最もリラックスした状態ですべての苦難に直面しています。MicrosoftのMB4-873試験はとても難しいですが、受験生の皆がリラックスした状態で試験を受けるべきです。。Pass4TestのMicrosoftのMB4-873試験トレーニング資料は私達を助けられます。Pass4Testがそばにいてくれると、恐くなくなり、迷わなくなります。Pass4TestのMicrosoftのMB4-873試験トレーニング資料は私達受験生の最良の選択です。
Pass4Testが提供した商品の品質が高く、頼られているサイトでございます。購入前にネットで部分な問題集を無料にダウンロードしてあとで弊社の商品を判断してください。Pass4Testは君の試験に100%の合格率を保証いたします。迷ってないください。
Pass4Testはたくさんの方がIT者になる夢を実現させるサイトでございます。Pass4TestはMicrosoftのMB4-873認証試験について最新の対応性教育テストツールを研究し続けて、MicrosoftのMB4-873認定試験の問題集を開発いたしました。Pass4Testが提供したMicrosoftのMB4-873試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:MB4-873問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「Microsoft Dynamics SL 2011 Financials」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-14
問題と解答:全75問
MB4-873試験は簡単ではありません。専門的な知識が必要で、もしあなたはまだこの方面の知識を欠かれば、Pass4Testは君に向ける知識を提供いたします。Pass4Testの専門家チームは彼らの知識や経験を利用してあなたの知識を広めることを助けています。そしてあなたにMB4-873試験に関するテスト問題と解答が分析して差し上げるうちにあなたのIT専門知識を固めています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/MB4-873.html
NO.1 Which of the following criteria must be met so you can issue a manual check? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The voucher you are paying cannot have been entered in the system already.
B. The voucher you are paying must be entered in the system already
C. You first must use Payment Selection and create a payment selection batch that contains the voucher
you are paying.
D. The voucher you are trying to pay with a manual check cannot be in an existing payment selection
batch already.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft認定証 MB4-873認定資格 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.2 You attempt to select a voucher for payment using Payment Selection, but the voucher does not appear
in the list of selected documents. You can see that the voucher is still open, is unpaid, and is not on hold.
Which of the following reasons may be preventing you from selecting the voucher for payment? Choose
the 2 that apply.
A. The voucher is linked to an unpaid Accounts Receivable invoice.
B. The voucher invoice date is from a prior month. The voucher? invoice date is from a prior month.
C. You must use Edit/Select Documents for Payment to add the voucher to a payment selection batch.
D. The voucher is already in an existing Payment Selection batch.
Answer: A,D
Microsoft過去問 MB4-873 MB4-873過去問 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.3 You create a new vendor named The Phone Company in Microsoft Dynamics SL Vendor Maintenance.
Which of the following will sort the vendor name "The Phone Company" by "P" rather than "T"?
A. @The Phone Company
B. The @Phone@ Company
C. The @Phone Company
D. The Phone_@ Company
Answer: C
Microsoft問題集 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873認定資格
NO.4 When you create a voucher in Accounts Payable Voucher & Adjustment Entry, which date is used to
calculate the Discount Date?
A. Document Date
B. Due Date
C. Invoice Date
D. Pay Date
Answer: C
Microsoft問題集 MB4-873過去問 MB4-873 MB4-873過去問
NO.5 The 1099 Calendar Year Control screen is used for which of the following purposes? Choose the 2 that
apply.
A. to change the status of the 1099 Calendar Years in Accounts Payable
B. to change the Fiscal Period for Accounts Payable
C. to create a file of 1099 vendor information for electronic 1099 submissions
D. to purge all 1099 data for the oldest year displayed in Accounts Payable and add a new year
Answer: A,D
Microsoft MB4-873問題集 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873
NO.6 You must enter an invoice for a vendor where one line is 1099 reportable and the two other lines are not
1099 reportable. You have set the Default 1099 Box Number value in Vendor Maintenance to the correct
1099 value.
What should you do in Microsoft Dynamics SL so that the 1099 status on each line is reported correctly?
A. Enter one voucher with one line where the 1099 Box specifies the value for the reportable item. Add the
other two lines to the same voucher, with the 1099 Box value set to "None".
B. Create one voucher for the 1099 reportable item and a Debit Adjustment for the two non-1099
reportable items.
C. Enter one voucher with all three line items marked as non-1099 reportable and then update the 1099
amount manually in Vendor History.
D. Enter one voucher with all three line items marked as non-1099 reportable. Run the AP Integrity Check
to correct the 1099 balance at year end.
Answer: A
Microsoft参考書 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873認定資格
NO.7 After you run the Payment Selection process to create a payment selection batch, which of the
following can you do using the Edit/Select Documents for Payment screen? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Add or remove a document from the batch.
B. Change the payment amount of a document.
C. Delete a voucher from the system.
D. Change the status of a document from Active to Void.
Answer: A,B
Microsoft参考書 MB4-873参考書 MB4-873問題集 MB4-873認定試験 MB4-873認証試験 MB4-873認証試験
NO.8 You receive an invoice from Trey Research for services they provided to your company.
Which screens can you use to enter the vendor invoice? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Edit Select Documents for Payment
B. Manual Check/Payment Entry
C. Quick Voucher and Pre-Payment Entry
D. Voucher and Adjustment Entry
Answer: C,D
Microsoft認定資格 MB4-873 MB4-873練習問題
NO.9 You want to set up Vendor Maintenance so that vouchers that were entered and paid in the current
period display by default.
Which of the following options should you select for the Detail Viewing Option.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. All Documents
B. Current plus Closed Documents
C. Current plus Open Documents
D. Open Documents Only
Answer: A,C
Microsoft MB4-873 MB4-873 MB4-873問題集 MB4-873
NO.10 A vendor contacts you to provide you with a new mailing address for any payments you send to them.
Which of the following addresses should you edit to ensure their checks are sent to the address provided?
A. Address for vendor in Purchase Order Maintenance
B. Remittance Address in Vendor Maintenance
C. Address defined for the vendor in Shared Information Address Maintenance
D. Main Address in Vendor Maintenance
Answer: B
Microsoft認定資格 MB4-873 MB4-873認定試験 MB4-873認定証 MB4-873
Pass4Testは最新の1Z0-033試験問題集と高品質のHP2-N37認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1z0-481 VCEテストエンジンと1Y0-250試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TPLM30_66トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。