EMCのE20-390試験に受かるために一所懸命頑張って勉強していれば、あなたは間違っているのです。もちろん頑張って勉強するのは試験に合格することができますが、望ましい効果を達成できないかもしれません。現在はインターネットの時代で、試験に合格する ショートカットがたくさんあります。Pass4TestのEMCのE20-390試験トレーニング資料はとても良いトレーニング資料で、あなたが試験に合格することを保証します。この資料は値段が手頃だけでなく、あなたの時間を大量に節約できます。そうしたら、半分の労力で二倍の効果を得ることができます。


Pass4TestのEMCのE20-390の試験問題は同じシラバスに従って、実際のEMCのE20-390認証試験にも従っています。弊社はずっとトレーニング資料をアップグレードしていますから、提供して差し上げた製品は一年間の無料更新サービスの景品があります。あなたはいつでもサブスクリプションの期間を延長することができますから、より多くの時間を取って充分に試験を準備できます。Pass4Testというサイトのトレーニング資料を利用するかどうかがまだ決まっていなかったら、Pass4Testのウェブで一部の試験問題と解答を無料にダウンローしてみることができます。あなたに向いていることを確かめてから買うのも遅くないですよ。あなたが決して後悔しないことを保証します。


EMCのE20-390認証試験の合格証は多くのIT者になる夢を持つ方がとりたいです。でも、その試験はITの専門知識と経験が必要なので、合格するために一般的にも大量の時間とエネルギーをかからなければならなくて、助簡単ではありません。Pass4Testは素早く君のEMC試験に関する知識を補充できて、君の時間とエネルギーが節約させるウェブサイトでございます。Pass4Testのことに興味があったらネットで提供した部分資料をダウンロードしてください。


Pass4Testが提供した問題集を使用してIT業界の頂点の第一歩としてとても重要な地位になります。君の夢は1歩更に近くなります。資料を提供するだけでなく、EMCのE20-390試験も一年の無料アップデートになっています。


Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてEMC E20-390認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。


逆境は人をテストすることができます。困難に直面するとき、勇敢な人だけはのんびりできます。あなたは勇敢な人ですか。もしIT認証の準備をしなかったら、あなたはのんびりできますか。もちろんです。 Pass4TestのEMCのE20-390試験トレーニング資料を持っていますから、どんなに難しい試験でも成功することができます。


試験番号:E20-390問題集

試験科目:EMC 「VNX Solutions Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers 」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-25

問題と解答:全333問

現在のこの社会の中で、優秀な人材が揃って、IT人材も多く、競争もとてもはげしくて、だから多くのIT者はIT認証試験に参加してIT業界での地位のために奮闘して、E20-390試験はEMCの一つ重要な認証試験で、多くの人がEMC認証されたくて試験に合格しなければなりません。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/E20-390.html


NO.1 What are the severity levels available with Unisphere event notifications?
A. Critical and Informational
B. High and Low
C. Critical and Low
D. High and Warning
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390   E20-390認証試験   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390過去問

NO.2 Which CLI command displays the IP configuration of each Data Mover?
A. server_ifconfig
B. /sbin/ifconfig
C. server_sysconfig
D. server_devconfig
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390参考書   E20-390認定資格   E20-390   E20-390認定証

NO.3 Which VNX feature is used to reclaim unused storage space?
A. LUN migration
B. LUN shrink
C. Thin provisioning
D. RAID group defragment
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390認定資格

NO.4 An administrator tries to modify the quota settings on a CIFS share from a Windows Server 2003 host,
but the Quota tab does not exist in the network drive properties. What could be a possible cause?
A. Quotas can be managed only with Windows Server 2008
B. The user does not have administrator privileges on this share
C. Exporting is implemented at the file system subdirectory level on VNX OE for File.
D. Windows users cannot modify the quota settings
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390認定資格   E20-390   E20-390認定試験

NO.5 An administrator has finished configuring the zoning on their MDS-series switch and issues the
following command: zoneset activate name ActiveZS vsan 100
What happens?
A. Zoneset ActiveZS is activated on VSAN 100
B. Zoneset ActiveZS is created on VSAN 100
C. VSAN 100 is created and activated.
D. VSAN 100 is named ActiveZS
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390認定資格   E20-390   E20-390

NO.6 Which utility on a Windows server can be used to view the HBA WWN details?
A. Unisphere Host Agent
B. Unisphere Server Utility
C. HBAnywhere
D. Device Manager
Answer: C

EMC認定資格   E20-390認定試験   E20-390練習問題

NO.7 Which LDAP username format is correct for CLI authentication on a VNX system?
A. <username>
B. <username>@FQDN
C. <domain>\<username>
D. <username>.FGDN
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390過去問   E20-390

NO.8 What is the fan-in ratio for MirrorView/A?
A. 1: 1
B. 2: 1
C. 4: 1
D. 8: 1
Answer: C

EMC練習問題   E20-390認定証   E20-390参考書

NO.9 Which statement correctly describes a benefit of using a Virtual Data Mover (VDM)?
A. It supports the separation of CIFS servers and their shares
B. It enables the replication of NFS exports
C. It can be configured as a standby for failover.
D. It provides security for users in multi-protocol environments
Answer: A

EMC過去問   E20-390   E20-390参考書   E20-390認定試験

NO.10 Which Linux distribution supports both MPFS and pNFS.?
A. CentOS
B. RedHat
C. Fedora
D. Debian
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390認定証   E20-390認定試験   E20-390

NO.11 What is the length of RSA keys used to encrypt and decrypt network traffic in a VNX environment?
A. 2048 bytes
B. 1024 bits
C. 1024 bytes
D. 2048 bits
Answer: D

EMC   E20-390   E20-390問題集   E20-390

NO.12 If a source LUN is trespassed, what happens to a fractured clone LUN?
A. Neither the clone LUN nor the fracture logs will be acquired by the peer SP
B. The peer SP acquires the fracture logs.
C. The peer SP acquires both the clone LUN and the fracture logs.
D. The peer SP acquires the clone LUN.
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390過去問

NO.13 Where in Unisphere do you assign FAST Cache to LUNs?
A. At the LUN level under a RAID group
B. At the LUN level under a storage pool
C. Under FAST Cache system properties
D. Under the Advanced tab of RAIDGROUP Properties
Answer: A

EMC練習問題   E20-390   E20-390認定証   E20-390認証試験

NO.14 What is the maximum number of Fibre Channel initiator ports, per Linux host, supported by VNX for
Block?
A. 8
B. 4
C. 16
D. 32
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390過去問   E20-390練習問題   E20-390

NO.15 An administrator exports a newly created file system and finds two directories, called etc and
lost+found. The administrator does not want these directions to appear in the export.
What should the administrator do to address this issue?
A. The administrator should delete the directories
B. Create a subdirectory below the root of the file system and export it
C. Nothing, this is normal and these two directories will show in all exports
D. The administrator should change the attribute of these directories to hidden
Answer: B

EMC   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390認定試験

NO.16 In a VNX array with FAST VP enabled, what is the size of the data slice (chunk) that can be relocated
between tiers?
A. 1 GB
B. 2 GB
C. 5 GB
D. 10 GB
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390練習問題   E20-390   E20-390

NO.17 You are planning to add a new DAE to a VNX storage system. Doing so will exceed the supported total
drive count by four drives. What impact will this have on the operation of the VNX system?
A. The DAE will be recognized but four drive slots will not function.
B. All slots on the DAE will be available for use.
C. Connecting the new DAE will take the bus offline.
D. The DAE can be physically connected, but will not be available.
Answer: A

EMC認定証   E20-390   E20-390   E20-390問題集   E20-390認定資格   E20-390認定証

NO.18 How does the VNX handle LUN ownership changes so that the access path to the LUN is available to
both SPs simultaneously?
A. By the host software being aware of SP ownership
B. By the SPs sharing ownership of the LUNs
C. By using ALUA Failover Mode
D. By the LUN being trespassed.
Answer: C

EMC   E20-390認定試験   E20-390参考書   E20-390   E20-390

NO.19 A user is creating a dynamic disk on a Windows host. The first disk is fully utilized. Writes continue to
the next disk. Which volume type did they select?
A. Striped
B. Spanned
C. RAID 5
D. Mirrored
Answer: B

EMC認定証   E20-390   E20-390

NO.20 The preferred path to your VMware ESX host failed. Which native multi-pathing policy will revert to the
preferred path when it is restored?
A. Fixed only
B. MRU only
C. Round-robin
D. Bath Fixed and MRU
Answer: A

EMC   E20-390問題集   E20-390   E20-390認定資格

Pass4Testは最新のNS0-504試験問題集と高品質のC4040-226認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのC_TERP10_65 VCEテストエンジンと000-318試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-415トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/E20-390.html