今競争の激しいIT業界で地位を固めたいですが、IBM C4090-452認証試験に合格しなければなりません。IT業界ではさらに強くなるために強い専門知識が必要です。IBM C4090-452認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、IBM C4090-452証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
IT職員としてのあなたは昇進したいのですか。プロなIT技術専門家になりたいのですか。速くIBMのC4090-452認定試験を申し込みましょう。この認証がどんなに重要するかあなたもよく知っています。試験に合格できないなんて心配しないで、あなたの能力を疑わないでください。IBMのC4090-452認定試験を受けたいのなら、試験の準備に関する全ての質問がPass4Testは解決して差し上げます。Pass4TestはIT認証に対するプロなサイトです。Pass4Testがそばのいてあげたら、全ての難問が解決できます。Pass4Testに助けられた受験生は数え切れないです。Pass4Testをクロックしたら、100パーセントの成功を差し上げます。
IBMのC4090-452認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、C4090-452認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。IBMの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。C4090-452認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。Pass4TestのC4090-452問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。
Pass4Testのトレーニング資料はあなたが試験の準備をしている知識をテストできて、一定の時間にあなたのパフォーマンスを評価することもできますから、あなたの成績と弱点を指示して、弱い点を改善して差し上げます。Pass4TestのIBMのC4090-452試験トレーニング資料はさまざまなコアロジックのテーマを紹介します。そうしたら知識を習得するだけでなく、色々な技術と科目も理解できます。我々のトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、資料の問題集が全面的で、価格が手頃ということを保証します。
試験番号:C4090-452問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Storwize V7000 Technical Solutions V2」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-08
問題と解答:全74問
Pass4TestのC4090-452問題集の超低い価格に反して、 Pass4Testに提供される問題集は最高の品質を持っています。そして、もっと重要なのは、Pass4Testは質の高いサービスを提供します。望ましい問題集を支払うと、あなたはすぐにそれを得ることができます。Pass4Testのサイトはあなたが最も必要なもの、しかもあなたに最適な試験参考書を持っています。C4090-452問題集を購入してから、また一年間の無料更新サービスを得ることもできます。一年以内に、あなたが持っている資料を更新したい限り、Pass4Testは最新バージョンのC4090-452問題集を捧げます。Pass4Testはあなたに最大の利便性を与えるために全力を尽くしています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/C4090-452.html
NO.1 Customer requirements show only iSCSI and CIFS access will be required for a Storwize V7000
Unified solution. How many Fibre Channel ports will be utilized on the control enclosures?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: C
IBM認証試験 C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452認定資格 C4090-452
NO.2 What statement is true regarding Snapshots in a Storwize V7000 Unified NFS environment?
A. Snapshots are space-efficient and writeable.
B. Snapshots use a dedicated/reserved Snapshot area.
C. Snapshots are space-efficient and use Copy-on-write.
D. Snapshots are space-efficient and use Redirect-on-write.
Answer: D
IBM過去問 C4090-452問題集 C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.3 Describe the key competitive advantage of IBM integrated Real-time Compression (RtC) over
EMC and HP compression technology.
A. Operates on active primary data
B. Achieves up to 40% better compression rates
C. Provides up to 200% performance improvement
D. Supports faster and more efficient data copies for online backup
Answer: A
IBM C4090-452認定証 C4090-452練習問題 C4090-452認定証
NO.4 What are two advantages of implementing Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager with Storwize
V7000 in a customer’s VMware environment? (Select two)
A. Migrate underutilized virtual machine images to lower tier storage
B. Software snapshots are deleted from primary datastore to help preserve space
C. Hardware snapshots can be utilized for virtual machine recovery and virtual volume restore
D. Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager uses vCenter APIs to integrate with Tivoli Storage Manager
for long term retention
E. Further storage reduction by moving VMDK files to a Tivoli Storage Productivity Center storage
pool for long term retention
Answer: B,C
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452過去問 C4090-452
NO.5 During a demonstration, the technical specialist was asked to configure performance
monitoring
data collection for a Storwize V7000.
How should the technical specialist respond?
A. Basic performance monitoring is automatic, no configuration is necessary
B. Basic performance monitoring is only available through the mobile dashboard
C. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center is required to perform basic performance monitoring
D. Basic performance monitoring is automatic on the Storwize V7000 and detailed performance
monitoring is automatic on the Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: A
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452練習問題 C4090-452
NO.6 Storwize V7000 volume mirroring creates more resilience in which of the following methods?
A. Creates two copies of a storage pool
B. Mirror a volume between two separate Storwize V7000 systems
C. Allows both controller nodes to provide simultaneous read access
D. Migrates volumes between storage pools that have different extent sizes
Answer: D
IBM C4090-452問題集 C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.7 What is the preferred replication method that could achieve best application performance
with
reduced network requirements host performance that is independent of the replication, and RPO
higher (with default of 10 minutes)?
A. Metro Mirror
B. Global Mirror
C. Global Mirror with Change Volumes
D. SAN Volume Controller Split cluster
Answer: C
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452過去問 C4090-452参考書
NO.8 What is the IBM System Storage Easy Tier mode that is enabled for a storage pool with a single
tier of storage to collect usage statistics only for all the volumes in the pool?
A. Monitor
B. Easy tier
C. Automatic
D. Evaluation
Answer: D
IBM認定資格 C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.9 A customer is considering the replication of data between two Storwize V7000 systems using
an
existing, shared inter- site link. The technical specialist has been requested to investigate whether
or not this proposal is viable.
To begin the assessment what information should the specialist request for this opportunity?
A. The Recovery Point Objective and the application(s)
B. The application(s) and the amount of data to be replicated
C. The capacity of the inter-site link and the distance between sites
D. The amount of peak change data to be replicated and the capacity of the inter-site link
Answer: D
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452
NO.10 In the Storwize V7000.,what is the Node Canister?
A. A group of 5 drives
B. The controller ERU
C. The power supply/fan ERU
D. Disk expansion interconnect ERU
Answer: B
IBM C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452 C4090-452認定資格
Pass4Testは最新の70-583試験問題集と高品質のLOT-410認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP0-J63 VCEテストエンジンとC_TFIN52_66試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-156トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。