どのようにすればもっと楽にMicrosoftの70-536-VB認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、Pass4Testの70-536-VB問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。
今の多くのIT者が参加している試験に、Microsoftの70-536-VB認定試験がとても人気がある一つとして、合格するために豊富な知識と経験が必要です。Microsoftの70-536-VB認定試験に準備する練習ツールや訓練機関に通学しなればまりませんでしょう。Pass4Testは君のもっともよい選択ですよ。多くIT者になりたい方にMicrosoftの70-536-VB認定試験に関する問題集を準備しております。君に短い時間に大量のITの専門知識を補充させています。
君はまずネットで無料なMicrosoftの70-536-VB試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。
Pass4TestのMicrosoftの70-536-VB試験トレーニング資料は受験生が模擬試験場で勉強させます。受験生は問題を選べ、テストの時間もコントロールできます。Pass4Testというサイトで、あなたはストレスと不安なく試験の準備をすることができますから、一般的な間違いを避けられます。そうしたら、あなたは自信を得ることができて、実際の試験で経験を活かして気楽に合格します。
Pass4Testが提供したMicrosoftの70-536-VBトレーニング資料はもうあなたの目の前に来ましたから、選択すべき時間になりました。もちろんあなたも他の製品を選べますが、Pass4Testがあなたに無限大な恩恵をもたらせることを知るべきです。100パーセントの成功率を保証できるのはPass4Testしかないです。Pass4Testがあなたに美しい未来を差し上げ、将来あなたはPass4Test領域でより広い道が行くことができ、情報技術の領域で効率的に仕事することもできます。
試験番号:70-536-VB問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「TS:MS.NET Framework 2.0-Application Develop Foundation」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-23
問題と解答:全173問
弊社が提供した部分の資料を試用してから、決断を下ろしてください。もし弊社を選ばれば、100%の合格率を保証でございます。
短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にMicrosoftの70-536-VB試験の準備をしたいのなら、Pass4TestのMicrosoftの70-536-VB試験トレーニング資料を利用することができます。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された100パーセントの成功率を持っている資料です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたは自分の目標を達成することができ、最良の結果を得ます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/70-536-VB.html
NO.1 You are working on a debug build of an application.
You need to find the line of code that caused an exception to be thrown.
Which property of the Exception class should you use to achieve this goal?
A. Data
B. Message
C. StackTrace
D. Source
Answer: C
Microsoft練習問題 70-536-VB 70-536-VB 70-536-VB 70-536-VB認定証
NO.2 You are writing a method that returns an ArrayList named al.
You need to ensure that changes to the ArrayList are performed in a thread-safe manner.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
SyncLock al.SyncRoot
Return al
End SyncLock
B. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
SyncLock al.SyncRoot.GetType()
Return al
End SyncLock
C. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
Monitor.Enter(al)
Monitor.Exit(al)
Return al
D. Dim al As ArrayList = New ArrayList()
Dim sync_al as ArrayList = ArrayList.Synchronized(al)
Return sync_al
Answer: D
Microsoft認定証 70-536-VB 70-536-VB認証試験
NO.3 You need to write a code segment that will create a common language runtime (CLR) unit of isolation
within an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim mySetup As AppDomainSetup = _
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.SetupInformation
mySetup.ShadowCopyFiles = "true"
B. Dim myProcess As System.Diagnostics.Process
myProcess = New System.Diagnostics.Process()
C. Dim domain As AppDomain
domain = AppDomain.CreateDomain("MyDomain")
D. Dim myComponent As System.ComponentModel.Component
myComponent = New System.ComponentModel.Component()
Answer: C
Microsoft練習問題 70-536-VB 70-536-VB 70-536-VB認証試験 70-536-VB問題集
NO.4 You are developing an application that dynamically loads assemblies from an application directory.
You need to write a code segment that loads an assembly named Assembly1.dll into the current
application domain.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = [Assembly].LoadFrom(myPath)
B. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.BaseDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = [Assembly].Load(myPath)
C. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim myPath As String = _
Path.Combine(domain.DynamicDirectory, "Assembly1.dll")
Dim asm As [Assembly] = _
AppDomain.CurrentDomain.Load(myPath)
D. Dim domain As AppDomain = AppDomain.CurrentDomain
Dim asm As [Assembly] = domain.GetData("Assembly1.dll")
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-536-VB 70-536-VB認定資格 70-536-VB
NO.5 You are creating an application that retrieves values from a custom section of the application
configuration file. The custom section uses XML as shown in the following block.
You need to write a code segment to define a class named Role. You need to ensure that the Role class is
initialized with values that are retrieved from the custom section of the configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "name"
<ConfigurationProperty("role")> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return CType(Me("role"), String)
End Get
End Property
End Class
B. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "role"
<ConfigurationProperty("name", IsRequired:=True)> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return CType(Me("name"), String)
End Get
End Property
End Class
C. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "role"
Private _name As String
<ConfigurationProperty("name")> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return _name
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class Role
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Friend _ElementName As String = "name"
Private _name As String
<ConfigurationProperty("role", IsRequired:=True)> _
Public ReadOnly Property Name() As String
Get
Return _name
End Get
End Property
End Class
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-536-VB 70-536-VB 70-536-VB認証試験
NO.6 You develop a service application named PollingService that periodically calls long-running
procedures. These procedures are called from the DoWork method.
You use the following service application code:
When you attempt to start the service, you receive the following error message: Could not start the
PollingService service on the local computer. Error 1053: The service did not respond to the start or
control request in a timely fashion.
You need to modify the service application code so that the service starts properly.
What should you do?
A. Move the loop code into the constructor of the service class from the OnStart method.
B. Drag a timer component onto the design surface of the service. Move the calls to the long-running
procedure from the OnStart method into the Tick event procedure of the timer, set the Enabled property of
the timer to True, and call the Start method of the timer in the OnStart method.
C. Add a class-level System.Timers.Timer variable to the service class code. Move the call to the DoWork
method into the Elapsed event procedure of the timer, set the Enabled property of the timer to True, and
call the Start method of the timer in the OnStart method.
D. Move the loop code from the OnStart method into the DoWork method.
Answer: C
Microsoft過去問 70-536-VB認定資格 70-536-VB 70-536-VB
NO.7 You need to write a multicast delegate that accepts a DateTime argument.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal result As Boolean, _
ByVal autoPowerOff As?DateTime) _
As Integer
B. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal sender As Object, _
ByVal autoPowerOff As EventArgs) _
As Boolean
C. Public Delegate Sub PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal autoPowerOff As DateTime)
D. Public Delegate Function PowerDeviceOn( _
ByVal autoPowerOff As DateTime) _
As Boolean
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-536-VB 70-536-VB 70-536-VB過去問 70-536-VB認定試験
NO.8 You are creating an undo buffer that stores data modifications.
You need to ensure that the undo functionality undoes the most recent data modifications first. You also
need to ensure that the undo buffer permits the storage of strings only.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim undoBuffer As New Stack(Of String)
B. Dim undoBuffer As New Stack()
C. Dim undoBuffer As New Queue(Of String)
D. Dim undoBuffer As New Queue()
Answer: A
Microsoft練習問題 70-536-VB 70-536-VB 70-536-VB練習問題
NO.9 You are developing a custom event handler to automatically print all open documents. The event
handler helps specify the number of copies to be printed.
You need to develop a custom event arguments class to pass as a parameter to the event handler.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class PrintingArgs
Private _copies As Integer
Public Sub New(ByVal numberOfCopies As Integer)
Me._copies = numberOfCopies
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Copies() As Integer
Get
Return Me._copies
End Get
End Property
End Class
B. Public Class PrintingArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private _copies As Integer
Public Sub New(ByVal numberOfCopies As Integer)
Me._copies = numberOfCopies
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Copies() As Integer
Get
Return Me._copies
End Get
End Property
End Class
C. Public Class PrintingArgs
Private eventArgs As EventArgs
Public Sub New(ByVal args As EventArgs)
Me.eventArgs = args
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property Args() As EventArgs
Get
Return eventArgs
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class PrintingArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private copies As Integer
End Class
Answer: B
Microsoft過去問 70-536-VB 70-536-VB 70-536-VB
NO.10 You are writing a custom dictionary. The custom-dictionary class is named MyDictionary.
You need to ensure that the dictionary is type safe.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Class MyDictionary
Implements Dictionary(Of String, String)
B. Class MyDictionary
Inherits HashTable
C. Class MyDictionary
Implements IDictionary
D. Class MyDictionary
...
End Class
Dim t As New Dictionary(Of String, String)
Dim dict As MyDictionary = CType(t, MyDictionary)
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-536-VB認定証 70-536-VB問題集 70-536-VB認定試験 70-536-VB
NO.11 You write the following code.
You need to create an event that will invoke FaxDocs.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Shared Event Fax As FaxDocs
B. Public Shared Event FaxDocs As FaxArgs
C. Public Class FaxArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private coverPageInfo As String
Public Sub New(ByVal coverInfo As String)
Me.coverPageInfo = coverInfo
End Sub
Public ReadOnly Property CoverPageInformation As String
Get
Return Me.coverPageInfo
End Get
End Property
End Class
D. Public Class FaxArgs
Inherits EventArgs
Private coverPageInfo As String
Public ReadOnly Property CoverPageInformation As String
Get
Return Me.coverPageInfo
End Get
End Property
End Class
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-536-VB認定証 70-536-VB認証試験 70-536-VB認定証 70-536-VB認定資格 70-536-VB
NO.12 You are developing an application to perform mathematical calculations. You develop a class named
CalculationValues. You write a procedure named PerformCalculation that operates on an instance of the
class.
You need to ensure that the user interface of the application continues to respond while calculations are
being performed. You need to write a code segment that calls the PerformCalculation procedure to
achieve this goal.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub PerformCalculation()
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim newThread As New Thread( _
New ThreadStart(AddressOf PerformCalculation))
newThread.Start(myValues)
End Sub
B. Private Sub PerformCalculation()
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim delStart As New ThreadStart( _
AddressOf PerformCalculation)
Dim newThread As New Thread(delStart)
If newThread.IsAlive Then
newThread.Start(myValues)
End If
End Sub
C. Private Sub PerformCalculation ( _
ByVal values As CalculationValues)
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Application.DoEvents()
PerformCalculation(myValues)
Application.DoEvents()
End Sub
D. Private Sub PerformCalculation ( _
ByVal values As Object)
...
End Sub
Private Sub DoWork()
Dim myValues As New CalculationValues()
Dim newThread As New Thread( _
New ParameterizedThreadStart( _
AddressOf PerformCalculation))
newThread.Start(myValues)
End Sub
Answer: D
Microsoft問題集 70-536-VB認定資格 70-536-VB練習問題 70-536-VB 70-536-VB練習問題
NO.13 You develop a service application named FileService. You deploy the service application to multiple
servers on your network.
You implement the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to develop a routine that will start FileService if it stops. The routine must start FileService on
the server identified by the serverName input parameter.
Which two lines of code should you add to the code segment? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.ServiceName = serverName
B. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.MachineName = serverName
C. Insert the following line of code between lines 03 and 04:
crtl.Site.Name = serverName
D. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Continue()
E. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.Start()
F. Insert the following line of code between lines 04 and 05:
crtl.ExecuteCommand(0)
Answer: BE
Microsoft 70-536-VB 70-536-VB過去問 70-536-VB認定資格
NO.14 You create a class library that is used by applications in three departments of your company. The
library contains a Department class with the following definition.
You need to write a code segment that creates a Department object instance by using the field values
retrieved from the application configuration file.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class deptElement
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Protected Overrides Sub DeserializeElement( _
ByVal reader As XmlReader, _
ByVal serializeCollectionKey As Boolean)
Dim dept As Department = New Department()
dept.name = ConfigurationManager.AppSettings("name")
dept.manager = _
ConfigurationManager.AppSettings("manager")
End Sub
End Class
B. Public Class deptElement
Inherits ConfigurationElement
Protected Overrides Sub DeserializeElement( _
ByVal reader As XmlReader, _
ByVal serializeCollectionKey As Boolean)
Dim dept As Department = New Department()
dept.name = reader.GetAttribute("name")
dept.manager = reader.GetAttribute("manager")
End Sub
End Class
C. Public Class deptHandler
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler
Public Function Create(ByVal parent As Object, _
ByVal configContext As Object, _
ByVal section As System.Xml.XmlNode) As Object _
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler.Create
Dim dept As Department = new Department()
dept.name = section.SelectSingleNode("name").InnerText
dept.manager = _
section.SelectSingleNode("manager").InnerText
Return dept
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class deptHandler
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler
Public Function Create(ByVal parent As Object, _
ByVal configContext As Object, _
ByVal section As System.Xml.XmlNode) As Object _
Implements IConfigurationSectionHandler.Create
Dim dept As Department = new Department()
dept.name = section.Attributes("name").Value
dept.manager = section.Attributes("manager").Value
Return dept
End Function
End Class
Answer: C
Microsoft認定証 70-536-VB認定試験 70-536-VB認証試験 70-536-VB問題集 70-536-VB練習問題
NO.15 You are creating a class to compare a specially-formatted string. The default collation comparisons do
not apply.
You need to implement the IComparable(Of String) interface.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As String) As _
Integer Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
B. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As Object) As _
Integer Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
C. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As String) _
As Boolean Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class Person
Implements IComparable(Of String)
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal other As Object) _
As Boolean Implements IComparable(Of String).CompareTo
...
End Function
End Class
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-536-VB過去問 70-536-VB認定資格 70-536-VB
NO.16 You are developing an application to assist the user in conducting electronic surveys. The survey
consists of 25 true-or-false questions.
You need to perform the following tasks:
Which storage option should you choose?
A. Dim answers As New BitVector32(1)
B. Dim answers As New BitVector32(-1)
C. Dim answers As New BitArray(1)
D. Dim answers As New BitArray(-1)
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-536-VB認定証 70-536-VB 70-536-VB認定試験
NO.17 You are creating a class named Age.
You need to ensure that the Age class is written such that collections of Age objects can be sorted.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Public Class Age
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Object
If TypeOf obj Is Age Then
Dim _age As Age = CType(obj, Age)
Return Value.CompareTo(obj)
End If
Throw New ArgumentException("object not an Age")
End Function
End Class
B. Public Class Age
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal iValue As Integer) As Object
Try
Return Value.CompareTo(iValue)
Catch
Throw New ArgumentException ("object not an Age")
End Try
End Function
End Class
C. Public Class Age
Implements IComparable
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Integer _
Implements IComparable.CompareTo
If TypeOf obj Is Age Then
Dim _age As Age = CType(obj, Age)
Return Value.CompareTo(_age.Value)
End If
Throw New ArgumentException("object not an Age")
End Function
End Class
D. Public Class Age
Implements IComparable
Public Value As Integer
Public Function CompareTo(ByVal obj As Object) As Integer _
Implements IComparable.CompareTo
Try
Return Value.CompareTo((CType(obj, Age)).Value)
Catch
Return -1
End Try
End Function
End Class
Answer: C
Microsoft参考書 70-536-VB認定試験 70-536-VB認定試験 70-536-VB認定証
NO.18 You are creating an application that lists processes on remote computers. The application requires a
method that performs the following tasks:
Accept the remote computer name as a string parameter named strComputer.
Return an ArrayList object that contains the names of all processes that are running on that computer.
You need to write a code segment that retrieves the name of each process that is running on the remote
computer and adds the name to the ArrayList object.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = _
Process.GetProcessesByName(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc)
Next
B. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = Process.GetProcesses(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc)
Next
C. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = _
Process.GetProcessesByName(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc.ProcessName)
Next
D. Dim al As New ArrayList()
Dim procs As Process() = Process.GetProcesses(strComputer)
Dim proc As Process
For Each proc In procs
al.Add(proc.ProcessName)
Next
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-536-VB認定資格 70-536-VB 70-536-VB認定試験
NO.19 You are testing a newly developed method named PersistToDB. This method accepts a parameter of
type EventLogEntry. This method does not return a value.
You need to create a code segment that helps you to test the method. The code segment must read
entries from the application log of local computers and then pass the entries on to the PersistToDB
method. The code block must pass only events of type Error or Warning from the source MySource to the
PersistToDB method.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim myLog As New EventLog("Application", ".")
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.Source = "MySource" Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
B. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
myLog.Source = "MySource"
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.EntryType = (EventLogEntryType.Error And _
EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
C. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If entry.Source = "MySource" Then
If (entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Error) Or _
(entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
End If
Next
D. Dim myLog as New EventLog("Application", ".")
myLog.Source = "MySource"
For Each entry As EventLogEntry In myLog.Entries
If (entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Error) Or _
(entry.EntryType = EventLogEntryType.Warning) Then
PersistToDB(entry)
End If
Next
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-536-VB練習問題 70-536-VB 70-536-VB練習問題
NO.20 You need to create a method to clear a Queue named q.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim e As Object
For Each e In q
q.Dequeue()
Next
B. Dim e As Object
For Each e In q
q.Enqueue(Nothing)
Next
C. q.Clear()
D. q.Dequeue()
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-536-VB参考書 70-536-VB認証試験 70-536-VB参考書
Pass4Testは最新のC-HANATEC131試験問題集と高品質の700-501認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのE20-555 VCEテストエンジンと000-588試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-341トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。