君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。


Pass4Testのシニア専門家チームはHPのHP2-T23試験に対してトレーニング教材を研究できました。Pass4Testが提供した教材を勉強ツルとしてHPのHP2-T23認定試験に合格するのはとても簡単です。Pass4Testも君の100%合格率を保証いたします。


IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてHPのHP2-T23試験に参加して認可を得たくて、HP のHP2-T23試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。HPのHP2-T23試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。


試験番号:HP2-T23問題集

試験科目:HP 「Supporting Industry Standard Server Solutions」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-02

問題と解答:全100問

HP2-T23試験の準備をするとき、がむしゃらにITに関連する知識を学ぶのは望ましくない勉強法です。実際は試験に合格するコツがあるのですよ。もし試験に準備するときに良いツールを使えば、多くの時間を節約することができるだけでなく、楽に試験に合格する保障を手にすることもできます。どんなツールかと聞きたいでしょう。それはもちろんPass4TestのHP2-T23問題集ですよ。


Pass4TestはIT認定試験を受験した多くの人々を助けました。また、受験生からいろいろな良い評価を得ています。Pass4TestのHP2-T23問題集の合格率が100%に達することも数え切れない受験生に証明された事実です。もし試験の準備をするために大変を感じているとしたら、ぜひPass4TestのHP2-T23問題集を見逃さないでください。これは試験の準備をするために非常に効率的なツールですから。この問題集はあなたが少ない労力で最高の結果を取得することができます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP2-T23.html


NO.1 Which statements are correct about HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) 7.0 Agentless
Management? (Select two.)
A. HP SIM communicates with the CPU and collects essential data for the operating system.
B. Agentless Management is provided by the CPU.
C. HP SIM communicates with the iLO Management Engine to collect hardware data.
D. The Agentless Management Service runs on the host to provide software information directly to
the iLO Management Engine.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-T23   HP2-T23参考書

NO.2 You cannot get to the network from any of the server blades in a c7000 enclosure with 10GbE
Pass-Thru modules.
What should you verify first for proper connectivity to the network?
A. Correct SFPs are installed
B. External switch supports at least Gigabit speed
C. Interconnect link between the Pass-Thru modules
D. External switch set to half duplex
Answer: C

HP問題集   HP2-T23   HP2-T23認定証

NO.3 An engineer is installing an HP R7000 UPS and an Extended Runtime Module (ERM) in an
existing HP 10642 G2 rack. This rack contains 10 ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers mounted from 1U
upward.
How should the engineer perform this installation?
A. Mount the R7000 UPS at 10U in the 10642 G2 rack with the ERM on top of the R7000 UPS.
B. Remove the lowest ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers and mount the R7000 and the ERM at the
lowest position in the rack. Mount the removed ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers at a higher position
in the 10642 G2 rack.
C. Mount the R7000 at the highest position possible in the 10642 G2 rack with the ERM just below
the UPS.
D. Remove the two lowest mounted ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers and mount the R7000 at the
bottom of the 10642 G2 rack. Mount the two removed ProLiant DL380e Gen8 servers at the top of
the 10642 G2 rack. Mount the ERM above the remaining original mounted ProLiant DL380e Gen8
servers.
Answer: B

HP練習問題   HP2-T23   HP2-T23   HP2-T23認証試験   HP2-T23

NO.4 Which statements are correct about HP Systems Insight Manager (HP SIM) 7.0 Agentless
Management? (Select two.)
A. HP SIM communicates with the CPU and collects essential data for the operating system.
B. Agentless Managements provided by the CPU.
C. HP SIM communicates with the iLO Management Engine to collect hardware data.
D. The Agentless Management Service runs on the host to provide software information directly to
the iLO Management Engine.
Answer: C,D

HP   HP2-T23問題集   HP2-T23   HP2-T23問題集   HP2-T23認定証
Reference:http://h20000.www2.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c03306157 /c03306157.p
d f(page 2)

NO.5 Which RAID level is known as Advance Data Guarding (ADG)?
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 5
C. RAID 6
D. RAID 10
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T23練習問題   HP2-T23
Reference:http://h50146.www5.hp.com/products/storage/whitepaper/pdfs/c00386950.pdf

NO.6 Which HP utility can patch a ProLiant server with a release set made up of drivers, firmware,
and software that have been tested together?
A. HP Smart Update Firmware DVD
B. HP Version Control Update (VCU)
C. Integrated Lights Out (iLO)
D. Service Pack for ProLiant (SPP)
Answer: D

HP問題集   HP2-T23   HP2-T23参考書

NO.7 What is the name of the HP agent that enables a customer to manage HP software that is
stored in a user-defined repository?
A. Web-Based Enterprise Management (WBEM)
B. Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM)
C. Version Control Agent
D. Data Collection Reports
Answer: B

HP認定資格   HP2-T23   HP2-T23
Reference:http://h20565.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.BINARYPORTLET/public/kb/doc
Display/resource.process/?spf_p.tpst=kbDocDisplay_ws_BI&spf_p.rid_kbDocDisplay=docDisplay
ResURL&javax.portlet.begCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken&spf_p.rst_kbDocDisplay=wsrpresour
ceState%3DdocId%253Demr_na-c031689542%257CdocLocale%253Den_US&javax.portlet.endCach
eTok=com.vignette.cachetoken(page 20, see HP version control repository manager)

NO.8 Microsoft Windows BitLocker Encryption feature uses a TPM microcontroller chip to store
certificates and encryption keys on a DL380 G7.
Which action must a field engineer perform before upgrading server firmware and installing an
additional storage controller?
A. Create new certificates and encryption keys.
B. Disable BitLocker.
C. Delete certificates and encryption keys.
D. Disable TPM.
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T23   HP2-T23   HP2-T23   HP2-T23認定証

NO.9 What happens if you lose or misplace a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) key?
A. The system requests the Administrator password.
B. The system enters diagnostic mode.
C. The system will not boot.
D. Data loss might occur.
Answer: D

HP問題集   HP2-T23   HP2-T23   HP2-T23   HP2-T23

NO.10 A customer lost the password information for the Onboard Administrator of a C7000 enclosure
and asks you to restore administrator access.
How should you do this?
A. Connect to the serial port of the Onboard Administrator and press the reset button to restore the
default password.
B. Use HP SUM in Recovery mode.
C. Run the Onboard Administrator Recover option from one of the server blades in the enclosure.
D. Run Remote Insight Board Command Language (RIBCL) from the Insight Display.
Answer: A

HP認定資格   HP2-T23   HP2-T23
Reference:http://h20566.www2.hp.com/portal/site/hpsc/template.PAGE/public/kb/docDisplay/?sp
4t
s.oid=1844065&spf_p.tpst=kbDocDisplay&spf_p.prp_kbDocDisplay=wsrpnavigationalState%3DdocI
d%253Demr_na-c0111586616%257CdocLocale%253D%257CcalledBy%253D&javax.portlet.begCach
eTok=com.vignette.cac hetoken&javax.portlet.endCacheTok=com.vignette.cachetoken

Pass4Testは最新のHP0-J62試験問題集と高品質のHP2-B100認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP0-J65 VCEテストエンジンとVCP510PSE試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の00M-663トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP2-T23.html