Pass4Test はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。
Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、Nortelの920-159試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。
それぞれのIT認証試験を受ける受験生の身近な利益が保障できるために、Pass4Testは受験生のために特別に作成されたNortelの920-159試験トレーニング資料を提供します。この資料はPass4TestのIT専門家たちに特別に研究されたものです。彼らの成果はあなたが試験に合格することを助けるだけでなく、あなたにもっと美しい明日を与えることもできます。
もし弊社のNortelの920-159認証試験について問題集に興味があったら、購入するまえにインターネットで弊社が提供した無料な部分問題集をダウンロードして、君の試験に役に立つかどうかのを自分が判断してください。それにPass4Testは一年の無料な更新のサービスを提供いたします。
Nortelの920-159のオンラインサービスのスタディガイドを買いたかったら、Pass4Testを買うのを薦めています。Pass4Testは同じ作用がある多くのサイトでリーダーとしているサイトで、最も良い品質と最新のトレーニング資料を提供しています。弊社が提供したすべての勉強資料と他のトレーニング資料はコスト効率の良い製品で、サイトが一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。ですから、弊社のトレーニング製品はあなたが試験に合格することを助けにならなかったら、全額で返金することを保証します。
試験番号:920-159問題集
試験科目:Nortel 「Ncss callpilot 2.x/3.0」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-25
問題と解答:全140問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/920-159.html
NO.1 When installing a 40-channel 3.0 system using a 201i server and a Meridian 1 Option 11C
mini switch, how should you set the SCSI ID on the Tandberg SLR5 tape drive
(NTRH9038)?
A. Rotate the dial on the SCIS ID rotary switch unit the arrow points to 3.
B. Use the blade of a screwdriver to press either the plus (+) or minus (? Button the SCSI ID
switch to set the SCIS ID to 5.
C. Use the blade of a screwdriver to set DIP switches as follows.
1=ON, 2=off, 3=Off, 4=Off, 5=Off
D. The SCSI ID for the Tandberg SLR5 tape drive (NTRH9038) is set when you run the
Configuration Wizard after you install the CallPilot system.
Answer: B
Nortel参考書 920-159参考書 920-159 920-159過去問 920-159 920-159練習問題
NO.2 A site has a CallPilot 3.0 server. Which two administrative functions support the
web-based CallPilot Manager administrative application? (Choose two.)
A. Managing system configuration and backups
B. Creating application with Application Builder
C. Managing mailbox Users, groups, and permissions
D. Managing CallPilot Simple network Maintenance Protocol (SNMP) traps
Answer: A.C
NO.3 A site has a CallPilot server interworking with a Symposium server. Where are the
applications (announcement service, menus, etc.) stored to support Symposium to CallPilot
integration?
A. in a folder
B. in a mailbox
C. on the C drive
D. by a backup file
Answer: A
Nortel 920-159認定資格 920-159過去問
NO.4 .Exhibit
Prior to installing a CallPilot 3.0 system, you review, the Configuration Wizard worksheet.
The customer has provided category 5 cable connections to their corporate LAN for the
Switch Ethernet connection, the CallPilot Server Customer LAN (CLAN) Ethernet
connection, and the CallPilot Server Embedded LAN (ELAN) Ethernet connection. The
network address information (shown in the exhibit) for the Switch IP address, the CallPilot
server ELAN IP address, and the CallPilot Server CLAN IP address integrate with the
customer's internal network. What action would you take?
A. Proceed with the installation using the category 5 cable connections, IP addresses and Subnet
mask provided by the customer.
B. Proceed with the installation but do not use the category 5 cable connections provided by the
customer for the Switch Ethernet connection and the CallPilot server ELAN Ethernet
connection. Use a separate category 5 cable that connects directly from the switch to the ELAN
network interface connector on the server.
C. Inform the customer that IP address beginning with 192.168 are private address and if used
the ELAN will not be able to be connected to the internet.
D. Inform the customer that the ELAN must be on a separate IP network isolated from the
CLAN. Recommend that they use a dedicated hub that can either be supplied by Nortel Network
or a third party for the ELAN and recommend different IP addresses for switch and the ELAN
NIC.
Answer: D
Nortel認定資格 920-159参考書 920-159認定証 920-159
NO.5 When installing a 96-chabbel 3.0 system using a 1003rp server and a CS 1000 system, how
would you install the Nortel Network software feature key adapter?
A. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in its bracket on the
motherboard in the 102rp server.
B. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in the COM1 serial port
connector on the rear of the 1002rp server.
C. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in the COM1 serial port
connector on the rear of the 1002rp server.
D. The Nortel Networks software feature Key adapter is installed in the Parallel port connector
LPT1 on the rear of the 1002rp server.
Answer: D
Nortel認定証 920-159認定証 920-159
NO.6 You are installing a CallPilot 3.0 system with 32 Voice channels, 8 Fax channels, and 4
ASR (automated speech recognition) Cannels using a CallPilot 702t server and a Meridian
1 IP Enable (IE) Option 61C switch. How many NTRB18CA MGate cards must be
installed in the switch to support this configuration?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
Nortel認証試験 920-159 920-159 920-159
NO.7 Which three CallPilot features are supported by Business Communication Manager
(BCM) 3.0? (Choose three.)
A. ability to annotate faxes
B. ability to save voice messages
C. ability to reject passwords (such as 888888)
D. ability to set message sensitivity to urgent or Normal
Answer: A.B.D
NO.8 .When provisioning the Embedded Local Area Network (ELAN) on a CS 1000 system for a
site with a CallPilot 3.0 system with 96 DSO channels, what number should you set the
maximum number of call registers for CSL input (CSQI in LD 17)?
A. 20
B. 96
C. 192
D. 255
Answer: C
Nortel 920-159認定試験 920-159
NO.9 .XXXX .com has a CallPilot 3.0 configuration connected to a Meridian 1. the CallPilot
platform connect to the network loops in the IPE shelf through MGate cards. The MGate
cards plug into the Meridian 1 IPE shelf. Which three platform types connect using the
Mgate card? (Choose three.0?
A. 200i
B. 201i
C. 702t
D. 1001ro
E. 1002rp
Answer: A.B.C
NO.10 .When installing a 40-channel CallPilot 3.0 system using a 201i server and a CS 1000
system, how do you connect the SCSI connection to the server?
A. The SCSI connection to the 201i server is made with the low profiles right-angle SCIS
connector on the SCIS connector on the 201i server faceplate.
B. NTRH3502SCSI cable attached to the SCSI connection to the 201i server is made with the
CD-ROM drive SCSI cable NTRH1408 attached from the SCIS connector on the 201i server
faceplate to the SCSI adapter A0763912 on the CD-ROM drive
C. NTRH3502SCSI cable attached to the SCSI connection to the 201i server is made via the
backplane connector in the Media Gateway or Media Gateway Expansion with the multi I/O
cable (NTRH0912) to the next drive in the SCIS chain.
D. NTRH3502SCSI cable attached to the SCSI connection to the 201i server is madewith the
intermediate SCIS cable NTRH1408 that connect from the SCIS connector on the 201i server
faceplate to the I/O panel connector and the NTRH410 SCSIcable that connect from the I/O
panel connector to the next device in the SCSI chain.
Answer: A
Nortel 920-159認定試験 920-159 920-159
Pass4Testは最新のC_A1FIN_10試験問題集と高品質の648-385認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC_FSUTIL_60 VCEテストエンジンとC_TBIT44_731試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB3-701トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。