Pass4Testが提供した対応性の訓練問題をテストにして初めてIBMのC2010-564認定試験に参加する受験者の最もよいな選択でございます。真実試験問題が似てるのを確保することができて一回合格するのは目標にしています。もし試験に失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
Pass4Testは実環境であなたの本当のIBM C2010-564試験に準備するプロセスを見つけられます。もしあなたが初心者だったら、または自分の知識や専門的なスキルを高めたいのなら、Pass4TestのIBMのC2010-564問題集があなたを助けることができ、一歩一歩でその念願を実現することにヘルプを差し上げます。Pass4TestのIBMのC2010-564は試験に関する全ての質問が解決して差し上げられます。それに一年間の無料更新サービスを提供しますから、Pass4Testのウェブサイトをご覧ください。
試験番号:C2010-564問題集
試験科目:IBM 「Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Storage Solutions V3」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-16
問題と解答:全100問
Pass4Test IBMのC2010-564試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、Pass4Testを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、Pass4Test IBMのC2010-564試験トレーニング資料の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。Pass4Test IBMのC2010-564試験トレーニング資料に含まれている問題と解答を利用して、IBMのC2010-564認定試験に合格することができます。
現在の社会の中で優秀な人材が揃てIT人材も多く、競争もとても大きくて、だから多くのIT者はにIT関する試験に参加するIT業界での地位のために奮闘しています。C2010-564試験はIBMの一つ重要な認証試験で多くのIT専門スタッフが認証される重要な試験です。
IBMのC2010-564認定試験と言ったら、人々は迷っています。異なる考えがありますが、要約は試験が大変難しいことです。IBMのC2010-564認定試験は確かに難しい試験ですが、Pass4Test を選んだら、これは大丈夫です。Pass4TestのIBMのC2010-564試験トレーニング資料は受験生としてのあなたが欠くことができない資料です。それは受験生のために特別に作成したものですから、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。信じないになら、Pass4Testのサイトをクリックしてください。購入する人々が大変多いですから、あなたもミスしないで速くショッピングカートに入れましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2010-564.html
NO.1 Which application shows data storage trending for the customer's storage
requirements?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool
B. IBM Tivoli Asset Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Common Reporting
D. IBM Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Answer: C
IBM C2010-564 C2010-564 C2010-564 C2010-564
NO.2 A customer has two 5 TB MS SQL databases with critical data to the business. Which
products should
be recommended to the customer in order to run database backups online with optimal
performance?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSMJ for Databases and TSM API
B. TSM for Databases and TSM for Storage Area Networks
C. TSM for Databases and TSM for Enterprise Resource Planning
D. TSM for Databases and IBM Tivoli Continuous Data Protection for Databases
Answer: B
IBM練習問題 C2010-564参考書 C2010-564認定証
NO.3 Which currently marketed IBM product allows a customer to store large amounts of
data by using a
chronological and event-based data retention policy?
A. IBM Information Archive
B. IBMTS7560GProtecTier
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager DR550
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager Extended Edition
Answer: A
IBM C2010-564 C2010-564認定証 C2010-564問題集
NO.4 A company's IT Manager has requested a topology view of the storage area network
infrastructure.
Which product provides this function?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Area Network Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center Basic Edition
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Replication
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Storage Area Networks
Answer: B
IBM C2010-564 C2010-564認定証 C2010-564過去問
NO.5 The proposed storage solution design must address the requirement for monitoring,
discovery of new
resources, and provide detailed information so that cost recovery (chargeback) of data
resources can be
accomplished. Which IBM product fulfills this requirement.?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center
B. IBM Chargeback for Storage Networks
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Chargeback
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Enterprise Resource Planning
Answer: A
IBM認定試験 C2010-564問題集 C2010-564問題集 C2010-564
NO.6 A customer environment is going through a lifecycle process where legacy
applications and old backup
infrastructure will be consolidated and migrated to an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM)
backup
environment. The consolidated applications consist of one Windows server containing small
files and four
LAN-free MS Exchange servers. The TSM environment is operating at 90% of its capacity
and consists of
one TSM server backing up to an IBM 3583 library with four LT04 drives. The current backup
environment
uses a GigE dedicated backup network. Which list of hardware components should be
documented and
provided to the customer in order to add the new servers to the backup infrastructure?
A. four HBAs and additional LT04 drives
B. five GigE NICs and additional LT04 drives
C. one HBAs, four GigE NICs, and additional LT03 drives
D. four HBAs, five GigE NICs, and additional LT04 drives
Answer: D
IBM C2010-564 C2010-564問題集 C2010-564認定資格
NO.7 Which query displays information about client node server storage utilization?
A. AUDITLIBRARY
B. AUDIT VOLUME
C. QUERY STORAGE POOL
D. QUERY AUDITOCCUPANCY
Answer: D
IBM認定試験 C2010-564 C2010-564参考書
NO.8 A company is adding virtual machines to their environment. What is the most effective
way to allow file
level backups?
A. VMware Consolidated Backup
B. Volume Shadow Service Virtual Snapshot
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Microsoft Hyper-V
D. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager for Virtual Environments
Answer: D
IBM認証試験 C2010-564認定証 C2010-564参考書 C2010-564 C2010-564
NO.9 A customer using IBM Tivoli Storage Manager (TSM) has the infrastructure and
hardware necessary to
recover the TSM server to a remote location. The procedure to recover the TSM server is
documented in
a Microsoft Word (MS Word) file in one of the UNIX administrator's laptop. Which
recommendation should
be documented and provided to the customer?
A. Ask the UNIX administrator to send an e-mail to the IT organization with the MS Word file.
B. Backup the MS Word file with TSM and restore it in the disaster recovery remote location
daily.
C. Post the MS Word file in a shared drive on one of the file and print servers on the remote
location
D. Configure Disaster Recovery Manager and document the procedure so it is part of the
TSM database.
Answer: D
IBM C2010-564認定試験 C2010-564
NO.10 Which difference is reflected in a gap analysis?
A. between software versions
B. between expected and actual results
C. between storage capacity and actual usage
D. between actual and projected labor requirements
Answer: B
IBM問題集 C2010-564 C2010-564練習問題 C2010-564認定資格
NO.11 Which two pieces of information should be included in the description of the current
storage Service
Level Agreement (SLA)? (Choose two.)
A. backup window
B. age of hardware
C. cost of maintenance
D. data retention requirements
E. roles and responsibilities documentation
Answer: A
IBM C2010-564認定証 C2010-564認定試験
NO.12 The customer is running database applications for geological data and the amount of
data is growing
tremendously. The database server handles more than 30 TB of data. A month ago the IT
environment
was audited and feedback was that the recovery time of the database server took too much
time. The
customer has all the data on an IBM SAN volume controller. The data is backed up by IBM
Tivoli Storage
Manager (TSM). Which product solution gives a better Recovery Time Objective and should
be in the
proposal?
A. IBM Tivoli Storage FlashCopy Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center for Data
C. IBM Tivoli Storage Manager FastBack + repository of 40 TB
D. IBM SAN Storage 30 TB +Global Mirroring License + IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity
Center for
Replication
Answer: A
IBM認証試験 C2010-564認定資格 C2010-564 C2010-564参考書 C2010-564
NO.13 During the interview with the customer it is determined that there are no full time
employees assigned to
manage the storage infrastructure and that there will be a need for three IBM Tivoli Storage
Manager
(TSM) servers and over 2000 TSM clients. Which recommendation should be included in the
education
document?
A. that the customer call IBM Support if they have trouble
B. that the customer have their senior storage administrator administer the training
C. that the customer transfer two existing employees to this department and begin training
D. that the customer have their storage administrators work with IBM to schedule classes for
the products
to be implemented
Answer: D
IBM練習問題 C2010-564問題集 C2010-564 C2010-564参考書 C2010-564認定証
NO.14 What should be done to complete the Solution Project after collecting customer
requirements and
educational/experience level of personnel, creating a solution design and proposal, and
presenting the
solution proposal?
A. have a formal IT Management sign-off on the purchase order
B. schedule a formal service review with the chief operations officer and staff
C. execute a formal review with the IT manager to confirm acceptance and solution
compliance
D. schedule a formal customer sign-off on the proposed Scope Document or Statement of
Work
Answer: D
IBM認定試験 C2010-564 C2010-564 C2010-564練習問題 C2010-564認定証
NO.15 The customer environment analysis has identified benefits by improving backup
granularity. IBM Tivoli
Storage Manager (TSM) FastBack can be integrated with IBM Tivoli Storage Manager to
improve
recovery. Which feature does TSM FastBack integration add to accomplish this?
A. multi-session backup
B. bare machine recovery
C. block-level incremental backups
D. progressive incremental backups
Answer: C
IBM C2010-564 C2010-564
Pass4Testは最新のCV0-001試験問題集と高品質のHP5-T01D認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP2-N43 VCEテストエンジンとIIA-CIA-Part1試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のNS0-145トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。