神様は私を実力を持っている人間にして、美しい人形ではないです。IT業種を選んだ私は自分の実力を証明したのです。しかし、神様はずっと私を向上させることを要求します。Avayaの3203試験を受けることは私の人生の挑戦の一つです。でも大丈夫です。Pass4TestのAvayaの3203試験トレーニング資料を購入しましたから。すると、Avayaの3203試験に合格する実力を持つようになりました。 Pass4TestのAvayaの3203試験トレーニング資料を持つことは明るい未来を持つことと同じです。
Pass4Testは当面最新のAvayaの3203の認証試験の準備問題を提供している認証された候補者のリーダーです。弊社の資源はずっと改訂され、アップデートされていますから、緊密な相関関係があります。Avayaの3203の認証試験を準備しているあなたは、自分がトレーニングを選んで、しかも次の問題を受かったほうがいいです。弊社の試験問題はほとんど毎月で一回アップデートしますから、あなたは市場で一番新鮮な、しかも依頼できる良い資源を得ることができることを保証いたします。
試験番号:3203問題集
試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Aura Messaging Implementation and Maintenance Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-03
問題と解答:全69問
Pass4TestにたくさんのIT専門人士がいって、弊社の問題集に社会のITエリートが認定されて、弊社の問題集は試験の大幅カーバして、合格率が100%にまで達します。弊社のみたいなウエブサイトが多くても、彼たちは君の学習についてガイドやオンラインサービスを提供するかもしれないが、弊社はそちらにより勝ちます。Pass4Testは同業の中でそんなに良い地位を取るの原因は弊社のかなり正確な試験の練習問題と解答そえに迅速の更新で、このようにとても良い成績がとられています。そして、弊社が提供した問題集を安心で使用して、試験を安心で受けて、君のAvaya 3203認証試験の100%の合格率を保証しますす。
今は時間がそんなに重要な社会でもっとも少ないお時間を使って試験に合格するのは一番よいだと思います。Pass4Testが短期な訓練を提供し、一回に君の試験に合格させることができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/3203.html
NO.1 An end user has a completely functional mailbox but complains that when using Notify Me to Phone is
configured with a long distance number, calls are not received. The user is one of a group of users will this
problem. Other users can use long distance numbers for their Notify Me to Phone numbers successfully.
Your testing reveals that the problem is exactly as described using the same long distant number; one
user successfully uses Notify Me to Phone and a non working user cannot.
What is causing the problem?
A. The non working users class of service does not allow long distance dialing from the system.
B. The non working users mailbox configuration is set to disallow long distance dialing from the system.
C. Dialing rules have been configured incorrectly for the system.
D. The non working users do not have extensions that are configured in the switch.
Answer: A
Avaya認定証 3203参考書 3203 3203過去問 3203認定証 3203認証試験
NO.2 Which type of data do you need to enter in the Connection field of the SIP specific configuration.?
A. Thefully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) of the far end switch.
B. The hostname followed by the port of the far-end switch.
C. theIP address and port of the far end switch.
D. theFQDN and port of far end switch.
Answer: C
Avaya認定資格 3203認証試験 3203 3203練習問題 3203認定資格
NO.3 A user was unable to login yesterday but can login today. The user does not remember the exact details
but may have received a timeout or an invalid password.
If the user is unable to login again, which two actions should you perform to troubleshoot this situation?
(Choose two.)
A. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Messaging Administration > Messaging
System (Storage) > User Management and review the User properties.
B. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Messaging Administration > Messaging
System (Storage) > User Activity Log Configuration and ensure that Activity Log Enabled is set to yes.
C. Open the System Management Interface and navigate to Diagnostics > Diagnostics (Application) and
make a test call to that specific User.
D. On the Administration menu, click Messaging > Logs > User Activity, and review the Subscriber Activity
log for a specified timeframe.
Answer: B,D
Avaya問題集 3203認定資格 3203参考書
NO.4 Where do you define topology properties for an Avaya Aura Messaging system?
A. on the storage server, which then applies them to the associated Application servers
B. on the Application server, which then applies them to the associated Storage server
C. on both the Application server and the associated Storage server
D. on each Application Server of a cluster and on the associated Storage server
Answer: A
Avaya参考書 3203問題集 3203 3203認定資格
NO.5 On which two virtual servers do we install the WebLM license file received from the Avaya licensing and
Delivery System (PLDS)? (Choose two.)
A. on the Console Domain Network Configuration (cdom) of the Storage Server
B. on the System Domain (Domain 0) on all of the application only servers
C. on cdom of the Single Server
D. on the System Domain (Domain-0) on any one of the application servers
E. on Avaya Aura Messaging on the first application server in the Domain
Answer: A,C
Avaya 3203問題集 3203 3203
NO.6 An end user has a completely functional mailbox but complains that when using Notify Me to phone is
configured with a long distance number, calls are not received. The user is one of the groups of users with
this problem. Other users can use long distance numbers for their Notify Me to Phone number
successfully. Your testing reveals that the problem is exactly as described using the same long distance
number; one user successfully uses Notify Me to Phone and a non working user cannot.
What is causing the problem?
A. The non working users class of service does not allow long distance dialing from the system.
B. The non working users mailbox configuration is set to disallow long distance dialing from system.
C. Dialing rules have been configured incorrectly for the system.
D. The non working users do not have extensions that are configured in the switch.
Answer: A
Avaya 3203 3203認証試験 3203
NO.7 A user has a completely functional Avaya Aura Messaging mailbox arid the Message Waiting Indicator
(MWI) light is working. The user informs you that text notifications are not being received on the cell
phone. You log on to the system and see that text notification has been set up correctly on I user
preferences page.
What can you do to test the connectivity to the user's cell phone service provider?
A. Use the SMS Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
B. Use the SMTP Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
C. Use the POP3 Connection diagnostic from the Messaging SMI.
D. Use the Mail Delivery diagnostic from Messaging SMI.
Answer: D
Avaya練習問題 3203 3203認定試験 3203練習問題
NO.8 What is Avaya's recommended order when upgrading servers in a multi-server deployment?
A. Always upgrade the Storage server first and then the application servers.
B. Always upgrade the application servers in the deployment first and then the other
C. Servers can be upgraded in any sequence.
D. All servers can be upgraded simultaneously.
Answer: A
Avaya 3203 3203認定試験
NO.9 A manager claims that mailbox 5608 is dormant and has not being used for more than 30 days. Where
would you verify this information?
A. the application server
B. the Users and Uninitialized Mailboxes reports
C. the Uninitialized Mailboxes report
D. the User Activity log
Answer: D
Avaya 3203 3203 3203問題集
NO.10 The WebLM server controls the use and access of Avaya Aura Messaging features through licenses
which must be purchased including the number of Avaya Aura Messaging enabled mailboxes the
customer wants to us.
Which two statements are accurate regarding licensing the Avaya Aura Messaging system? (Choose
two.)
A. A license can be created by Avaya Backbone support; in the event that the permanent license has not
yet been issued; this temporary license will expire in 30 days.
B. The license is created based on the Host ID of the Storage Server.
C. Avaya technicians and Business Partners connect to the Avaya support site and Product Licensing and
Delivery System (PLDS) to order and retrieve the license file dining installation of theserver.
D. An enterprise license allows the same license to be shared with multiple Messaging systems within an
organization.
E. User mailbox count can only be changed through PLDS either by purchasing additional seats or
moving seats between licenses.
Answer: B,D
Avaya認証試験 3203 3203練習問題 3203問題集 3203
Pass4Testは最新の000-274試験問題集と高品質の70-414認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP2-B103 VCEテストエンジンと3I0-012試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の78-702トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。