なんで悩んでいるのですか。Microsoftの70-669認定試験にどうやって合格するかということを心配していますか。確かに、70-669認定試験に合格することは困難なことです。しかし、あまりにも心配する必要はありません。試験に準備するとき、適当な方法を利用する限り、楽に試験に合格することができないわけではないです。では、どんな方法が効果的な方法なのかわかっていますか。Pass4Testの70-669問題集を使用することが最善の方法の一つです。Pass4Testは今まで数え切れないIT認定試験の受験者を助けて、皆さんから高い評判をもらいました。この問題集はあなたの試験の一発合格を保証することができますから、安心に利用してください。
多くのMicrosoftの70-669認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろな70-669認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。
Pass4Testの助けのもとで君は大量のお金と時間を费やさなくても復楽にMicrosoftの70-669認定試験に合格のは大丈夫でしょう。ソフトの問題集はPass4Testが実際問題によって、テストの問題と解答を分析して出来上がりました。Pass4Testが提供したMicrosoftの70-669の問題集は真実の試験に緊密な相似性があります。
ただ一つの試験の準備をするだけで時間をたくさん無駄にすることをやめてください。はやくPass4Testの70-669問題集を入手しましょう。この問題集を持っていたら、どうやって効率的に試験の準備をすべきなのかをよく知るようになります。この70-669問題集はあなたを楽に試験に合格させる素晴らしいツールですから、この成功できチャンスを見逃せば絶対後悔になりますから、尻込みしないで急いで行動しましょう。
試験番号:70-669問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「TS:Windows Server 2008 R2, Desktop Virtualiazation」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-11
問題と解答:全56問
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/70-669.html
NO.1 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.
Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V). You use MED-V to
support temporary test environments.
You need to ensure that the disk space used by obsolete Workspaces is automatically minimized.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Configure automatic deletion of the Workspace.
E.Answer: B AND D
Microsoft 70-669 70-669認定試験 70-669認証試験 70-669
NO.2 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V).
You need to prepare the MED-V server for cluster mode.
What should you do?
A.Copy the ConfigurationServer folder to a network share.
B.Add the Failover Clustering feature to the MED-V server.
C.Add the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature to the MED-V server.
D.Migrate the MED-V server to a highly available virtual machine (HAVM).
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-669参考書 70-669 70-669 70-669
NO.3 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You manage client computers by using Microsoft
System Center Configuration Manager 2007 R2.
You are deploying Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization (MED-V) to support client virtualization
requirements.
You need to ensure that administrators can centrally store MED-V logging information and generate
reports.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
D.Configure permissions for the shared folder on a member server.
Answer: A AND C
Microsoft認証試験 70-669認定試験 70-669 70-669参考書
NO.4 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. You use Microsoft Enterprise Desktop Virtualization
(MED-V) to support client virtualization requirements.
You need to ensure that all MED-V virtual machine (VM) images can be centrally stored and are available
to all client computers.
What should you do?
A.Install and configure IIS on a member server.
B.Configure a shared folder on a member server.
C.Create a single workspace for all client computers.
D.Install and configure Microsoft SQL Server 2008 on a member server.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-669認定資格 70-669 70-669認定証 70-669
NO.5 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7.Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You are preparing to update a MED-V Workspace that is used by 1000 client computers.
You need to minimize the network impact of updating the Workspace.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A.Pack the Workspace images.
B.Enable Trim Transfer on the Workspace.
C.Send each virtual machine file storage folder to a compressed (zipped) folder.
D.Use Distributed File System (DFS) service to publish the images.
Answer: A AND B
Microsoft 70-669過去問 70-669
NO.6 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise. Each client computer runs one guest
virtual machine (VM) in Windows Virtual PC .
A user reports that a supported USB device connected to his client computer does not appear in the guest
VM. The USB device functions correctly on the client computer.
You need to ensure that the USB device can be installed in the guest VM.
What should you do?
A.Use Virtual PC Manager to attach the USB device on the host.
B.Run the Add Hardware Wizard in the guest.
C.Use the Computer Management console to scan for hardware changes in the guest.
D.Use the Computer Management console to update the USB Virtualization Bus driver on the host.
Answer: A
Microsoft認証試験 70-669 70-669 70-669
NO.7 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
You are planning to deploy a custom application that runs only on Windows XP to all users.
You install Windows XP Mode on each host computer and install the application in the Windows XP guest
virtual machine s (VM s ). You verify that the application runs in the guest VM s .
A n a pplication shortcut does not appear on the Windows 7 host computer s .
You need to ensure that the application can be launched directly from the Windows 7 host computer s .
What should you do in the guest VM s ?
A.Repair the application.
B.Use Programs and Features in the Control Panel to change the application.
C.Copy the application shortcut to the Start menu for All Users.
D.Assign the Full Control permission to the application shortcut to the Everyone group.
Answer: C
Microsoft練習問題 70-669 70-669認定証 70-669認証試験 70-669 70-669認定試験
NO.8 Your company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All servers run Windows
Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. Your environment includes Microsoft Enterprise
Desktop Virtualization (MED-V).
You update the MED-V Workspace virtual machines (VMs) several times and notice that the server is
running out of disk space.
You need to configure the Workspace to minimize the disk space requirements.
What should you do?
A.Configure the Workspace as revertible.
B.Set an expiration date for the Workspace.
C.Specify the number of image versions to keep.
D.Specify that clients should use Trim Transfer when downloading images.
E.Answer: C
Microsoft 70-669認証試験 70-669 70-669練習問題 70-669
NO.9 All client computers in your company run Windows 7 Enterprise.
Users run Windows XP Mode guest virtual machines (VMs) on their computers. Each client computer
runs two guest VMs.
Each guest VM requires network connectivity to the other guest VM on the host computer, but must not
have network connectivity to the host computer operating system or to the Internet.
You need to configure each guest VM to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A.Set each VM network adapter to Not connected.
B.Configure each VM to use one Internal Network network adapter.
C.Configure each VM to use one Shared Networking (NAT) network adapter.
D.Disable Integration Features for each VM. Configure Windows Firewall to allow incoming ICMP traffic,
and remove all other Windows Firewall exceptions.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-669 70-669
NO.10 All client computers in your company run Windows 7. Windows Virtual PC is installed on all client
computers.
You create and configure a virtual machine (VM) named Guest1.
You need to use the Guest1 virtual hard disk (VHD) as a base for additional VMs that will run on the same
host computer, and minimize the disk space required for each new VM.
Which type of VHD should you create for the new VMs?
A.fixed size
B.differencing
C.dynamically expanding
D.linked to a physical hard disk
Answer: B
Microsoft参考書 70-669認証試験 70-669練習問題 70-669問題集
Pass4Testは最新の70-461試験問題集と高品質の1Y0-300認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC_ISR_60 VCEテストエンジンと1Y0-A19試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-B97トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。