Pass4TestはIT認定試験の646-985問題集を提供して皆さんを助けるウエブサイトです。Pass4Testは先輩の経験を生かして暦年の試験の材料を編集することを通して、最高の646-985問題集を作成しました。問題集に含まれているものは実際試験の問題を全部カバーすることができますから、あなたが一回で成功することを保証できます。


あなたはインターネットでCiscoの646-985認証試験の練習問題と解答の試用版を無料でダウンロードしてください。そうしたらあなたはPass4Testが用意した問題集にもっと自信があります。早くPass4Testの問題集を君の手に入れましょう。


現在でCiscoの646-985試験を受かることができます。Pass4TestにCiscoの646-985試験のフルバージョンがありますから、最新のCiscoの646-985のトレーニング資料をあちこち探す必要がないです。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはもう最も良いCiscoの646-985のトレーニング資料を見つけたのです。弊社の質問と解答を安心にご利用ください。あなたはきっとCiscoの646-985試験に合格できますから。


Pass4TestはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がPass4Testの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはPass4Testの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。


試験番号:646-985問題集

試験科目:Cisco 「Data Center Networking Solution Sales」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-09

問題と解答:全132問

Pass4Testが提供する資料は比べものにならない資料です。これは前例のない真実かつ正確なものです。受験生のあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けるように、当社のITエリートの団体はずっと探っています。Pass4Testが提供した製品は真実なもので、しかも価格は非常に合理的です。Pass4Testの製品を選んだら、あなたがもっと充分の時間で試験に準備できるように、当社は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。そうしたら、試験からの緊張感を解消することができ、あなたは最大のメリットを取得できます。


この情報の時代の中に、たくさんのIT機構はCiscoの646-985認定試験に関する教育資料がありますけれども、受験生がこれらのサイトを通じて詳細な資料を調べられなくて、対応性がなくて受験生の注意 に惹かれなりません。


646-985認定試験はずっと人気があるのです。最近IT試験を受けて認証資格を取ることは一層重要になりました。たとえばCisco、IBM、Cisco、VMware、SAPなどのいろいろな試験は今では全部非常に重要な試験です。より多くの人々は複数の資格を取得するために多くの646-985試験を受験したいと思っています。もちろん、このようにすればあなたがすごい技能を身につけていることが証明されることができます。しかし、仕事しながら試験の準備をすることはもともと大変で、複数の試験を受験すれば非常に多くの時間が必要です。いまこのようなことで悩んいるのでしょうか。それは問題ではないですよ。Pass4Testあなたを時間を節約させことができますから。Pass4TestのさまざまなIT試験の問題集はあなたを受験したい任意の試験に合格させることができます。646-985認定試験などの様々な認定試験で、受験したいなら躊躇わずに申し込んでください。心配する必要はないです。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/646-985.html


NO.1 Which explanation best describes the difference between a data center sales cycle and a traditional
network sales cycle?
A. A data center sales cycle begins much earlier in a project.
B. A data center account manager requires more technical skills than commercial skills.
C. A data center sales professional should use the customer's network team to advise him when best to
get involved in the sales cycle.
D. A data center sales professional should wait until the design phase is complete before determining
which Cisco solution best fits the requirements.
Answer: A

Cisco   646-985   646-985認定試験   646-985認定資格   646-985

NO.2 What are blade switches?
A. end-of-row switches
B. top-of-rack switches
C. modules that fit into MDS switches
D. modules that fit into blade server chassis
Answer: D

Cisco練習問題   646-985認定資格   646-985認証試験   646-985

NO.3 Which statement is likely to be true about the role of a customer's chief security officer?
A. The chief security officer has a technology focus.
B. The chief security officer works closely with the chief technology officer to make technology decisions
about which products to use for data center security.
C. The chief security officer might have significant influence on the operation of the data center without
necessarily having any understanding of the technology deployed in the data center.
D. The chief security officer has an understanding of techniques and technologies such as RBAC, SSL,
IDS, and firewalls but leaves the product selection decisions to the data center manager.
Answer: C

Cisco   646-985問題集   646-985   646-985認定資格

NO.4 Which feature is a feature of Cisco WAAS?
A. firewall security
B. TCP optimization
C. Ethernet optimization
D. server load balancing
Answer: B

Cisco   646-985認定証   646-985   646-985   646-985

NO.5 In a situation where the customer asks for a unique feature of the Cisco WAAS solution, which
statement could be correctly made by a Cisco sales professional?
A. Cisco WAAS has a built-in firewall.
B. Cisco WAAS offers SSL offload capability.
C. Cisco WAAS is completely transparent in the connection.
D. Cisco WAAS is an integrated feature of the Catalyst 6500 Series Switches.
Answer: C

Cisco認証試験   646-985   646-985問題集   646-985   646-985参考書

NO.6 Your customer in the data center is anticipating cuts in both operational and capital budgets. At the
same time, the customer is under pressure to improve end-to-end data center security. How can Cisco
sales professionals help meet both requirements?
A. offer a full Cisco analysis of the data center security, from application through to remote office, as part
of a full-service package that can be paid for over an extended period
B. offer to sell a number of Cisco ACE Modules now, with volume discount, and to have them installed in
each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line when needed in
the future
C. offer to sell a number of Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSMs now, with volume discount, and to have
them installed in each Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switch in the data center, ready to be brought on line
when needed in the future
D. recommend purchasing the Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series FWSM and the Cisco ACE Module or both to
allow multiple virtual contexts of each to be deployed as required in the future, without requiring more
hardware to be acquired (saving capital budget), with a single point of management and control (cutting
operating costs)
Answer: D

Cisco   646-985過去問   646-985認定資格   646-985認定試験   646-985問題集   646-985練習問題

NO.7 What are two benefits of unified fabric? (Choose two.)
A. reduced cabling
B. increased latency
C. reduced throughput
D. reduction of server adapters required for I/O
E. reduced I/O bandwidth, which allows Fibre Channel over Ethernet to work
Answer: AD

Cisco参考書   646-985   646-985参考書

NO.8 How does the Cisco ACE XML gateway improve server performance?
A. by blocking XML traffic to the server
B. by offloading XML functions from the server
C. by providing SSL security for XML transfers
D. by translating XML messages to HTML messages
Answer: B

Cisco   646-985過去問   646-985認定資格

NO.9 A customer with a Cisco MDS switch is considering deploying the Cisco Data Migration Manager in the
Cisco Storage Services Module. Which statement would be a financial justification?
A. The Data Migration Manager facility means that backup software and licenses are not required
anymore, creating ongoing capital and operational savings.
B. The Data Migration Manager migrates data to a virtual disk that does not consume physical disk
capacity, thus creating a cost-free duplicate of the main production data.
C. The Data Migration Manager will migrate applications from one server to another without interrupting
the application's service delivery, maintaining service delivery to the user and minimizing the impact of
revenue generation.
D. Software development teams can gain access to current production data, for software change testing,
without impacting the front-line business of the company, while maintaining the company's revenue
stream.
Answer: D

Cisco認証試験   646-985認定資格   646-985

NO.10 Which product can deploy virtual SSL security contexts logically across the data center network from a
single physical device?
A. Cisco Nexus 7000 Module
B. Cisco Storage Services Module
C. Cisco Application Control Engine Module
D. Cisco Firewall Services Module
Answer: C

Cisco認定資格   646-985   646-985   646-985

NO.11 When outlining the potential financial savings from having virtualized network services modules, which
statement would be a supportable statement to make?
A. Because the services are virtual, virtual network services modules will take up no rack space and will
consume no power.
B. The savings will depend upon the requirements for each data center but can be as much as 80 percent
on power and 30 units of rack space.
C. Virtual services modules can support up to a maximum of four virtual contexts, so they can save up to
75 percent of both power and rack space.
D. Every time a new virtual context is created, the services modules draw 50 percent more power than a
single-context operation, so the maximum number of virtual contexts is limited to four per module. With
the maximum of four virtual contexts, the total power consumed is 250 percent of a single context
operation, which is 150 percent less power than four physical service appliances would draw.
Answer: B

Cisco認定資格   646-985   646-985参考書   646-985

NO.12 What two things can a business implement to achieve better utilization of IT resources.? (Choose two.)
A. distributed management
B. role-based access control
C. embedded network intelligence
D. consolidation of data center resources
E. business continuity with mirrored primary and secondary sites
Answer: CD

Cisco   646-985認定試験   646-985   646-985

NO.13 What is the function of Cisco Data Mobility Manager?
A. array-based data migration
B. fabric-based data migration
C. server-based data migration
D. appliance-based data migration
Answer: B

Cisco   646-985参考書   646-985認定証   646-985

NO.14 What benefit does network-based virtualization bring to the overall virtualization strategy for the data
center?
A. merging the core and aggregation layers
B. carrying multiple protocols across the same network
C. combining ports for high availability and redundancy
D. deploying multiple service contexts on the same hardware
Answer: D

Cisco   646-985問題集   646-985過去問   646-985認定試験

NO.15 Your customer needs to be able to recover very quickly if there is a major disruptive event. The first
phase in reaching this goal is to consider using the SAN to ensure that the customer's stored data is as up
to date and as safe as possible. How can Cisco help?
A. recommend using the built-in Continuous Data Protection capability of the Cisco Storage Services
Module
B. recommend that the customer consider using the Cisco SANTap to facilitate a Continuous Data
Protection solution
C. recommend using the Cisco Network Assisted Storage Backup to ensure that the customer has a full
tape backup of all data
D. recommend using the Cisco Data Mobility Manager capability of the Cisco Storage Services Module to
enable an instantaneous copy of all data from the primary disks to secondary disks
Answer: B

Cisco   646-985   646-985   646-985認証試験

Pass4Testは最新のJN0-314試験問題集と高品質のHP2-N42認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-593 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-J62試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC4040-226トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/646-985.html