多くのVMwareのVCAD510認定試験を準備している受験生がいろいろなVCAD510認証試験についてサービスを提供するサイトオンラインがみつけたがPass4TestはIT業界トップの専門家が研究した参考材料で権威性が高く、品質の高い教育資料で、一回に参加する受験者も合格するのを確保いたします。
いまVCAD510認定試験の過去問問題集や参考書を必要とするでしょう。仕事に忙しいですから、試験の準備をする時間が足りないでしょう。ですから、効率が良い試験VCAD510参考書が必要です。もちろん、よりよく試験の準備をするように、自分に相応しいツールを選択するのは一番大事なことです。これは試験に合格できるかどうかに関連する大切な問題です。ですから、Pass4TestのVCAD510問題集を選択してください。
試験番号:VCAD510問題集
試験科目:VMware 「VMware Certified Associate - Data Center Virtualization (VCA-DCV) Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-09
問題と解答:全112問
Pass4TestのVCAD510問題集を入手してから、非常に短い時間で試験に準備しても、あなたは順調に試験に合格することができます。Pass4Testの問題集には、実際の試験に出る可能性がある問題が全部含まれていますから、問題集における問題を覚える限り、簡単に試験に合格することができます。これは試験に合格する最速のショートカットです。仕事に忙しいから試験の準備をする時間はあまりないとしたら、絶対Pass4TestのVCAD510問題集を見逃すことはできないです。これはあなたがVCAD510試験に合格できる最善で、しかも唯一の方法ですから。
最近のわずかの数年間で、VMwareのVCAD510認定試験は日常生活でますます大きな影響をもたらすようになりました。将来の重要な問題はどうやって一回で効果的にVMwareのVCAD510認定試験に合格するかのことになります。この質問を解決したいのなら、Pass4TestのVMwareのVCAD510試験トレーニング資料を利用すればいいです。この資料を手に入れたら、一回で試験に合格することができるようになりますから、あなたはまだ何を持っているのですか。速くPass4TestのVMwareのVCAD510試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/VCAD510.html
NO.1 You work for a convenience store chain that has a full data center including shared storage and
many small stores. You want to make sure that data in the stores gets copied to the main data center.
Which solution will meet these requirements?
A. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
B. Storage DRS
C. vSphere Replication (VR)
D. VSA
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510認証試験 VCAD510認定資格
Reference:http://searchvirtualstorage.techtarget.com/definition/vSphere-Replication
NO.2 You have a VMware environment and you have noticed that the storage capacity of your
datastores varies widely. You would like to maximize the storage environment by balancing the
space utilization across each of the datastores. Which of the following is a viable solution?
A. Storage I/O Control
B. vSphere APIs for Array Integration (VAAI)
C. vSphere APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
D. Storage Distributed Resource Scheduler (SDRS)
Answer: D
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/vmw-vsphr-5-1-stor-drs-uslet-101-web.pdf(page 5,
first para)
NO.3 You are explaining to your manager the different types of storage devices supported in
vSphere. You explain that some devices are block-based, while others are file-based. Which of the
following is a file-based storage type?
A. NFS
B. Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
C. Fibre Channel
D. iSCSI
Answer: A
VMware練習問題 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:http://searchstorage.techtarget.com/magazineContent/Block-vs-file-storage-to-supportvi
rtual-server-environments
NO.4 You are considering using virtual machines for your new corporate email servers. You are
giving examples to your manager of the benefits this will provide. Which two examples are true?
(Choose two.)
A. Virtual machines can be reverted to prior states to make recovery from accidents simpler.
B. Virtual machines perform faster than physical machines using the same hardware.
C. Virtual machines allow you to add components such as network cards and hard disks while the
VM is running.
D. Virtual machines automatically increase and decrease their allocated memory while running.
Answer: C,D
VMware認定試験 VCAD510過去問 VCAD510認証試験 VCAD510
NO.5 What is a scalability challenge that vSphere can address?
A. Change management processes are simplified
B. Automatic balancing of virtual machines after adding new physical servers
C. Easier disaster recovery processes
D. Users have self-service provisioning of virtual machine workloads
Answer: B
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510練習問題 VCAD510問題集
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/techpaper/Whats-New-VMware-vSphere-51-Platform
-Technical-Whitepaper.pdf(page 12)
NO.6 You are the VMware administrator for your local hospital. A fellow administrator has asked
what role a datastore plays in the environment. Which of the following is a good definition of a
datastore?
A. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to swap local memory content if needed
B. A datastore is used as the destination for the core dump file
C. A datastore is used by the hypervisor to store logs and performance data
D. A datastore is where virtual machine's files are stored
Answer: D
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510問題集 VCAD510
NO.7 What does virtualization do?
A. Converts hardware into software
B. Converts software into hardware
C. Causes your servers to consume less power
D. Causes your servers to run lighter workloads
Answer: A
VMware認定試験 VCAD510認定試験 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510
NO.8 Which VMware product allows for non-disruptive disaster recovery testing?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vSphere Replication
C. Site Recovery Manager
D. vCenter Configuration Manager
Answer: C
VMware練習問題 VCAD510練習問題 VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510
Reference:https://www.vmware.com/products/site-recovery-manager/
NO.9 You have a vSphere cluster managed by vCenter. One of the VMs is running a critical
application that is very sensitive to unplanned or sudden reboots. You wish to protect this VM from
potential data loss. Which of the following features will help you?
A. vSphere Replication
B. Fault Tolerance (FT)
C. High Availability (HA)
D. vMotion
Answer: B
VMware VCAD510過去問 VCAD510 VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510
Reference:http://en.community.dell.com/techcenter/virtualization/w/wiki/vmware-vsphere-fault
tolerance.aspx
NO.10 You manage a cluster of ESXi hosts using vCenter Server. You notice that some ESXi hosts are
more heavily burdened than others. Which feature of vCenter server will potentially help automate
the load balancing of the ESXi hosts?
A. Fault Tolerance
B. Distributed Power Management
C. Distributed Resource Scheduler (DRS)
D. High Availability
Answer: C
VMware過去問 VCAD510 VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510 VCAD510
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/support/vsphere5 /doc/vsp_vc50_u2_rel_notes.html(search for
DRS)
NO.11 Which vSphere feature allows for more efficient storage usage?
A. Snapshots
B. Fast Provisioning
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Storage vMotion
Answer: C
VMware VCAD510練習問題 VCAD510問題集 VCAD510練習問題
Reference:http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/Storage-with-VMware-vSphere.pdf
NO.12 You work in a highly regulated, secure environment. You have been tasked with finding a
solution that will analyze the environment and report on any changes in the environment to ensure
you meet the compliance requirements in your industry. Which VMware product can help to
provide this solution?
A. vCenter Operations Manager
B. vCenter Change Management
C. vCenter Configuration Manager
D. vCloud Director
Answer: C
VMware参考書 VCAD510 VCAD510認定試験 VCAD510認証試験 VCAD510過去問
Reference:
ehttp://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware_vCenter_Configuration_Manager_Datasheet__Englis
h .pdf
NO.13 Your manager wants to know how virtual machines are going to benefit the organization.
What two statements accurately explain what virtual machines do? (Choose two.)
A. Allow users to recover deleted files themselves.
B. Reduce your application licensing costs.
C. Provide higher up time than physical servers.
D. Reduce the number of physical servers.
Answer: B,D
VMware VCAD510 VCAD510過去問 VCAD510 VCAD510
NO.14 You are a consultant and your newest client is concerned about the visibility of performance
and capacity related information to help them manage their new VMware environment more
efficiently. Which of the following will enable them to be proactive in their monitoring?
A. Scheduled PowerShell scripts to gather performance data
B. vCenter Operations Manager (vC OPS)
C. vCenter advanced performance charts
D. vCenter Site Recovery Manager
Answer: C
VMware問題集 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510 VCAD510認定資格
Reference:http://www.epubbud.com/read.php?g=8MVD69ZN&tocp=25
NO.15 Your manager asks you: "What is the relationship between vMotion and VMware's High
Availability (HA) feature?" What do you tell him?
A. vMotion uses VMware's High Availability (HA) feature to move the VMs while they are running.
B. VMware's High Availability (HA) feature uses vMotion to move the VMs after a failure.
C. There is no interdependency between these two features.
D. Either feature only functions if the VMs are powered off.
Answer: B
VMware認定証 VCAD510 VCAD510認定資格 VCAD510
Reference:https://communities.vmware.com/thread/ 405330?start=0&tstart=0
Pass4Testは最新の70-332試験問題集と高品質のJK0-U21認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP2-N37 VCEテストエンジンと70-341試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-S33トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。