IBMのLOT-802のオンラインサービスのスタディガイドを買いたかったら、Pass4Testを買うのを薦めています。Pass4Testは同じ作用がある多くのサイトでリーダーとしているサイトで、最も良い品質と最新のトレーニング資料を提供しています。弊社が提供したすべての勉強資料と他のトレーニング資料はコスト効率の良い製品で、サイトが一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。ですから、弊社のトレーニング製品はあなたが試験に合格することを助けにならなかったら、全額で返金することを保証します。
IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。Pass4TestのIBMのLOT-802の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。Pass4TestのIBMのLOT-802の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、Pass4Testの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。
あなたのキャリアでいま挑戦に直面していますか。自分のスキルを向上させ、よりよく他の人に自分の能力を証明したいですか。昇進する機会を得たいですか。そうすると、はやくLOT-802認定試験を申し込んで認証資格を取りましょう。IBMの認定試験はIT領域における非常に大切な試験です。IBMのLOT-802認証資格を取得すると、あなたは大きなヘルプを得ることができます。では、どのようにはやく試験に合格するかを知りたいですか。Pass4TestのLOT-802参考資料はあなたの目標を達成するのに役立ちます。
現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、LOT-802試験はIBMの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がIBM認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。
Pass4Testはたくさんの方がIT者になる夢を実現させるサイトでございます。Pass4TestはIBMのLOT-802認証試験について最新の対応性教育テストツールを研究し続けて、IBMのLOT-802認定試験の問題集を開発いたしました。Pass4Testが提供したIBMのLOT-802試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。
試験番号:LOT-802問題集
試験科目:IBM 「IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 System Administration Update」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-08
問題と解答:全128問
もし君がIBMのLOT-802に参加すれば、良い学習のツルを選ぶすべきです。IBMのLOT-802認定試験はIT業界の中でとても重要な認証試験で、合格するために良い訓練方法で準備をしなければなりません。。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/LOT-802.html
NO.1 .You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from
searching databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the
following locations is this configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802認定試験
NO.2 .Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are
running unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue
while still allowing the agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the
data directory until necessary
Answer: A
IBM LOT-802参考書 LOT-802認定証 LOT-802認証試験 LOT-802認定資格
NO.3 .The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions
for DB2. Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802参考書 LOT-802
NO.4 .Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus
Notes maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is
needed to perform this update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802過去問 LOT-802認定証 LOT-802認証試験
NO.5 .Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access
(DWA) on the Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for
Sametime to function correctly inside of DWA?
A. JavaServlet Manager
B. HTTPServlet Manager
C. DominoServlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C
IBM認定資格 LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.6 .Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has
designated that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the
following is the result of the administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from themailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A
IBM LOT-802認定資格 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.7 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802認証試験 LOT-802問題集 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.8 .Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the
Domino server to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary
Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.9 .The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the
following groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A
IBM問題集 LOT-802参考書 LOT-802 LOT-802問題集 LOT-802
NO.10 .Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update,
and remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802過去問 LOT-802練習問題 LOT-802問題集 LOT-802 LOT-802認証試験
NO.11 .In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a
replica in the standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802過去問 LOT-802問題集 LOT-802 LOT-802参考書
NO.12 .You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is
the result of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and
modify the bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database
and modify the bookmark
Answer: A
IBM認定証 LOT-802認定証 LOT-802参考書 LOT-802認証試験
NO.13 .The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which
of the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802過去問 LOT-802
NO.14 .Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus
Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802練習問題 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.15 .Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this
feature. Which of the following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database
properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C
IBM LOT-802 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.16 .Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use
composite applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B
IBM過去問 LOT-802 LOT-802認証試験
NO.17 .The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server
through which of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B
IBM問題集 LOT-802認定試験 LOT-802練習問題 LOT-802 LOT-802
NO.18 .You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT
available to configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D
IBM LOT-802参考書 LOT-802 LOT-802問題集 LOT-802練習問題
NO.19 .An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import.
However, all of the features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your
company will not allow the Notes client to access that server. Which of the following
describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature
requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the
features back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the
provided database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B
IBM認定証 LOT-802認定資格 LOT-802過去問 LOT-802問題集 LOT-802認定資格
NO.20 .Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must
be used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoidsNAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. Thishelp you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that
is configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
IBM過去問 LOT-802 LOT-802認証試験 LOT-802
Pass4Testは最新の000-619試験問題集と高品質の000-614認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-484 VCEテストエンジンとMSC-331試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-406トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。