Pass4Testは100%の合格率を保証するだけでなく、1年間の無料なオンラインの更新を提供しております。最新の資源と最新の動態が第一時間にお客様に知らせいたします。何の問題があったらお気軽に聞いてください。


多くの人々は高い難度のIT認証試験に合格するのは専門の知識が必要だと思います。それは確かにそうですが、その知識を身につけることは難しくないとといわれています。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。


Pass4Testが提供したIBMのC2090-719トレーニング資料はもうあなたの目の前に来ましたから、選択すべき時間になりました。もちろんあなたも他の製品を選べますが、Pass4Testがあなたに無限大な恩恵をもたらせることを知るべきです。100パーセントの成功率を保証できるのはPass4Testしかないです。Pass4Testがあなたに美しい未来を差し上げ、将来あなたはPass4Test領域でより広い道が行くことができ、情報技術の領域で効率的に仕事することもできます。


IBMのC2090-719認定試験は現在で本当に人気がある試験ですね。まだこの試験の認定資格を取っていないあなたも試験を受ける予定があるのでしょうか。確かに、これは困難な試験です。しかし、難しいといっても、高い点数を取って楽に試験に合格できないというわけではないです。では、まだ試験に合格するショートカットがわからないあなたは、受験のテクニックを知りたいですか。今教えてあげますよ。Pass4TestのC2090-719問題集を利用することです。


もしC2090-719認定試験を受験したいなら、C2090-719試験参考書が必要でしょう。ターゲットがなくてあちこち参考資料を探すのをやめてください。どんな資料を利用すべきなのかがわからないとしたら、Pass4TestのC2090-719問題集を利用してみましょう。この問題集は的中率が高くて、あなたの一発成功を保証できますから。ほかの試験参考書より、この問題集はもっと正確に実際問題の範囲を絞ることができます。こうすれば、この問題集を利用して、あなたは勉強の効率を向上させ、十分にC2090-719試験に準備することができます。


試験番号:C2090-719問題集

試験科目:IBM 「InfoSphere Warehouse V9.5」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-16

問題と解答:全95問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2090-719.html


NO.1 Which two functions can the Design Studio perform? (Choose two.)
A. Run the Optimization Advisor and analyze whether the recommended MQTs will be used
given a
predefined workload.
B. Drop cube models from the InfoSphere Warehouse metadata database.
C. Move and transform data.
D. Rebuild an OLAP cube's member cache.
E. Add an OLAP cube to the cube server.
Answer: BC

IBM   C2090-719認定証   C2090-719   C2090-719認定証

NO.2 A control flow requires the use of a variable that seldom changes after deployment.
Which phase should be considered?
A. EXECUTION_INSTANCE
B. DEPLOYMENT
C. DEPLOYMENT_PREP
D. RUNTIME
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-719認証試験   C2090-719   C2090-719

NO.3 What is meant by "Information as a Service"?
A. expanding a traditional data warehouse with XML capabilities for the data
B. extending the traditional data warehouse by providing business context layers to the data
C. accessing a traditional data warehouse with a Web-based application for the data
D. storing all analytical data in a multidimensional cube instead of a traditional data
warehouse
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-719認定資格   C2090-719認定試験   C2090-719認証試験   C2090-719認定試験

NO.4 You can use the Admin Console to add, remove, start, stop, or restart cubes.
For which other purpose can the Admin Console be used?
A. to rebuild a cubes member cache
B. to empty the member cache for a cube
C. to populate the member cache using a specified MDX query
D. to delete the files on the file system that are holding the member cache data
Answer: A

IBM過去問   C2090-719練習問題   C2090-719   C2090-719

NO.5 When connecting an Output Port of a Table Source to the Names Port of a Sequences
Operator, what
are two valid methods of mapping columns? (Choose two.)
A. by Name
B. by Index
C. by Position
D. by Attribute
E. by Key
Answer: AC

IBM認定試験   C2090-719認定試験   C2090-719   C2090-719参考書   C2090-719

NO.6 A customer needs to merge unstructured repositories with a traditional data mining
solution for a
production environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Enterprise
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   C2090-719認証試験   C2090-719   C2090-719問題集

NO.7 During which installation and configuration process can user groups be mapped to
each role?
A. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for the Administration node
B. the installation of InfoSphere Warehouse Server for Data node
C. the installation of WebSphere Application Server
D. the execution of the InfoSphere Warehouse Configuration Tool
Answer: D

IBM過去問   C2090-719練習問題   C2090-719認定証   C2090-719練習問題   C2090-719

NO.8 A customer wants to include analysis of product sales for their locations at various
levels of their
product lines and various levels of their geography.
Which two schema considerations are necessary to satisfy the requirement? (Choose two.)
A. a product dimension with location attributes
B. a product dimension with product line hierarchies
C. a location dimension with product attributes
D. a location dimension with geography hierarchies
E. a product dimension with geography hierarchies
Answer: BD

IBM   C2090-719   C2090-719練習問題

NO.9 When using InfoSphere Warehouse, in which two occasions is it appropriate to run the
InfoSphere
Warehouse configuration tool? (Choose two.)
A. any time you need to do reverse engineering
B. immediately before installation
C. any time after installation to modify your configuration
D. immediately after installation
E. any time after a new user is added to the warehousing solution
Answer: CD

IBM   C2090-719   C2090-719認定資格   C2090-719過去問

NO.10 A customer wants to evaluate deep data compression in an AIX development
environment.
Which edition of InfoSphere Warehouse should they buy?
A. InfoSphere Warehouse Base
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Intermediate
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Advanced
D. InfoSphere Warehouse Developer
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   C2090-719   C2090-719認証試験   C2090-719

NO.11 Which statement is true about Rational Data Architect (RDA) integration with the
Design Studio for data
modeling?
A. Design Studio integrates both logical and physical data modeling capabilities from RDA.
B. The full RDA can be installed into the Design Studio platform for logical and physical data
modeling.
C. Design Studio includes the physical data modeling component to help you implement your
physical
model.
D. Design Studio is based on IBM Data Server Developer Workbench and a full set of RDA
components.
Answer: C

IBM参考書   C2090-719問題集   C2090-719認定資格   C2090-719   C2090-719認定試験   C2090-719

NO.12 Which two functions can the SQW tool perform for a data flow? (Choose two.)
A. business processes such as secure command and secure FTP
B. range partitioning for staging tables
C. filtering and sorting for operator properties such as table columns
D. operators for row compression, roll-in, and roll-out
E. parallel process execution
Answer: BC

IBM認定証   C2090-719   C2090-719練習問題   C2090-719認定証   C2090-719   C2090-719過去問

NO.13 What does a Data Design Project within Design Studio contain?
A. physical data model
B. SQW work flows
C. data mining flows
D. logical data model
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-719   C2090-719認定証

NO.14 Which two InfoSphere Warehouse components are included in the logical group for the
Application
Server? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Data Server Client
B. Intelligent Miner Visualization
C. WebSphere Application Server
D. Workload Management plug-in
E. Design Studio
Answer: AC

IBM認証試験   C2090-719   C2090-719   C2090-719認証試験   C2090-719

NO.15 What is a benefit of using warehouse based analytics?
A. It provides more functions in the available calculation set.
B. It ensures the user response time will always be fast.
C. It provides end users the ability to add additional calculations at report time.
D. It provides a common pool of analytic methods to produce consistent answers across all
users.
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-719問題集   C2090-719認定試験   C2090-719認定資格   C2090-719参考書

NO.16 What are two reasons for a combination of database and front-end tool based analytic
architectures in
a data warehouse implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Less data is moved across the network, making queries run faster.
B. The database can provide consistent analytic calculations and query speed for common
queries.
C. The combination of architectures will ensure fast query performance.
D. Multidimensional queries cannot be processed in SQL by the database engine so it must
be done
using a front-end tool.
E. The front-end tool allows for additional and more complex algorithms specific to
applications that use
that tool.
Answer: BE

IBM   C2090-719   C2090-719

NO.17 Relational database and a database model that is often a star or snowflake schema
are
characteristics of which engine storage structure?
A. MOLAP
B. ROLAP
C. Multidimensional cubing
D. Proprietary
Answer: B

IBM認定証   C2090-719   C2090-719過去問

NO.18 In a three node configuration, which two servers can contain InfoSphere Warehouse
Intelligent Miner
components? (Choose two.)
A. Data Server
B. Mining Server
C. Client
D. Web Server
E. WebSphere Administration Server
Answer: AC

IBM過去問   C2090-719   C2090-719認証試験   C2090-719参考書   C2090-719認定試験

NO.19 If you roll-in daily and roll-out monthly, which approach reduces the number of table
partitions and
eases the DBA administrative tasks?
A. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for day.
B. Specify a MDC on day and a table partition key for month.
C. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for month.
D. Specify a MDC on month and a table partition key for day.
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-719練習問題   C2090-719認定資格   C2090-719問題集

NO.20 Which two tools should an InfoSphere Warehouse developer use to perform SQL
Warehousing
design tasks? (Choose two.)
A. WebSphere Administration Console
B. InfoSphere Warehouse Design Studio
C. InfoSphere Warehouse Admin Console
D. SQL Warehousing Tool
E. IBM Data Studio
Answer: BD

IBM   C2090-719参考書   C2090-719   C2090-719

Pass4Testは最新の70-331試験問題集と高品質のM2020-645認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1z0-465 VCEテストエンジンと644-068試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-593トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2090-719.html