難しいSC0-501認定試験に合格したいなら、試験の準備をするときに関連する参考書を使わないとダメです。自分に合っている優秀な参考資料がほしいとしたら、一番来るべき場所はPass4Testです。Pass4Testの知名度が高くて、IT認定試験に関連するいろいろな優秀な問題集を持っています。それに、すべてのSC0-501試験問題集に対する無料なdemoがあります。Pass4TestのSC0-501問題集があなたに適するかどうかを確認したいなら、まず問題集のデモをダウンロードして体験してください。


近年、IT技術の急速な発展に伴って、IT技術を勉強し始める人がますます多くなっています。そこで、IT業界で働く人も多くなっています。このように、IT業界の競争が一層激しくなります。同様にIT業界で働いていて、IT夢を持っているあなたは、きっと他の人にキャッチアップされ、追い抜かれることを望まないでしょう。それでは、ずっと自分自身のスキルをアップグレードすることが必要になり、他の人に自分の強さを証明する必要があります。では、どうやって自分の能力を証明するのですか。多くの人々はIT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取ることを通して彼らの強さを証明します。あなたもIT認証資格を取りたいですか。まずSCPのSC0-501認定試験に合格しましょう。これはSCPの最も重要な試験の一つで、業界全体に認証された資格です。


試験番号:SC0-501問題集

試験科目:SCP 「Enterprise Security Implementation (ESI) 」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-09

問題と解答:全50問

Pass4TestのSCPのSC0-501試験トレーニング資料は必要とするすべての人に成功をもたらすことができます。SCPのSC0-501試験は挑戦がある認定試験です。現在、書籍の以外にインターネットは知識の宝庫として見られています。Pass4Test で、あなたにあなたの宝庫を見つけられます。Pass4Test はSCPのSC0-501試験に関連する知識が全部含まれていますから、あなたにとって難しい問題を全て解決して差し上げます。


短い時間に最も小さな努力で一番効果的にSCPのSC0-501試験の準備をしたいのなら、Pass4TestのSCPのSC0-501試験トレーニング資料を利用することができます。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格すたもので、多くの受験生に証明された100パーセントの成功率を持っている資料です。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたは自分の目標を達成することができ、最良の結果を得ます。


IT領域で仕事しているあなたは、きっとIT認定試験を通して自分の能力を証明したいでしょう。それに、SC0-501認証資格を持っている同僚や知人などますます多くなっているでしょう。そのような状況で、もし一つの資格を持っていないなら他の人に追及できないですから。では、どんな試験を受けるのかは決めましたか。SCPの試験はどうですか。SC0-501認定試験のようなものはどうでしょうか。これは非常に価値がある試験なのですから、きっとあなたが念願を達成するのを助けられます。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/SC0-501.html


NO.1 In PGP, there are two conditions that can be present to provide for the validity of a certificate. What
are these two conditions?
A.The certificate has been digitally signed by your local trusted root Certificate Authority.
B.The certificate is digitally signed by at least one completely trusted key holder, who has a valid
certificate.
C.The certificate is digitally signed by at least two of the marginally trusted key holders, who have valid
certificates.
D.The certificate has been digitally signed by the sender
trusted root Certificate Authority.
E.The certificate is digitally signed by the sender, who is authenticated by your local Certificate Authority.
Answer: BC

SCP練習問題   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.2 What is the average size of a biometric template?
A.Between 10 and 100 KB
B.Between 100 and 500 KB
C.Less than 1 KB
D.Less than 3 bytes
E.Between 500 KB and 1 MB
Answer: C

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501問題集   SC0-501   SC0-501過去問

NO.3 Which antenna type is best for extending the local range of an Access Point?
A.Yagi
B.Omni-directional
C.Di-polar
D.Parabolic
E.Mono-polar
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501過去問

NO.4 Which of the following are hash algorithms?
A.MD5
B.SHA
C.RSA
D.3DES
E.AES
Answer: AB

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501認定証   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.5 When Windows places a file on a FAT 16 partition, what does it look for, in HEX, to know that a file can
be placed in that cluster?
A.0000
B.FFFF
C.0001
D.000F
E.1111
Answer: A

SCP過去問   SC0-501練習問題   SC0-501認証試験   SC0-501問題集   SC0-501

NO.6 If a Certificate Authority is also designed to accept requests for certificates, then it can be termed as
what?
A.A Root CA
B.An Intermediate CA
C.A CA Hierarchy
D.A Registration Authority
E.A Repository
Answer: D

SCP参考書   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.7 Based on the provided image, what type of certification path will be used in this network?
A.Nested certification path
B.Hierarchical certification path
C.Functional certification path
D.Mesh certification path
E.Bridged certification path
Answer: D

SCP過去問   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.8 What is a unique benefit to using a File Viewer as one of your Forensics Tools?
A.You do not have to copy data files to your forensic machine for analysis
B.You do not have to worry about modifying the evidence in any manner
C.You are able to view the evidence files in HEX format
D.You do not need to have all the programs installed on your forensic machine to view evidence files
E.You are able to search for specific file types to which the O/S does not have application associations
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501認定証   SC0-501認定資格

NO.9 You are in the process of designing your PKI. You are working on the individual systems and servers
that you will need. Which machine that you install is designed simply to enroll new users into the PKI?
A.Certification Authority
B.Archive Server
C.Security Server
D.Registration Authority
E.Certification Repository
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501練習問題

NO.10 What format is used to list the information that is contained in the Issuer field of an X.509 digital
certificate?
A.FQDN
B.X.500 CN
C.CA Name
D.X.500 DN
E.Position of the CA in the CA hierarchy
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501参考書

NO.11 When a biometric system performs a one-to-one mapping, what is the systems doing?
A.Identification
B.Authentication
C.Classification
D.Detection
E.Recognition
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501参考書   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501過去問

NO.12 What transmission system uses multiple frequencies combined together as a band?
A.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
B.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
C.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
Answer: E

SCP問題集   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501過去問

NO.13 If you are going to build a PKI you will need many different components. What is an industry standard
that you can build your PKI upon?
A.Contiguous distinguished name spaces
B.X.509v3 Certificates
C.A defined hierarchy of authorities
D.128-bit SHA1
E.128-bit MD5
Answer: B

SCP参考書   SC0-501認証試験   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.14 If you receive an X.509 digital certificate that has a unique identifier, but has no extensions, what
version is the certificate?
A.It is a Version 2 certificate
B.It is a Version 3 certificate
C.It is a Version 1 certificate
D.All X.509 digital certificates have unique identifiers
E.The unique identifier is determined by implementation, not version number
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.15 What transmission system uses short bursts combined together as a channel?
A.Frequency Hopping Spread Spectrum (FHSS)
B.Direct Sequence Spread Spectrum (DSSS)
C.Lamar Anthell Transmission (LAT)
D.Digital Band Hopping (DBH)
E.Digital Channel Hopping (DCH)
Answer: A

SCP練習問題   SC0-501認証試験   SC0-501認定試験

NO.16 If you wish to make your Windows user account use smart cards, where must you go to check this
option?
A.Active Directory Users and Computers
B.Computer Management, Local Users and Groups
C.Active Directory Sites and Services
D.Active Directory Security Services
E.On the Enterprise Certificate Server
Answer: A

SCP   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.17 Which of the following numbers are Non-Prime Numbers?
A.23
B.2
C.24
D.39
E.17
Answer: CD

SCP練習問題   SC0-501   SC0-501認証試験   SC0-501過去問

NO.18 One of the many extensions in an X.509 digital certificate is called the SubjectKeyIdentifier. What is
this extension used for?
A.The extension is used to verify the SubjectPrivateKeyInfo
B.The extension is used to match the hashes of the SubjectKeyAlgorithm
C.The extension is used only when the certificate is used for code signing from a defined Subject
D.The extension is used when matching the hash value of the public key on the certificate
E.The extension is used only if the certificate is sent from a Root CA
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501認定資格   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.19 What is the name of the option in Windows to hide, or append, a second file to a main file?
A.The Hidden Bit
B.Dynamic Link Libraries
C.NTFS Streams
D.File Associations
E.Hidden Server Management
Answer: C

SCP過去問   SC0-501   SC0-501問題集   SC0-501

NO.20 When using the 3DES encryption ( C = E
?K1
[D
?K2
[E
?K1
[P]]] ) , what is the function of D?
A.D is the text before encryption
B.D is the first encryption key
C.D is the second encryption key
D.D is the decryption key
E.D is the text after encryption
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501練習問題   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.21 Which of the following is not a category of Intellectual Property?
A.Patents
B.Trademarks
C.Copyrights
D.Manufacturing Standards
E.Trade Secrets
Answer: D

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.22 Incidents are generally categorized as falling into attacks on the CIA triad. Which of the following three
attacks are the general categories?
A.Attacks against Integrity
B.Attacks against Confidentiality
C.Attacks against Availability
D.Attacks against Accuracy
E.Attacks against Collisions
Answer: ABC

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501練習問題

NO.23 If your goal is to make your CA issue certificates that have specific key usage, what can you use to
achieve this goal?
A.This can be done by using unique DNs for each key use that you want.
B.This can be done by using OIDs for each key use that you want.
C.This can be done by using unique CNs for each key use that you want.
D.This can only be done by selecting the key use options during the setup of the CA.
E.This can be done by installing the identifier file for each key use.
Answer: B

SCP   SC0-501過去問   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.24 Which of the following can be protected by a patent?
A.A new invention
B.A new product
C.A new process
D.A new name
E.An old product made in a new way
Answer: ABCE

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501   SC0-501練習問題   SC0-501認定試験

NO.25 There are many certificate templates built into Windows 2000 Certificate Servers. Which of the
following user templates are valid for client authentication?
A.Smart Card Logon
B.Domain Controller
C.Authenticated Session
D.IPSec (Offline Request)
E.Smart Card User
Answer: ACE

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501

NO.26 If you capture an 802.11 frame, and the ToDS bit is set to zero and the FromDS bit is set to zero, what
type of WLAN is this frame a part of?
A.Mesh
B.Broadcast
C.Infrastructure
D.Hierarchical
E.Ad Hoc
Answer: E

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501認定証   SC0-501

NO.27 What are the two primary types of token system?
A.Time-based
B.Passive
C.Challenge/Response
D.Active
E.Seeded
Answer: AC

SCP   SC0-501   SC0-501認証試験   SC0-501問題集

NO.28 When an OCSP responder provides a digitally signed response for each of the certificates sent to it by
the relying party in the original request, its reply consists of the certificate identifier, one of three status
values and a validity interval. What are the three status values?
A.Okay, Not Okay, Revoked
B.This Update, Next Update, Future Update
C.Good, Revoked, Unknown
D.Issuer
Public Key, Hash of the Private Key, Unknown
E.Issuer
Private Key, Thumbprint of the Public Key, Unknown
Answer: C

SCP練習問題   SC0-501参考書   SC0-501認定証   SC0-501

NO.29 When you install and use PGP on your local computer, where is the key pair stored, by default?
A.secret.ring
B.public.ring
C./usr/bin/pgp
D.pubring.pkr
E.secring.pkr
Answer: DE

SCP認定証   SC0-501認証試験   SC0-501参考書

NO.30 What type of information can be learned from a user
COOKIES/index.dat file?
A.Their MAC address
B.Their IP address
C.Their email address
D.The websites they have visited
E.The user logon name
Answer: DE

SCP参考書   SC0-501認定試験   SC0-501   SC0-501

Pass4Testは最新の700-101試験問題集と高品質のHP2-W100認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのIIA-CCSA VCEテストエンジンと000-502試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J62トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/SC0-501.html