A2010-005認定試験は試験に関連する書物を学ぶだけで合格できるものではないです。がむしゃらに試験に要求された関連知識を積み込むより、価値がある問題を勉強したほうがいいです。効率のあがる試験問題集は受験生の皆さんにとって欠くことができないツールです。ですから、はやくPass4TestのA2010-005問題集を入手しましょう。これは高い的中率を持っている問題集で、ほかのどのような勉強法よりもずっと効果があるのです。これはあなたが一回で楽に成功できるを保証するめぼしい参考書です。
あなたが悲しいとき、勉強したほうがいいです。勉強があなたに無敵な位置に立たせます。Pass4TestのIBMのA2010-005試験トレーニング資料は同様にあなたに無敵な位置に立たせることができます。このトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは国際的に認可されたIBMのA2010-005認定試験に合格することができるようになります。そうしたら、金銭と地位を含むあなたの生活は向上させることができます。そのとき、あなたはまだ悲しいですか。いいえ、あなたはきっと非常に誇りに思うでしょう。Pass4Testがそんなに良いトレーニング資料を提供してあげることを感謝すべきです。Pass4Testはあなたが方途を失うときにヘルプを提供します。あなたの独自の品質を向上させるだけでなく、完璧な人生価値を実現することも助けます。
IBMのA2010-005試験はIT領域で人気がある重要な試験です。我々はIT領域の人々にショートカットを提供するために、最高のスタディガイドと最高のオンラインサービスを用意して差し上げます。Pass4Testの IBMのA2010-005試験問題集は全ての試験の内容と答案に含まれています。Pass4Testの模擬テストを利用したら、これはあなたがずっと全力を尽くてもらいたいもののことが分かって、しかもそれは正に試験の準備をすることを意識します。
Pass4Testは初めて試験を受けるあなたが一回で試験に合格して、認証資格を取ることを保証します。Pass4Testが提供して差し上げたのは高品質のIBMのA2010-005模擬問題集で、あなたがステップバイステップで試験に準備する手順を指導しています。Pass4TestのIBMのA2010-005試験問題集は絶対あなたに成功をもたらすことを保証します。Pass4TestのIBMのA2010-005認定試験に準備するために色々な方法がありますが、
試験番号:A2010-005問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Assess: IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1 Solution Designer」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-14
問題と解答:全100問
IBMのA2010-005認定試験に受かりたいのなら、適切なトレーニングツールを選択する必要があります。IBMのA2010-005認定試験に関する研究資料が重要な一部です。我々Pass4TestはIBMのA2010-005認定試験に対する効果的な資料を提供できます。Pass4TestのIT専門家は全員が実力と豊富な経験を持っているのですから、彼らが研究した材料は実際の試験問題と殆ど同じです。Pass4Testは特別に受験生に便宜を提供するためのサイトで、受験生が首尾よく試験に合格することを助けられます。
Pass4TestはもっぱらITプロ認証試験に関する知識を提供するのサイトで、ほかのサイト使った人はPass4Testが最高の知識源サイトと比較しますた。Pass4Testの商品はとても頼もしい試験の練習問題と解答は非常に正確でございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/A2010-005.html
NO.1 The client requirements outline the need for advanced tracking of process
measurements such as
temperature,pressure,and flow. These measurement and test equipment requirments are
determined to
exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry solution or
add-on will
provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Calibration
B. Maximo for service Providers
C. Maximo linear assest
D. Maximo lnstruments and controls
Answer: A
IBM A2010-005過去問 A2010-005
NO.2 A customer wants to produce bar code labels for Assets containing specification
data,Which type of
requirement will this be considered as?
A. configuration
B. custom report
C. customization
D. class file extension
Answer: B
IBM A2010-005認証試験 A2010-005
NO.3 A client needs any work order that is created to be categorized by using specific
codes:DF=defact(reactive),DB=breakdown(reactive),RT=routine(planned),SF=safety(planned
).and
CAPEX=capital expenditure (capital).This is to allow the to report the difference between
proactive,recative,and capital works.Which organization option will be use to fefine these
codes?
A. work type
B. categories
C. work options
D. classifications
Answer: A
IBM A2010-005認定資格 A2010-005過去問
NO.4 Which statement defines a maximo asset in IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.1(MAM)
A. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify equipment.
B. A Maximo Asset is a record in MAM used to identify company assets.
C. A Maximo Asset is any entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
D. A Maximo Asset is any physical entity described in MAM to capture events and costs
Answer: B
IBM A2010-005過去問 A2010-005参考書 A2010-005認証試験
NO.5 The customer's legacy system has no functionality to create custom integrations.
Which two options
are available to migrate data from a legacy system to an IBM Maximo asset management
V7.1(MAM)
environment?(Choose two)
A. Export data from the legacy system and import data as a database dump.
B. Directly insert extracted data from the legacy system into the MAM database.by using SQL
statements.
C. Extract data from the legacy system into flat files and use the Maximo Migration Manager
to migrate
the data into MAM.
D. use the data migratiion option in the maximo lntegration Adapter.after having extracted
data from the
legacy sysem into the comma-separated value(CSV)files.
E. Use the data import option in the lntegration Framework.after having extracted f
Answer: BE
IBM認定試験 A2010-005 A2010-005
NO.6 The client has outlined in the discovery phase of the project that they want to
incorporate three
divisions,and each has a diferent chart of accounts with the same GL account
configuration.From this
information,how many organizations should be created for the solution is required to be
decided. How
many organizations should be created?
A. one
B. two
C. four
D. three
Answer: D
IBM参考書 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005
NO.7 which data type will be used in IBM maximo asset management V7.1 to accepet data
from an external
system which contains upper and lower case alphanumeric characters?
A. ALN
B. BLOB
C. TEXT
D. UPPER
Answer: A
IBM参考書 A2010-005 A2010-005参考書
NO.8 What is the life cycle for a Migration Manager Package?
A. define,Create,Distribute,and Deploy.
B. create,Define,Distribute,and Deploy.
C. Create,Approve,Activate,and Distribute
D. Design,Approve,Populate,and Distribute.
Answer: A
IBM A2010-005 A2010-005参考書 A2010-005 A2010-005練習問題 A2010-005
NO.9 Onet or more solutions for each functional gap now have been identified where the
solution requires
one to vary from using standard IBM Maximo Asset Management V7.1.Which two factors are
used to
calculate the impact of each soulution for the project success?(Choose two)
A. length
B. urgency
C. Priority
D. Risk to business
E. difficulty to implement
Answer: DE
IBM A2010-005練習問題 A2010-005 A2010-005
NO.10 As part of the solution,multiple organizations and sites have to be created and roating
assets will be
moved between sites tha blong to differnet organizations.What must be done to meet this
requirement?
A. create a common location.
B. create a global rotating suspense account
C. create an item set and assign it to all organizations.
D. create a company set and assign it to all organizations.
Answer: C
IBM認定資格 A2010-005過去問 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005
NO.11 if a customer has a requirements list,when is the best time to review this list with the
customer and
classify the requirements?
A. at the end of the design phase
B. as the first task of Design phase
C. during the process design workshops
D. at the beginning of the configuration phase
Answer: B
IBM認証試験 A2010-005認証試験 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005
NO.12 The client requirements outline the need for advanced Asset lifecycle features to
estimate compatible
units or replacement assets,This requirement and other crew management related
requirements are
determined to exceed standard IBM Maximo Asset Management capabilities.Which industry
solution or
add-on provide this and other features?
A. Maximo Linear Assets
B. Maximo for Utilities
C. Maximo for Life Sciences
D. Maximo service Management
Answer: B
IBM認定証 A2010-005 A2010-005認定資格 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005過去問
NO.13 which external system can be interfaced to IBM Maximo Asset Managment V7.1 to
improt meter
readings?
A. Hubometer
B. Fixed Assets
C. General Ledger
D. Control System
Answer: D
IBM練習問題 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005過去問 A2010-005
NO.14 At which date level do contracts,Labor,and chart of Accounts reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: D
IBM参考書 A2010-005 A2010-005認定証 A2010-005練習問題
NO.15 At a high leve1,around which three data levels are IBM Maximo Asset Management
V7.1 functionality
and security built?(Choose three)
A. site
B. system
C. assets
D. Locations
E. Work Order
F. Organization
Answer: ABF
IBM参考書 A2010-005 A2010-005
NO.16 As part of setting up IBM maximo asset management V7.1,organization(s) and site(s)
are required to
be created and an organization has to ben actived. What are the required steps to activate an
organization?
A. Create a GL account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
B. Define the GL account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
C. Define the asset account codes,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate
the
orgainzaiton.
D. Create the asset account,update organizations transfer asset account,and activate the
orgainzaiton.
Answer: B
IBM参考書 A2010-005認証試験 A2010-005 A2010-005認証試験
NO.17 which three data elements are commonly interfaced to IBM maximo asset managment
V7.1 from an
exaternal purchasing system? (choose three)
A. calendars
B. vendor names
C. organzationgs
D. order quantities
E. person information
F. receipt quantities
Answer: BDF
IBM認証試験 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005認定資格
NO.18 Which data is commonly imported into the IBM maximo asset management V7.1
through an interface
when integrated with an exatermal purchasing system ?
A. assets
B. work orders
C. vendor data
D. meter readings
Answer: C
IBM A2010-005 A2010-005認定資格 A2010-005
NO.19 At which data level do asset,locations,and purchase orders reside?
A. set
B. site
C. system
D. organization
Answer: B
IBM認定資格 A2010-005 A2010-005認定証 A2010-005 A2010-005 A2010-005認定試験
NO.20 Which two methods are available to migrate data from a legacy system to IBM
maximo Asset
management V7.1(MaM)(choose two)?
A. use a data mapping tool to link the legacy database to the MAM data warehouse and
update the MAM
data.
B. Extract data from the legacy system and create SQL.statements to insert the data directly
into the MAM
database.
C. connect the legacy database to the MAM database and synchronize the required data by
using an
external data mapping tool.
D. Extract data from the legacy system to comma-separated value files and use the data
import option of
the lntegration framework
E. restore the legacy database on the MAM database server,connect MAM to the legacy
database.and
reorganize the tables.view.and fields.
Answer: BD
IBM A2010-005問題集 A2010-005 A2010-005
Pass4Testは最新の70-246試験問題集と高品質の1z0-481認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-331 VCEテストエンジンと70-415試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の74-324トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。