Pass4TestはIBMのC2010-501認定試験について開発された問題集がとても歓迎されるのはここで知識を得るだけでなく多くの先輩の経験も得ます。試験に良いの準備と自信がとても必要だと思います。使用して私たちPass4Testが提供した対応性練習問題が君にとってはなかなかよいサイトだと思います。


今の多士済々な社会の中で、IT専門人士はとても人気がありますが、競争も大きいです。だからいろいろな方は試験を借って、自分の社会の地位を固めたいです。C2010-501認定試験はIBMの中に重要な認証試験の一つですが、Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってIBM C2010-501認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。 


Pass4Test のIBMのC2010-501問題集は100パーセント検証とテストを通過したもので、認定試験に合格する専門的な指導者です。Pass4Test のIBMのC2010-501練習問題集と解答は実践の検査に合格したソフトウェアで、最も受験生に合うトレーニングツールです。 Pass4Testで、あなたは一番良い準備資料を見つけられます。その資料は練習問題と解答に含まれています。弊社の資料があなたに練習を実践に移すチャンスを差し上げ、あなたはぜひIBMのC2010-501試験に合格して自分の目標を達成できます。


もしあなたはまだ合格のためにIBM C2010-501に大量の貴重な時間とエネルギーをかかって一生懸命準備し、IBM C2010-501認証試験に合格するの近道が分からなくって、今はPass4Testが有効なIBM C2010-501認定試験の合格の方法を提供して、君は半分の労力で倍の成果を取るの与えています。


IBMのC2010-501認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、C2010-501認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。IBMの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。C2010-501認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。Pass4TestのC2010-501問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。


何でも上昇しているこの時代に、自分の制限を突破したくないのですか。給料を倍増させることも不可能ではないです。IBMのC2010-501試験に合格したら、あなたは夢を実現することができます。Pass4Testはあなたの最高のトレーニング資料を提供して、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。これは本当のことです。疑いなくすぐPass4TestのIBMのC2010-501試験トレーニング資料を購入しましょう。


試験番号:C2010-501問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5 Infrastructure Implementation」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-07

問題と解答:全110問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2010-501.html


NO.1 Regarding the Run Configuration Step screen - which option requires running taskrunner.bat?
A. configure SMTP host
B. deploy application files manually later
C. defer the update of the Maximo database
D. copy files now, perform the configuration step later
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-501練習問題   C2010-501認定資格

NO.2 When enabling Application Server Security in IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.5,which
property value must be set?
A. mxe.encrypted=true
B. mxe.encrypted=false
C. mxe.useAppServerSecurity=1
D. mxe.useAppServerSecurity=0
Answer: C

IBM認定資格   C2010-501   C2010-501   C2010-501認定資格

NO.3 Users can create and save their own queries and can share queries with other users. What
should be done in order to reduce the likelihood of queries negatively impacting performance?
A. create efficient default queries
B. periodically truncate the default query table
C. add an Order By clause to inefficient queries
D. remove the text search index on columns called by the query
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-501   C2010-501   C2010-501

NO.4 What is the correct product install order for IBM Maximo Asset Management (Maximo)?
A. latest Maximo fix pack, any industry solution, latest fix pack interim fix
B. latest Maximo fix pack, any industry solution, interim fix for earlier fix pack
C. latest Maximo fix pack interim fix,any industry solution, latest Maximo fix pack
D. latest Maximo fix pack interim fix, latest Maximo fix pack, any industry solution
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-501   C2010-501   C2010-501過去問   C2010-501練習問題   C2010-501過去問

NO.5 A user, administrator, is undertaking the installation of a new IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.5 environment on a Windows 2008 Server. The default installation path will be C:\IBM\SMP .
The installation has stopped and the CTGInstallTraceOO.log indicates that the updateDB failed.
Where is the Updatedb.log located?
A. C:\IBM\SMP\logs
B. C:\IBM\SMP\solutions\logs
C. C:\IBM\SMP\maximo\tools\maximo\log
D. C:\IBM\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\log
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-501認定証   C2010-501

NO.6 Which design principles should be followed when application clustering is intended to address
fault tolerance in the environment to some level for user interface (UI) session handling?
A. The High Availability (HA) management design should include vertical and horizontal clustering.
The UIsystems should be vertically clustered. The other Java Virtual Machines (JVMs) should be
horizontally clustered.
B. The HA management design should include horizontal clustering with a minimum of 2 systems
and half the total number of UIJVM on each system.
C. The HA management design should have the number of JVMs needed to support the load of the
system from a UIperspective as double what is required and be vertically clustered.
D. The HA management design should have the number of JVMs needed to support the load of the
system from a UIperspective and be able to support the UIload with a single JVM removed.
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-501   C2010-501過去問

NO.7 Which system property is used to log SQL statement execution time?
A. mxe.db.SQLRunTirne
B. mxe.db.fetchResultTime
C. mxe.db.logSQLTimeLimit
D. rnxe.db.fetchResultLogLirnit
Answer: C

IBM過去問   C2010-501   C2010-501認定試験   C2010-501   C2010-501認定試験

NO.8 What is the recommended method to build a Maximo EAR file?
A. runthebuiidear.bat from a command prompt
B. runthebuiidmaximoear.cmd from a command prompt
C. double-click on buiidear.bat from the IBM\SMP\maximo\deployment directory
D. right-click on buildmaximoear.cmd from the IBM\SMP\maximo\deployment\default directory
and run as administrator
Answer: B

IBM認定試験   C2010-501過去問   C2010-501認定証   C2010-501   C2010-501

NO.9 What should be the determining factor in recommending either IBM WebSphere Application
Server or Oracle WebLogic Server for the J2EE environment?
A. the JDK version and vendor selected for the application environment
B. the customer's existing J2EE environment and portfolio of J2EE applications
C. the amount of RAM required by a given J2EE platform for 64-bit applications
D. the selection of the application database platform and portfolio of database applications
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-501   C2010-501   C2010-501

NO.10 The configuration of the IBM Maximo Asset Management v7.5 application server security
requires which two files to be configured? (Choose two.)
A. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\META-INF\application.xml
B. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\META-INF\deployment-application.xml
C. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\mboweb\webmodule\WEB-INF\web.xml
D. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\mboejb\ejbmodule\META-INF\ejb-jar.xml
E. ibm\SMP\maximo\applications\maximo\maximouiweb\webmodule\WEB-INF\web.xml
Answer: C,E

IBM参考書   C2010-501   C2010-501認定資格   C2010-501問題集

Pass4Testは最新の648-238試験問題集と高品質のHP2-B101認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-464 VCEテストエンジンとC_TFIN52_66試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1Y0-400トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2010-501.html