いつもあなたに最高の50-683認定試験に関連する試験参考書を与えられるために、Pass4Testは常に問題集の質を改善し、ずっと最新の試験のシラバスに応じて問題集を更新しています。現在の市場では、Pass4Testはあなたの最もよい選択です。長い間にわたって、Pass4Testは多くの受験生に認可されました。私を信じていないなら、周りの人々に聞いてみてもいいです。Pass4Testの試験問題集を利用したことがある人がきっといますから。Pass4Testは最優秀な試験50-683参考書を提供してあなたを試験に合格させることを保証します。


今の人材が多い社会中に多くの業界は人材不足でたとえばIT業界はかなり技術的な人材が不足で、Novellの50-683認定試験はIT技術の認証試験の1つで、Pass4TestはNovellの50-683認証試験に関するの特別な技術を持ってサイトでございます。


Pass4Test はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。Pass4TestのNovellの50-683試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。Pass4TestのNovellの50-683試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。


もし弊社のNovellの50-683認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにPass4Testは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。


Novellの50-683認定試験を受けることを決めたら、Pass4Testがそばにいて差し上げますよ。Pass4Testはあなたが自分の目標を達成することにヘルプを差し上げられます。あなたがNovellの50-683認定試験に合格する需要を我々はよく知っていますから、あなたに高品質の問題集と科学的なテストを提供して、あなたが気楽に認定試験に受かることにヘルプを提供するのは我々の約束です。


試験番号:50-683問題集

試験科目:Novell 「Desktop Management with ZENworks for 」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-26

問題と解答:全129問

業種別の人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IT業種で勤めているあなたもきっとずっと努力して自分の技能を向上させているでしょう。では、最近最も人気があるNovellの50-683認定試験の認証資格を既に取りましたか。50-683試験に対して、あなたはいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、あなたはどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。Pass4Testはあなたに援助を提供します。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-683.html


NO.1 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C

Novell   50-683過去問   50-683認定証   50-683

NO.2 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B

Novell   50-683   50-683   50-683   50-683認証試験

NO.3 Exhibit.
What will happen if you select the Use as top of configuration tree box?
A. NAL will walk the tree all the way to the root object.
B. NAL will not walk the tree under the child container.
C. NAL will search eDirectory until it finds all container polices.
D. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for launcher configuration when it reaches
this container.
E. NAL will stop searching eDirectory for applications or polices when it reaches
this container.
Answer:D

Novell認定資格   50-683   50-683   50-683認証試験   50-683練習問題

NO.4 Which is true concerning ZENworks for Desktop 4 application folders? (Choose
three)
A. They can be created as a template object.
B. They can be created using an application object.
C. They can be created as an application folder object.
D. They are used to organize and distribute workstation images.
E. They are used to organize the applications you distribute to users through
Novell application launcher
(NAL).
Answer:B, C, E

Novell   50-683   50-683認定資格   50-683参考書   50-683

NO.5 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D

Novell   50-683   50-683   50-683認定資格

NO.6 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device
drivers on the
controlled workstation.
Answer:

NO.7 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose
2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D

Novell過去問   50-683過去問   50-683認定試験   50-683過去問

NO.8 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C

Novell認定資格   50-683練習問題   50-683認定資格   50-683

NO.9 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A

Novell   50-683参考書   50-683過去問   50-683   50-683参考書

NO.10 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing
ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E

Novell   50-683   50-683   50-683過去問

NO.11 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A

Novell参考書   50-683   50-683   50-683   50-683認定証

NO.12 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D

Novell参考書   50-683   50-683参考書   50-683   50-683認定資格

NO.13 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C

Novell認証試験   50-683   50-683   50-683認定資格   50-683   50-683過去問

NO.14 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D

Novell認定試験   50-683過去問   50-683   50-683認証試験

NO.15 The ZENworks for Desktop 4 web services architecture eliminates the need for which
component?
A. Firewall
B. Novell Client
C. ZENworks middle tier
D. ZENworks back-end server
Answer:B

Novell練習問題   50-683   50-683問題集

NO.16 You have a critical application that is being deployed to workstations and you
want to receive notification
if any workstation fails to install the application. You also want a list of
workstations that the application
is delivered to.
Which service location package policies should you configure to receive this
information? (Choose two)
A. XSLT policy
B. SMTP host policy
C. SNMP trap targets policy
D. ZENworks database policy
Answer:B, C

Novell認定資格   50-683   50-683   50-683   50-683

NO.17 You are using ZENworks for Desktop 4.
Which HTML file must be configured for remote users to access applications through
their browsers?
A. APPS
B. DOCS
C. INDEX
D. MYAPPS
E. MYDOCS
Answer:D

Novell参考書   50-683練習問題   50-683練習問題   50-683練習問題   50-683   50-683問題集

NO.18 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D

Novell   50-683   50-683認定資格   50-683   50-683参考書

NO.19 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D

Novell認定試験   50-683問題集   50-683   50-683認定証   50-683

NO.20 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:

NO.21 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C

Novell認定証   50-683   50-683認証試験   50-683認定資格   50-683   50-683

NO.22 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D

Novell過去問   50-683認定資格   50-683

NO.23 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D

Novell   50-683練習問題   50-683認定試験   50-683練習問題   50-683

NO.24 Which of the following describes the ZENworks for Desktop 4 application browser?
A. A distributed application icon that is displayed in the system tray.
B. A web browser view that displays icons for distributed applications.
C. A standalone window that displays icons for distributed applications.
D. A distributed application icon that is displayed on the Windows desktop.
Answer:C

Novell認定証   50-683練習問題   50-683参考書   50-683   50-683練習問題   50-683
Not B.Its not a web application

NO.25 For an application to be distributed to a workstation, what defines the
information required to distribute it?
A. The application object
B. The application's .INI file
C. The application container
D. Novell application launcher (NAL)
Answer:A

Novell   50-683認定証   50-683   50-683認証試験   50-683認定試験

NO.26 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D

Novell   50-683練習問題   50-683   50-683認定資格

NO.27 To configure user-defined policies using the ADM files for workstation objects,
which policy do you configure?
A. Remote control
B. Scheduled action
C. Computer extensible
D. Workstation imaging
E. ZENworks for Desktops management agent
Answer:C

Novell認定試験   50-683問題集   50-683   50-683参考書   50-683

NO.28 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D

Novell   50-683   50-683過去問   50-683過去問

NO.29 In relation to a Windows group policy, which feature allows you to change the
policy preference to ensure that
workstation policies take precedence over user polices?
A. ZEN policy loopback
B. User policy loopback
C. Group policy loopback
D. Workstation policy loopback
Answer:C

Novell練習問題   50-683   50-683認定証   50-683

NO.30 Which object can a service location package be associated with? (Choose one)
A. User object
B. Root object
C. Group object
D. Server object
E. Country object
F. Workstation object
G. Organizational unit object
Answer:G

Novell   50-683   50-683   50-683認定試験

Pass4Testは最新のICYB試験問題集と高品質の000-318認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの9L0-620 VCEテストエンジンとC_TBW45_70試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB6-870トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-683.html