Pass4TestのIT専門家たちは受験生の皆さんのニーズを満たすように彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして試験トレーニング資料の品質をずっと高めています。受験生の皆さんが一回でIBMのA2010-005試験に合格することを保証します。Pass4Testの製品を購入したら、あなたはいつでも最新かつ最正確な試験情報を得ることができます。Pass4Testの資料のカバー率が高くて、受験生に便宜を与えられます。それに、問題集の合格率が100パーセントに達するのですから、あなたは安心に試験を受けることができます。


IT技術の急速な発展につれて、IT認証試験の問題は常に変更されています。したがって、Pass4TestのA2010-005問題集も絶えずに更新されています。それに、Pass4Testの教材を購入すれば、Pass4Testは一年間の無料アップデート・サービスを提供してあげます。問題が更新される限り、Pass4Testは直ちに最新版のA2010-005資料を送ってあげます。そうすると、あなたがいつでも最新バージョンの資料を持っていることが保証されます。Pass4Testはあなたが試験に合格するのを助けることができるだけでなく、あなたは最新の知識を学ぶのを助けることもできます。このような素晴らしい資料をぜひ見逃さないでください。


Pass4TestのA2010-005問題集は素晴らしい参考資料です。この問題集は絶対あなたがずっと探しているものです。これは受験生の皆さんのために特別に作成し出された試験参考書です。この参考書は短い時間で試験に十分に準備させ、そして楽に試験に合格させます。試験のためにあまりの時間と精力を無駄にしたくないなら、Pass4TestのA2010-005問題集は間違いなくあなたに最もふさわしい選択です。この資料を使用すると、あなたの学習効率を向上させ、多くの時間を節約することができます。


業種別の人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。IT業種で勤めているあなたもきっとずっと努力して自分の技能を向上させているでしょう。では、最近最も人気があるIBMのA2010-005認定試験の認証資格を既に取りましたか。A2010-005試験に対して、あなたはいくらぐらい分かっていますか。もしこの試験に関連する知識が非常に不足であると同時にこの試験に合格したい場合、あなたはどうするつもりですか。そうですか。どうするか全然分からないですか。そうしても焦らないでください。Pass4Testはあなたに援助を提供します。


試験番号:A2010-005問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Assess: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Designer」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-22

問題と解答:全100問

まだIBMのA2010-005認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。IBMのA2010-005認定試験によい準備ができて、試験に穏やかな心情をもって扱うことができます。Pass4Testの専門家が研究された問題集を利用してください。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/A2010-005.html


NO.1 Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
Answer: B

IBM   A2010-005   A2010-005練習問題   A2010-005認定証

NO.2 What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute
D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-005   A2010-005

NO.3 A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification
data,Which type of
requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B

IBM認定証   A2010-005認定試験   A2010-005   A2010-005

NO.4 Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM
maximo Asset
management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and
update the MAM
data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly
into the MAM
database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by
using an
external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data
import option of
the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy
database.and
reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
Answer: BD

IBM   A2010-005認定資格   A2010-005認定試験

NO.5 if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the
customer and
classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
Answer: B

IBM認定資格   A2010-005過去問   A2010-005参考書

NO.6 At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   A2010-005   A2010-005

NO.7 The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to
incorporate three
divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account
configuration.From this
information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be
decided. How
many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-005   A2010-005   A2010-005

NO.8 At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D

IBM   A2010-005問題集   A2010-005   A2010-005

NO.9 The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to
estimate compatible
units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related
requirements are
determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry
solution or
add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
Answer: B

IBM過去問   A2010-005練習問題   A2010-005   A2010-005

NO.10 Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1
through an interface
when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C

IBM過去問   A2010-005過去問   A2010-005   A2010-005練習問題

NO.11 The customer's legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations.
Which two options
are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management
V7.1(MAM)
environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL
statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager
to migrate
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted
data from the
legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE

IBM認定証   A2010-005   A2010-005   A2010-005   A2010-005

NO.12 which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment
V7.1 from an
exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities
Answer: BDF

IBM過去問   A2010-005認定証   A2010-005   A2010-005過去問

NO.13 As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s)
are required to
be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an
organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate
the
orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
Answer: B

IBM参考書   A2010-005   A2010-005認定証

NO.14 A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific
codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned
).and
CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between
proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these
codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-005過去問   A2010-005練習問題   A2010-005

NO.15 which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data
from an external
system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A

IBM   A2010-005   A2010-005   A2010-005

NO.16 which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to
improt meter
readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
Answer: D

IBM参考書   A2010-005   A2010-005   A2010-005   A2010-005

NO.17 The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process
measurements such as
temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are
determined to
exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or
add-on will
provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A

IBM参考書   A2010-005参考書   A2010-005

NO.18 As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating
assets will be
moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this
requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.
D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C

IBM   A2010-005認証試験   A2010-005認定資格

NO.19 Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the
solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are
used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE

IBM認定試験   A2010-005過去問   A2010-005過去問   A2010-005   A2010-005認証試験

NO.20 At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.1 functionality
and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations
E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF

IBM参考書   A2010-005認証試験   A2010-005認証試験

Pass4Testは最新のVCPC510試験問題集と高品質の312-50v8認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC_TAW12_731 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-Z24試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-474トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/A2010-005.html