Pass4TestのCiscoの642-648試験トレーニング資料は最高のトレーニング資料です。あなたはIT職員としたら、Pass4Testはあなたが選ばなくてはならないトレーニング資料です。Pass4TestのCiscoの642-648試験トレーニング資料は絶対に信頼できるもので、IT認証を受ける受験生を対象として特別に研究された問題と解答に含まれているう資料です。 Ciscoの642-648試験に受かるのはIT職員の皆さんの目標です。Pass4Testの合格率は信じられないほど高いです。Pass4Testはあなたの成功にずっと力を尽くしています。
IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてCiscoの642-648試験に参加して認可を得たくて、Cisco の642-648試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。Ciscoの642-648試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。
Pass4Testの642-648問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それはあなたに最大の利便性を与えることができます。いつでもどこでも問題を学ぶことができるために、あなたはPDF版の問題集をダウンロードしてプリントアウトすることができます。そして、ソフトウェア版の642-648問題集は実際試験の雰囲気を感じさせることができます。そうすると、受験するとき、あなたは試験を容易に対処することができます。
Pass4TestのCiscoの642-648試験のトレーニングキットはPass4TestのIT技術専門家たちによって開発されたのです。そのデザインは当面の急速に変化するIT市場と密接な関係があります。Pass4Testのトレーニングはあなたを助けて継続的に発展している技術を利用して、問題を解決する能力を高めると同時に仕事についての満足度を向上させることができます。Pass4TestのCiscoの642-648の認証したカバー率は100パーセントに達したのですから、弊社の問題と解答を利用する限り、あなたがきっと気楽に試験に合格することを保証します。
試験番号:642-648問題集
試験科目:Cisco 「Deploying Cisco ASA VPN Solutions (VPN v2.0) 」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-15
問題と解答:全121問
Pass4Testについてどのくらい知っているのですか。Pass4Testの642-648試験問題集を利用したことがありますか。あるいは、知人からPass4Testを聞いたことがありますか。IT認定試験に関連する参考書のプロな提供者として、Pass4Testは間違いなくあなたが今まで見た最高のサイトです。なぜこのように確かめるのですか。それはPass4Testのように最良の642-648試験参考書を提供してあなたに試験に合格させるだけでなく、最高品質のサービスを提供してあなたに100%満足させることもできるサイトがないからです。
現在の社会で人材があちこちいます。IT領域でも同じです。コンピュータの普及につれて、パソコンを使えない人がほとんどいなくなります。ですから、IT業界で勤めているあなたはプレッシャーを感じていませんか。学歴はどんなに高くてもあなたの実力を代表できません。学歴はただ踏み台だけで、あなたの地位を確保できる礎は実力です。IT職員としているあなたがどうやって自分自身の実力を養うのですか。IT認定試験を受験するのは一つの良い方法です。642-648試験を通して、あなたは新しいスキルをマスターすることができるだけでなく、642-648認証資格を取得して自分の高い能力を証明することもできます。最近、Cisco 642-648試験の認証資格がとても人気があるようになりましたが、受験したいですか。
Ciscoの642-648認定試験はPass4Testの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足Cisco認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、Pass4Testの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/642-648.html
NO.1 When establishing a Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel, a system administrator wants to restrict
remote home office users to either print to their local printer or send the remaining traffic down the Cisco
AnyConnect SSL VPN tunnel (with restricted Internet access).
Choose both a tunnel policy option and an ACL type to accomplish this design goal. (Choose two.)
A. tunnel all networks
B. tunnel network list below
C. exclude network list from the tunnel
D. standard ACL
E. web ACL
F. extended ACL
Answer: C,D
Cisco 642-648 642-648認証試験
NO.2 Which four statements about the Advanced Endpoint Assessment are correct? (Choose four.)
A. It examines the remote computer for personal firewall applications.
B. It examines the remote computer for antivirus applications.
C. It examines the remote computer for antispyware applications.
D. It examines the remote computer for malware applications.
E. It does not perform any remediation, but it provides input that can be evaluated by DAP records.
F. It performs active remediation by applying rules, activating modules, and providing updates where
applicable.
Answer: A,B,C,F
Cisco問題集 642-648 642-648参考書
NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
You are configuring a laptop with the Cisco VPN Client, which uses digital certificates for authentication.
Which protocol does the Cisco VPN Client use to retrieve the digital certificate from the CA server?
A. FTP
B. LDAP
C. HTTPS
D. SCEP
E. OCSP
Answer: D
Cisco 642-648 642-648認定証 642-648
NO.4 When deploying clientless SSL VPN advanced application access, the administrator needs to collect
information about the end-user system. Which three input parameters of an end-user system are
important for the administrator to identify? (Choose three.)
A. types of applications and application protocols that are supported
B. types of encryption that are supported on the end-user system
C. the local privilege level of the remote user
D. types of wireless security that are applied to the end-user tunnel interface
E. types of operating systems that are supported on the end-user system
F. type of antivirus software that is supported on the end-user system
Answer: A,C,E
Cisco認定証 642-648 642-648 642-648認定資格 642-648
NO.5 Which two options are correct regarding IKE and IPv6 VPN support on the Cisco ASA using version
8.4? (Choose two.)
A. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for site-to-site VPNs only.
B. The Cisco ASA supports full IKEv2 IPv6 for remote-access VPNs.
C. The Cisco ASA supports IKEv1 and IKEv2 configuration on the same crypto map.
D. The Cisco ASA supports negotiation of authentication type using IKEv2 with IPv6.
E. The Cisco ASA supports all types of VPN configurations when using IPv6
Answer: A,C
Cisco 642-648 642-648練習問題
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
While configuring a site-to-site VPN tunnel, a new NOC engineer encounters the Reverse Route Injection
parameter.
Assuming that static routes are redistributed by the Cisco ASA to the IGP, what effect does enabling
Reverse Route Injection on the local Cisco ASA have on a configuration?
A. The local Cisco ASA advertises its default routes to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
B. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes from the dynamic routing protocol that is running on the local
Cisco ASA to the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
C. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are at the distant end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
D. The local Cisco ASA advertises routes that are on its side of the site-to-site VPN tunnel to the distant
end of the site-to-site VPN tunnel.
Answer: C
Cisco 642-648認定資格 642-648認定資格 642-648問題集
NO.7 Refer to the exhibit. In the CLI snippet that is shown, what is the function of the deny option in the
access list?
A. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type bidirectional, its function is to prevent the
specified traffic from being protected by the crypto map entry.
B. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco ASA to
deny specific inbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
C. When set in conjunction with outbound connection-type answer-only, its function is to instruct the Cisco
ASA to deny specific outbound traffic if it is not encrypted.
D. When set in conjunction with connection-type originate-only, its function is to cause all IP traffic that
matches the specified conditions to be protected by the crypto map.
Answer: A
Cisco練習問題 642-648 642-648参考書
NO.8 Which three statements about clientless SSL VPN are true? (Choose three.)
A. Users are not tied to a particular PC or workstation.
B. Users have full application access to internal corporate resources.
C. Minimal IT support is required.
D. Cisco AnyConnect SSL VPN software is automatically downloaded to the remote user at the start of
the clientless session.
E. For security reasons, browser cookies are disabled for clientless SSL VPN sessions.
F. Clientless SSL VPN requires an SSL-enabled web browser.
Answer: A,C,F
Cisco問題集 642-648認証試験 642-648認定証 642-648認定資格
NO.9 In which three ways can a Cisco ASA security appliance obtain a certificate revocation list? (Choose
three.)
A. FTP
B. SCEP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
E. LDAP
F. SCP
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco 642-648 642-648認定試験 642-648認定試験
NO.10 Cisco Secure Desktop seeks to minimize the risks that are posed by the use of remote devices in
establishing a Cisco clientless SSL VPN or Cisco AnyConnect VPN Client session. Which two statements
concerning the Cisco Secure Desktop Host Scan feature are correct? (Choose two.)
A. It is performed before a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA.
B. It is performed after a user establishes a connection to the Cisco ASA but before logging in.
C. It is performed after a user logs in but before a group profile is applied.
D. It is supported on endpoints that run a Windows operating system only.
E. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows and MAC operating systems only.
F. It is supported on endpoints that run Windows, MAC, and Linux operating systems.
Answer: B,F
Cisco認定資格 642-648認証試験 642-648
NO.11 When initiating a new SSL or TLS session, the client receives the server SSL certificate and validates it.
After validating the server certificate, what does the client use the certificate for?
A. The client and server use the server public key to encrypt the SSL session data.
B. The server creates a separate session key and sends it to the client. The client decrypts the session
key by using the server public key.
C. The client and server switch to a DH key exchange to establish a session key.
D. The client generates a random session key, encrypts it with the server public key, and then sends it to
the server.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-648過去問 642-648認証試験 642-648
NO.12 Refer to the exhibit.The ABC Corporation is changing remote-user authentication from pre-shared keys
to certificate-based authentication. For most employee authentication, its group membership (the
employees) governs corporate access. Certain management personnel need access to more confidential
servers. Access is based on the group and name, such as finance and level_2. When it is time to pilot the
new authentication policy, a finance manager is able to access the department-assigned servers but
cannot access the restricted servers.
As the network engineer, where would you look for the problem?
A. Check the validity of the identity and root certificate on the PC of the finance manager.
B. Change the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rule Priority to a number that is
greater than 10.
C. Check if the Management Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Rules is configured correctly.
D. Check if the Certificate to Connection Profile Maps > Policy is set correctly.
Answer: D
Cisco認証試験 642-648 642-648 642-648
NO.13 ABC Corporation has hired a temporary worker to help out with a new project. The network
administrator gives you the task of restricting the internal clientless SSL VPN network access of the
temporary worker to one server with the IP address of 172.26.26.50 via HTTP.
Which two actions should you take to complete the assignment.? (Choose two.)
A. Configure access-list temp_acl webtype permit url http://172.26.26.50.
B. Configure access-list temp_acl_stand_ACL standard permit host 172.26.26.50.
C. Configure access-list temp_acl_extended extended permit http any host 172.26.26.50.
D. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Group Policy.
E. Apply the access list to the temporary worker Connection Profile.
F. Apply the access list to the outside interface in the inbound direction.
Answer: A,D
Cisco 642-648認定証 642-648 642-648練習問題 642-648
NO.14 Which three options are characteristics of WebType ACLs? (Choose three.)
A. They are assigned per-connection profile.
B. They are assigned per-user or per-group policy.
C. They can be defined in the Cisco AnyConnect Profile Editor.
D. They support URL pattern matching.
E. They support implicit deny all at the end of the ACL.
F. They support standard and extended WebType ACLs.
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco過去問 642-648認定資格 642-648 642-648過去問 642-648
NO.15 Which statement about CRL configuration is correct?
A. CRL checking is enabled by default.
B. The Cisco ASA relies on HTTPS access to procure the CRL list.
C. The Cisco ASA relies on LDAP access to procure the CRL list.
D. The Cisco Secure ACS can be configured as the CRL server.
Answer: C
Cisco練習問題 642-648認定資格 642-648過去問
Pass4Testは最新の74-343試験問題集と高品質のC_TSCM62_65認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-274 VCEテストエンジンと70-688試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TFIN52_64トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。