あなたはIT職員ですか。成功したいのですか。成功したいのならPass4TestのConvergence Technologies ProfessionのTT0-201試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。当社の資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、あなたが首尾よくIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。Pass4TestのConvergence Technologies ProfessionのTT0-201トレーニング資料を手に入れたらあなたはIT業種でもっとよい昇進を持つようになり、高レベルのホワイトカラーのトリートメントを楽しむこともできます。あなたはまだ何を心配しているのですか。Pass4TestのConvergence Technologies ProfessionのTT0-201トレーニング資料はあなたのニーズを満たすことができますから、躊躇わずにPass4Testを選んでください。Pass4Testはあなたと苦楽を共にして、一緒に挑戦に直面します。


「今の生活と仕事は我慢できない。他の仕事をやってみたい。」このような考えがありますか。しかし、どのようにより良い仕事を行うことができますか。ITが好きですか。ITを通して自分の実力を証明したいのですか。IT業界に従事したいなら、IT認定試験を受験して認証資格を取得することは必要になります。あなたが今しなければならないのは、広く認識された価値があるIT認定試験を受けることです。そうすれば、新たなキャリアへの扉を開くことができます。Convergence Technologies ProfessionのTT0-201認定試験というと、きっとわかっているでしょう。この資格を取得したら、新しい仕事を探す時、あなたが大きなヘルプを得ることができます。何ですか。自信を持っていないからTT0-201試験を受けるのは無理ですか。それは問題ではないですよ。あなたはPass4TestのTT0-201問題集を利用することができますから。


試験番号:TT0-201問題集

試験科目:Convergence Technologies Profession 「Convergence Technologies Professional 2007」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-01

問題と解答:全195問

Pass4Testは多くのIT職員の夢を達成することであるウェブサイトです。IT夢を持っていたら、速くPass4Testに来ましょう。 Pass4Testにはすごいトレーニング即ち Convergence Technologies ProfessionのTT0-201試験トレーニング資料があります。これはIT職員の皆が熱望しているものです。あなたが試験に合格することを助けられますから。


IT領域での主要な問題が質と実用性が欠くということを我々ははっきり知っています。Pass4TestのConvergence Technologies ProfessionのTT0-201の試験問題と解答はあなたが必要とした一切の試験トレーニング資料を準備して差し上げます。実際の試験のシナリオと一致で、选択問題(多肢選択問題)はあなたが試験を受かるために有効な助けになれます。Pass4TestのConvergence Technologies ProfessionのTT0-201の試験トレーニング資料は検証した試験資料で、Pass4Testの専門的な実践経験に含まれています。


IT技術の急速な発展につれて、IT認証試験の問題は常に変更されています。したがって、Pass4TestのTT0-201問題集も絶えずに更新されています。それに、Pass4Testの教材を購入すれば、Pass4Testは一年間の無料アップデート・サービスを提供してあげます。問題が更新される限り、Pass4Testは直ちに最新版のTT0-201資料を送ってあげます。そうすると、あなたがいつでも最新バージョンの資料を持っていることが保証されます。Pass4Testはあなたが試験に合格するのを助けることができるだけでなく、あなたは最新の知識を学ぶのを助けることもできます。このような素晴らしい資料をぜひ見逃さないでください。


Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201認証試験を通ってからかなり人生の新しいマイレージカードがあるようで、仕事に大きく向上してIT業種のすべての方は持ちたいでしょう。多くの人はこんなに良いの認証試験を通ることが難しくて合格率はかなり低いと思っています。ちっとも努力しないと合格することが本当に難しいです。Convergence Technologies Profession TT0-201試験を通るのはかなり優れた専門知識が必要です。Pass4TestがConvergence Technologies Profession TT0-201認証試験を助けて通るのウエブサイトでございます。Pass4TestはConvergence Technologies Profession TT0-201認証試験に向かって問題集を開発しておって、君のいい成績をとることを頑張ります。一目でわかる最新の出題傾向でわかりやすい解説、充実の補充問題などで買うことは一番お得ですよ。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/TT0-201.html


NO.1 Consider the following image of a Media Access Control (MAC) address:QV12116bY$X%&,*+
Which of the following describes the portion designated by letter A?
A.The 48 bit ID code, known as the Mac-48.
B.The 48 bit ID code, known as the EUI-48.
C.The 24 bit vendor code, known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI)
D.The 64 bit interface serial number, known as the known as the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI).
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201認証試験   TT0-201練習問題   TT0-201認定資格

NO.2 Which of the following is most likely to be used to identify a device to be called in a hunt group?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
D.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201認定資格   TT0-201

NO.3 You have been asked to recommend an appropriate network bandwidth for a medium to large business.
This business will use it for their IP phones, as well as their data connection. Which of the following would
you recommend?
A.DS0
B.DS1
C.ISDN BRI
D.ISDN PRI
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201練習問題   TT0-201認定証

NO.4 When data is sent down to the Session layer of the OSI/RM the PDU consists of which encapsulated
components?
A.Physical header, Network header, Data
B. Data, Application header, Presentation header
C.Network header, Data Link header, Physical header
D.Application header, Presentation header, Transport header
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession認定証   TT0-201過去問   TT0-201練習問題   TT0-201過去問

NO.5 You have implemented DiffServ to describe a collection of service policies that determine how your
network equipment will classify and condition voice data in a traffic flow scheme. What is the accepted
name for this group?
A.Class
B.Group
C.VLAN
D.Domain
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201練習問題   TT0-201   TT0-201参考書

NO.6 Which of the following is a concern when implementing IPsec for SIP-based voice calls behind a
firewall that implements Network Address Translation (NAT)?
A.IPsec doesn't natively support SIP.
B.Encryption causes increased overhead.
C.You must implement tunnel mode using the AH security protocol.
D.You must implement transport mode using the AH security protocol.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession練習問題   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201認証試験   TT0-201   TT0-201参考書

NO.7 Which of the following best describes what occurs to a protocol data unit as information passes from
layer 1 to layer 7?
A.Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and adds information specific to that layer.
B. Each layer reads all remaining protocol data units and determines how to route the packet.
C.As data units are passed up the protocol stack, each layer removes information relevant to the function
of that layer.
D.As data units are passed down the protocol stack, each layer adds information appropriate to the
function of that layer.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession問題集   TT0-201練習問題   TT0-201   TT0-201認定資格   TT0-201   TT0-201認定証

NO.8 You have been given the following in CIDR notation: 152.2.100.1/25. How many subnets can you
create, and how many IP addresses can each subnet have?
A.55 subnets, with 1024 addresses per subnet
B.126 subnets, with 512 addresses per subnet
C.128 subnets, with 126 addresses per subnet
D.1024 subnets, with 55 addresses per subnet
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201認定試験   TT0-201参考書   TT0-201

NO.9 You have decided to use the following range of IP addresses:
172.16.0.0/24
Which of the following will allow you to avoid deploying NAT traversal workarounds?
A.Deploy a STUN server.
B.Deploy a Session Border Controller (SBC).
C.Use registered IP addresses for all devices.
D.Use the default subnet mask for your IP address range.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201練習問題   TT0-201認定証   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.10 Your customer has asked you to enable fax messages to be delivered to her computer so she can read
it in her e-mail. Which protocol should you implement on your convergence device?
A.T.30
B.T.34
C.T.37
D.T.38
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201認定試験   TT0-201

NO.11 Which of the following devices operates at Layer 2 of the OSI/RM and is considered the ideal device
for creating a new broadcast domain for a voice device?
A.Hub
B.Bridge
C.Router
D.Switch
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession認定証   TT0-201   TT0-201   TT0-201

NO.12 Which of the following describes how the host portion of IPv4 and IPv6 addresses are created?
A.All IPv4 and Ipv6 host addresses are determined by ICANN.
B.All IPv4 and IPv6 host addresses are based on the host's MAC address.
C.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined by ICANN. The host portion of an IPv6 address is
determined according to the multicast address.
D.The host portion of an IPv4 address is determined arbitrarily according to the value of the subnet mask.
The host portion of an IPv6 address is determined from the host's MAC address.
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201参考書   TT0-201認定証

NO.13 Which of the following must be used by both an 802.11i Wi-fi card and a IP-enabled PBX network
adapter?
A.A Virtual LAN Identifier (VID).
B.A Secure Set Identifier (SSID) entry.
C.A Media Access Control (MAC) address.
D.A Canonical Format Indicator (CFI) entry.
Answer: C

Convergence Technologies Profession認証試験   TT0-201認定試験   TT0-201   TT0-201問題集   TT0-201認定資格

NO.14 Which protocol does is generally used to establish calls in SIP implementations?
A.TCP
B.UDP
C.RTP
D.H.225
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201過去問   TT0-201認定試験   TT0-201認証試験

NO.15 When a technician connects a North American T-1 trunk to a European E-1 trunk using a conversion
device, which of the following will result?
A.No less than 80% of the T-1 can be used.
B.No more than 80% of the E-1 trunk can be used.
C.No connection can be made between E-1 and T-1.
D.The connection will fail, because E-1 uses out-of-band transmission, and T-1 lines use in-band
transmission.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession認証試験   TT0-201練習問題   TT0-201過去問   TT0-201

NO.16 Which of the following is the correct ordering of protocol data units, starting from Layer 1 of the
OSI/RM to Layer 7?
A.Packet, data, frame, bits
B.Bits, frame, data, packet
C.Data, segment, packet, frame
D.Frame, packet, segment, data
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201認定証   TT0-201

NO.17 The Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) the ASCII text standard to format its messages. The H.323
protocol uses ASN.1 binary code. Which layer of the OSI/RM is responsible for translating, processing
and reading ASN.1 and ASCII messages?
A.Network
B.Session
C.Physical
D.Presentation
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession問題集   TT0-201認定試験   TT0-201認定証   TT0-201

NO.18 In which of the following layers of the OSI/RM would you find the Session Initiation Protocol (SIP)?
A.Network
B.Physical
C.Session
D.Application
Answer: D

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201認証試験   TT0-201問題集

NO.19 Which of the following connects the Foreign Exchange Station (FXS) portion of an Analog Telephone
Adapter (ATA) to an analog phone?
A.USB connector.
B.RJ-11 connector.
C.RJ-45 connector.
D.RS-232 connector.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession   TT0-201   TT0-201認定試験

NO.20 You are helping design an SIP implementation for an existing network. Which of the following is the
most important element to verify?
A.Whether or not the company uses fire-grade cabling.
B.Whether or not the company has implemented QoS.
C.Whether or not the company Web server supports SSL.
D.Whether or not the company layer 2 switches have fault tolerance in place.
Answer: B

Convergence Technologies Profession練習問題   TT0-201認定証   TT0-201

Pass4Testは最新のVCPC510試験問題集と高品質のC2040-442認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-464 VCEテストエンジンと646-206試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC4090-959トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/TT0-201.html