IT職員としてのあなたは昇進したいのですか。プロなIT技術専門家になりたいのですか。速くCiscoの352-001認定試験を申し込みましょう。この認証がどんなに重要するかあなたもよく知っています。試験に合格できないなんて心配しないで、あなたの能力を疑わないでください。Ciscoの352-001認定試験を受けたいのなら、試験の準備に関する全ての質問がPass4Testは解決して差し上げます。Pass4TestはIT認証に対するプロなサイトです。Pass4Testがそばのいてあげたら、全ての難問が解決できます。Pass4Testに助けられた受験生は数え切れないです。Pass4Testをクロックしたら、100パーセントの成功を差し上げます。


Ciscoの352-001認定試験に受かるのはあなたの技能を検証することだけでなく、あなたの専門知識を証明できて、上司は無駄にあなたを雇うことはしないことの証明書です。当面、IT業界でCiscoの352-001認定試験の信頼できるソースが必要です。Pass4Testはとても良い選択で、352-001の試験を最も短い時間に縮められますから、あなたの費用とエネルギーを節約することができます。それに、あなたに美しい未来を作ることに助けを差し上げられます。


ずっと自分自身を向上させたいあなたは、352-001認定試験を受験する予定があるのですか。もし受験したいなら、試験の準備をどのようにするつもりですか。もしかして、自分に相応しい試験参考書を見つけたのでしょうか。では、どんな参考書は選べる価値を持っていますか。あなたが選んだのは、Pass4Testの352-001問題集ですか。もしそうだったら、もう試験に合格できないなどのことを心配する必要がないのです。


この情報の時代には、IT業界にとても注目され、この強い情報技術業界にIT人材が得難いです。こうしてCisco認定試験がとても重要になります。でも、この試験がとても難しくてIT者になりたい方が障害になっています。


試験番号:352-001問題集

試験科目:Cisco 「ADVDESIGN」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-30

問題と解答:全240問

Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてCisco 352-001認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/352-001.html


NO.1 When designing a converged network, which measures can be taken at the building access layer to
help eliminate latency and ensure end-to-end quality of service can be maintained? (Choose three.)
A.rate limit voice traffic
B.onfigure spanning-tree for fast link convergence
C.isolate voice traffic on separate VLANs
D.classify and mark traffic close to the source
Answer:B C D

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001認定資格   352-001

NO.2 How many broadcast segments are contained in this network according to the exhibit?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.5
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001参考書   352-001参考書   352-001参考書

NO.3 What is the way that an OSPF ABR uses to prevent summary route information from being readvertised
from an area into the network core (Area 0)?
A.It advertises only inter-area summaries to the backbone.
B.It uses poison reverse and split horizon.
C.It only sends locally originated summaries to the backbone.
D.It compares the area number on the summary LSA to the local area.
Answer:C

Cisco練習問題   352-001   352-001問題集

NO.4 In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all
interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the
topology table at Router -RC, you see only one path towards 10.1.1.0/24. Why Router -RC only has one
path in its topology table?
A.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to split horizon.
B.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC because Router -RC is its feasible successor.
C.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to split horizon.
D.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC because Router -RC is its feasible successor.
Answer:C

Cisco問題集   352-001   352-001認定証   352-001認定証

NO.5 What information can you get from TCP flags while assessing an attack?
A.source of the attack
B.type of attack
C.target of the attack
D.priority of the attack traffic
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001認定試験   352-001参考書

NO.6 Which two steps can be taken by the sinkhole technique? (Choose two.)
A.reverse the direction of an attack
B.redirect an attack away from its target
C.monitor attack noise, scans, and other activity
D.delay an attack from reaching its target
Answer:B C

Cisco   352-001認定試験   352-001   352-001認定証   352-001

NO.7 The company is deploying OSPF on a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay network. The remote sites
needn??t to communicate with each other and there are a relatively small number of sites (scaling is not a
concern). How to configure OSPF for this topology in order to minimize the additional routing information
injected into the network and keep the configuration size and complexity to a minimum?
A.Configure the link as OSPF nonbroadcast and manually configure each of the remote sites as a
neighbor.
B.Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure the hub router to always be the designated router.
C.Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure a mesh group towards the remote routers.
D.Configure the link at the hub router as OSPF point-to-multipoint and at the remote routers as OSPF
point-to-point.
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001参考書   352-001   352-001   352-001問題集   352-001認定試験

NO.8 You work as a network technician for the Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully, router -RA is the hub router
in a Frame Relay hub-and-spoke deployment. Configure router -RA's serial interface as a
point-to-multipoint interface, and it is servicing three spoke routers. The link between Router -RC and the
frame provider experiences a service disruption, which causes the interface on Router -RC to go down.
How does Router -RA learn of this failure in the network and how does it react?
A.If OAM is configured between Router -RA and Router -RC, router -RA will be notified of the failure after
three missed OAM packets. After the third OAM packet is missed, the frame PVC becomes inactive, and
this event terminates the routing process neighbor relationship established between Router -RA and
Router -RC.
B.Router -RA does not detect the failure in the network and its interface continues to remain in an
operational state. If routing is configured over this link, Router -RA must wait for the neighbor relationship
to time-out before updating its routing table to account for the lost router and its networks.
C.Router -RA must wait for a full LMI status update from the provider frame switch before it is notified
about the PVC status. Once the full LMI status message is received, the routing process neighbor
relationship between Router -RA and Router -RC is immediately terminated.
D.Router -RA immediately detects the failure via LMI notification and its interface is placed in a
non-operational state. If routing is configured over this link, the neighbor relationship is terminated and the
routing table is updated. The change is then propagated as appropriate to the rest of the network.
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001   352-001練習問題   352-001参考書

NO.9 What is high availability?
A.redundant infrastructure
B.clustering of computer systems
C.reduced MTBF
D.continuous operation of computing systems
Answer:D

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001認定資格

NO.10 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. Which two settings must be configured in order to use
the GUI to configure Call Admission Control with voice applications? (Choose two.)
A.QoS must be set to Silver
B.WMM must be enabled
C.QoS must be set to Gold
D.QoS must be set to Platinum
Answer:B D

Cisco   352-001   352-001認定証   352-001認証試験   352-001

NO.11 According to the network in this exhibit, traffic directed towards 10.1.5.1 arrives at -R4. Which path will
the traffic take from here?
A.It will take -R2.
B.It will not take any path. -R4 will drop the traffic.
C.It will take -R3.
D.It will load share between -R2 and -R3.
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001参考書   352-001

NO.12 Which two reasons are correct about building a flooding domain boundary in a link-state network?
(Choose two.)
A.to increase the size of the Shortest Path First tree
B.to aggregate reachability information
C.to provide an administrative boundary between portions of the network
D.to segregate complex and rapidly changing portions of the network from one another
Answer:B D

Cisco参考書   352-001参考書   352-001

NO.13 In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all links. All
packets transmitted during convergence are transmitted once (there are no dropped or retransmitted
packets). What is the maximum number of queries -R3 might receive for 192.168.1.0/24 if the link
between -R1 and -R2 fails?
A.four queries, one each from -R2, -R4, -R5, and -R6
B.no queries, because there aren't any alternate paths for 192.168.1.0/24
C.seven queries, one from -R2 and two each from -R4, -R5, and -R6
D.one query, since the remote routers -R4, -R5, and -R6 are natural stubs in EIGRP
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001   352-001練習問題   352-001

NO.14 Configure routers -RE and -RF as route reflectors of router -RA in this network presented in the
following exhibit. When router -RC transmits a route to router -RA, which router or routers will router -RA
send an update to?
A.only EBGP routers, except router -RC
B.all routers, except router -C
C.only iBGP routers
D.only route reflector clients
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001認定資格   352-001過去問

NO.15 In this network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all
interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the
topology table at router -RC, only one path can be seen towards 10.1.1.0/24. Which description is correct?
A.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to router -RC due to a split horizon
B.EIGRP should advertise all available paths to 10.1.1.0/24 in the local topology table to all neighbors so
this condition is a bug
C.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to a split horizon
D.Router -RC should have two paths to 10.1.1.0/24, while routers -RB and -RD should each have only
one path, indicating a route filter has been applied on Router -RC
Answer:C

Cisco   352-001認定資格   352-001認定証   352-001問題集

NO.16 Which way can most effectively improve BGP convergence in the event that a point-to-point link, over
which an EBGP session is running, fails?
A.use BGP multihop
B.configure EBGP fast external fallover
C.enable BGP graceful restart
D.reduce the keepalive timer to the minimum value allowed
Answer:B

Cisco認定証   352-001認定資格   352-001練習問題   352-001

NO.17 The IGP next-hop reachability for a BGP route is lost but a default route is available. Assuming that BGP
connectivity is maintained, what will happen to the BGP route?
A.It will be put in a hold-down state by BGP until the next hop has been updated.
B.It will be removed from the BGP table.
C.It will be considered a valid route.
D.It will be considered invalid for traffic forwarding.
Answer:C

Cisco   352-001   352-001認証試験   352-001練習問題   352-001

NO.18 Lafeyette Productions is looking for a new ISP that has improved availability, load balancing, and
catastrophe protection. Which type of ISP connectivity solution would be best?
A.single run
B.multi-homed
C.stub domain EBGP
D.direct BGP peering
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001   352-001

NO.19 You are a network technician for the Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. All links provided in the network
are equal cost, and -R1 is configured to use per packet load sharing. One-way latencies for each route
are displayed on the diagram. Which option is true about packets sent from Network A to Network B?
A.Network B may receive out-of-order packets due to excessive latency on the -R4- -R3 link.
B.-R1 will not use -R4 and -R3, because it will detect delayed TCP ACK packets coming from that path.
C.Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router -R1.
D.Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router -R3.
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001参考書   352-001

NO.20 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. In your company site, a NAS is both physically and
logically in the traffic path. The NAS identifies clients solely based on their MAC addresses. In which
access mode has this NAS been configured to operate?
A.Layer 2 mode
B.Layer 2 Edge mode
C.Layer 3 mode
D.Layer 3 In-Band mode
Answer:A

Cisco認定試験   352-001練習問題   352-001   352-001過去問

NO.21 Connecting an IS-IS router to four links and redistributing 75 routes from RIP. How many LSPs will be
originated by this router?
A.one LSP: containing the router information, internal routes, and external routes
B.six LSPs: one for each link, one containing router information, and one containing external routing
information
C.two LSPs: one containing router information and internal routes and one containing external routes
D.three LSPs: one containing all links, one containing router information, and one containing external
routing information
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001練習問題

NO.22 The company is planning to deploy a new multicast application in its network to do real-time trading.
This application will be performed simultaneously by thousands of traders located throughout the network,
each a source of several IP multicast streams, to carry the "sell" and "buy" trading bids. All routers in its
network have full hardware support for all PIM multicast modes. Which mode can be used to minimize the
impact of the new application on the routers in the network?
A.PIM Source Specific Multicast
B.PIM Any-Source Multicast
C.PIM Dense Mode
D.PIM Bidirectional
Answer:D

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001過去問

NO.23 Which two reasons are valid for aggregating routing information within a network? (Choose two.)
A.to improve optimal routing within the network
B.to reduce the impact of topology changes
C.to reduce the amount of information any specific router within the network must store and process
D.to isolate the impact of DDoS attacks
Answer:B C

Cisco   352-001認定証   352-001   352-001   352-001

NO.24 Which VPN management feature would be considered to ensure that the network had the least
disruption of service when making topology changes?
A.dynamic reconfiguration
B.path MTU discovery
C.auto setup
D.remote management
Answer:A

Cisco参考書   352-001   352-001   352-001   352-001   352-001参考書

NO.25 You are a network technician for the company, study the exhibit carefully. -R1 is redistributing
10.1.5.0/24 into Area 1 in this network. Which LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24 will -R6 have in its database?
A.-R6 will have a border router (type 4) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
B.-R6 will have an NSSA external (type 7) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
C.-R6 will have an external (type 5) LSA for 10.1.5.0/24 in its local database.
D.-R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24.
Answer:D

Cisco   352-001   352-001認定試験   352-001問題集   352-001

NO.26 All routers in this network are running EIGRP according to the exhibit. Which step is the most important
to make sure that this network core will converge quickly should a link failure occur?
A.make certain the maximum number of paths on both of the routers is two
B.make certain EIGRP is not running across non-transit links
C.add another link between the two routers with no servers and set the metric on this new link equal to the
other four links
D.make certain EIGRP is running across all links
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001認定試験   352-001参考書

NO.27 Which IP telephony deployment model uses an H.225 Gatekeeper-Controlled trunk for call admission
control within existing H.323 environments?
A.single site with centralized call processing
B.single site with distributed call processing
C.multisite with centralized call processing
D.multisite with distributed call processing
Answer:D

Cisco問題集   352-001   352-001過去問   352-001   352-001認定資格

NO.28 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. Which two characteristics are most typical of a SAN?
(Choose two.)
A.NICs are used for network connectivity.
B.Servers request specific blocks of data.
C.Storage devices are directly connected to servers.
D.A fabric is used as the hardware for connecting servers to storage devices.
Answer:B D

Cisco   352-001過去問   352-001参考書   352-001

NO.29 NetFlow provides valuable information about network users and applications, peak usage times, and
traffic routing. Which function is of NetFlow?
A.monitor configuration changes
B.monitor CPU utilization
C.monitor link utilization
D.generate traps for failure conditions
Answer:C

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001認定試験   352-001練習問題

NO.30 Which three types of LSA could each trigger a partial SPF? (Choose three.)
A.type 2 LSA (Network Link Advertisements)
B.type 3 LSA (ABR Summary Link Advertisements)
C.type 4 LSA (ASBR Summary Link Advertisements)
D.type 5 LSA (Autonomous System External Link Advertisements)
Answer:B C D

Cisco認定試験   352-001認定試験   352-001参考書   352-001   352-001

Pass4Testは最新の70-467試験問題集と高品質のHP2-H29認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC4120-783 VCEテストエンジンとMB2-866試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J67トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/352-001.html