多くの時間とお金がいらなくて20時間だけあって楽に一回にHPのHP0-J39認定試験を合格できます。Pass4Testが提供したHPのHP0-J39試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があります。


弊社のHPのHP0-J39勉強資料を利用したら、きっと試験を受けるための時間とお金を節約できます。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J39問題集を買う前に、一部の問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。PDFのバージョンとソフトウェアのバージョンがありますから、ソフトウェアのバージョンを必要としたら、弊社のカスタマーサービススタッフから取得してください。


HPの認定試験は現在とても人気がある試験ですね。この重要な認証資格をもうすでに手に入れましたか。例えば、もう既にHP0-J39認定試験を受験したのですか。もしまだ受験していないなら、はやく行動する必要がありますよ。こんなに大切な資格を取らなくてはいけないです。ここで言いたいのは、どのようにすれば効率的にHP0-J39認定試験の準備をして一回で試験に合格できるのかということです。


試験番号:HP0-J39問題集

試験科目:HP 「Designing and Implementing HP P4000 SAN Solutions」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-09

問題と解答:全145問

Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J39トレーニング資料を利用したら、初めて試験を受けるあなたでも一回で試験に合格できることを保証します。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J39トレーニング資料を利用しても合格しないのなら、我々は全額で返金することができます。あなたに他の同じ値段の製品を無料に送って差し上げます。


Pass4Test はプロなウェブサイトで、受験生の皆さんに質の高いサービスを提供します。プリセールス.サービスとアフターサービスに含まれているのです。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J39試験トレーニング資料を必要としたら、まず我々の無料な試用版の問題と解答を使ってみることができます。そうしたら、この資料があなたに適用するかどうかを確かめてから購入することができます。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-J39試験トレーニング資料を利用してから失敗になりましたら、当社は全額で返金します。それに、一年間の無料更新サービスを提供することができます。


HP HP0-J39試験に合格することは簡単ではなくて、適切な訓练を選ぶのはあなたの成功の第一歩です。情報源はあなたの成功の保障で、Pass4Testの商品はとてもいい情報保障ですよ。君はPass4Testの商品を選ばればHP HP0-J39認証試験に合格するのを100%保証するだけでなくあなたのために1年の更新を無料で提供します。


あなたは弊社の商品を買ったら一年間に無料でアップサービスが提供された認定試験に合格するまで利用しても喜んでいます。もしテストの内容が変われば、すぐにお客様に伝えます。弊社はあなた100%合格率を保証いたします。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-J39.html


NO.1 At which level in HP P4000 SAN solutions is RAID configured?
A. storage node
B. volume
C. management group
D. cluster
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP0-J39認定証   HP0-J39   HP0-J39参考書

NO.2 Which HBA and iSCSI initiator combination does the iSCSI protocol support? (Select two.)
A. iSCSI HBA with TCP offload engine (TOE)
B. softwareiSCSI initiator with Fibre Channel HBA
C. softwareiSCSI initiator with InfiniBand HBA
D. iSCSI Fibre Channel HBA with TCP TOE software iSCSI initiator
E. softwareiSCSI initiator with NIC
Answer: A,E

HP問題集   HP0-J39認定試験   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39過去問   HP0-J39練習問題

NO.3 What is a major enhancement of SAN/iQ 8.5 over SAN/iQ 8.1?
A. Network RAID 1 and 10
B. Network RAID 5 and 6
C. application-managed snapshots
D. thin provisionedSmartClone
Answer: B

HP   HP0-J39認定資格   HP0-J39認証試験   HP0-J39参考書   HP0-J39認定証

NO.4 What are characteristics of device specific module MPIO (DSM MPIO)? (Select two.)
A. DSM MPIO redirectsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage node.
B. DSM MPIO communication offers better performance than non-DSM MPIO communication.
C. DSM MPIO is available for all operating systems withiSCSI support.
D. DSM MPIO provides the servers with the data mapping of each node.
E. DSM MPIO provides a set of built-in data transport security features.
Answer: B,D

HP過去問   HP0-J39認証試験   HP0-J39練習問題   HP0-J39過去問

NO.5 Which operating systems does the HP P4000 SAN solution support? (Select three.)
A. Solaris 9
B. OS X Leopard 10.5.5
C. HP OpenVMS 8.3
D. Novell NetWare 6.5
E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10
Answer: B,D,E

HP参考書   HP0-J39認定資格   HP0-J39認定資格   HP0-J39認証試験   HP0-J39

NO.6 Which statements about remote copies are correct? (Select two.)
A. Remote copiescan not be mounted.
B. Remote copies are always thin provisioned.
C. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas of a volume.
D. Remote copies can be synchronous and asynchronous.
E. Remote copies are asynchronous replicas between different clusters.
Answer: B,C

HP   HP0-J39問題集   HP0-J39   HP0-J39認定資格

NO.7 A design consists of an HP P4000 SAN solution installed across four sites. How many servers running
the central management console are required to manage the solution?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39認定証   HP0-J39認証試験

NO.8 How does the HP P4000 SAN solution allow aggregate application performance to be increased when
capacity is added?
A. Capacity and performance are adjusted on a linear scale.
B. Application priority can be adjusted.
C. Capacity and performance are dynamically adjusted to maintain balance.
D. Capacity and performance are balanced through the configuration of expansion modules.
Answer: A

HP参考書   HP0-J39   HP0-J39問題集   HP0-J39認定資格   HP0-J39

NO.9 What is the recommended network latency on a multi-site SAN subnet?
A. below 2 ms
B. below 5 ms
C. below 9 ms
D. below 15 ms
Answer: A

HP過去問   HP0-J39認定証   HP0-J39過去問

NO.10 What are potential purposes to utilize snapshots? (Select two.)
A. to restore files without tape or backup software
B. to protect against unintended manual data deletion
C. to protect against disk failures
D. to protect against multiple hardware failures
E. to prevent sensitive data from modification
Answer: A,B

HP   HP0-J39参考書   HP0-J39認定証

NO.11 What are the correct steps to create a remote copy on a P4000 G2?
A. Create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
B. Create the primary volume, create the remote volume and link it to the primary volume, copy the data.
C. Create the remote volume andsnapshot, link the primary volume to the remote snapshot, copy the
data.
D. Create the primary snapshot, create the remote volume and snapshot, link it to the primary
snapshot,copy the data.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39   HP0-J39

NO.12 Which statements about HP P4000 SAN Network RAID levels are correct? (Select three.)
A. Copies are located on different clusters.
B. Redundant copies of blocks reside on different storage nodes.
C. Performance improves as the number of copies increases.
D. Up to four copies can be created.
E. The Network RAID level is defined per storage node.
F. The number of storage nodes in the cluster can limit the Network RAID level.
Answer: B,D,F

HP   HP0-J39認証試験   HP0-J39

NO.13 Which instance is responsible for access control?
A. cluster
B. server
C. management group
D. volume
Answer: B

HP過去問   HP0-J39   HP0-J39参考書

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button. Which network protocol should be enabled when using ProCurve switches in an
iSCSI storage network?
A. Mesh Protocol
B. Simple Loop Prevention Protocol
C. Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Point-to-Point Protocol
Answer: C

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39認定資格   HP0-J39認定資格   HP0-J39

NO.15 Which benefit does a virtual IP load balancing (VIPLB) initiator provide?
A. directsiSCSI communication to the least busy storage module
B. supports simultaneousiSCSI communication with multiple storage modules
C. selects the next storage module in the list foriSCSI communication
D. prefers the fastest connection foriSCSI communication
Answer: A

HP   HP0-J39   HP0-J39認証試験   HP0-J39   HP0-J39認定資格   HP0-J39認定証

Pass4Testは最新の646-206試験問題集と高品質の642-874認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのMSC-331 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-405試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のCTAL-TM_Syll2012トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-J39.html