IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はIBMの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、IBMの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、LOT-825認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。Pass4TestはLOT-825認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。
Pass4TestはIBMのLOT-825認定試験に対して問題集を提供しておるサイトで、現場のIBMのLOT-825試験問題と模擬試験問題集を含みます。ほかのホームページに弊社みたいな問題集を見れば、あとでみ続けて、弊社の商品を盗作することとよくわかります。ass4Testが提供した資料は最も全面的で、しかも更新の最も速いです。
IBMの認証資格は最近ますます人気になっていますね。国際的に認可された資格として、IBMの認定試験を受ける人も多くなっています。その中で、LOT-825認定試験は最も重要な一つです。では、この試験に合格するためにどのように試験の準備をしているのですか。がむしゃらに試験に関連する知識を勉強しているのですか。それとも、効率が良い試験LOT-825参考書を使っているのですか。
Pass4Testを通してIBM LOT-825試験に合格することがやすくて、IBM LOT-825試験をはじめて受ける方はPass4Testの商品を選んで無料なサンプル(例年の試験問題集と解析)をダウンロードしてから、楽に試験の現場の雰囲気を体験することができます。オンラインにいろいろなIBM LOT-825試験集があるですけれども、弊社の商品は一番高品質で低価額で、試験の問題が絶えず切れない更新でテストの内容ともっとも真実と近づいてお客様の合格が保証いたします。それほかに、弊社の商品を選んで、勉強の時間も長くではありません。できるだけ早くIBM LOT-825認定試験を通ろう。
Pass4TestのLOT-825試験参考書は他のLOT-825試験に関連するする参考書よりずっと良いです。これは試験の一発合格を保証できる問題集ですから。この問題集の高い合格率が多くの受験生たちに証明されたのです。Pass4TestのLOT-825問題集は成功へのショートカットです。この問題集を利用したら、あなたは試験に準備する時間を節約することができるだけでなく、試験で楽に高い点数を取ることもできます。
難しいLOT-825認定試験に合格したいなら、試験の準備をするときに関連する参考書を使わないとダメです。自分に合っている優秀な参考資料がほしいとしたら、一番来るべき場所はPass4Testです。Pass4Testの知名度が高くて、IT認定試験に関連するいろいろな優秀な問題集を持っています。それに、すべてのLOT-825試験問題集に対する無料なdemoがあります。Pass4TestのLOT-825問題集があなたに適するかどうかを確認したいなら、まず問題集のデモをダウンロードして体験してください。
Pass4TestのLOT-825には何か品質問題があることを見つければ、あるいは試験に合格しなかったのなら、弊社が無条件で全額返金することを約束します。Pass4Testは専門的にIBMのLOT-825試験の最新問題と解答を提供するサイトで、LOT-825についての知識をほとんどカバーしています。
試験番号:LOT-825問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM WebSphere Portal 6 Deployment and Administration」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-28
問題と解答:全103問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/LOT-825.html
NO.1 Your WebSphere Portal environment is supposed to access a remote LDAP directory that is
supported by another group in your organization. However, they will not allow changes to be
made to their LDAP directory structure. Portal has requirements that cannot be met by their
structure. Which of the following is the best possible solution?
A. Do not utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a local Cloudscape directory
B. Utilize the remote LDAP directory and disable all features that require customization
C. Utilize the remote LDAP directory and create aLookaside database for additional profile
information
D. Copy the remote LDAP directory into a local LDAP source and make the necessary
customization needed to utilize the local source
Answer: C
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825認定試験 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.2 .Portlets can write message and trace information to log files to assist the portal administrator to
investigate portlet errors and special conditions and help the portlet developer test and debug
portlets. In which of the following locations are these logs maintained?
A. <app_server_root>/logs
B. <portal_server_root>/log/
C. <websphere_root>/portal/log
D. <app_server_root>/trace/logs
Answer: B
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825認定試験
NO.3 .In order to implement a highly available END-TO-END security solution for a production portal
environment, which of the following sets of components would be most useful?
A. Netegrity SiteMinder, Credentials vault, Dynamic Cache, Deployment Manager hot standby
B. Tivoli Access Manager, Load Balancing Edge component, Portal Cluster, LDAP server cluster
C. Tivoli Access Manager, Portal Cluster, Credential vault, Network-Attached Storage devices
D. Tivoli Access Manager,Netegrity SiteMinder, WebSphere Information Integrator, LDAP server
cluster
Answer: B
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825認定証 LOT-825認証試験
NO.4 .The business units of your enterprise have needs for their own portals. However, the demand on
server resources is not great enough to require parallel installations. In response, your enterprise
chose virtual portals. Which of the following are available across each of the virtual portals?
A. Portal search
B. Document management
C. Portal propertyfile definitions
D. Anonymous pages per virtual portal
Answer: D
IBM問題集 LOT-825認定証 LOT-825 LOT-825問題集
NO.5 .As the Portal administrator, you are exporting and transferring a document library from a staging
system to a production system. You have successfully created an empty shared directory to hold
the exported document library. Both the staging and production servers have write access to the
shared directory. When you move the document library from the staging system to the production
system, which of the following occurs to private drafts?
A. They are converted to submitted drafts
B. They are transferred without modifications
C. They will all be converted to the same UUID
D. They are appended a new document version number
Answer: B
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825過去問 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.6 .ReleaseBuilder enables management of release configurations independent of which of the
following?
A. XML configurations
B. User configurations
C. Staged configurations
D. Generation configurations
Answer: B
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825認定資格 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.7 .Dana, a Portal user, is a member of multiple virtual portals in her company.
Within the virtual portals and PAC, you have made restrictions on what is visible, including
scoping
resources. Which of the following Portal resources may not be controlled in this manner?
A. Portlets
B. Web modules
C. Portlet Applications
D. Composite applications
Answer: D
IBM LOT-825認定試験 LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825認証試験 LOT-825認証試験
NO.8 Which of the following best describes the difference between horizontal cloning and vertical
clustering?
A. Vertical clustering takes advantage of the resources of a multiprocessor system; horizontal
cloning allows for upward scalability
B. Vertical clustering allows for users to authenticate against multiple LDAP sources; horizontal
cloning allows multiple servers to act as one server
C. Horizontal cloning replicates the back-end database in real-time; vertical clustering takes
advantage of multiple Websphere servers as a single cell
D. Horizontal cloning allows multiple HTTP servers to server in a failover scenario; vertical
clustering allows Portal servers to combine processor and memory into one virtual server
Answer: A
IBM参考書 LOT-825問題集 LOT-825認定資格
NO.9 .In which of the following circumstances will a Consumer use the XML configuration interface to
create a Producer when utilizing Web Services for Remote Portlets?
A. When the Consumer is offline
B. Every time that a Consumer needs to create a Producer
C. A Consumer does not create a Producer using the XML configuration interface
D. When there is no Web Services Definition Language document available to the Consumer
Answer: A
IBM LOT-825認定試験 LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825過去問 LOT-825認証試験
NO.10 .Margaret is in the process of copying a finance portlet application using the administrative pages.
Which of the following is true regarding the portlet data and portlet application data when copied?
A. Theportlet application data and the portlet data are copied from the original portlet
B. Theportlet application and portlet are copied, but all the parameters are left blank for
configuration by the administrator
C. Theportlet application parameters are copied from the original application, but the portlet
parameters are left blank in the copied portlet
D. Theportlet application parameters are left blank since this is a new version of the portlet, but
the portlet parameters are copied from the original portlet
Answer: A
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825問題集
NO.11 .Which of the following statements BEST describes how WebSphere Portal's functionality is
implemented on the WebSphere Application Server?
A. WebSphere Portal is deployed as a Web Application on the WebSphere Application Server
B. WebSphere Portal runs as an Enterprise Application on the WebSphere Application Server
C. WebSphere Portal runs a servlet within the WebSphere Application Server's Web Container
D. WebSphere Portal is deployed as a portlet to WebSphere Application Server's Web Container
Answer: B
IBM LOT-825参考書 LOT-825認定試験 LOT-825
NO.12 .When utilizing the IBM Portlet API, which of the following is valid regarding Cooperative Portlets?
A. They cannot use Click-to-Action
B. They support chained propagation of data
C. They cannot broadcast properties to all targetportlets at one time
D. They can only use wires to pass properties from sourceportlets to target portlets
Answer: B
IBM認定資格 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.13 .Composite applications can be defined by which of the following?
A. A group of applications that share a common theme
B. A list of applications available to the personalization server
C. A cluster ofWebSphere Portal servers that share a common database
D. A compiled set of components that address a particular business need
Answer: D
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825参考書 LOT-825
NO.14 .You are utilizing ReleaseBuilder to stage configurations between two releases.
You are tracking which configuration entities were removed, added or changed compared to the
previous release. Which of the following are created to detect deviations between one
configuration and another?
A. Staged updates
B. Deletion updates
C. Differential updates
D. Configuration updates
Answer: C
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825過去問 LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.15 A common portlet is available to multiple virtual portals. However, you do not wish the marketing
virtual portal to utilize a PIM portlet. Which of the following offers the ability to restrict the portlet
from the marketing virtual portal users?
A. Portal Access Control
B. Portlet Security Control
C. Virtual Portal Restriction
D. Websphere Member Manager
Answer: A
IBM LOT-825認定試験 LOT-825
NO.16 .The company developers have provided you a new portlet for deployment in your company's
Portal cluster. Which of the following is the correct way to deploy the portlet to the cluster?
A. Deploy theportlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell with identical configurations
B. Deploy theportlet to the Deployment Manager specifying which cluster should receive the new
portlet
C. Deploy theportlet to one Portal cluster member in the cell and let it propagate and run
wpsconfig to activate the portlet
D. Manually update the Deployment Managerwmcluster.xml file to include the new portlet name
and to which Portal cluster it should be deployed
Answer: C
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825認定証 LOT-825認定試験 LOT-825問題集 LOT-825練習問題
NO.17 Members of a WebSphere Portal cluster exist on multiple physical machines to distribute the
workload of a single logical WebSphere Portal image. What is this called?
A. Vertical scaling
B. Horizontal scaling
C. Multi-machine design
D. HTTP server separation
Answer: B
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825参考書 LOT-825 LOT-825 LOT-825
NO.18 .Constance, a Portal user, is noticing that a portlet she utilizes takes a long time to render. Data is
drawn from other portlets, some of which access remote data. Which of the following can the
administrator implement to help reduce the time Constance waits for the portlet?
A. Portal clustering
B. Real-time database access
C. Parallelportlet rendering
D. Synchronousportlet transfer
Answer: C
IBM過去問 LOT-825 LOT-825参考書
NO.19 .In planning to utilize collaboration components, the existing Quickplace server utilizes a central
LDAP directory based on Lotus Domino. Both the Quickplace and the LDAP server are accessed
via SSL. Which of the following is correct if you wish to enable an IBM Lotus Sametime server
into the environment?
A. Sametime must utilize SSL and must point to its own local directory
B. Sametime has the option of using SSL and must point to its own local directory
C. Sametime must utilize SSL and point to the same directory that Quickplace accesses
D. Sametime has the option of using SSL and point to the same directory that Quickplace
accesses
Answer: C
IBM LOT-825問題集 LOT-825過去問 LOT-825問題集 LOT-825
NO.20 Particular Portal productivity editors in the Document Manager portlet need to be disabled. Which
of the following tasks must be performed?
A. UsePortlet Management to edit the properties of the Productivity editors portlet application
B. Select the Edit link on the Document managerportlet and uncheck the editors that must be
disabled
C. Select the Design link on the Document managerportlet and uncheck the editors that must be
disabled
D. Use the Manage Document Librariesportlet, select the Configure link and uncheck the editors
that must be disabled
Answer: C
IBM LOT-825 LOT-825
Pass4Testは最新の70-483試験問題集と高品質の350-029認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP0-J63 VCEテストエンジンと000-N34試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-B103トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。