C2140-132認定試験はたいへん難しい試験ですね。しかし、難しい試験といっても、試験を申し込んで受験する人が多くいます。なぜかと言うと、もちろんC2140-132認定試験がとても大切な試験ですから。IT職員の皆さんにとって、この試験のC2140-132認証資格を持っていないならちょっと大変ですね。この認証資格はあなたの仕事にたくさんのメリットを与えられ、あなたの昇進にも助けになることができます。とにかく、これは皆さんのキャリアに大きな影響をもたらせる試験です。こんなに重要な試験ですから、あなたも受験したいでしょう。


今の競争の激しいIT業界ではIBMのC2140-132試験にパスした方はメリットがおおくなります。給料もほかの人と比べて高くて仕事の内容も豊富です。でも、この試験はそれほど簡単ではありません。


あなたは自分の職場の生涯にユニークな挑戦に直面していると思いましたら、IBMのC2140-132の認定試験に合格することが必要になります。Pass4TestはIBMのC2140-132の認定試験を真実に、全面的に研究したサイトです。Pass4Test のユニークなIBMのC2140-132の認定試験の問題と解答を利用したら、試験に合格することがたやすくなります。Pass4Testは認証試験の専門的なリーダーで、最全面的な認証基準のトレーニング方法を追求して、100パーセントの成功率を保証します。Pass4TestのIBMのC2140-132の試験問題と解答は当面の市場で最も徹底的かつ正確かつ最新な模擬テストです。それを利用したら、初めに試験を受けても、合格する自信を持つようになります。


Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてIBM C2140-132認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。


Pass4Testは IBMのC2140-132認定試験の認証に対して特別な教育ツールで、あなたに多くの時間とお金が使わないようにIT技術にも身につけさせるサイトでございます。Pass4Testは専門家チームが自分の知識と経験をを利用してIBMのC2140-132認証試験の問題集を研究したものでございます。


試験番号:C2140-132問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-27

問題と解答:全80問

Pass4Test IBMのC2140-132試験資料は特別にデザインされたもので、IT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体が受験生の皆様に向いて研究した資料です。認証試験に合格したら、あなたはIT領域で国際的な価値を表すことができます。Pass4Testには多くのダンプおよびトレーニング資料のサプライヤーがありますから、あなたが試験に受かることを保証します。Pass4Testは事実を通じて話しますから、奇跡が現れるときに我々が言ったすべての言葉を証明できます。


Pass4Testは毎日24時間オンラインに顧客に対してサービスを提供するアフターサービスはとても良いサイトでございます。最新な情報を1年間に無料にアップデートしております。少ないお金をかかって、一回に合格しましょう。Pass4Testの問題集は最大のお得だね!


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2140-132.html


NO.1 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.)
A. Project
B. UCMUtilityActivity
C. Requirement
D. Customer
E. EnhancementRequest
Answer: A,C,D

IBM問題集   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132

NO.2 Which of the following statement is true?
A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role.
B. The user can createtheir own role.
C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema
and its hierarchy.
D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be
withdrawn.
Answer: C

IBM認証試験   C2140-132練習問題   C2140-132

NO.3 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available
for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external
program. This
method is available in which object?
A. Entity
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Session
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132問題集   C2140-132練習問題

NO.4 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three
statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.)
A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and
Windows.
B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects
through third-party packages.
C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular
schema version.
D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.
Answer: A,B,C

IBM   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132練習問題   C2140-132練習問題

NO.5 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways
can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.)
A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories
B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records
represented by that part of the chart
C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests
D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of
change requests
Answer: A,C

IBM   C2140-132認定資格   C2140-132

NO.6 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access
to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as?
A. READ_ONLY
B. MANDATORY
C. OPTIONAL
D. USE_HOOK
E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   C2140-132認定資格   C2140-132認定試験   C2140-132

NO.7 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest
Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides
the correct
procedure?
A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to
remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command
B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to
the previous version of the schema
C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the
same test database
D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the
previous version of the schema
Answer: B

IBM認定証   C2140-132   C2140-132問題集   C2140-132参考書   C2140-132認定証   C2140-132認定証

NO.8 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What
defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.)
A. ClearQuest customization
B. user preferences
C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located
D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located
Answer: C,D

IBM認定試験   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132

NO.9 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how
the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified?
A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor
tab to modify the query.
B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor
tab to edit the query.
C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab,
but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query.
D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query
Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.
Answer: D

IBM過去問   C2140-132過去問   C2140-132参考書

NO.10 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.)
A. Active User
B. Super User
C. Security Administrator
D. Schema Designer
E. User Administrator
Answer: B,E

IBM認定試験   C2140-132   C2140-132   C2140-132認定証

Pass4Testは最新のC_TAW12_731試験問題集と高品質の000-400認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの00M-670 VCEテストエンジンと70-684試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Z0-807トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2140-132.html