受験生の皆様にもっと多くの助けを差し上げるために、Pass4Test のCitrixの1Y0-913トレーニング資料はインターネットであなたの緊張を解消することができます。1Y0-913 勉強資料は公式Citrixの1Y0-913試験トレーニング授業 、Citrixの1Y0-913 自習ガイド、Citrixの1Y0-913 の試験と実践やCitrixの1Y0-913オンラインテストなどに含まれています。Pass4Test がデザインしたCitrixの1Y0-913模擬トレーニングパッケージはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。Pass4Testの勉強資料を手に入れたら、指示に従えば 1Y0-913認定試験に受かることはたやすくなります。
1Y0-913認定試験の準備をするために一生懸命勉強して疲れを感じるときには、他の人が何をしているかを知っていますか。あなたと同じIT認定試験を受験する周りの人を見てください。あなたが試験のために不安と感じているとき、どうして他の人が自信満々で、のんびり見ているのでしょうか。あなたの能力は彼らうより弱いですか。もちろんそんなことはないです。では、なぜ他の人が簡単に1Y0-913試験に合格することができるかを知りたいですか。それは彼らがPass4Test の1Y0-913問題集を利用したからです。この問題集を勉強することだけで楽に試験に合格することができます。信じないのですか。不思議を思っていますか。では、急いで試してください。まず問題集のdemoを体験することができます。そうすれば、この問題集の品質を確認することができます。はやくPass4Testのサイトをクリックしてください。
Pass4Testが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてCitrixの1Y0-913認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:1Y0-913問題集
試験科目:Citrix 「CCEA XP MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Enterprise Ed, Feature Release 3: Administration」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-24
問題と解答:全151問
最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。Citrixの1Y0-913試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。Pass4TestのCitrixの1Y0-913試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。Pass4Testがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。Pass4TestのCitrixの1Y0-913試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/1Y0-913.html
NO.1 Which two statements regarding Installation Manager are true?
A.The installation manager node cannot publish the application automatically after installation.
B. Deleting a published application installed with Installation Managers does not result in a application
being uninstalled from the target server.
C. If a program install MetaFrame XP Presentation Server, Advanced Edition and the packager computer
on a separate Window 2000 Server system dedicated to packaging only.
D. If a program is uninstalled form a target machine locally, without the use of installation manager, the
program will not appear to be installed in the management console for MetaFrame XP.
Answer: AB
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913認定証 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.2 Which file on the MetaFrame XP Server is automatically updated with printer driver information?
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. XPPRNT.INF
C. SYSTEM.INI
D. CLTPRINT.INF
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913練習問題
NO.3 What statement is accurate?
A. By default all user has permissions to access the Security tab of the Event Viewer.
B. By default, all users have permissions to access the DNS Server log.
C. By default all users have permission to access the Application log.
D. By default only administrator has permissions to access the Security log of the Event Viewer?
Answer: D
Citrix練習問題 1Y0-913過去問 1Y0-913 1Y0-913認定試験 1Y0-913
NO.4 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. You will save hard drive space if you disable the disk cache for bitmaps
B. If a connection has limited bandwidth, enabling the disk cache for bitmaps will further decrease
performance.
C. Queue Mouse Movements and Keystrokes are never selected by default in Program Neighborhood.
D. The ICA Client does not need to have a sound card configured inorderto select EnableSound.
Answer: AC
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913認証試験 1Y0-913認定資格
NO.5 What information is copied to the server when a print driver is being auto-replicated? (Choose two)
A. Driver files
B. Client permissions
C. Queued print jobs
D. Registry settings'
Answer: AD
Citrix 1Y0-913 1Y0-913問題集 1Y0-913
NO.6 Jobs, when no longer used, become old jobs,
What should be done to them?
A. Old jobs should be deleted when no longer in use
B. Old jobs should be renamed when no longer in use.
C. The old jobs utility should be used to detect old jobs.
D. Old jobs should be saved in the /%old_jobs%directory.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-913認定証 1Y0-913認証試験 1Y0-913 1Y0-913認定試験
NO.7 Which component of installation manager restores the packaging environment quickly, reading it for
new installation packages?
A. ADF Service
B. Citrix Packager
C. Installer Service
D. Cirtix Installation Manager Plug-in
Answer: B
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-913練習問題 1Y0-913問題集 1Y0-913 1Y0-913問題集
NO.8 Which statement about Application Embedding is true?
A. It requires an active browser window.
If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application is lost.
B. It is limited to a 16-color depth.
C. It requires an active browser window.If the browser window is closed, the connection to the application
is not lost.
D. It must be sized properly since scrolling will not function.
Answer: A
Citrix認証試験 1Y0-913 1Y0-913練習問題 1Y0-913過去問 1Y0-913問題集 1Y0-913
NO.9 What command would you use to change theICAport number from its default of 1494 to port 2001?
A. CHANGE MetaFrame XP PORT#2001
B. EDIT ICA PORT/2001
C. PORT CHANGE/2001
D. MODIFY ICA PORT/2001
E. ICA PORT/PORT 2001
Answer: E
Citrix問題集 1Y0-913 1Y0-913参考書 1Y0-913
NO.10 What MetaFrame XP utility would you use to configure connections to run in disconnected state?
A. Citrix Management Console
B. Citrix Server Administration
C. Citrix Connection Configuration
D. Citrix Published Application Manager
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-913参考書 1Y0-913 1Y0-913認定試験 1Y0-913過去問 1Y0-913認定証
NO.11 By default, how many Citrix administrators accounts are created after MetaFrame XP is installed?
A. None
B. One
C. Two
D. Three
E. Four
Answer: B
Citrix問題集 1Y0-913参考書 1Y0-913参考書 1Y0-913
NO.12 At what frequency are application thresholds checked by resource manager?
A. Once every second
B. Once every 5 seconds
C. Once every 10 seconds
D. Once every 15 seconds
E. Once every 20 seconds
Answer: D
Citrix練習問題 1Y0-913 1Y0-913過去問 1Y0-913 1Y0-913認定証
NO.13 What are restrictions ofICAsession shadowing? (Choose two)
A. Only one administrator can shadow a single user.
B. MetaFrame XP users cannot be shadowed from sessions on other MetaFrame XP servers.
C. An administrator cannot shadow another user if that user is connected via an RDP client.
D. The window size and color depth of theICAconnection being shadowed must be less than or equal to
that of theICAconnection requesting permission to shadow.
Answer: CD
Citrix 1Y0-913認定資格 1Y0-913認証試験 1Y0-913
NO.14 In Citrix Management Console what functions about the License Node are true? (Choose three)
A. Allows the addition of Citrix licenses.
B. Assign product and connection licenses to servers
C. Set MetaFrame Product Codes.
D. The removal of Citrix licenses from the server farm.
Answer: ABD
Citrix認定証 1Y0-913 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.15 What are two advantages of using SMTP as an alert mechanism for resource manger? (Choose two.)
A. It is easier to configure
B. It limits the number of emails that need to be sent
C. It is supported by all versions of resource manager
D. Is does not require an email client to be installed.
Answer: AD
Citrix 1Y0-913練習問題 1Y0-913参考書 1Y0-913参考書
NO.16 Citrix Management Console requires at least which of the following for installation (Choose two)
A. 60MB of hard disk space
B. 25MB of hard disk space
C. 32MB of RAM
D. 64MB of RAM
Answer: BD
Citrix 1Y0-913認定資格 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
NO.17 What statement best describes the definition of anICAClient printer?
A. A printer that is connected to the MetaFrame XP server locally and is available to anyICAclient device.
B. A printer that is configured to operate on my differentICAclient devices.
C. A printer that is shared on the network by Windows 2000 servers and allows full control to allICAclients.
D. A printer that is connected directly to theICAclient device and available through anICAsession.
Answer: D
Citrix認定証 1Y0-913 1Y0-913認定試験 1Y0-913
NO.18 Where are the Citrix print driver mapping maintained? (Choose two)
A. WTSPRNT.INF
B. WTSUPRN.INF
C. PRINTMON.INF
D. PRINTER.INI
Answer: AB
Citrix 1Y0-913参考書 1Y0-913認証試験
NO.19 What statements are accurate? (Choose two)
A. MetaFrame XP servers can join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
B. MetaFrame XP servers cannot join an existing MetaFrame 1.8 server farm.
C. In MetaFrame XP a modem cannot be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
D. In MetaFrame XP, a modem can be configured for both RAS and dial-in-asynchronous connections.
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-913練習問題 1Y0-913参考書 1Y0-913
NO.20 Which statement describes the default printer mapping function?
A. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the local host cache.
B. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer setting in the user
profile.
C. The default printer on the client workstation is set to match the default printer in the MetaFrame XP
session
D. The default printer in the MetaFrame XP session is set to match the default printer on the client
workstation.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-913参考書 1Y0-913認定資格 1Y0-913 1Y0-913
Pass4Testは最新のMB7-702試験問題集と高品質のMB7-701認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのST0-237 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-K34試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のEX0-001トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。