あなたに最大の利便性を与えるために、Pass4Testは様々なバージョンの教材を用意しておきます。PDF版のZF-100-500問題集は読みやすくて、忠実に試験の問題を再現することができます。テストエンジンとして、ソフトウェア版のZF-100-500問題集はあなたの試験の準備についての進捗状況をテストするために利用することができます。もし試験の準備を十分にしたかどうかを確認したいなら、ソフトウェア版のZF-100-500問題集を利用して自分のレベルをテストしてください。従って、すぐに自分の弱点や欠点を識別することができ、正しく次のZF-100-500学習内容を手配することもできます。


Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。Zend-TechnologiesのZF-100-500の認証そんなに人気があって、Pass4Testも君の試験に合格するために全力で助けてあげて、またあなたを一年の無料なサービスの更新を提供します。明日の成功のためにPass4Testを選らばましょう。


ZF-100-500問題集の品質を確かめ、この問題集はあなたに合うかどうかを確認することができるように、Pass4TestはZF-100-500問題集の一部のダウンロードを無料で提供します。二つのバージョンのどちらでもダウンロードできますから、Pass4Testのサイトで検索してダウンロードすることができます。体験してから購入するかどうかを決めてください。そうすると、ZF-100-500問題集の品質を知らないままに問題集を購入してから後悔になることを避けることができます。


Zend-TechnologiesのZF-100-500試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でPass4Testは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。


Pass4TestのZF-100-500試験参考書はあなたを一回で試験に合格させるだけでなく、ZF-100-500認定試験に関連する多くの知識を勉強させることもできます。Pass4Testの問題集はあなたが身に付けるべき技能をすべて含んでいます。そうすると、あなたは自分自身の能力をよく高めることができ、仕事でよりよくそれらを適用することができます。Pass4Test的ZF-100-500問題集は絶対あなたがよく試験に準備して、しかも自分を向上させる一番良い選択です。Pass4Testがあなたに美しい未来を与えることができることを信じてください。


今の社会の中で、ネット上で訓練は普及して、弊社は試験問題集を提供する多くのネットの一つでございます。Pass4Testが提供したのオンライン商品がIT業界では品質の高い学習資料、受験生の必要が満足できるサイトでございます。


IT技術の急速な発展につれて、IT認証試験の問題は常に変更されています。したがって、Pass4TestのZF-100-500問題集も絶えずに更新されています。それに、Pass4Testの教材を購入すれば、Pass4Testは一年間の無料アップデート・サービスを提供してあげます。問題が更新される限り、Pass4Testは直ちに最新版のZF-100-500資料を送ってあげます。そうすると、あなたがいつでも最新バージョンの資料を持っていることが保証されます。Pass4Testはあなたが試験に合格するのを助けることができるだけでなく、あなたは最新の知識を学ぶのを助けることもできます。このような素晴らしい資料をぜひ見逃さないでください。


試験番号:ZF-100-500問題集

試験科目:Zend-Technologies 「Zend Framework Certification」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-04

問題と解答:全200問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/ZF-100-500.html


NO.1 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to retrieve headers when the storage has been opened.
A. getHeader()
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies練習問題   ZF-100-500参考書   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500問題集

NO.2 Which of the following is an example of a database connection that needs to be created once at the
beginning of a script and then used throughout its code?
A. Model-view-controller
B. Factory pattern
C. ActiveRecord
D. Singleton
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies参考書   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500認定試験   ZF-100-500認定試験   ZF-100-500認証試験

NO.3 Which of the following code snippets will you use to create an index in Zend_Search_Lucene?
1. <?php
2. ?????????????
3. ?????????????
4. $Search_Doc ->addField(Zend_Search_Lucene_Field::Text('url', $docUrl));
5. $Search_Doc ->addField(
6. Zend_Search_Lucene_Field::UnStored(
7. 'contents',
8. $docContent
9. )
10. );

NO.4 You have a table created as follows:
create table foo (c1 int, c2 char(30), c3 int, c4 char(10))
If column c1 is unique, which of the following indexes would optimize the statement given below?
Select distinct (c1), c3 from foo where c1=10
A. create unique index foox on foo (c1) include (c3)
B. create index foox on foo (c1)
C. create index foox on foo (c1,c3)
D. create unique index foox on foo (c1,c3)
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies参考書   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500練習問題   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.5 Which of the following functions can be used as a countermeasure to a Shell Injection attack?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. mysql_real_escape_string()
B. escapeshellcmd()
C. regenerateid()
D. escapeshellarg()
Answer: B,D

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500認定資格   ZF-100-500

NO.6 Which of the following code snippets will you use if you want to connect to a Pop3 server using TLS?
A. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'protocol_used' = 'tls')); ?>
B. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'connectTo' = 'tls')); ?>
C. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'ssl' = 'tls')); ?>
D. <?php
$mail = new Zend_Mail_Storage_Pop3(array('host'
='example.com', 'user' ='user_name',
'protocol_used' = 'ssl/tls')); ?>
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500問題集   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.7 Which of the following code snippets will you use to instantiate Zend_XmlRpc_Server?
A. $server = Zend_Xml::Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
B. $server = new Zend_Xml();
C. $server = new Zend_XmlRpc_Server();
D. $server = create_new_Zend_XmlRpc_Server()
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500認定資格   ZF-100-500認定証   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.8 $index->addDocument($Search_Doc);
A. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::create_Index('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
B. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::open_Index('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
C. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::create('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
D. $Search_Index = Zend_Search_Lucene::open('/data/my-index');
$Search_Doc = new Zend_Search_Lucene_Document();
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies問題集   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500認定証   ZF-100-500
11.Which of the following methods in Zend_Controller_Action can be used for resetting the state when
multiple controllers use the same helper in the chained actions?
A. preDispatch()
B. setActionController()
C. postDispatch()
D. init()
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies練習問題   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500認定資格

NO.9 Which of the following methods of Zend_XmlRpc_Client can you use to instantiate a server proxy call?
A. call()
B. getLastResponse()
C. getProxy()
D. XMLResponse
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies問題集   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.10 Celina works as a Database Administrator for Tech Mart Inc. The company uses an Oracle database.
The database contains a table named Employees. Following is the structure of the table:
EmpID NUMBER (5) PRIMARY KEY
EmpName VARCHAR2 (35) NOT NULL
Salary NUMBER (9, 2) NOT NULL
Commission NUMBER (4, 2)
ManagerName VARCHAR2 (25)
ManagerID NUMBER (5)
Celina wants to display the names of employees and their managers, using a self join. Which of the
following SQL statements will she use to accomplish this?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e, Employeesm
WHERE e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
B. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e INNER JOIN Employeesm
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
C. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e LEFT OUTER JOIN Employees m
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
D. SELECT e.EmpName, m.ManagerName
FROM Employees e SELF JOIN Employeesm
ON e.EmpID = m.ManagerID;
Answer: A,B

Zend-Technologies認定試験   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500問題集   ZF-100-500認定証

NO.11 You want to set the form method in post and action to /uc/zend.php when you are using the
Zend_Form class. Which of the following code snippets will you use to accomplish the task?
A. <?php
$form->setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->setMethod('post');
B. <?php
echo "<form action=\"/uc/zend.php \" method=POST>";
C. <?php
$form->('/uc/zend.php')
->('post');
D. <?php
$form->Zend::setAction('/uc/zend.php')
->Zend::setMethod('post');
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500参考書   ZF-100-500

NO.12 Write the appropriate word to complete the sentence below.
___________is used for logging of multiple backends, formatting messages which are sent to the log, and
filtering those messages, which should not be logged.
A. Zend_Log
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500問題集   ZF-100-500参考書   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.13 You run the following PHP script:
<?php
$name = mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["name"]);
$password = mysql_real_escape_string($_POST["password"]);
?>
What is the use of the mysql_real_escape_string() function in the above script.
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It can be used as a countermeasure against a SQL injection attack.
B. It escapes all special characters from strings $_POST["name"] and $_POST["password"] except ' and
".
C. It escapes all special characters from strings $_POST["name"] and $_POST["password"].
D. It can be used to mitigate a cross site scripting attack.
Answer: A,C

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.14 Which of the following are the configuration files that are used in Zend_Config?
A. Zend_Config_Server
B. Zend_Config_Xml
C. Zend_Config_Db
D. Zend_Config_Ini
Answer: B,D

Zend-Technologies過去問   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500認定試験   ZF-100-500

NO.15 Which of the following functions sets up start and end element handlers?
A. xml_parse_into_struct()
B. xml_parser_create_ns()
C. xml_set_object()
D. xml_set_element_handler()
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies認定証   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500過去問   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500過去問

NO.16 Fill in the blank with the appropriate method name.
The__________ method is used to send an email in the HTML format.
A. setBodyHTML()
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500認定資格   ZF-100-500認定資格

NO.17 Fill in the blank with the appropriate class name.
The______ class is used to load files dynamically.
A. Zend_Loader
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies練習問題   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.18 Which of the following actions may fail if you have exceeded your quota limit?
A. addTo()
B. send()
C. addBcc()
D. appendMessage()
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500認定試験   ZF-100-500

NO.19 Which of the following clauses is used to specify a column or an array of columns by which to sort?
A. Order By
B. WHERE
C. FROM
D. LIMIT
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500問題集   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.20 Fill in the blank with the appropriate PHP function.
The_____________ function is used to replace the current session id with the new session id, and to
keep information of the current session.
A. session_regenerate_id()
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500参考書

NO.21 You want a formatted date for an RSS feed. Which of the following code syntaxes will you use to
accomplish the task?
A. Zend_Date::RSSFEED
B. Zend_Date::RSS
C. $RSS= new Zend_RSS_Date()
D. Zend_Date->RSS
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies問題集   ZF-100-500練習問題   ZF-100-500練習問題   ZF-100-500練習問題

NO.22 You want to retrieve all the data from any given table. You also want to ensure that no duplicate values
are displayed. Which of the following SQL statements will you use to accomplish the task?
A. SELECT...TOP
B. SELECT...WHERE
C. SELECT...DISTINCT
D. SELECT...ALL
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies練習問題   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500認定資格   ZF-100-500参考書   ZF-100-500認定証   ZF-100-500認定証

NO.23 John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security of
www.we-are-secure.com. On the We-are-secure login page, he enters ='or''=' as a username and
successfully logs in to the user page of the Web site. The We-are-secure login page is vulnerable to a
__________.
A. Land attack
B. Replay attack
C. Dictionary attack
D. SQL injection attack
Answer: D

Zend-Technologies認定証   ZF-100-500認定資格   ZF-100-500認定証

NO.24 You have given the following XML data in the tasks.XML file:
<?xml version="1.0" encoding="ISO-8859-1"?>
<tasklist>
<note>
<tasks>Validate data</tasks>
<details>String Validation</details>
</note>
<note>
<tasks>Secure data</tasks>
<details>Encryption</details>
</note>
</tasklist>
Now, you run the following PHP script:
<?php
$objDOM = new DOMDocument();
$objDOM->load("tasks.xml");
$note = $objDOM->getElementsByTagName("note");
foreach( $note as $value )
{
$tasks = $value->getElementsByTagName("tasks");
$task = $tasks->item(0)->nodeValue;
$details = $value->getElementsByTagName("details");
$detail = $details->item(0)->nodeValue;
echo "$task :: $detail <br>";
}
?>
What should be displayed when this script is executed?
A. The contents of the whole XML document
B. The XML of every tasks and details nodes
C. The contents of every tasks and details nodes
D. The XML of whole XML document
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500認定証   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500認定試験

NO.25 Consider the following code segment:
1. <?php
2. require_once 'Zend/Mail.php';
3. ?????????????????????????
4. $mail->setBodyText('This is the test email.');
5. $mail->setFrom('somebody@example.com', 'Sender');
6. $mail->addTo('somebody_else@example.com', 'Recipient');
7. $mail->setSubject('TestSubject');
8. $mail->send();
9. ?>
Which of the following code snippets will you use at line number 3 to initiate Zend_Mail?
A. $mail = new Zend_Mail();
B. $mail => initialize_Zend_Mail();
C. $mail -> Zend_Mail();
D. $mail => Zend_Mail();
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies   ZF-100-500問題集   ZF-100-500練習問題   ZF-100-500

NO.26 Which of the following methods are used by Zend_Controller_Action_Helper_Abstract?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. init()
B. preDispatch()
C. setActionController()
D. getResponseId()
Answer: A,B,C

Zend-Technologies認定証   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500過去問   ZF-100-500練習問題

NO.27 Which of the following are the valid methods of the Zend_Date class?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. set()
B. add()
C. check()
D. get()
E. sub()
Answer: A,B,D,E

Zend-Technologies練習問題   ZF-100-500練習問題   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.28 Which of the following is used to create a new Memory Manager?
A. Zend_Memory::factory()
B. Zend_Memory->NewMemoryManager()
C. Zend_Memory->factory()
D. Zend_Memory::NewMemoryManager()
Answer: A

Zend-Technologies認定資格   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500認定試験   ZF-100-500認定証   ZF-100-500

NO.29 Which of the following methods will you use to retain the identity across requests according to the PHP
session configuration?
A. isValid()
B. getIdentity()
C. Zend_Auth::authenticate()
D. getCode()
Answer: C

Zend-Technologies問題集   ZF-100-500問題集   ZF-100-500認定証   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500

NO.30 In which of the following situations will you use the set_exception_handler() function?
A. When you want to restore a previously defined exception handler function.
B. When the try/catch block is unable to catch an exception.
C. When you want to set a user-defined function to handle errors.
D. When you want to generate a user-level error/warning/notice message.
Answer: B

Zend-Technologies過去問   ZF-100-500認定証   ZF-100-500   ZF-100-500過去問

Pass4Testは最新の70-462試験問題集と高品質のMB7-702認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのBAS-013 VCEテストエンジンとHP2-B104試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-463トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/ZF-100-500.html