Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはIBMの000-318試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてIBMの000-318認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。
IBMの000-318の試験の資料やほかのトレーニング資料を提供しているサイトがたくさんありますが、IBMの000-318の認証試験の高品質の資料を提供しているユニークなサイトはPass4Testです。Pass4Tesのガイダンスとヘルプを通して、初めにIBMの000-318の認証を受けるあなたは、気楽に試験に合格すことができます。Pass4Testが提供した問題と解答は現代の活力がみなぎる情報技術専門家が豊富な知識と実践経験を活かして研究した成果で、あなたが将来IT分野でより高いレベルに達することに助けを差し上げます。
試験番号:000-318問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM WebSphere Application Server Network Deployment V8.5 Core Administration」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-15
問題と解答:全56問
IBMの000-318認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。IBMの000-318認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々Pass4TestはIBMの000-318認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。Pass4TestのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。Pass4Testは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
他のたくさんのトレーニング資料より、Pass4TestのIBMの000-318試験トレーニング資料は一番良いものです。IT認証のトレーニング資料が必要としたら、Pass4TestのIBMの000-318試験トレーニング資料を利用しなければ絶対後悔しますよ。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは一生で利益を受けることができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/000-318.html
NO.1 Which statement is accurate regarding business-level applications?
A. A business-level application contains application binary files.
B. Only WebSphere artifacts are contained in a business-level application.
C. The business-level application function introduces new application programming interfaces
(APIs).
D. Make a Java EE application a business-level application and add it to another business-level
application.
Answer: D
IBM認証試験 000-318参考書 000-318 000-318
NO.2 A system administrator is monitoring a web application and needs to find the slowest JSP page
when a typical client load is run against the server. How can the system administrator find it?
A. Analyze the thread dump.
B. Use the HPEL Log Viewer to view traces.
C. Use the Log Analyzer to view the SystemOut logs
D. Use the Tivoli Performance Viewer (TPV) and view the Servlet Summary reports.
Answer: D
IBM認定資格 000-318参考書 000-318 000-318 000-318認定証 000-318
NO.3 A system administrator manages a WebSphere Application Server environment which uses a
Federated Repository consisting of multiple LDAP servers. The first LDAP server is the corporate,
highly-available LDAP server and contains most of the users. The second LDAP server contains
only the administrative users and is run on a local system which is restarted regularly. To
maximize the availability of the Federated Repository, what should the system administrator do?
A. Set the second LDAP server as a backup server.
B. Add both LDAP servers to the High Availability Manager's core group.
C. Use a TAI (Trust Association Interceptor) to aggregate the LDAP servers.
D. Enable Allow operations if some of the repositories are down.
Answer: D
IBM 000-318 000-318認定試験 000-318認定試験
NO.4 A system administrator needs to deploy an enterprise application to a WebSphere
Application
Server environment. Before starting the deployment process, the administrator uses the IBM
Assembly and Deploy Tool (IADT) to inspect the EAR and notices that it is enhanced. Since
enhanced EARs are not allowed in their runtime environment, the system administrator needs to
unenhance the EAR. How can the system administrator successfully remove the enhancements?
A. Use WebSphere Customization Toolbox (WCT) to unenhance the EAR.
B. Disable the application scoped resources in the application deployment descriptor.
C. Remove the META-INF/ibmconfig folder from the project before exporting the EAR.
D. Make sure that Process embedded configurations is not selected when exporting the EAR.
Answer: C
IBM練習問題 000-318 000-318
NO.5 A system administrator needs to control which staff members have access to manage certain
application servers. They choose to use fine grained control and map the staff members to only
those specific application servers to which they need access. What does the system administrator
need to do to accomplish this?
A. Add custom properties to each of the application servers with role mappings for each staff
member
B. Use an Administrative Authorization Group to map the staff members and roles to the
application servers.
C. Create a security domain and add the application servers with the staff members in the role
definitions.
D. Create a custom user registry which prevents authorization requests to the application servers
not in the desired list.
Answer: B
IBM 000-318 000-318認定資格 000-318参考書 000-318
NO.6 In a test environment, a system administrator has configured an external HTTP in the DMZ that
is
routing to a cluster of application servers. The administrator wants to achieve high results and
performance when routing and prioritizing incoming requests to the back-end cluster. How can the
system administrator achieve this task?
A. Configure a cluster of external HTTP servers.
B. Enable the prefer local option on the cluster members.
C. Setup a Caching Proxy server between the external web server and the application server.
D. Place an On Demand Router (ODR) between the external web servers and the application
servers.
Answer: D
IBM 000-318 000-318参考書 000-318過去問
NO.7 An application development team has developed a new version of an application that needs to
be
rolled out to a selected group of users for testing while the other users can continue to access the
old version of the application. What configuration should the system administrator do in order to
achieve this?
A. Perform a rollout on an application edition.
B. Perform a rollout on an application edition and establish routing policies.
C. Install an application edition and establish routing policies.
D. Activate concurrent application editions and establish routing policies.
Answer: D
IBM認証試験 000-318 000-318練習問題 000-318問題集
NO.8 A system administrator has added a server cluster as a member of a service integration bus.
The
system administrator needs to configure one messaging engine for each server in this cluster and
to have a failover location for each messaging engine. Which messaging engine policy should the
system administrator configure to achieve this?
A. Scalability
B. High availability
C. Scalability with high availability
D. Custom policy using the Quorum attribute
Answer: C
IBM参考書 000-318 000-318
NO.9 A system administrator has just built a WebSphere Application Server node to replace a node
lost
to disk failure. The system administrator wishes to reincorporate this node into the existing
WebSphere Application Server cell and use the prior configuration information. Unfortunately, the
backup of the cell is extremely out of date. What should the system administrator use to
accomplish this task?
A. wsadmin
B. addNode
C. wsimport
D. manageprofiles
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 000-318参考書 000-318 000-318認定試験
NO.10 A system administrator needs to install IBM Installation Manager on a remote host using
Flexible
management. To do so, on which host machine should the system administrator download the
Installation Manager "kits"? (choose 2)
A. Job Manager
B. Remote host
C. On Demand Router
D. Administrative Agent
E. Deployment Manager
Answer: A,E
IBM認定試験 000-318過去問 000-318 000-318参考書
Pass4Testは最新のC_TSCM42_66試験問題集と高品質のHP0-J65認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのJN0-643 VCEテストエンジンと1z0-457試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の050-SEPROGRC-01トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。