Pass4TestのC2040-920試験参考書は他のC2040-920試験に関連するする参考書よりずっと良いです。これは試験の一発合格を保証できる問題集ですから。この問題集の高い合格率が多くの受験生たちに証明されたのです。Pass4TestのC2040-920問題集は成功へのショートカットです。この問題集を利用したら、あなたは試験に準備する時間を節約することができるだけでなく、試験で楽に高い点数を取ることもできます。
C2040-920認定試験の準備を効率的にするために、どんなツールが利用に値するものかわかっていますか。私は教えてあげますよ。Pass4TestのC2040-920問題集が一番頼もしい資料です。この問題集がIT業界のエリートに研究し出されたもので、素晴らしい練習資料です。この問題集は的中率が高くて、合格率が100%に達するのです。それはIT専門家達は出題のポイントをよく掴むことができて、実際試験に出題される可能性があるすべての問題を問題集に含めることができますから。不思議だと思っていますか。しかし、これは本当のことですよ。
IT認証資料を提供したほかのサイトより、Pass4Testのプロかつ高品質の製品は最高のものです。Pass4Testを選んだら成功を選んだということです。Pass4TestのIBMのC2040-920試験トレーニング資料はあなたが成功への保証です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはきっと高い点数を取ることができ、あなたの理想なところへと進むことができます。
IBM C2040-920認証試験を通るために、いいツールが必要です。IBM C2040-920認証試験について研究の資料がもっとも大部分になって、Pass4Testは早くてIBM C2040-920認証試験の資料を集めることができます。弊社の専門家は経験が豊富で、研究した問題集がもっとも真題と近づいて現場試験のうろたえることを避けます。
人生にはあまりにも多くの変化および未知の誘惑がありますから、まだ若いときに自分自身のために強固な基盤を築くべきです。あなた準備しましたか。Pass4TestのIBMのC2040-920試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。IT職員としてのあなたは切迫感を感じましたか。Pass4Testを選んだら、成功への扉を開きます。頑張ってください。
Pass4Testというサイトは世界的に知名度が高いです。それはPass4Testが提供したIT業種のトレーニング資料の適用性が強いですから。それはPass4TestのIT専門家が長い時間で研究した成果です。彼らは自分の知識と経験を活かして、絶え間なく発展しているIT業種の状況によってPass4TestのIBMのC2040-920トレーニング資料を作成したのです。多くの受験生が利用してからとても良い結果を反映しました。もしあなたはIT認証試験に準備している一人でしたら、Pass4TestのIBMのC2040-920トレーニング資料を選らんだほうがいいです。利用しないのならメリットが分からないですから、速く使ってみてください。
Pass4TestのIBMのC2040-920の試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のIBMのC2040-920認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。Pass4Testというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、Pass4Testのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。
試験番号:C2040-920問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM WebShpere Portal 7.0 Deployment and Administration」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-02
問題と解答:全112問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2040-920.html
NO.1 Sherry is preparing the ConfigEngine properties files of different portal servers for
their
development, quality test, and production environments. She has noticed that the majority of
the
properties are the same except the names for the server hosts, nodes, and so on. Which of
the following
options would be the most efficient way for her to do this task?
A. Modify the properties file generated for each portal server separately.
B. Create a parent properties file of the common configurations and specify the location of
the parent
properties file to be used when executing
the ConfigEngine tasks.
C. Modify the properties file generated for one of portal servers, copy it to other portal
server,s and then
change those names manually.
D. Create a parent properties file of the common configurations, and create a script to be
able to replace
the properties of the properties files for
each portal server with the properties from the parent properties file automatically.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-920練習問題 C2040-920認定資格
NO.2 Which one of the following statements is NOT true regarding Multiple Profiles?
A. Multiple profiles share the program files (binaries)
B. Each portal profile maintains its own independent configuration
C. ConfigEngine commands must be performed at the master configuration in order to
propagate
changes across all virtual profiles
D. All virtual profiles must be taken down when performing maintenance on the Portal
installation
Answer: C
IBM C2040-920 C2040-920 C2040-920
NO.3 Which of the following best describes the difference between horizontal and vertical
clustering?
A. Vertical clustering allows for users to authenticate against multiple LDAP sources;
horizontal clustering
allows multiple servers to act as one
server.
B. Horizontal clustering replicates the back-end database in real-time; vertical clustering
takes advantage
of multiple WebSphere servers as a
single cell.
C. Vertical clustering takes full advantage of the resources of a multiprocessor system;
horizontal
clustering provides fault-tolerance and
scalability by adding additional servers.
D. Horizontal clustering allows multiple HTTP servers to serve in a failover scenario; vertical
clustering
allows Portal servers to combine processor
and memory into one server.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-920認定試験 C2040-920 C2040-920認証試験
NO.4 After installing a WebSphere Portal V7.0 and a WebSphere Virtual Enterprise server as
a primary
server, which of the following options should be done to create a dynamic cluster in a
WebSphere
Extended Deployment cell?
A. Run the addNode command to add the node to the WebSphere Extended Deployment
cell, andrun the
ConfigEngine tasks to create and set up the cluster.
B. Run the ConfigEngine tasks to add the node to the WebSphere Extended Deployment
cell, and run the
ConfigEngine tasks to create and set
up the cluster.
C. Run the addNode tasks to add the node to the WebSphere Extended Deployment cell,
create the
dynamic cluster using WebSphere Extended
Deployment administrative console, and run the ConfigEngine tasks to set up the cluster.
D. Run the ConfigEngine tasks to add the node to the WebSphere Extended Deployment
cell,create the
dynamic cluster using WebSphere
Extended Deployment administrative console, and run the ConfigEngine tasks to set up the
cluster.
Answer: D
IBM認定試験 C2040-920 C2040-920認定試験
NO.5 Which of the following statements is true about client-side aggregation?
A. Client-side aggregation is generally slower than server-side aggregation because more
processing happens on the client computer, which is generally less powerful than the server.
B. The portal built-in Page Builder theme allows you to configure whether that page is
rendered in
client-side aggregation mode or in server-side aggregation mode for each page.
C. Client-side aggregation can be enabled for all existing portlets.
D. Client-side aggregation cannot be used on Firefox browsers.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-920 C2040-920練習問題
NO.6 Jim is planning on setting up a Web Content Management System for his company
internet and intranet
site. He does not want any of the users to perform authoring actions like creating or editing
content in this
server. And he wants them to create/modify content in a separate environment. Identify the
best options
that he can consider
A. The WCM content has to be created in the same server it is rendered from.
B. He can setup a separate Authoring Server to create contents. Then setup syndication to
replicate data
from Authoring Server to a Deliver Server and render content in deliver server.
C. He can setup a separate Authoring Server to create contents. Then utilize the WSRP
support in the
JSR 286 web content viewer to display
content on a remote WebSphere Portal server or cluster.
D. Both B & C
Answer: D
IBM C2040-920認定資格 C2040-920 C2040-920参考書 C2040-920 C2040-920過去問
NO.7 Don is designing a highly available, secure, high traffic public website for his company.
If he wants to
use WebSphere Portal, what components should he consider?
A. Dynamic cache and a stand-alone portal server with disaster recovery
B. An authentication and authorization solution, a load balancing solution, a portal cluster
with HTTP
servers handling static content, and
clustered LDAP servers and database servers
C. A portal cluster, step-up authentication, and network-attached storage devices
D. An authentication and authorization solution, a business process engine, and a portal
cluster
Answer: B
IBM認証試験 C2040-920参考書 C2040-920 C2040-920練習問題 C2040-920
NO.8 Ronnie is designing a WebSphere Portal environment for her company in which
multiple
organizations within the company want to provide different portal environments to distinct
user groups.
What feature of WebSphere Portal should she use to meet this need?
A. Virtual portals with separate user realms and administrators to minimize hardware costs
and
configuration efforts
B. Multiple clusters in the same cell to avoid duplicate portal installations
C. Multiple portal installations on the same hardware using server virtualization to reduce
hardware costs
D. Shared portals to avoid duplicate effort between each portal
Answer: A
IBM C2040-920練習問題 C2040-920 C2040-920
NO.9 Where does the WebSphere Portal installation wizard log all messages?
A. <WebSphere Portal Root>/log directory
B. <WebSphere Portal Root>/InstallLog directory
C. c:\wpInstallLog.txt file
D. <profile>/PortalServer/temp/InstallLog directory
Answer: A
IBM参考書 C2040-920 C2040-920参考書 C2040-920
NO.10 Jeremy has connected his WebSphere Portal instance to an IBM Tivoli Directory
Server repository for
authentication purposes. However, while the majority of users are able to authenticate,
certain users are
not able to. Jeremy confirmed that the users are attempting to authenticate with the correct
user ID and
password. What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A. The users should log in with an email address instead of a user ID.
B. The location of the accounts in the LDAP tree is outside the scope of where WebSphere
Portal looks
for accounts.
C. The accounts are not members of the All Authenticated Portal Users group.
D. The LDAP bind password is configured incorrectly.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-920参考書 C2040-920 C2040-920認定試験 C2040-920
NO.11 What is a portal farm?
A. A portal farm is a series of portal clusters used in high availability production
environments.
B. A portal farm refers to a series of identically configured, standalone server instances.
C. A portal farm is an edition of WebSphere Portal customized for the agricultural industry.
D. A portal farm is a setup of servers that are tightly coupled for failover and recovery.
Answer: B
IBM認定資格 C2040-920認定証 C2040-920参考書 C2040-920参考書 C2040-920参考書 C2040-920過去問
NO.12 At a high level, which of the following options best describes the sequence of steps
that one should
take when setting up a WebSphere Portal static cluster?
A. 1. Install and configure WebSphere Portal as a stand-alone node for each cluster node.
2. Federate each portal server node to the WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment cell using
the addNode command.
3. Create a portal cluster using the ConfigEngine tasks.
4. Configure the cluster members to use the same database and user registry.
B. 1. Use WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment to create a managed node for
each portal
node in the cluster.
2. Federate each of these nodes into the WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment cell using
the addNode command.
3. Install and configure WebSphere Portal on each portal server node.
4. Use ConfigEngine tasks to configure the database, user registry, and create the cluster.
C. 1. Install WebSphere Portal on the first node, configure the database, and use the
ConfigEngine tasks to create a profile template.
2. Prepare the first node to communicate WebSphere Application Server Network
Deployment,and use
addNode and ConfigEngine tasks to
configure the cluster and user registry.
3. Install WebSphere Portal on additional nodes and use the profile template to configure.
4. Use the addNode and ConfigEngine tasks to federate the additional nodes and complete
the cluster
setup.
D. 1. Use WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment to create a cell and managed
node for
each portal node in the cluster.
2. Use the WebSphere Portal cluster profile template to install WebSphere Portal onto each
node.
3. Use the ConfigEngine tasks to configure the nodes to use the same database and user
registy.
4. Federate each of these nodes into the cluster by using the addNode and ConfigEngine
tasks.
Answer: C
IBM認定試験 C2040-920問題集 C2040-920 C2040-920参考書
NO.13 Resources registered with the tagging and rating engine can be grouped by
administrators. Which of
the following options best describes the methods by which resources are grouped?
A. URI
B. Type specification
C. URI, category specification
D. URI, type specification, category specification
Answer: C
IBM C2040-920練習問題 C2040-920 C2040-920
NO.14 Monica is working with clients to architect the security of their new portal, which is a
two-server
clustered environment. Her client stores employee accounts in Microsoft Active Directory,
and customer
accounts in IBM Tivoli Directory Server. Both employees and customers must be able to log
in to the
portal. Which of the following statements is correct.?
A. The client must move all accounts into a single directory, and either of the two directory
servers are
appropriate.
B. The client should have one cluster member use Active Directory for authentication, and
the other
cluster member use Tivoli Directory Server.
C. The client must use distinct virtual portals for each of the two type of users (employee or
customer) to
handle this scenario.
D. It is acceptable to have multiple directory servers used for authentication for all servers in
a single
cluster.
Answer: D
IBM問題集 C2040-920 C2040-920 C2040-920
NO.15 Bill wants to set up a WebSphere Portal farm with four server instances. Which of the
following
statements regarding portal farms is true?
A. All four server instances that become a part of portal farm can be installed on different
operating systems.
B. Session persistence is enabled by default on all four server instances..
C. All the server instances need to be configured such that they have an identical security
configuration and user repository, such as LDAP.
D. Portal and content caches across all four server instances are replicated seamlessly.
Answer: C
IBM C2040-920 C2040-920 C2040-920認証試験 C2040-920認定資格
NO.16 Which best describes valid aspects of deleting wikis and wiki pages?
A. A wiki page deleted directly in the wiki can be restored.
B. Deleting the wiki page also deletes the Web Content Viewer portlet and the web content
mapping.
C. To delete a wiki, you must delete the Web Content Viewer portlet and web content
mapping from the
portal page where the content is
rendered, and then delete the template library used to create the wiki.
D. Statement A, Statement B, and Statement C are valid.
E. Only Statement A, and Statement B are valid.
Answer: D
IBM認定証 C2040-920認証試験 C2040-920過去問 C2040-920参考書 C2040-920問題集
NO.17 Which of the following options describes a dynamic portal cluster?
A. A portal cluster managed by WebSphere Extended Deployment
B. A portal cluster managed by WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment
C. A portal cluster with a dynamic amount of JVM heap in each cluster member
D. A portal cluster managed by WebSphere Dynamic Cluster Manager
Answer: A
IBM認定資格 C2040-920過去問 C2040-920過去問 C2040-920認証試験
NO.18 Tom is going to install a production WebSphere Portal server by replicating the
installation someone
else did for the test server. Where can he get the installation information generated during
the previous
installation of the test server?
A. <intall_tmp>/wpinstalllog.txt
B. <wp_root>/log/responselog.txt
C. <wp_root>/log/installresponse.txt
D. < intall_tmp>/installmessages.txt
Answer: B
IBM C2040-920認定証 C2040-920参考書 C2040-920練習問題 C2040-920認定証 C2040-920過去問
NO.19 Jim wants to enable the dynamic cache of output from portlet JSPs for different
windows and portlet
states. What does he need to do?
A. He needs to enable Servlet Caching using the Deployment Manager Administrative
Console.
B. He needs to enable Portlet Fragment Caching using the Deployment Manager
Administrative Console.
C. He needs to enable Portlet Fragment Caching using the portal administrative portlets.
D. He needs to enable Servlet Caching and the Portlet Fragment Caching in the
administrative console
for the application server.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-920認定証 C2040-920認証試験
NO.20 Sunil is designing a portal cluster for production. If he is using a 32-bit version of
WebSphere Portal
and has several multiprocessor servers with 16 GB of memory. What type of cluster
configuration should
he use?
A. A vertical cluster, because it ensures minimal latency between cluster members
B. A horizontal cluster, because it provides fault tolerance
C. A combination of vertical and horizontal clusters to gain the benefits of both configuration
types
D. A multiproduction cluster because it meets both high availability and high performance
criteria
Answer: C
IBM問題集 C2040-920認定試験 C2040-920認定資格 C2040-920 C2040-920
Pass4Testは最新の000-593試験問題集と高品質の00M-229認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのIIA-CFSA VCEテストエンジンと00M-670試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_HANAIMP131トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。