Pass4Testの商品を使用したあとのひとはPass4Testの商品がIT関連認定試験に対して役に立つとフィードバックします。弊社が提供した商品を利用すると試験にたやすく合格しました。IBMのC2010-654認証試験に関する訓練は対応性のテストで君を助けることができて、試験の前に十分の準備をさしあげます。


Pass4Testが提供したIBMのC2010-654試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。


Pass4Test のIBMのC2010-654問題集は最も徹底的で、最も正確で、かつアップ·ツー·デートなものです。当面の市場であなたに初めて困難を乗り越える信心を差し上げられるユニークなソフトです。IBMのC2010-654認証試験は世界でどの国でも承認されて、すべての国が分け隔てをしないの試験です。Pass4Test のIBMのC2010-654認証証明書はあなたが自分の知識と技能を高めることに助けになれることだけでなく、さまざまな条件であなたのキャリアを助けることもできます。Pass4Test のIBMのC2010-654問題集を利用することをお勧めいたします。


試験番号:C2010-654問題集

試験科目:IBM 「IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 Implementation」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-28

問題と解答:全69問

Pass4TestのIBMのC2010-654試験資料は同じシラバスに従って研究されたのです。それに、資料もずっとアップグレードしていますから、実際の試験問題とよく似ています。Pass4Testの試験合格率も非常に高いことは否定することができない事実です。Pass4TestのIBMのC2010-654試験トレーニング資料の値段は手頃で、IT認証の受験生のみなさんによく適用します。


どのようにすればもっと楽にIBMのC2010-654認定試験に合格することができるかについて考えたことがありますか。試験に合格する秘密を見つけましたか。それを行う方法がわからない場合、私は教えてあげましょう。実際には、認定試験に合格できる方法が多くあります。試験に関連する知識を一生懸命習得することがただ一つの方法です。今はそのようにしていますか。しかし、これが一番時間を無駄にして、望ましい効果を得られない方法です。それに、毎日仕事で忙しいあなたは、恐らく試験に準備する充分な時間がないでしょう。では、Pass4TestのC2010-654問題集を試しましょう。この試験参考書はきっとあなたに思えぬ良い結果を与えられます。


Pass4Testを通じて最新のIBMのC2010-654試験の問題と解答早めにを持てて、弊社の問題集があればきっと君の強い力になります。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2010-654.html


NO.1 While creating a non-admin user account for Windows discovery using IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery manager V7.2.1.3, which option should be selected?
A. Account is disabled
B. Password never expires
C. User cannot change password
D. User must change password at next logon
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-654認定証   C2010-654   C2010-654認定資格   C2010-654練習問題   C2010-654

NO.2 Which file is used to edit the logging properties?
A. edm.properties
B. bulkload.properties
C. collation.properties
D. database.properties
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-654   C2010-654練習問題   C2010-654   C2010-654

NO.3 IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 has just been installed on a
Linux
system. Which step should the administrator do right after installation?
A. Check that firewalls have the proper ports defined
B. Ensure that SSL is turned off on the client systems
C. Verity that the Apache server is running with the appropriate settings
D. Run the command $C0LLATI0N HOME/bin/control status and check for errors
Answer: D

IBM   C2010-654認定資格   C2010-654認証試験   C2010-654

NO.4 Which environment variable is used to specify the location of the application descriptor file?
A. DESC_FILE_LOC
B. COLLATION_HOME
C. APP_DESC_FILE_DIR
D. COLL_APP_DESC_DIR
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   C2010-654過去問   C2010-654   C2010-654   C2010-654認定資格

NO.5 The IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 (TADDM) administrator
would like to display location tagging in Business Intelligence Reporting Tool (BIRT) based
reports. What must the TADDM administrator do to add location tagging information in BIRT
reports?
A. Modify com.collation.anchor.tag in collation.properties.
B. Modify the existing BIRT reports to add location tag information.
C. Just run the reports; location tagging is already enabled in the BIRT reports.
D. Turn on the location tagging feature when the BIRT report is run using the radio button.
Answer: B

IBM参考書   C2010-654参考書   C2010-654過去問   C2010-654   C2010-654認証試験

NO.6 An IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 administrator needs to
gather
credentials for the sensors that will be running. What is the primary command that is used on
UNIX systems sensors?
A. isof
B. sudo
C. prtconf
D. syscommand
Answer: A

IBM   C2010-654   C2010-654

NO.7 Which GUI JVM settings in the collation.properties file would be most appropriate for a large
(2500-5000 SEs) IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager V7.2.1.3 environment?
A. Default values are enough
B. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512g
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024g
C. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=128m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=512m
D. com.collation.gui.initial.heap.size=512m
com.collation.gui.max.heap.size=1024m
Answer: D

IBM認定資格   C2010-654練習問題   C2010-654   C2010-654

NO.8 Which tool creates the users when a file-based registry is used?
A. The LDAP Console
B. The User Admin Portal
C. The Data Management Portal
D. The Discovery Management Portal
Answer: C

IBM   C2010-654認定資格   C2010-654練習問題   C2010-654過去問   C2010-654参考書

NO.9 A customer is getting ready to set up a Level 3 profile in order to scan their production IBM
WebSphere servers which are running V6.1, V7, V8, and V8.5. What should be the first step in
setting up the profile?
A. Setup access list entry
B. Check the sensor reference guide in the IBM Info Center to ensure the scanned platforms are
supported target versions
C. Check if WebSphere security is turned on and if so, obtain a valid user ID and password to the
WebSphere Admin Console
D. Retrieve needed SSL WebSphere certificates and place them on the IBM Tivoli Application
Dependency Discovery Manager Console
Answer: B

IBM   C2010-654   C2010-654

NO.10 What is an Isof requirement for an IBM Tivoli Application Dependency Discovery Manager
V7.2.1.3 administrator to use the Level 2 discovery sensors on an AIX system?
A. Isof must be run using sudo
B. Isof is not used for discovery
C. The service account must be root
D. The service account user must have a UID in the 1 - 9 range
Answer: A

IBM過去問   C2010-654   C2010-654参考書   C2010-654   C2010-654

Pass4Testは最新のC-TFIN52-64試験問題集と高品質のC4040-122認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1z0-460 VCEテストエンジンと000-784試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の156-215.13トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/C2010-654.html