Pass4Testを選択したら、成功が遠くではありません。Pass4Testが提供するIBMのA2040-406認証試験問題集が君の試験に合格させます。テストの時に有効なツルが必要でございます。


夢を持ったら実現するために頑張ってください。「信仰は偉大な感情で、創造の力になれます。」とゴーリキーは述べました。私の夢は最高のIT専門家になることです。その夢は私にとってはるか遠いです。でも、成功へのショートカットがを見つけました。Pass4TestのIBMのA2040-406試験トレーニング資料を利用して気楽に試験に合格しました。それはコストパフォーマンスが非常に高い資料ですから、もしあなたも私と同じIT夢を持っていたら、Pass4TestのIBMのA2040-406試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。それはあなたが夢を実現することを助けられます。


君はまずネットで無料なIBMのA2040-406試験問題をダウンロードしてから 弊社の品質を確信してから、購入してください。Pass4Testは提供した商品は君の成功を全力で助けさしたげます。


試験番号:A2040-406問題集

試験科目:IBM 「Assessment: IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social Edition System Administration A」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-22

問題と解答:全114問

A2040-406認定試験を受験したいですか。A2040-406認証資格を取得したいですか。試験に準備する時間が足りないあなたは、どうやって試験に合格できますか。しようがないわけではないです。短時間の準備でも楽に試験に合格することができるようになりますよ。それでは、どのようにすればそれを達成できますか。実は方法がとても簡単です。すなわちPass4TestのA2040-406問題集を利用して試験の準備をすることです。


Pass4TestのA2040-406試験参考書は他のA2040-406試験に関連するする参考書よりずっと良いです。これは試験の一発合格を保証できる問題集ですから。この問題集の高い合格率が多くの受験生たちに証明されたのです。Pass4TestのA2040-406問題集は成功へのショートカットです。この問題集を利用したら、あなたは試験に準備する時間を節約することができるだけでなく、試験で楽に高い点数を取ることもできます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/A2040-406.html


NO.1 What type of Web Site rule can be used to provide user-friendly aliases for complex URLs?
A. Rewrite
B. Directory
C. Redirection
D. Substitution
Answer: D

IBM練習問題   A2040-406   A2040-406練習問題   A2040-406問題集

NO.2 What template must be used when creating secondary address books for use by Directory
Assistance?
A. da.ntf
B. dircat.ntf
C. names.ntf
D. pubnames.ntf
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-406   A2040-406認定試験   A2040-406

NO.3 Which hidden view in the Domain Catalog can an administrator use to find which databases
are included in the domain index?
A. $MultiDbIndex
B. $DbCategories
C. $DocumentContent
D. $DomainRepository
Answer: A

IBM練習問題   A2040-406   A2040-406

NO.4 What is the minimum level of access required for a user to create a full-text index on a single
database?
A. Editor
B. Manager
C. Designer
D. Administrator
Answer: C

IBM問題集   A2040-406   A2040-406   A2040-406

NO.5 Which file type must be made available via HTTP to deploy a self-signed SSL certificate to
IBM Lotus Notes Traveler users?
A. .cer
B. .key
C. .ssl
D. .ver
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-406参考書   A2040-406参考書   A2040-406認定証   A2040-406   A2040-406

NO.6 Craig administers two IBM Domino servers: DomServerA and DomServerB. He's recently had
to change the hostname of DomServerB, and since then DomServerA is no longer able to connect to
it. What is a likely explanation for this?
A. The hostname cache on DomServerA needs to be flushed.
B. DomServerA needs to be restarted in order to see DomServerB's new hostname.
C. DomServerA needs the hostname of DomServerB changed in its Connection document.
D. DomServerB needs the hostname of DomServerA changed in its Connection document.
Answer: C

IBM過去問   A2040-406   A2040-406認定資格   A2040-406   A2040-406

NO.7 What can a user do from the Discover Page?
A. Search her mail file for information she would like to find.
B. Search her entire desktop for information she would like to find.
C. See e-mails, posts, and other data that she may find interesting based on the integrated analytics
engine.
D. See information about new features, get helpful hints on using IBM Notes, and quickly access her
Notes applications.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   A2040-406参考書   A2040-406認証試験   A2040-406

NO.8 Which statement is true for the IBM Notes 9.0 Basic client?
A. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows only.
B. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Mac only.
C. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows and Linux only.
D. The Notes 9.0 Basic client is available for Windows, Mac, and Linux.
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-406   A2040-406   A2040-406参考書

NO.9 Kaitlin has had DAOS running for a few months on her server, but now wishes to change where
the files are stored. How can she do this?
A. This is not possible. Once the DAOS service is configured the location of the repository cannot be
moved.
B. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Restart the server.
The files will automatically be copied to the new location.
C. Update the "DAOS base path" field in the Server document to the new location. Stop the server.
Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level. Restart the
server.
D. Stop the server. Create a linked folder in the current DAOS repository location pointing at the new
destination. Copy the files from the old directory to the new location at the operating-system level.
Restart the server.
Answer: C

IBM認定証   A2040-406   A2040-406   A2040-406

NO.10 Katie has set up a Resource Reservations database and would like to allow certain users to
create resource documents. How should she do this?
A. No further action is required. All users can create resources by default.
B. List the users' names in the access control list (ACL) of the Resource Reservations database.
C. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[ResourceAdmin] role.
D. List the users' names in the ACL of the Resource Reservations database and assign them the
[CreateResource] role.
Answer: D

IBM認定試験   A2040-406   A2040-406   A2040-406問題集   A2040-406

NO.11 When a user tries to access a database on a server that is unavailable, IBM Domino will
attempt to redirect the user to a replica of the database on another server in the cluster. Which
Domino server task determines the availability on each cluster server?
A. Server Balancer
B. Cluster Manager
C. Failover Manager
D. Workload Balancer
Answer: B

IBM   A2040-406   A2040-406過去問   A2040-406認定資格   A2040-406認証試験

NO.12 Mitchell wishes to disable transaction logging for a particular database on a server with
transaction logging enabled. However, he cannot see the Advanced Database Properties to do so.
What is the cause of this?
A. He is not in the "Administrators" field on the server document.
B. He cannot selectively turn off transaction logging for individual databases.
C. Transaction logging can only be disabled per document, not for an entire database.
D. He must add the notes.ini parameter to the server: DisableTransLog=[name of database].
Answer: A

IBM   A2040-406認定試験   A2040-406

NO.13 Once a Directory Assistance database is created and replicated to a server, what must be done
before the database can be utilized by the server?
A. The LDAP task must be restarted.
B. The Administration Process must be invoked.
C. The Extended Directory Catalog configuration document must be updated.
D. The Server document must be updated and the IBM Domino server must be restarted.
Answer: D

IBM   A2040-406練習問題   A2040-406認証試験   A2040-406

NO.14 An administrator wants to install an IBM Domino server on multiple machines with no user
intervention. How can this be achieved?
A. Make use of the Domino silent install.
B. Run the Domino server install from a command prompt.
C. Run the Domino installation multiple times from each machine.
D. Install the Domino server on one machine and then copy the files to the remaining machines.
Answer: A

IBM認定試験   A2040-406   A2040-406問題集   A2040-406練習問題   A2040-406

NO.15 Clive is using an IBM Lotus Notes 7.0 client and needs to access a database that has been
saved with the latest ODS revision. Can he do this?
A. Yes, as long as the file is stored locally.
B. No, ODS revisions are not backward compatible.
C. Yes, as long as the file is retrieved via an IBM Domino server and not locally.
D. Yes, ODS revisions are backward compatible regardless of where the file is retrieved from.
Answer: C

IBM   A2040-406   A2040-406   A2040-406参考書   A2040-406認定試験

Pass4Testは最新のE20-554試験問題集と高品質の000-120認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC_TBW45_70 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-H29試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHH0-240トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/A2040-406.html