Pass4TestのHP0-083問題集は多くの受験生に検証されたものですから、高い成功率を保証できます。もしこの問題集を利用してからやはり試験に不合格になってしまえば、Pass4Testは全額で返金することができます。あるいは、無料で試験HP0-083問題集を更新してあげるのを選択することもできます。こんな保障がありますから、心配する必要は全然ないですよ。


HPのHP0-083認定試験を受験したいですか。試験がたいへん難しいですから悩んでいるのですか。試験を申し込みたいですが、合格できないことが心配します。いまこのような気持ちを持っていますか。大丈夫ですよ。安心にHP0-083試験を申し込みましょう。Pass4Testの試験参考書を使用する限り、どんなに難しい試験でも問題にならないです。試験に合格する自信を全然持っていなくても、Pass4TestのHP0-083問題集はあなたが一度簡単に成功することを保証できます。不思議と思っていますか。では、Pass4Testのウェブサイトへ来てもっと多くの情報をブラウズすることもできます。それに、HP0-083問題集の一部を試用することもできます。そうすると、この参考書が確かにあなたが楽に試験に合格する保障ということをきっと知るようになります。


現在、IT業界での激しい競争に直面しているあなたは、無力に感じるでしょう。これは避けられないことですから、あなたがしなければならないことは、自分のキャリアを護衛するのです。色々な選択がありますが、Pass4TestのHPのHP0-083問題集と解答をお勧めします。それはあなたが成功認定を助ける良いヘルパーですから、あなたはまだ何を待っているのですか。速く最新のPass4TestのHPのHP0-083トレーニング資料を取りに行きましょう。


Pass4Testの商品は100%の合格率を保証いたします。Pass4TestはITに対応性研究続けて、高品質で低価格な問題集が開発いたしました。Pass4Testの商品の最大の特徴は20時間だけ育成課程を通して楽々に合格できます。


試験番号:HP0-083問題集

試験科目:HP 「OpenVMS Network Administration」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-02

問題と解答:全131問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-083.html


NO.1 A netstat -r command on node 16.112.138.25 displays the following information:
Routing tables
Destination Gateway Flags Refs Use Interface
Route Tree for Protocol Family 26:
Route Tree for Protocol Family 2:
default 16.112.128.1 UGS 2 94624 WE0
16.112.128 belize U 1 48405 WE0
belize belize UHL 0 0 WE0
LOCALHOST LOCALHOST UHL 49 13939757 LO0
16.10.121.2 16.112.128.3 UGHS 3 57536 WE0
Which route is used to ping node 16.3.12.47?
A. LOCALHOST
B. default
C. 16.112.128
D. 16.10.121.2
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083認定証

NO.2 What happens if the "Retransmit Threshold" of the OSI transport is exceeded?
A. server process exits
B. connection is dropped
C. DECnet hangs
D. system shuts down
Answer: B

HP認定証   HP0-083認定試験   HP0-083   HP0-083問題集   HP0-083練習問題

NO.3 You need to present four names to an IP network. What is the minimal hardware configuration
required?
A. one server with one NIC
B. one server with four NICs
C. two servers with two NICs each
D. four servers with one NIC each
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083認定証   HP0-083認定資格   HP0-083練習問題   HP0-083

NO.4 What is a function of ICMP?
A. sharing web pages between nodes
B. translating names to addresses
C. transporting and routing information
D. sharing IP status and error information
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP0-083認定証   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.5 What is the function of the ARP protocol?
A. to resolve IP addresses to MAC addresses
B. to resolve service names to port assignments
C. to ensure quality of service (QoS) for a connection
D. to determine the shortest path between two IP nodes
Answer: A

HP認定試験   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.6 What is a similarity between TCPIP proxy and DECnet proxy?
A. both use the same proxy database
B. both allow remote users anonymous access
C. both use AUTHORIZE to manage their database
D. both allow remote users to transparently access files
Answer: D

HP練習問題   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.7 66.96.0 255.255.255.192
A. 62
B. 64
C. 191
D. 192
E. 254
Answer: A

HP問題集   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083練習問題   HP0-083認定資格
10. Which network device forwards packets between IP subnets?
A. bridge
B. hub
C. switch
D. router
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.8 What is a function of TCPIP$INETACP?
A. monitoring all pseudo devices
B. ensuring that network servers are running
C. maintaining the routing table
D. listening for and dispatching incoming connections
Answer: D

HP過去問   HP0-083練習問題   HP0-083   HP0-083認定証

NO.9 What advantage do TCP broadcast packets have over UDP broadcast packets?
A. They can be routed.
B. They are better compressed.
C. They have a shorter round trip time.
D. They implement a one to many message.
Answer: A

HP認証試験   HP0-083問題集   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.10 You have a system with three network adapters. How would you benefit from having two adapters on
the same subnet?
A. network connectivity failover
B. load balancing of MOP traffic
C. route two networks through OpenVMS system
D. allows the system to use one adapter for send and the other for receive
Answer: A

HP   HP0-083過去問   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.11 A user needs to run a TCP/IP application using an unprivileged account. Which port numbers are
available for this?
A. any free port above 511
B. any free port above 1023
C. any free port above 2047
D. any free port above 4095
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083参考書   HP0-083

NO.12 Which types of routing can you set up on an OpenVMS system? Select TWO.
A. fixed
B. static
C. flexible
D. adaptive
E. dynamic
Answer: BE

HP   HP0-083認定試験   HP0-083

NO.13 Which DECnet configuration files need to be kept synchronized in an OpenVMS cluster? Select TWO.
A. NETOBJECT.DAT
B. NET$MANAGE.DAT
C. NET$SECURITY.DAT
D. NETNODE_LOCAL.DAT
E. NETPROXY.DAT/NET$PROXY.DAT
Answer: AE

HP参考書   HP0-083認定証   HP0-083練習問題

NO.14 How many bits are in an IPv6 address?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 256
Answer: B

HP   HP0-083   HP0-083認定試験

NO.15 Which protocol does GateD use to advertise routes?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. OSPF
D. ESNMP
Answer: C

HP認証試験   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083過去問

NO.16 A customer requires that users can establish interactive sessions across the network, but they will NOT
allow passwords to be sent in the clear. What can you use to satisfy this dual requirement?
A. RSH
B. SSH
C. RLOGIN
D. SET HOST
Answer: B

HP参考書   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083練習問題   HP0-083

NO.17 Which technique can you apply to connect two network segments with nodes having the same
addresses?
A. Active Directory
B. Domain Name System
C. Network Address Translation
D. Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol
Answer: C

HP認証試験   HP0-083認定試験   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083問題集

NO.18 How many bits are in an IPv4 address?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 32
E. 64
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083認証試験   HP0-083参考書   HP0-083参考書   HP0-083   HP0-083

NO.19 How many hosts can be configured using the IP network and subnet mask shown below?

NO.20 What do you do to preserve site-specific parameter settings and commands for a specific TCPIP
service?
A. Edit SYS$SYSTARTUP:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
B. Edit SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$SYSTARTUP.COM.
C. Create files of the form SYS$SYSTEM:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
D. Create files of the form SYS$STARTUP:TCPIP$service_SYSTARTUP.COM.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-083認定試験   HP0-083   HP0-083   HP0-083練習問題

Pass4Testは最新のIIA-CFSA試験問題集と高品質のMB6-870認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1z0-559 VCEテストエンジンと650-304試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のE20-018トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-083.html