近年、IT領域で競争がますます激しくなります。IT認証は同業種の欠くことができないものになりました。あなたはキャリアで良い昇進のチャンスを持ちたいのなら、Pass4TestのCiscoの640-722試験トレーニング資料を利用してCiscoの認証の証明書を取ることは良い方法です。現在、Ciscoの640-722認定試験に受かりたいIT専門人員がたくさんいます。Pass4Testの試験トレーニング資料はCiscoの640-722認定試験の100パーセントの合格率を保証します。
Pass4Testは初めて試験を受けるあなたが一回で試験に合格して、認証資格を取ることを保証します。Pass4Testが提供して差し上げたのは高品質のCiscoの640-722模擬問題集で、あなたがステップバイステップで試験に準備する手順を指導しています。Pass4TestのCiscoの640-722試験問題集は絶対あなたに成功をもたらすことを保証します。Pass4TestのCiscoの640-722認定試験に準備するために色々な方法がありますが、
Ciscoの640-722認定試験はPass4Testの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足Cisco認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、Pass4Testの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。
Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてCisco 640-722認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。
試験番号:640-722問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Networking Essentials v2.0」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-02
問題と解答:全149問
Pass4TestはCiscoの640-722認定試験に関する包括的な資料を提供します。当社のトレーニング資料は専門家が研究した最新の研究資料です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはいつでも最新の問題集と解答を持つことができます。当社のトレーニングツールは定期的に更新しますから、常に変わっている試験の目標に従っています。実際には成功は遠くないです。Pass4Testが与えた道に沿って、あなたの成功への独自の道に行くことができるようになります
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/640-722.html
NO.1 What is the maximum number of lightweight APs that can be supported from a single Cisco WCS
Navigator management console with Cisco WCS and Cisco WLC running version 7.0 code?
A. 10,000
B. 20,000
C. 25,000
D. 30,000
E. 60,000
Answer: D
Cisco問題集 640-722 640-722認証試験
NO.2 Which interface is considered a dynamic interface?
A. the virtual interface
B. the AP manager interface
C. the LAG interface
D. the management interface
E. the service port interface
F. a WLAN client data interface
Answer: F
Cisco認定試験 640-722問題集 640-722
NO.3 In a typical wireless network using WPA, WPA2 or VPN, why is it still possible for a rogue client to
launch a DOS attack?
A. WPA and WPA2 are not considered strong encryption algorithms and are easily cracked.
B. 802.11 management frames are easily compromised.
C. Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 are required with WPA, WPA2, or VPN to keep rogues from launching
attacks in the wireless network.
D. The message integrity check frames are never encrypted or authenticated, which allows rogues to
spoof clients.
Answer: B
Cisco練習問題 640-722認証試験 640-722 640-722参考書 640-722練習問題 640-722練習問題
NO.4 Strong security is required, but a centralized RADIUS authenticator has not been implemented.
Which two steps must you take to provide maximum security when using a pre-shared key? (Choose
two.)
A. Change the TKIP on a weekly basis.
B. Use a key that includes mixed-case letters, numbers, and symbols with a length greater than 10
characters.
C. Use only with WPA and WPA2, following proper strong key guidelines.
D. Use the longest possible WEP key in your security policy.
Answer: BC
Cisco 640-722 640-722
NO.5 Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: E
Cisco認定資格 640-722認証試験 640-722過去問 640-722 640-722
NO.6 Which method of encryption does the 802.11i standard use?
A. AES/CCMP
B. AES/ECB
C. AES/OCB
D. TKIP
E. both AES/ECB and AES/CCMP
Answer: A
Cisco認定試験 640-722認証試験 640-722認定試験 640-722 640-722
NO.7 Which two tasks does RRM routinely perform? (Choose two.)
A. antenna selection
B. AP address assignment
C. channel assignment
D. encryption method assignment
E. transmit power control
Answer: CE
Cisco問題集 640-722 640-722
NO.8 Which option is needed to earn the Cisco Compatible credential for Cisco Compatible Extensions Lite?
A. Foundation and Management are required.
B. Location and Management are required.
C. Foundation and Location are required.
D. Foundation and Voice are required.
E. Voice is required.
F. Foundation is required.
G. Location is required.
H. Management is required.
Answer: F
Cisco 640-722 640-722 640-722練習問題 640-722認定資格
NO.9 You have brought your MacBook Pro running OS 10.6 to work and intend use the enterprise wireless
network. This network is using EAP-FAST and 2.4 GHz for data and 5 GHz for VoWLAN. Which statement
about the laptop configuration and wireless connection is true?
A. Install a USBwireless adapter and configure
B. Install AppleEAP-Fast plug-in and configure
C. Install Cisco AnyConnect v2.4 and configure
D. Configure Apple network preferences for EAP-FAST
E. The laptop does not support EAP-FAST and will be unable to connect
F. The laptop only supports 5 GHz and will be unable to connect
Answer: D
Cisco認証試験 640-722 640-722問題集
NO.10 What is the difference between the IEEE, the WiFi Alliance, and the FCC, ETSI, and TELEC?
A. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the standards that apply to wireless networks. The WiFi Alliance,
ETSI, and TELEC are the governmental agencies that regulate compliance with local standards.
B. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for
interoperability testing. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are responsible for radio frequency and transmission
power-level regulations and standards in the U.S., Europe, and Japan.
C. The IEEE is responsible for Layer 1 and Layer 2 protocols. The FCC, ETSI, and TELEC are
responsible for interoperability testing and compliance. The WiFi Alliance is responsible for radio
frequency and transmission power-level regulations and standards on a global basis.
D. The IEEE and FCC are responsible for the Layer 3 protocol support and frequency and power- level
regulations in the United States. ETSI and TELEC are responsible for frequency and power- level
regulations in Europe and Japan. The WiFi Alliance is responsible to interoperability testing.
Answer: B
Cisco 640-722認証試験 640-722 640-722認証試験 640-722認定資格
NO.11 What is the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously?
A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput
significantly.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate
to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms
continuously until the configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using
this configuration.
Answer: B
Cisco 640-722 640-722
NO.12 In general, what is the difference in transmit power between an AP operating at Tx Power Level 1 and
the same AP operating at Tx Power Level 3?
A. 2 dB
B. 3 dB
C. 6 dB
D. 11 dB
E. 17 dB
Answer: C
Cisco 640-722認証試験 640-722
NO.13 Which two statements are true about WiMAX technology? (Choose two.)
A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i.
B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher gain direction antenna installed near the client.
C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles.
D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.
Answer: BC
Cisco 640-722 640-722 640-722
NO.14 Refer to the exhibit.
Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version
7.0 map? (Choose two.)
A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.
B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.
C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.
D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.
E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.
F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.
Answer: CD
Cisco 640-722認定試験 640-722 640-722認証試験 640-722認証試験
NO.15 A WLAN deployment uses a combination of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and multiple Cisco 5500 Wireless
LAN Controllers to provide wireless LAN access to end-users. The network administrator has decided to
use DHCP Option 43 to enable the APs to discover the wireless LAN controllers. When configuring the
DHCP scope, which format should be used for the Cisco WLC addresses?
A. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
B. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC management addresses
C. a comma-separated ASCII string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
D. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC AP-manager addresses
E. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC management addresses
F. a hexadecimal string of Cisco WLC virtual IP addresses
Answer: E
Cisco参考書 640-722 640-722
NO.16 Which type of authentication is used initially by a controller-based AP so that a guest client can get an IP
address?
A. 802.1x
B. EAP
C. LEAP
D. open authentication
E. TLS
F. SSL
Answer: D
Cisco過去問 640-722 640-722問題集 640-722認定試験 640-722問題集
NO.17 You are testing a new autonomous Cisco Aironet 1260 AP that has booted for the first time on the
existing corporate network, which includes voice, data, and location services.
How do you reach the GUI of the AP?
A. HTTP to 10.0.0.1.
B. HTTP to 192.168.1.1.
C. HTTP to the DHCP address.
D. HTTPS to 10.0.0.1.
E. HTTPS to the 192.168.1.1.
F. HTTPS to the DHCP address.
Answer: C
Cisco過去問 640-722 640-722 640-722 640-722過去問 640-722認定資格
NO.18 Which three items do you need to establish a wireless connection to an enterprise wireless network?
(Choose three.)
A. SSID name
B. RF channel
C. RF signal
D. 802.1X/EAP credentials
E. pre-shared key
F. web page
G. WPA/WPA2 settings
Answer: ACD
Cisco 640-722認定証 640-722 640-722 640-722練習問題 640-722
NO.19 Refer to the exhibit.
Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?
A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools
Answer: E
Cisco 640-722 640-722認定資格
NO.20 Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Answer: D
Cisco 640-722 640-722参考書 640-722参考書 640-722認定試験
Pass4Testは最新のBCP-340試験問題集と高品質の1z0-460認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1Y0-200 VCEテストエンジンとC2040-440試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TSCM52_66トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。