IBMのC4040-129認定試験に受かるためにがんばって勉強していれば、Pass4Testはあなたにヘルプを与えます。Pass4Test が提供したIBMのC4040-129問題集は実践の検査に合格したもので、最も良い品質であなたがIBMのC4040-129認定試験に合格することを保証します。


Pass4TestのIT認証試験問題集は長年のトレーニング経験を持っています。Pass4Test IBMのC4040-129試験トレーニング資料は信頼できる製品です。当社のスタッフ は受験生の皆様が試験で高い点数を取ることを保証できるように、巨大な努力をして皆様に最新版のC4040-129試験トレーニング資料を提供しています。Pass4Test IBMのC4040-129試験材料は最も実用的なIT認定材料を提供することを確認することができます。


IT業種で仕事している皆さんが現在最も受験したい認定試験はIBMの認定試験のようですね。広く認証されている認証試験として、IBMの試験はますます人気があるようになっています。その中で、C4040-129認定試験が最も重要な一つです。この試験の認定資格はあなたが高い技能を身につけていることも証明できます。しかし、試験の大切さと同じ、この試験も非常に難しいです。試験に合格するのは少し大変ですが、心配しないでくださいよ。Pass4TestはC4040-129認定試験に合格することを助けてあげますから。


人生にはあまりにも多くの変化および未知の誘惑がありますから、まだ若いときに自分自身のために強固な基盤を築くべきです。あなた準備しましたか。Pass4TestのIBMのC4040-129試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。IT職員としてのあなたは切迫感を感じましたか。Pass4Testを選んだら、成功への扉を開きます。頑張ってください。


試験番号:C4040-129問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM i 7.1 Administration」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-26

問題と解答:全164問

あなたはIT職員ですか。今年で一番人気があるIT認証試験に申し込みましたか。もし「はい」と答えてくれたら、あなたはラッキですよ。Pass4TestのIBMのC4040-129トレーニング資料はあなたが100パーセント試験に合格することを保証しますから。これは絶対に真実なことです。IT業種でより高いレベルに行きたいのなら、Pass4Testを選ぶのは間違いなく選択です。当社のトレーニング資料はあなたが全てのIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。しかも値段が手頃です。信じないことはしないでください。Pass4Testを利用したら分かります。


われわれは今の競争の激しいIT社会ではくつかIT関連認定証明書が必要だとよくわかります。IT専門知識をテストしているIBMのC4040-129認定試験は1つのとても重要な認証試験でございます。しかしこの試験は難しさがあって、合格率がずっと低いです。でもPass4Testの最新問題集がこの問題を解決できますよ。C4040-129認定試験の真実問題と模擬練習問題があって、十分に試験に合格させることができます。


Pass4TestのIBMのC4040-129試験問題集を購入したら、あなたは人生の最も重要な試験準備のことを実現できます。あなたは最高のトレーニング資料を手に入れました。Pass4Testの製品を買ったら、あなた自身のために成功への扉を開きました。あなたは最も小さな努力で最大の成功を取ることができます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/C4040-129.html


NO.1 Which graphical tool will help identity additional details about activity on the system, to
isolate the root cause of performance problems?
A. PEX
B. iDoctor
C. Performance Monitor
D. Communications Trace
Answer: B

IBM   C4040-129   C4040-129練習問題   C4040-129   C4040-129過去問

NO.2 A batch job runs daily in the QBATCH subsystem with a run priority of 50. The job normally
takes an hour to complete and no other batch jobs run during this time.
The administrator needs to reduce the run time and requests the run priority be lowered to 40.
However1 after the change, run time does not decrease.
What is the likely reason that the run time did not decrease?
A. The run priority applies to only interactive jobs.
B. D82 Symmetric Multiprocessing has not been installed.
C. The run priority represents only the relative importance of the job.
D. The system value QPFRADJ (Performance Adjustment) is set to "No adjustment."
Answer: C

IBM練習問題   C4040-129   C4040-129練習問題   C4040-129参考書   C4040-129

NO.3 Which statement describes server firmware delivery that uses PTF5 on a POWER7 system?
A. A single IBM i (57703S1) PTF is ordered to update server firmware.
B. The firmware is ordered using the marker PTF ID, such as MHxxxxx, and is installed with normal
IBM i PTE commands.
C. The server firmware PTE (MFxxxxx) is ordered from the connected HMC and is sent to the service
partition for install.
D. The HIPER PTF group is ordered for the Licensed Internal Code (5770999) and the order is flagged
with Include Firmware Update *YES.
Answer: A

IBM   C4040-129練習問題   C4040-129   C4040-129   C4040-129

NO.4 A customer is upgrading an HMC to a new release using Recovery DVD5 for the new release
level. Which action must be completed before performing the upgrade from DVD process?
A. Run the 'HMC Management> Back Up HMC Data' to DVD.
B. Run the 'HMC Management> Save Upgrade Data' to HMC disk.
C. Run the 'HMC Management> Back Up HMC Data' to NFS server.
D. Run the 'HMC Management> Save Upgrade Data' to the administrator's PC.
Answer: B

IBM認証試験   C4040-129過去問   C4040-129認証試験

NO.5 An administrator needs to restore a physical file DATALIB/SMALLFILE from a Save 21 backup
of library DATALIB. DATALIB has several hundred large database files plus other objects.
The administrator has the job log and output from the last full save of DATALIB.
What should the administrator do to restore SMALLFILE in the shortest time?
A. Run the RST command for object "/QSYS.LIB/DATALIB.LIB/SMALLFILE.FILE"
B. Delete SMALLFILE, run RSTLIB specifying *NEW objects, and specify library DATALIB as the
starting library.
C. Run RSTLIB for library DATALIB specifying the position parameter for SMALLFILE in library DATALIB
from the output of the save.
D. Run RSTOBJ for DATALIB/SMALLFILE specifying the position and sequence number for SMALLFILE
in library DATALIB from the output of the save.
Answer: D

IBM   C4040-129   C4040-129   C4040-129認証試験

NO.6 An administrator maintains four image catalogs on a host partition that are used by
network-based virtual optical drives. Periodically, images are added or removed from the catalog
and it must be re-exported.
What is the simplest method to update the share and NES export?
A. Create a CL program.
B. Create a REXX program.
C. Create a Qshell script.
D. Run the statements manually as needed.
Answer: B

IBM   C4040-129問題集   C4040-129   C4040-129

NO.7 Several IBM i partitions at a customer site provide outdated contact information to IBM when
problems are reported. Which command should be used to correct the contact information?
A. CHGSVCCFG
B. CHGCNTINF
C. SNDSRVRQS *UPD
D. WRKCNTINE, option 2
Answer: D

IBM   C4040-129   C4040-129   C4040-129認証試験

NO.8 Due to an application problem, management has requested the IPL of a partition running IBM i
7.1. The administrator initiates the IPL, and during the restart phase notices the IPL is running in
manual mode even though the HMC partition settings indicate B NORMAL.
Why is the IPL running in manual mode?
A. The PWRDWNSYS command restart parameter is set to *MANUAL.
B. Manual is the default IPL mode when there is a console problem.
C. The QIPLTYPE system value is set to "Attended IPL, Console in debug mode".
D. Manual is the default IPL mode when the previous system end indicator is abnormal.
Answer: C

IBM   C4040-129問題集   C4040-129認定証   C4040-129

NO.9 A company has just purchased a new POWER7 server running IBM i 7.1 to replace an older
system running V5R4M5. Due to a mistake by a programmer on the V5R4 system, data was
accidently deleted. To recover, the administrator backs up the deleted data to virtual tape on the
7.1 server and attempts to restore it on the V5R4 server. The restore on the V5R4 server fails with a
message stating the data was saved from a more recent release of the operating system.
Which option will solve this problem?
A. Save the data to physical media.
B. Set the target release parameter to V5R4M0 when saving the data.
C. ETP the virtual tape image catalog from the 7.1 server using binary mode.
D. Use the target release parameter *RECOVER and the access path parameter set to VSR4MO.
Answer: B

IBM   C4040-129参考書   C4040-129   C4040-129問題集   C4040-129認定資格

NO.10 What are the key benefits provided by database journaling?
A. Can send updates concurrently to a second system Can back out incomplete transactions Can
reduce system I/O workload
B. Can reduce application complexity Can back out incomplete transactions Can maintain database
integrity in the case of an unexpected outage
C. Can send updates concurrently to a second system Can increase performance Can maintain
database integrity in the case of an unexpected outage
D. Can send updates concurrently to a second system Can back out incomplete transactions and
commitment control Can maintain database integrity in the case of an unexpected outage
Answer: D

IBM   C4040-129過去問   C4040-129   C4040-129過去問   C4040-129

NO.11 An administrator has been asked to update an IBM i 7.1 system to the most current
Technology Refresh available from IBM. Which method is the most appropriate to achieve the
update?
A. Perform a D-mode IPL using the Technology Group PTF package SF99707.
B. Perform a slip install using the most current 1_Base_01 resave media available.
C. Perform a scratch install using the most current 1_Base_01 resave media available.
D. Perform an install of the Technology Group PTF package SF99707 using the GO PTF menu.
Answer: D

IBM   C4040-129認定試験   C4040-129

NO.12 A disaster recovery test is being performed, using backups from a production system. The
backup process is as follows:
Full system save, using GO SAVE Option 21, for weekly backup
SAVCHGOBJ LIB(*ALL) is used for daily library backup, in addition to DLO and IFS saves
The disaster recovery test is at the point where libraries are ready to be restored
Which pair of actions will restore the libraries to the most recent save point, in the minimum
amount of time?
A. Use RSTLIB(*NONSYS) to restore all libraries and object from the SAVE 21 weekly save. For
each daily tape, run a RSTLIB for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ.
B. Use RSTLIB(*NONSYS) to restore all libraries and object from the SAVE 21 weekly save. Then
run a RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the most recent daily tape.
C. Run RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the most recent daily tape.
Then run RSTLIB(*NONSYS) OPTION(*NEW) to restore the remaining libraries and objects from
the SAVE 21 weekly save.
D. For each daily tape, run RSTOBJ for each library saved by SAVCHGOBJ on the daily tapes.
Then run RSTOBJ(*NONSYS) OPTION(*NEW) to restore the remaining libraries and objects from
the SAVE 21 weekly save.
Answer: B

IBM   C4040-129   C4040-129過去問   C4040-129   C4040-129認定証

NO.13 Journaling of a large library is running on SYSTEMA and the journal is system managed.
Remote journaling to
SYSTEMB has been configured. Due to a communications problem between SYSTEMA and SYSTEMB,
remote journaling is not working and cannot be quickly restarted.
Disk utilization on SYSTEMA is increasing rapidly. To reduce disk utilization the administrator tries to
delete journal receivers on SYSTEMA. Attempts fail and the following message displays:
CPF705F: Receiver not replicated to 1 remote journals.
What must the administrator do to delete journal receivers on SYSTEMA?
A. Delete and recreate only the journal, and then delete the receivers.
B. Stop journaling, as this must be ended first, and then delete the receivers.
C. Use the DLTJRNRCV command and change the delete option parameter to ignore target receivers.
D. Use the CHGJRN command to change the Manage Receivers parameter to allow user
management of journal receivers and then delete the receivers.
Answer: C

IBM   C4040-129問題集   C4040-129   C4040-129   C4040-129   C4040-129

NO.14 The threshold limit has been reached for the system ASP on a system running IBM i 7.1 .
There are some disk units configured to a user ASP available. Business continuing policy prevents
the administrator from stopping the system.
How could the system administrator correct the storage problem in the system ASP?
A. Increase the ASP threshold above the currently utilized storage.
B. Concurrently remove available disk units from user ASP using the "Remove units from
configuration" SST option and add them to system ASP .
C. Switch to the backup system using an HA solution and restart the original system to DST. Remove
the available disk units from user ASP and add them to system ASP .
D. Initiate a control panel function 21 to activate DST on the system console for the affected
partition. Use the DST feature to compress the parity stripe to increase available storage.
Answer: B

IBM   C4040-129練習問題   C4040-129認証試験   C4040-129認定証   C4040-129過去問

NO.15 A Power 720 currently has its firmware update policy set to Os Managed. Which statement is
correct?
A. Server firmware updates will always be disruptive.
B. IPLing from the A side of any partition will activate the new server firmware.
C. Only the Service partition needs PTEs to be installed for the new server firmware to be
immediately activated.
D. Only the Managing partition needs PTF5 to be installed for the new server firmware to be
temporarily activated.
Answer: B

IBM認定証   C4040-129過去問   C4040-129練習問題   C4040-129過去問   C4040-129問題集

Pass4Testは最新のC4040-224試験問題集と高品質のMB6-889認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC_A1FIN_10 VCEテストエンジンとIIA-CIA-Part1試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-342トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/C4040-129.html