Pass4Testを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。Pass4Testのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはPass4Testに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。
Pass4TestのEMCのE20-616試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、我々は一年間の無料更新サービスを提供します。それはあなたがいつでも最新の試験資料を持てるということです。試験の目標が変わる限り、あるいは我々の勉強資料が変わる限り、すぐに更新して差し上げます。あなたのニーズをよく知っていていますから、あなたに試験に合格する自信を与えます。
試験番号:E20-616問題集
試験科目:EMC 「Symmetrix Installation and Troubleshooting Specialist」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-10
問題と解答:全241問
Pass4Testに提供されている資料はIT認定試験に対して10年過ぎの経験を持っているプロフェッショナルによって研究と実践を通じて作成し出されたものです。Pass4Testは最新かつ最も正確な試験E20-616問題集を用意しておきます。Pass4Testは皆さんの成功のために存在しているものですから、Pass4Testを選択することは成功を選択するのと同じです。順調にIT認定試験に合格したいなら、Pass4Testはあなたの唯一の選択です。
人生には様々な選択があります。選択は必ずしも絶対な幸福をもたらさないかもしれませんが、あなたに変化のチャンスを与えます。Pass4TestのEMCのE20-616試験トレーニング資料はIT職員としてのあなたがIT試験に受かる不可欠なトレーニング資料です。Pass4TestのEMCのE20-616試験トレーニング資料はカバー率が高くて、更新のスピードも速くて、完全なトレーニング資料ですから、Pass4Test を手に入れたら、全てのIT認証が恐くなくなります。
EMCのE20-616認定試験は業界で広く認証されたIT認定です。世界各地の人々はEMCのE20-616認定試験が好きです。この認証は自分のキャリアを強化することができ、自分が成功に近づかせますから。EMCのE20-616試験と言ったら、Pass4Test のEMCのE20-616試験トレーニング資料はずっとほかのサイトを先んじているのは、Pass4Test にはIT領域のエリートが組み立てられた強い団体がありますから。その団体はいつでも最新のEMC E20-616試験トレーニング資料を追跡していて、彼らのプロな心を持って、ずっと試験トレーニング資料の研究に力を尽くしています。
「私はだめです。」という話を永遠に言わないでください。これは皆さんのためのアドバイスです。難しいEMCのE20-616認定試験に合格する能力を持たないと思っても、あなたは効率的な骨の折れないトレーニングツールを選んで試験に合格させることができます。Pass4TestのEMCのE20-616試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニングツールで、100パーセントの合格率を保証します。それに、資料の値段は手頃です。Pass4Testを利用したらあなたはきっと大いに利益を得ることができます。ですから、「私はだめです。」という話を言わないでください。諦めないのなら、希望が現れています。あなたの希望はPass4TestのEMCのE20-616試験トレーニング資料にありますから、速く掴みましょう。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/E20-616.html
NO.1 How is DPR enabled?
A. By the EMC z/OS Storage Manager
B. In the bin file
C. Inlines Command
D. On the host by z/OS
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616認定証 E20-616認証試験 E20-616
NO.2 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is CCM0?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: D
EMC E20-616認定資格 E20-616認定試験 E20-616認定試験 E20-616
NO.3 Which component of a DMX-2 performs Front End, director-to-director communications?
A. CCM
B. ECM
C. LCC
D. PBC
Answer: A
EMC認定資格 E20-616 E20-616練習問題 E20-616 E20-616過去問
NO.4 Click the exhibit button.
The customer has handed you this service alert error message. What is the error?
A. Alarm signal set
B. PC failed to call home due to communication problems
C. Temperature problems
D. Mirror device is not ready at time of periodic test
Answer: D
EMC認定資格 E20-616認定資格 E20-616認定試験 E20-616参考書 E20-616
NO.5 A DMX-2 memory configuration containing four (4) memory boards is to be upgraded to larger size
cache boards. The upgrade results in a two (2) memory board configuration. How will the bandwidth of
the DMX-2 be affected by the upgrade?
A. Decreased by the smaller cache card count
B. Increased by the larger memory size
C. Unchanged, only memory size is affected
D. Will remain at the theoretical maximum
Answer: B
EMC認定証 E20-616 E20-616過去問 E20-616
NO.6 A service processor fails to communicate with directors 1 through 8 in the DMX-2 series. Which
component can cause this failure?
A. CCM0
B. ECM0
C. ECM1
D. XCM
Answer: A
EMC E20-616 E20-616 E20-616過去問 E20-616 E20-616認定資格
NO.7 When looking at the DMX FA Back Adapter, you notice that one of the SFPs is blue. What does this
mean?
A. Long wave, multi mode port
B. Long wave, single mode port
C. Short wave, multi mode port
D. Short wave, single mode port
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616認定資格 E20-616
NO.8 Which type of Symmetrix volume contains information on the dynamic mirror policy decisions, error
logging, event traces, code image storage, and a dedicated lost write area?
A. BCV
B. Data
C. DRV
D. SFS
Answer: D
EMC E20-616 E20-616 E20-616
NO.9 When will a customer's host be able to access the data on a BCV?
A. After the BCV is established
B. After the BCV is split
C. When the BCV is created in the Bin
D. While the BCV is syncing with the data volume
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616参考書 E20-616認証試験 E20-616
NO.10 What is a major difference in director data flow between the Symmetrix 8000 series and a DMX-2?
A. An 8430 uses loop redundancy
B. An 8530's directors are connected to two data busses
C. Directors in a DMX-2 are connected to top high and bottom low
D. DMX-2 port bypass cards are connected directly to cache
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616認証試験 E20-616 E20-616
NO.11 A customer wants to set up an FA port for a 10km distance connection. Which optic mode will meet the
customer's need?
A. Long wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
B. Long wave, Fibre Single Mode port
C. Short wave, Fibre Multi Mode port
D. Short wave, Fibre Single Mode port
Answer: B
EMC練習問題 E20-616認定試験 E20-616認証試験 E20-616
NO.12 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of the DMX1000 card cage. Which card is ECM1?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Answer: B
EMC E20-616認定資格 E20-616参考書 E20-616 E20-616
NO.13 What does the Interleave Service Policy manage during a read operation?
A. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 randomly
B. Reads the tracks from M1 and M2 alternatively
C. Reads the tracks only from M1
D. Tracks measurements of I/O on logical volumes and chooses the appropriate mirror
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616
NO.14 A customer wants to change Host Directors to support SRDF. What distinguishes one director type
from another within a Symmetrix 8000 series?
A. Director model number
B. Director revision
C. Emulation code
D. Enginuity code level
Answer: C
EMC E20-616問題集 E20-616
NO.15 All the memory slots in a DMX-1000 are occupied. In this case, what is run from the procedure Wizard
to perform Memory Replacement?
A. Add Memory Board script to the Universal slot script, run Replace Memory Board Script, and replace
that board
B. Remove Memory Board script first and then Add Memory Board Script
C. Replace Memory Board script
D. Upgrade Memory Board script
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616
NO.16 A customer's AC power fails to a Symmetrix 8430/8530. In this case, which components will the
battery subsystem sustain?
A. Card cage and disks
B. Communication cards and service processors
C. Disk drives and memory
D. Memory cards and service processor
Answer: A
EMC E20-616 E20-616認定証 E20-616認定資格
NO.17 On a DMX1000P, how many DAs are required?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: B
EMC認証試験 E20-616認証試験 E20-616 E20-616練習問題
NO.18 When is the relationship between a data volume and a BCV created?
A. When the BCV is created in the bin file
B. When the BCV is established
C. When the BCV is split
D. When the BCV is varied on
Answer: B
EMC E20-616過去問 E20-616
NO.19 What is a difference between a Symmetrix 8830 and a DMX-2?
A. An 8830 24-slot card cage is scalable
B. Disks on a DMX-2 are FC-AL
C. DMX-2 uses a cache interconnect multi-drop bus
D. Maximum system bandwidth on an 8830 is 16Gb/s
Answer: B
EMC E20-616 E20-616問題集 E20-616認定資格
NO.20 Click the exhibit button.
You are viewing the rear of a Symmetrix DMX22000/3000 Card Cage. Where will you find ECM1?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
EMC E20-616参考書 E20-616練習問題 E20-616認定資格 E20-616
Pass4Testは最新のC4120-783試験問題集と高品質の70-489認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのVCAC510 VCEテストエンジンとVCPC510試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-N40トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。