最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。IBMの000-765試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。Pass4TestのIBMの000-765試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。Pass4Testがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。Pass4TestのIBMの000-765試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。


今この競争社会では、専門の技術があったら大きく優位を占めることができます。IT業界では関連の認証を持っているのは知識や経験の一つ証明でございます。Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、IBMの000-765試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。


試験番号:000-765問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Systems Management Technical V1」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-17

問題と解答:全93問

000-765認定試験に合格することは難しいようですね。試験を申し込みたいあなたは、いまどうやって試験に準備すべきなのかで悩んでいますか。そうだったら、下記のものを読んでください。いま000-765試験に合格するショートカットを教えてあげますから。あなたを試験に一発合格させる素晴らしい000-765試験に関連する参考書が登場しますよ。それはPass4Testの000-765問題集です。気楽に試験に合格したければ、はやく試しに来てください。


Pass4Testが提供する真実と全面的なIBM認証試験について資料で100%で君の試験に合格させてまたあなたに1年無料のサービスを更新し、今はPass4Testのインターネットで無料のIBMの000-765認証試験問題集のソフトウェアがダウンロード することができます。


Pass4Testは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くPass4Testに来ましょう。 Pass4Testにはすごいトレーニング即ち IBMの000-765試験トレーニング資料があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。あなたが試験に合格することを助けられますから。


Pass4Testの助けのもとで君は大量のお金と時間を费やさなくても復楽にIBMの000-765認定試験に合格のは大丈夫でしょう。ソフトの問題集はPass4Testが実際問題によって、テストの問題と解答を分析して出来上がりました。Pass4Testが提供したIBMの000-765の問題集は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。


あなたの人生に残念と後悔を残しないように、私たちはできるだけ人生を変えるあらゆるチャンスをつかむ必要があります。あなたはそれをやったことができましたか。Pass4TestのIBMの000-765試験トレーニング資料は成功したいIT職員のために作成されたのです。あなたがIBMの000-765認定試験に合格することを助けます。成功と擦れ違うことを避けるように速く行動しましょう。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-765.html


NO.1 A business partner systems management professional is speaking to a new customer that has many
different hardware and software vendors. They have asked the business partner to help them provide a
consolidation blueprint. Which of the following should be suggested to the customer?
A. Chiphopper study
B. TDA
C. ATS SCON (CDAT) study
D. Perform a Proof of Concept
Answer: C

IBM   000-765練習問題   000-765   000-765

NO.2 A customer wants to change the boot order of multiple blades in a BladeCenter H. Which of the
following is the best place to accomplish this task?
A. IMM
B. UEFI
C. BOMC
D. AMM
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-765   000-765練習問題   000-765   000-765参考書

NO.3 A HP customer wants to integrate the ILO adapter events into Systems Director. Which of the following
protocols would be required?
A. CIM
B. SLP
C. SNMP
D. PET
Answer: C

IBM   000-765   000-765   000-765

NO.4 A customer currently uses IBM Systems Director to monitor IBM servers in their datacenter. They also
have DS8000 series storage and would like to monitor that through IBM Systems Director as well. Which
tool will allow them to accomplish this goal?
A. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. DS Storage Manager
C. Storage Control
D. IBM TotalStorage Manager
Answer: C

IBM認定資格   000-765過去問   000-765   000-765認定証   000-765参考書

NO.5 A customer wants to verify they have the correct licensing in place for BOFM. Where should they look?
A. IBM Systems Director
B. AMM License Manager
C. AMM General Settings
D. AMM File Management
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   000-765認証試験   000-765   000-765   000-765   000-765参考書

NO.6 The customer is near capacity for their data center. They would like to monitor and manage power
usage in the data center to plan for future growth. Which of the following products will help?
A. AEM
B. IBM Systems Director
C. Tivoli Usage Manager
D. Tivoli Power Center
Answer: A

IBM   000-765   000-765認証試験   000-765認定試験

NO.7 A System x customer is evaluating IBM Systems Director, however they are still not completely sure
that they want to implement. Which of the following support offerings should a specialist offer them?
A. IBM Systems Director Support Pack
B. 90 Day Startup Support
C. SWMA
D. Support Line Agreement
Answer: B

IBM   000-765練習問題   000-765過去問

NO.8 A customer is looking to implement a systems management methodology across the enterprise. What
standard would the customer use?
A. ISO 9000
B. ITIL
C. Six Sigma
D. SNIA
Answer: B

IBM問題集   000-765問題集   000-765   000-765   000-765

NO.9 A Dell customer uses DRAC for systems management. Which of the following would be the IBM
equivalent.?
A. ASMP
B. ISMP
C. ASMA
D. IMM
Answer: D

IBM認証試験   000-765   000-765   000-765   000-765練習問題

NO.10 The IBM Systems Director Pre-Installation Utility scans the local system to identify potential problems
that could prevent IBM Systems Director from installing successfully. Which of the following problems can
be avoided by using the utility?
A. Insufficient disk space available
B. Unsupported hardware server
C. Unsupported database
D. Missing installation media
Answer: A

IBM過去問   000-765   000-765

NO.11 An IT Manager has experienced problems maintaining consistent firmware and driver versions
throughout their environment. Which of the following tools will allow them to standardize their firmware
and driver versions?
A. Systems Director Service and Support Manager
B. Systems Director Automation Manager
C. Systems Director Update Manager
D. Systems Director Real Time Diagnostics
Answer: C

IBM認定証   000-765   000-765   000-765   000-765過去問

NO.12 A customer would like to test their ability to send alerts from a server to the IBM Systems Director
server Which of the following commands can they use to simulate test events?
A. Genevent
B. Sendevent
C. Testevent
D. NetEvent
Answer: A

IBM認定資格   000-765   000-765認定証   000-765認定試験   000-765認定試験   000-765認定資格

NO.13 Which of the following partners have developed plug-ins for IBM Systems Director?
A. CISCO, Brocade, Huawei and LSI
B. Intel, AMD, Citrix, VMware and CISCO
C. Blade Network Technologies, CISCO and QLogic
D. Brocade, CISCO, Emulex and QLogic
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   000-765練習問題   000-765認定資格   000-765

NO.14 Which of the following Systems Director files would you edit to increase the light-path diagnostic LEDs
polling interval?
A. lightpath.properties
B. polling.properties
C. support.properties
D. config.properties
Answer: D

IBM問題集   000-765問題集   000-765   000-765   000-765問題集

NO.15 A POWER7 customer plans to monitor, detect, and automatically react to events and establish a
heartbeat between systems. The customer plans to enable automatic switch-over for resiliency. Which of
these IBM products meets these needs?
A. PowerVM
B. PowerHA
C. Systems Director VMControl
D. Tivoli Service Automation Manager
Answer: B

IBM   000-765問題集   000-765問題集   000-765認定証   000-765

Pass4Testは最新のC4120-783試験問題集と高品質のMB5-700認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのVCP510-DT VCEテストエンジンとHP0-Y46試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMB6-889トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-765.html