FCNSA.v5認定試験の準備を効率的にするために、どんなツールが利用に値するものかわかっていますか。私は教えてあげますよ。Pass4TestのFCNSA.v5問題集が一番頼もしい資料です。この問題集がIT業界のエリートに研究し出されたもので、素晴らしい練習資料です。この問題集は的中率が高くて、合格率が100%に達するのです。それはIT専門家達は出題のポイントをよく掴むことができて、実際試験に出題される可能性があるすべての問題を問題集に含めることができますから。不思議だと思っていますか。しかし、これは本当のことですよ。
Pass4Testというサイトには全的な資源とFortinetのFCNSA.v5の試験問題があります。それに、FortinetのFCNSA.v5の試験の実践経験やテストダンプにも含まれています。Pass4Testは受験生たちを助けて試験の準備をして、試験に合格するサイトですから、受験生のトレーニングにいろいろな便利を差し上げます。あなたは一部の試用問題と解答を無料にダウンロードすることができます。Pass4TestのFortinetのFCNSA.v5の試験中に絶対な方法で転送することでなく、Pass4Testは真実かつ全面的な試験問題と解答を提供していますから、当社がオンラインするユニークなのFortinetのFCNSA.v5の試験トレーニング資料を利用したら、あなたが気楽に試験に合格することができるようになります。Pass4Testは合格率が100パーセントということを保証します。
Fortinet FCNSA.v5認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Fortinet FCNSA.v5証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
Pass4TestにIT業界のエリートのグループがあって、彼達は自分の経験と専門知識を使ってFortinet FCNSA.v5認証試験に参加する方に対して問題集を研究続けています。
試験番号:FCNSA.v5問題集
試験科目:Fortinet 「Fortinet Certified Network Security Administrator (FCNSA.v5)」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-28
問題と解答:全120問
君はまだFortinetのFCNSA.v5認証試験を通じての大きい難度が悩んでいますか? 君はまだFortinet FCNSA.v5認証試験に合格するために寝食を忘れて頑張って復習しますか? 早くてFortinet FCNSA.v5認証試験を通りたいですか?Pass4Testを選択しましょう!Pass4TestはきみのIT夢に向かって力になりますよ。Pass4Testは多種なIT認証試験を受ける方を正確な資料を提供者でございます。弊社の無料なサンプルを遠慮なくダウンロードしてください。
近年、IT業種の発展はますます速くなることにつれて、ITを勉強する人は急激に多くなりました。人々は自分が将来何か成績を作るようにずっと努力しています。FortinetのFCNSA.v5試験はIT業種に欠くことができない認証ですから、試験に合格することに困っている人々はたくさんいます。ここで皆様に良い方法を教えてあげますよ。Pass4Testが提供したFortinetのFCNSA.v5トレーニング資料を利用する方法です。あなたが試験に合格することにヘルプをあげられますから。それにPass4Testは100パーセント合格率を保証します。あなたが任意の損失がないようにもし試験に合格しなければPass4Testは全額で返金できます。
FortinetのFCNSA.v5認定試験はPass4Testの最優秀な専門家チームが自分の知識と業界の経験を利用してどんどん研究した、満足Fortinet認証受験生の需要に満たすの書籍がほかのサイトにも見えますが、Pass4Testの商品が最も保障があって、君の最良の選択になります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/FCNSA.v5.html
NO.1 Which statement is correct regarding virus scanning on a FortiGate unit?
A. Virus scanning is enabled by default.
B. Fortinet Customer Support enables virus scanning remotely for you.
C. Virus scanning must be enabled in a UTM security profile and the UTM security profile must be
assigned to a firewall policy.
D. Enabling virus scanning in a UTM security profile enables virus scanning for all traffic flowing
through the FortiGate device.
Answer: C
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5認定試験 FCNSA.v5
NO.2 Which of the following antivirus and attack definition update options are supported by
FortiGate units? (Select all that apply.)
A. Manual update by downloading the signatures from the support site.
B. Pull updates from the FortiGate device
C. Push updates from the FortiGuard Distribution Network.
D. "update-AV/AS" command from the CLI
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet認定資格 FCNSA.v5認定資格 FCNSA.v5
NO.3 When firewall policy authentication is enabled, only traffic on supported protocols will trigger
an authentication challenge.
Select all supported protocols from the following:
A. SMTP
B. SSH
C. HTTP
D. FTP
E. SCP
Answer: C,D
Fortinet練習問題 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5認定試験 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5認定資格 FCNSA.v5認定証
NO.4 How is traffic routed onto an SSL VPN tunnel from the FortiGate unit side?
A. A static route must be configured by the administrator using the ssl.root interface as the outgoing
interface.
B. Assignment of an IP address to the client causes a host route to be added to the FortiGate unit's
kernel routing table.
C. A route back to the SSLVPN IP pool is automatically created on the FortiGate unit.
D. The FortiGate unit adds a route based upon the destination address in the SSL VPN firewall policy.
Answer: B
Fortinet認定試験 FCNSA.v5過去問 FCNSA.v5参考書 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5
6. In an IPSec gateway-to-gateway configuration, two FortiGate units create a VPN tunnel
between two separate private networks.
Which of the following configuration steps must be performed on both FortiGate units to support
this configuration? (Select all that apply.)
A. Create firewall policies to control traffic between the IP source and destination address.
B. Configure the appropriate user groups on the FortiGate units to allow users access to the IPSec
VPN connection.
C. Set the operating mode of the FortiGate unit to IPSec VPN mode.
D. Define the Phase 2 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to create a VPN tunnel with the
remote peer.
E. Define the Phase 1 parameters that the FortiGate unit needs to authenticate the remote peers.
Answer: A,D,E
Fortinet FCNSA.v5認定証 FCNSA.v5認定試験
7. A client can create a secure connection to a FortiGate device using SSL VPN in web-only mode.
Which one of the following statements is correct regarding the use of web-only mode SSL VPN?
A. Web-only mode supports SSL version 3 only.
B. A Fortinet-supplied plug-in is required on the web client to use web-only mode SSL VPN.
C. Web-only mode requires the user to have a web browser that supports 64-bit cipher length.
D. The JAVA run-time environment must be installed on the client to be able to connect to a
web-only mode SSL VPN.
Answer: C
Fortinet認定証 FCNSA.v5認定証 FCNSA.v5参考書 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5
8. A FortiGate AntiVirus profile can be configured to scan for viruses on SMTP , FTP , POP3, and
SMB protocols using which inspection mode?
A. Proxy
B. DNS
C. Flow-based
D. Man-in-the-middle
Answer: C
Fortinet認証試験 FCNSA.v5問題集 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5認証試験 FCNSA.v5練習問題
9. Which of the following statements are correct regarding URL filtering on the FortiGate unit?
(Select all that apply.)
A. The allowed actions for URL Filtering include Allow, Block and Exempt.
B. The allowed actions for URL Filtering are Allow and Block.
C. The FortiGate unit can filter URLs based on patterns using text and regular expressions.
D. Any URL accessible by a web browser can be blocked using URL Filtering.
E. Multiple URL Filter lists can be added to a single protection profile.
Answer: A,C
Fortinet FCNSA.v5参考書 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5
10. An administrator wants to assign a set of UTM features to a group of users.
Which of the following is the correct method for doing this?
A. Enable a set of unique UTM profiles under "Edit User Group".
B. The administrator must enable the UTM profiles in an identity-based policy applicable to the user
group.
C. When defining the UTM objects, the administrator must list the user groups which will use the
UTM object.
D. The administrator must apply the UTM features directly to a user object.
Answer: B
Fortinet参考書 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5認定資格 FCNSA.v5参考書
11. An end user logs into the full-access SSL VPN portal and selects the Tunnel Mode option by
clicking on the "Connect" button. The administrator has enabled split tunneling.
Given that the user authenticates against the SSL VPN policy shown in the image below, which
statement below identifies the route that is added to the client's routing table.
A. A route to destination matching the 'WIN2K3' address object.
B. A route to the destination matching the 'all' address object.
C. A default route.
D. No route is added.
Answer: A
Fortinet FCNSA.v5参考書 FCNSA.v5
12. A client can establish a secure connection to a corporate network using SSL VPN in tunnel
mode.
Which of the following statements are correct regarding the use of tunnel mode SSL VPN? (Select all
that apply.)
A. Split tunneling can be enabled when using tunnel mode SSL VPN.
B. Client software is required to be able to use a tunnel mode SSL VPN.
C. Users attempting to create a tunnel mode SSL VPN connection must be authenticated by at least
one SSL VPN policy.
D. The source IP address used by the client for the tunnel mode SSL VPN is assigned by the FortiGate
unit.
Answer: A,B,C,D
Fortinet FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5問題集 FCNSA.v5
NO.5 Which of the following statements regarding Banned Words are correct? (Select all that apply.)
A. The FortiGate unit can scan web pages and email messages for instances of banned words.
B. When creating a banned word list, an administrator can indicate either specific words or patterns.
C. Banned words can be expressed as simple text, wildcards or regular expressions.
D. Content is automatically blocked if a single instance of a banned word appears.
E. The FortiGate unit updates banned words on a periodic basis.
Answer: A,B,C
Fortinet認証試験 FCNSA.v5 FCNSA.v5問題集
Pass4Testは最新の000-278試験問題集と高品質の642-384認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1Z1-061 VCEテストエンジンと70-410試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-N42トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。