全てのIT専門人員はMicrosoftの070-671の認定試験をよく知っていて、その難しい試験に受かることを望んでいます。Microsoftの070-671の認定試験の認可を取ったら、あなたは望むキャリアを得ることができるようになります。Pass4TestのMicrosoftの070-671試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、望むことを取得できます。
Pass4Testを通してMicrosoft 070-671試験に合格することがやすくて、Microsoft 070-671試験をはじめて受ける方はPass4Testの商品を選んで無料なサンプル(例年の試験問題集と解析)をダウンロードしてから、楽に試験の現場の雰囲気を体験することができます。オンラインにいろいろなMicrosoft 070-671試験集があるですけれども、弊社の商品は一番高品質で低価額で、試験の問題が絶えず切れない更新でテストの内容ともっとも真実と近づいてお客様の合格が保証いたします。それほかに、弊社の商品を選んで、勉強の時間も長くではありません。できるだけ早くMicrosoft 070-671認定試験を通ろう。
試験番号:070-671問題集
試験科目:Microsoft 「Design and Providing MS Vol Licensing Solutions to Small and Med」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-27
問題と解答:全130問
Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
IT業種が新しい業種で、経済発展を促進するチェーンですから、極めて重要な存在ということを我々は良く知っています。IT認証はIT業種での競争な手段の一つです。認証に受かったらあなたは各方面でよく向上させます。でも、受かることが難しいですから、トレーニングツールを利用するのを勧めます。トレーニング資料を選びたいのなら、Pass4TestのMicrosoftの070-671試験トレーニング資料は最高の選択です。この資料の成功率が100パーセントに達して、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。
現在でMicrosoftの070-671試験を受かることができます。Pass4TestにMicrosoftの070-671試験のフルバージョンがありますから、最新のMicrosoftの070-671のトレーニング資料をあちこち探す必要がないです。Pass4Testを利用したら、あなたはもう最も良いMicrosoftの070-671のトレーニング資料を見つけたのです。弊社の質問と解答を安心にご利用ください。あなたはきっとMicrosoftの070-671試験に合格できますから。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/070-671.html
NO.1 The following testlet presents a case study and 7 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete the
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes bofore you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
Corporate Information
Adventure Works is a school that offers literacy programs. Volunteers travel to local community centers
and libraries to provide one-on-one tutoring and literacy-building activites. The school is an accredited
educational institution.
The school's main office is located in Miami. The school currently has 45 employees and 60 volunteers.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
All existing software and hardware has been donated to the school.
Existing IT Environment
Adventure Works has a single IT administrator.
Each employee has a desktop. The desktops run different versions of Microsoft Windows and Microsoft
Office.
The network does not contain any servers.
The employees use public e-mail services. No computers are available for student use.
Business Goals
Adventure Works has the following business goals:
Implement an internal e-mail solution
Provide redundancy in the event of server failure
Allow all employees to access a third-party application that requires Microsoft SQL Server
Standardize all desktop applications
Minimize licensing costs
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops.
Answer:
NO.2 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution that meets the school's business goals.
Which solution should you recommend?
A.
Open Academic
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open License for Charities
D.
Campus Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-671 070-671認定資格
NO.3 You need to identify a Microsoft server solution that meets all of the school's business goals.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft Small Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Microsoft Small Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Small Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
C.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Standard license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Microsoft Essential Business Server Premium license
Microsoft Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-671 070-671
1.
The following testlet presents a case study and 8 questions. You will have 26 minutes to complete to
questions. You will need to reference information that is provided in the case study to answer the
questions. This testlet might also contain exhibits and other items that provide more information about the
scenario that is described in the case study.
At the end of this testlet, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and
to make changes before you move to the next section of the exam. After you begin a new section, you
cannot return to this testlet.
There are nine testlets on this exam.
Company Background
. provides managed services to medium-sized companies.
Contoso has one office located in Seattle. The company has 100 full-time employees.
Existing Environment
Existing Licensing Solution
Contoso purchases OEM licenses for operating systems and uses an Open License agreement to
purchase licenses for Microsoft Office.
Business Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso expects to hire an additional 150 full-time employees this year.
The company hires additional temporary employees for large projects. The company leases dektops for
each temporary employee. The desktops are returned at the end of the project.
In the next six months, Contoso plans to upgrade its sesrvers from Windows Server 2003 to Windows
Server 2008.
Contoso plans to add an additional phsical server that runs Windows Server 2008 and Hyper-V. The new
physical server will host four virtual instances. The four virtual instances will also run Windows Server
2008.
Problem Statements
Contoso has difficulty tracking license purchases because a new license authorization number is opened
for each new purchase.
Business Goals
Contoso has the following business goals:
Standardize the desktop applications across the organization
Use single product key for the installation of desktop applications
Allow internal users to access internal company documents by using a Web browser
Allow all users to create forms by using Microsoft Office InfoPath
Store all forms in a central repository.
Minimize the upfront costs of upgrading software.
Provide a flexible licensing strategy that supports the fluctuating number of employees.
Put in place long-term budget planning, while maintaining access to the latest versions of
Microsoft software.
Answer:
2.
Contoso plans to open a new office in Europe. Contoso wants to purchase all licenses under a single
agreement. You need to recommend the Volume Licensing program that supports decentralized
purchasing for Contoso. Which program should you recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open Value Subscription
C.
Open Value Non-Companywide
D.
Services Provider License Agreement
Answer: A
Microsoft認定試験 070-671 070-671 070-671認定資格
3.
You need to recommend a Volume Licensing program for Contoso. Which program should you
recommend?
A.
Select License
B.
Open License
C.
Open Value Subscription
D.
Open Value Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft過去問 070-671認定試験 070-671認定証 070-671認定証 070-671認定証
4.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing program that supports the companys projected growth. Which
program should you choose?
A.
Select Plus
B.
Enterprise Subscription
C.
Enterprise Subscription Agreement
D.
Open Value Non-Companywide
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-671認証試験 070-671練習問題 070-671 070-671
5.
You need to identify the Volume Licensing rights that meet the company's business goals for installing
desktop applications. Which rights should you identify?
A.
Downgrade Rights
B.
Re-imaging Rights
C.
Work at Home Rights
D.
Cross-Language Rights
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-671 070-671
6.
You need to recommend a licensing solution for the planned deployment of Hyper-V.
What is the least amount of required Windows licenses?
A.
One Windows Server 2008 Standard license
B.
One Windows Server 2008 Enterprise license
C.
Four Windows Server 2008 Standard licenses
D.
Five Windows Server 2008 Enterprise licenses
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-671認定証 070-671参考書 070-671 070-671認定試験 070-671
NO.4 You need to identify the business goals that affect the school's choice of a licensing program. Which two
business goals should you choose? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.
Minimize licensing costs
B.
Standardize all desktop applications
C.
Minimize the cost of troubleshooting desktops
D.
Provide a security solution for protecting the perimeter network from external attacks
Answer: A B
Microsoft練習問題 070-671認定資格 070-671 070-671認定試験 070-671認定資格
NO.5 You need to recommend a Microsoft product that meets the schools business goals for security. Which
product should you recommend?
A.
Microsoft ISA Server
B.
Microsoft Forefront Client Security
C.
Microsoft Forefront Security for Exchange Server
D.
Microsoft System Center Data Protection Manager
Answer: A
Microsoft問題集 070-671 070-671参考書
NO.6 Adventure Works wants to provide e-mail access to all volunteers in the next three years.
You need to recommend a server solution for providing Web-based e-mail access to the volunteers.
Which server solution should you recommend?
A.
Small Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
B.
Small Business Server Proemium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite.
C.
Essential Business Server Standard license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
D.
Essential Business Server Premium license
For employees, Essential Business Server CAL Suite for Premium
For volunteers, Essential Business Server CAL Suite
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-671 070-671認証試験 070-671
NO.7 You need to recommend a Volume Licensing solution to support the third-party application that runs on
SQL Server. Your solution must minimize costs. Which Volume Licensing solution should you
recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Campus Agreement
C.
Services Provider License Agreement
D.
Independent Software Vendor (ISV) Royalty Licensing Program
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-671認定資格 070-671練習問題 070-671
NO.8 You need to recommend a licensing program that allows Adventure Works to purchase licenses for
Microsoft Forefront Security Suite. Which licensing program should you recommend?
A.
Open Value
B.
Open License
C.
Open Academic
D.
Open License for Charities
Answer: A
Microsoft問題集 070-671練習問題 070-671参考書 070-671
Pass4Testは最新のNS0-145試験問題集と高品質のICBB認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC4040-225 VCEテストエンジンと000-400試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のBAS-004トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。