他の人の成功を見上げるよりも、自分の成功への努力をしたほうがよいです。Pass4TestのAvayaの3102.1試験トレーニング資料はあなたの成功への第一歩です。この資料を持っていたら、難しいAvayaの3102.1認定試験に合格することができるようになります。あなたは新しい旅を始めることができ、人生の輝かしい実績を実現することができます。
Pass4TestはAvayaの3102.1認定試験についてすべて資料を提供するの唯一サイトでございます。受験者はPass4Testが提供した資料を利用して3102.1認証試験は問題にならないだけでなく、高い点数も合格することができます。
試験番号:3102.1問題集
試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Aura® Session Manager and System Manager Implementation and Maintenance Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-09
問題と解答:全69問
人間ができるというのは、できることを信じるからです。Pass4Testは IT職員を助けられるのは職員の能力を証明することができるからです。Pass4TestのAvayaの3102.1試験はあなたが成功することを助けるトレーニング資料です。Avayaの3102.1認定試験に受かりたいのなら、Pass4Test を選んでください。時には、成功と失敗の距離は非常に短いです。前へ何歩進んだら成功できます。あなたはどうしますか。前へ進みたくないですか。Pass4Testは成功の扉ですから、 Pass4Testを利用してください。
Pass4Testの3102.1問題集というものをきっと聞いたことがあるでしょう。でも、利用したことがありますか。「Pass4Testの3102.1問題集は本当に良い教材です。おかげで試験に合格しました。」という声がよく聞こえています。Pass4Testは問題集を利用したことがある多くの人々からいろいろな好評を得ました。それはPass4Testはたしかに受験生の皆さんを大量な時間を節約させ、順調に試験に合格させることができますから。
今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。3102.1認定試験はAvayaの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってAvaya 3102.1認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/3102.1.html
NO.1 Which statement is true with regard to SIP Monitoring being enabled on a SIP Entity?
A. Session Manager will monitor the status of that SIP Entity by sending SIP OPTIONS requests.
B. SIP Entity will monitor the status of Session Manager by sending SIP OPTIONS requests.
C. Session Manager will monitor the status of that SIP Entity by sending SIP SUBSCRIBE requests.
D. Session Manager will monitor the status of that SIP Entity by sending SIP NOTIFY requests.
E. System Manager will monitor the status of that SIP Entity by sending SIP OPTIONS requests.
Answer: A
Avaya認定試験 3102.1 3102.1問題集 3102.1参考書
NO.2 After a power failure or database crash, the Postgres database may become corrupted and the
Postgres server may not restart.
The recovery action is to clear the writer-Ahead Log (WAL) and optionally reset other control data, using
which command?
A. pg_resetxlog
B. pg_clearwal
C. pg_dump
D. service postgresq1 restart
E. service wall restart
Answer: A
Avaya 3102.1 3102.1認定試験 3102.1 3102.1問題集
NO.3 Company XYZ has a multi-location voice network. They have Session Manager at their main site and
Avaya Communication Manager (CM) and Cisco Call Manager at their branch locations.
Which type of messages does Session Manager send to the Avaya and Cisco PBX configured as SIP
Entities to monitor their status?
A. ENTITY
B. LINK
C. OPTIONS
D. STATUS
Answer: C
Avaya 3102.1認定証 3102.1認定試験 3102.1練習問題
NO.4 Digit Conversion in Adaptation can be specified to modify "origination" type headers.
Which three are origination / source type URIs? (Choose three.)
A. Request-URI
B. P-Asserted-Identity
C. Refer-To (in REFER messages)
D. History-info (calling portion)
E. Contact (in 3xx response)
Answer: B,D,E
Avaya認定試験 3102.1認定試験 3102.1問題集 3102.1認定証 3102.1
NO.5 A new Application Sequence has already been defined in the network. A technician has been asked to
apply Application Sequence to all incoming calls for all employees in the Berlin office.
Which sequence describes the steps that should be taken?
A. Go to the User Management page and use the filter option to list only the users in the Berlin
office-Select each user from the filtered list and edit each user's User Profile. Apply the new Application
Sequence to the Terminating Application Sequence for each user.
B. Navigate to the Communication Profile Editor and use the filter option to list only the users in the Berlin
location. Select All. Select the new Application Sequence from the Terminating Application Sequence
drop down box.
C. Go to the list of Application Sequences and edit the new Application Sequence, adding the Berlin
location to the list of associated locations.
D. Edit the Berlin Location to include the new Application Sequence as its Terminating Application
Sequence.
Answer: B
Avaya 3102.1 3102.1参考書 3102.1練習問題
NO.6 Which three types of handles can be selected for a user when creating users in system manger?
(Choose three.)
A. SMTP
B. H.323
C. IBM
D. XMPP
E. undefined
Answer: A,C,D
Avaya認定試験 3102.1 3102.1 3102.1 3102.1認定試験
NO.7 When performing a remote backup of system Manager data the administrator is asked for a user name
and password.
Which statement best explains why a user name and password are required.?
A. The backed-up data file is encrypted. The username and password are used in encryption process and
subsequently to access the file on restoring backed up data.
B. The backed-up data is stored on a remote server using SCP. The user name and password are used to
login remote server.
C. Because System Manager Date is being exported from the server for security and authentication
purpose system Manager once again checks the administrator's credentials.
D. All System Manager Data is backed up to common storage repository setup during installation. For
system Manager to access the repository the correct user name and password must be
supplied.
Answer: B
Avaya問題集 3102.1 3102.1認証試験
NO.8 During a post-installation check of System Manager and Session Manager you discover that the
Session lager replica node is stuck at "Synchronizing". You run the initTM command in Session Manager
but the replication status does not change.
Which step will be effective in resolving the problem?
A. Reset the enrollment password.
B. Run traceSM to monitor the synchronization events and restart the Security Module.
C. Delete the Session Manager Replica node in System Manager, verify the enrollment password is valid
In System Manager and run the initTM command again in Session Manager.
D. Verify the enrollment password is valid in System Manager and run the initTM command again in
Session Manager.
Answer: D
Avaya認定試験 3102.1 3102.1 3102.1過去問
NO.9 Review the output of the command shown in the exhibit.
Which command is used to generate these results and what does it tell you?
A. swversion displays the Session ManagerReleaseinformation.
B. statapp displays the current status of the Session Manager services.
C. initDRS displays the Session ManagerNoderegistration and data replication.
D. traceSM displays a ladder trace of the SIP requests going in and out of the Session Manager.
E. smconfig displays the network information and status the Session Manager.
Answer: E
Avaya 3102.1認定資格 3102.1 3102.1
NO.10 Which URL should be used to access the web console to install a System Manager template?
A. https://135.0.0.5/webconsole
B. https://135.0.0.6/webconsole
C. https://135.0.0.7/SMGR
D. https://135.0.0.7/webconsole
Answer: C
Avaya 3102.1 3102.1認定資格 3102.1 3102.1認定試験
Pass4Testは最新の000-587試験問題集と高品質の70-461認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC4090-959 VCEテストエンジンと000-277試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-S34トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。