CompTIAのJK0-701試験の合格書は君の仕事の上で更に一歩の昇進と生活条件の向上を助けられて、大きな財産に相当します。CompTIAのJK0-701認定試験はIT専門知識のレベルの考察として、とっても重要な地位になりつつます。Pass4Testは最も正確なCompTIAのJK0-701試験資料を追求しています。


Pass4TestのJK0-701試験参考書は他のJK0-701試験に関連するする参考書よりずっと良いです。これは試験の一発合格を保証できる問題集ですから。この問題集の高い合格率が多くの受験生たちに証明されたのです。Pass4TestのJK0-701問題集は成功へのショートカットです。この問題集を利用したら、あなたは試験に準備する時間を節約することができるだけでなく、試験で楽に高い点数を取ることもできます。


CompTIAのJK0-701認定試験を受験したいですか。試験がたいへん難しいですから悩んでいるのですか。試験を申し込みたいですが、合格できないことが心配します。いまこのような気持ちを持っていますか。大丈夫ですよ。安心にJK0-701試験を申し込みましょう。Pass4Testの試験参考書を使用する限り、どんなに難しい試験でも問題にならないです。試験に合格する自信を全然持っていなくても、Pass4TestのJK0-701問題集はあなたが一度簡単に成功することを保証できます。不思議と思っていますか。では、Pass4Testのウェブサイトへ来てもっと多くの情報をブラウズすることもできます。それに、JK0-701問題集の一部を試用することもできます。そうすると、この参考書が確かにあなたが楽に試験に合格する保障ということをきっと知るようになります。


長年にわたり、Pass4TestはずっとIT認定試験を受験する皆さんに最良かつ最も信頼できる参考資料を提供するために取り組んでいます。IT認定試験の出題範囲に対して、Pass4Testは豊富な経験を持っています。また、Pass4Testは数え切れない受験生を助け、皆さんの信頼と称賛を得ました。ですから、Pass4TestのJK0-701問題集の品質を疑わないでください。これは間違いなくあなたがJK0-701認定試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。Pass4Testは試験に失敗すれば全額返金を保証します。このような保証があれば、Pass4TestのJK0-701問題集を購入しようか購入するまいかと躊躇する必要は全くないです。この問題集をミスすればあなたの大きな損失ですよ。


今の競争の激しいのIT業界の中にCompTIA JK0-701認定試験に合格して、自分の社会地位を高めることができます。弊社のIT業で経験豊富な専門家たちが正確で、合理的なCompTIA JK0-701認証問題集を作り上げました。 弊社の勉強の商品を選んで、多くの時間とエネルギーを節約こともできます。


JK0-701はCompTIAのひとつの認証で、JK0-701がCompTIAに入るの第一歩として、JK0-701試験がますます人気があがって、JK0-701に参加するかたもだんだん多くなって、しかしJK0-701認証試験に合格することが非常に難しいで、君はJK0-701に関する試験科目の問題集を購入したいですか?


試験番号:JK0-701問題集

試験科目:CompTIA 「CompTIA E2C A+ Essentials (2009 Edition) Exam」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-03

問題と解答:全491問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/JK0-701.html


NO.1 Which of the following wireless network features grants the ability to select which devices connect to a
wireless network based on a device's hardware address?
A. WPA encryption
B. MAC filtering
C. NAT translation
D. SSID broadcasting
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701認定証   JK0-701   JK0-701認定資格   JK0-701認定証   JK0-701認定資格

NO.2 Which of the following cables allows for the transfer of video and sound?
A. VGA
B. S-Video
C. DVI
D. HDMI
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701参考書   JK0-701

NO.3 Which of the following is placed directly on the CPU in a new computer system to aid in the cooling
process?
A. Heatsink
B. Fan
C. Liquid cooling system
D. Thermal compound
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701認定証   JK0-701練習問題   JK0-701練習問題   JK0-701認証試験

NO.4 Which of the following connector types is used on CAT5e cable?
A. RJ-45
B. ST
C. RJ-11
D. BNC
Answer: A

CompTIA認証試験   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701認定証

NO.5 Which of the following connectors are used for musical equipment?
A. DVI
B. MIDI
C. 6-pin mini-DIN
D. HDMI
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701練習問題   JK0-701練習問題

NO.6 Which of the following commands is used to bring up the interface that allows a
technician to edit startup services and applications?
A. msinfo32
B. cmd
C. dxdiag
D. msconfig
Answer: D

CompTIA認定資格   JK0-701認定試験   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701認証試験

NO.7 A technician encounters an IP address of 191.15.20.1. The IP address is a member of
which of the following classes?
A. Class A
B. Class B
C. Class C
D. Class D
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701認定証   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701過去問

NO.8 Which of the following Windows Vista versions can be installed on a system with
512MB of RAM and a 40GB HDD?
A. Home Basic
B. Home Premium
C. Ultimate
D. Business
Answer: A

CompTIA認証試験   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701認定資格

NO.9 Which of the following printer types is the BEST for a technician to recommend to a
company needing to print 10,000 black and white pages per month?
A. Laser
B. Thermal
C. Inkjet
D. Dot Matrix
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-701問題集   JK0-701   JK0-701認定証   JK0-701

NO.10 Which of the following memory types has a clock speed of 400MHz?
A. PC133
B. PC2700
C. PC3200
D. PC10600
Answer: C

CompTIA認定証   JK0-701認定資格   JK0-701   JK0-701問題集   JK0-701認証試験   JK0-701過去問

NO.11 A CRT monitor is flickering very rapidly, making it very uncomfortable to view. This can be corrected
by:
A. Adjusting the refresh rate.
B. Adjusting the dot pitch.
C. Degaussing the monitor.
D. Adjusting the resolution.
Answer: A

CompTIA認定試験   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701認定資格

NO.12 When determining a customer's specific issue, which of the following is the BEST
approach?
A. Ask the customer to speak with someone else that may be able to help.
B. Ask open-ended Questions to narrow the scope of the problem.
C. Ask a co-worker what the customer is trying to explain.
D. Ask focused Questions that lead the customer with yes or no Answers.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701練習問題   JK0-701参考書   JK0-701練習問題

NO.13 802.11n has the potential to support up to:
A. 11Mbps.
B. 20Mbps.
C. 54Mbps.
D. 100Mbps.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701認定資格   JK0-701問題集   JK0-701

NO.14 Which of the following Windows utilities will identify issues with drivers and programs running under
Windows XP?
A. System Information
B. Hardware Compatibility List
C. Dr. Watson
D. Program Compatibility Wizard
Answer: D

CompTIA練習問題   JK0-701   JK0-701練習問題   JK0-701

NO.15 A customer wants to connect an external projector to a laptop. The projector is plugged into the
external video port but no video is shown on the projector. Which of the following will correct the problem?
A. Upgrade the BIOS.
B. Release the LCD cutoff switch.
C. Toggle the WiFi switch.
D. Toggle the Fn key.
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701問題集

NO.16 Every time the computer starts a technician receives a message saying that the computer case has
been opened. Which of the following can be disabled in the BIOS to prevent this message from
appearing?
A. Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
B. Intrusion detection
C. WiFi Protected Access (WPA)
D. Firewall
Answer: B

CompTIA問題集   JK0-701参考書   JK0-701認定資格   JK0-701

NO.17 A customer wants to be able to search the Internet wirelessly with their laptop, from any location. Which
of the following devices would be MOST effective in achieving this?
A. Bluetooth card
B. 802.11 a/b/g WiFicard
C. 802.11n WiFi card
D. Cellular WAN card
Answer: D

CompTIA参考書   JK0-701認証試験   JK0-701認証試験   JK0-701

NO.18 Which of the following broadband technologies provides the FASTEST bandwidth speeds?
A. DSL
B. Cable
C. Satellite
D. Fiber
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701参考書

NO.19 A technician is repairing a keyboard issue, in which the keys are not typing anything within document
editing software. After Questioning the user, the technician discovers that the user was eating lunch while
typing the document. The technician comes to the conclusion that liquid was spilled onto the keyboard.
According to the troubleshooting theory, which of the following would be the NEXT step to follow?
A. Ask the user open-ended Questions.
B. Make closing notes of the repair.
C. Replace the keyboard with a new keyboard.
D. Verify the system functionality.
Answer: C

CompTIA練習問題   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.20 Which of the following is an example of a manufacturer's image stored on a hard drive?
A. Factory Recovery Partition
B. OEM Version
C. Recovery CD
D. Network Install
Answer: A

CompTIA認定資格   JK0-701   JK0-701認証試験   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.21 A PC is having its PSU replaced and the new PSU has a connector that is too large for the
motherboard's socket. Which of the following is needed to solve this issue?
A. The PC needs a NLX to ATX adapter.
B. The PC needs a 26-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
C. The PC needs a 24-to-20 pin ATX adapter.
D. The PC needs an AT-to-ATX adapter.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-701   JK0-701認証試験   JK0-701参考書

NO.22 Which of the following media types is MOST affected by the RPM rating?
A. SDD
B. Flash
C. Tape
D. HDD
Answer: D

CompTIA認定試験   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.23 A technician downloads an updated version of the driver for a sound card in Windows XP. After
extracting the driver, how would the technician update the driver?
A. Device Manager> expand 'Sound, video and game controllers'>double click on the
name of the sound card> Troubleshoot'
B. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Update Drivers>double click on 'Sound Card'
C. Start > Control Panel > Administrative Tools > Sound Devices > 'Update Driver'
D. Device Manager>Driver tab> Update Driver> Double click on the name of the sound card under 'Sound,
video and game controllers'
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-701認定証   JK0-701   JK0-701

NO.24 A technician receives a Windows laptop that has not been operating correctly since a user changed
some registry settings by mistake. Which of the following should be attempted? FIRST?
A. Reset the CMOS
B. Rollback to a restore point
C. Boot into Safe Mode
D. Reconfigure the BIOS
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-701問題集   JK0-701過去問   JK0-701認証試験   JK0-701認定証   JK0-701参考書

NO.25 A technician has determined that the primary hard drive has failed and the defective hard drive has
been replaced. According to the troubleshooting process, which of the following steps would come
NEXT?
A. Document the setting.
B. Establish a probable cause.
C. Verify full system operation.
D. Question the user.
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-701認証試験   JK0-701

NO.26 Which of the following keyboard combinations will lock a Windows XP workstation?
A. Windows Key + L
B. CTRL + ALT + Delete
C. Windows Key + CTRL + Backspace
D. Windows Key + CTRL + Escape
Answer: B

CompTIA認定証   JK0-701過去問   JK0-701

NO.27 Which of the following IP ranges is Class C?
A. 192.0.0.0-223.255.255.255
B. 128.0.0.0-191.255.255.255
C. 1.1.1.1-126.255.255.255
D. 224.0.0.0-255.255.255.0
Answer: A

CompTIA過去問   JK0-701   JK0-701問題集

NO.28 In the laser printing process, which of the following is true?
A. A wax-based substance is melted and applied directly to the media.
B. Toner is applied to a photoconductor and transferred to the media.
C. Heat is applied to heat-sensitive media to create an image.
D. Toner is sprayed to the media.
Answer: B

CompTIA問題集   JK0-701問題集   JK0-701認定試験

NO.29 A computer fails POST with 1 long, and 2 short beeps. Which of the following components has MOST
likely failed?
A. Sound card
B. Power supply
C. NIC
D. Video card
Answer: D

CompTIA認定資格   JK0-701   JK0-701   JK0-701参考書   JK0-701

NO.30 A technician is installing Windows Vista onto a new computer locally. Which of the following describes
the method the technician would MOST likely use?
A. Floppy
B. DVD
C. Blu-Ray
D. PXE
Answer: B

CompTIA認定証   JK0-701過去問   JK0-701参考書

Pass4Testは最新のHP2-Z25試験問題集と高品質のP_HCMTM_64認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのJN0-730 VCEテストエンジンとC_TADM51_70試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TBIT44_73トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/JK0-701.html