IT業界の中でたくさんの野心的な専門家がいって、IT業界の中でより一層頂上まで一歩更に近く立ちたくてCompTIAのJK0-019試験に参加して認可を得たくて、CompTIA のJK0-019試験が難度の高いので合格率も比較的低いです。CompTIAのJK0-019試験を申し込むのは賢明な選択で今のは競争の激しいIT業界では、絶えず自分を高めるべきです。しかし多くの選択肢があるので君はきっと悩んでいましょう。


弊社は強力な教師チームがあって、彼たちは正確ではやくて例年のCompTIA JK0-019認定試験の資料を整理して、直ちにもっとも最新の資料を集めて、弊社は全会一緻で認められています。CompTIA JK0-019試験認証に合格確率はとても小さいですが、Pass4Testはその合格確率を高めることが信じてくだい。


CompTIAのJK0-019試験に合格することは容易なことではなくて、良い訓練ツールは成功の保証でPass4Testは君の試験の問題を準備してしまいました。君の初めての合格を目標にします。


このインターネットが普及された時代に、どのような情報を得るのが非常に簡単なことだということを我々はよく知っていますが、品質と適用性の欠如が問題です。インターネットでCompTIAのJK0-019試験トレーニング資料を探す人がたくさんいますが、どれが信頼できるか良く分からないです。ここで私はPass4TestのCompTIAのJK0-019試験トレーニング資料を勧めたいです。この資料はインターネットでのクリック率と好評率が一番高いです。Pass4TestはCompTIAのJK0-019試験トレーニング資料の一部の問題と解答を無料に提供しますから、あなたは試用してから買うかどうかを決めることができます。


試験番号:JK0-019問題集

試験科目:CompTIA 「CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-06

問題と解答:全637問

Pass4Testを選ぶかどうか状況があれば、弊社の無料なサンプルをダウンロードしてから、決めても大丈夫です。こうして、弊社の商品はどのくらいあなたの力になるのはよく分かっています。Pass4TestはCompTIA JK0-019認証試験を助けって通じての最良の選択で、100%のCompTIA JK0-019認証試験合格率のはPass4Test最高の保証でございます。君が選んだのはPass4Test、成功を選択したのに等しいです。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/JK0-019.html


NO.1 Which of the following TCP/IP and OSI model layers retransmits a TCP packet if it is not received
successfully at its destination?
A. The transport OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
B. The transport OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
C. The network OSI model layer and the transport TCP/IP model layer
D. The network OSI model layer and the Internet TCP/IP model layer
Answer: A

CompTIA認定試験   JK0-019   JK0-019認定試験   JK0-019   JK0-019認証試験

NO.2 Sandy, a network administrator, wants to be able to block all already known malicious activity.
Which of the following would allow her to perform this activity.?
A. Behavioral Based IDS
B. Signature Based IDS
C. Behavioral Based IPS
D. Signature Based IPS
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019問題集   JK0-019   JK0-019過去問   JK0-019練習問題

NO.3 Two duplicate pieces of equipment can be used in conjunction for which of the following purposes?
(Select TWO)
A. High availability
B. Fault tolerance
C. Reduce latency
D. Wi-MAX
E. CARP
Answer: A,B

CompTIA   JK0-019練習問題   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.4 Which of the following network appliances would facilitate an even amount of traffic hitting each web
server?
A. Load balancer
B. VPN concentrator
C. Proxy server
D. Content filter
Answer: A

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019参考書   JK0-019

NO.5 Which of the following should Joe, a technician, do FIRST when setting up a SOHO network?
A. Set up an account with an Internet service provider.
B. Create a list of requirements and constraints.
C. Arrange a domain name with a suitable registrar.
D. Choose the correct operating system version.
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019認定証   JK0-019認証試験   JK0-019過去問   JK0-019

NO.6 Sandy, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access
the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Answer: B

CompTIA認定証   JK0-019認定試験   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.7 Which of the following is an example of two-factor authentication?
A. A username and PIN
B. A username and password
C. A username, password, finger print scan, and smart card
D. A username, password, and key fob number
Answer: D

CompTIA認定資格   JK0-019   JK0-019問題集   JK0-019

NO.8 Joe, a technician, is configuring ports on a switch. He turns off auto-negotiation and sets the port
speed to 1000 Mbps. A user s PC is no longer able to access the network.
Which of the following is MOST likely the problem?
A. The user s NIC does not support 1Gbps
B. The switch is not compatible with 1000Mbps.
C. The user's NIC does not support 100Mbps.
D. Joe needs to restart the DNS server.
Answer: A

CompTIA認証試験   JK0-019   JK0-019認定資格   JK0-019認定証

NO.9 Sandy, a technician, wants to limit access to a wireless network to company owned laptops, but does
not want to use an encryption method. Which of the following methods would be BEST to accomplish
this?
A. MAC filtering
B. SSL VPN
C. PPPoE
D. WPA Enterprise
Answer: A

CompTIA問題集   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019認定資格   JK0-019認定試験

NO.10 Which of the following network topologies, when a single machine's cable breaks, would only affect one
network device and not the rest of the network?
A. Bus
B. Peer-to-peer
C. Ring
D. Star
Answer: D

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019認定資格   JK0-019認証試験   JK0-019

NO.11 A company has only three laptops that connect to their wireless network. The company is currently
using WEP encryption on their wireless network. They have noticed unauthorized connections on their
WAP and want to secure their wireless connection to prevent this.
Which of the following security measures would BEST secure their wireless network? (Select TWO).
A. Change the encryption method to WPA
B. Limit the DHCP scope to only have three addresses total
C. Enable the SSID broadcast
D. Enable and configure MAC filtering
E. Change the broadcast channel to a less commonly used channel
Answer: A,D

CompTIA   JK0-019認定資格   JK0-019認定資格   JK0-019過去問   JK0-019

NO.12 Joe, a user, is unable to reach websites, but is able to ping several Internet IPv4 addresses. Which of
the following is the MOST likely problem?
A. Incorrect subnet mask
B. Incorrect DNS
C. Missing default gateway
D. Incorrect IPv6 address
Answer: B

CompTIA参考書   JK0-019過去問   JK0-019   JK0-019過去問

NO.13 Joe, a network technician, is tasked with installing a router and firewall to get an office working with
Internet access.
Which of the following features MUST be configured to allow sharing of a single public IP address?
A. QoS
B. POP3
C. PAT
D. SMTP
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-019問題集   JK0-019練習問題   JK0-019

NO.14 Which of the following would Joe, a technician, configure to modify the time a device will hold an IP
address provided through DHCP?
A. DNS suffixes
B. Leases
C. Static IP addressing
D. Reservations
Answer: B

CompTIA練習問題   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.15 Which of the following connector types would Sandy, a network technician, use to connect a serial
cable?
A. RJ-11
B. BNC
C. LC
D. DB-9
Answer: D

CompTIA参考書   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.16 The location that the local network connection ends and the ISP responsibility begins is known as the:
A. Access point.
B. Default gateway.
C. IDF connection.
D. Demarcation point.
Answer: D

CompTIA認定資格   JK0-019   JK0-019問題集   JK0-019   JK0-019

NO.17 Which of the following is a form of encrypting packets for safe, secure data transmission within a
network?
A. RAS
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. ICA
Answer: C

CompTIA   JK0-019   JK0-019   JK0-019過去問   JK0-019過去問

NO.18 Which of the following network scanners detects and sends out alerts for malicious network activity?
A. Packet sniffers
B. IDS
C. Port scanners
D. IPS
Answer: B

CompTIA   JK0-019認定資格   JK0-019認定資格   JK0-019   JK0-019認定資格

NO.19 Sandy, the network administrator, has funding to do a major upgrade of the company s LAN. This
upgrade is currently in the planning stage, and Sandy still needs to determine the network requirements,
bottlenecks, and any future upgrades in mind. Which of the following is the FIRST step in the planning
process?
A. Conduct a vulnerability scan
B. Establish a network baseline
C. Conduct traffic analysis
D. Conduct a risk assessment
Answer: B

CompTIA認定資格   JK0-019過去問   JK0-019認証試験   JK0-019

NO.20 Which of the following sizes is the fixed cell length in ATM?
A. 8 bytes
B. 53 bytes
C. 64 kilobytes
D. 128 kilobytes
Answer: B

CompTIA認定試験   JK0-019認定資格   JK0-019   JK0-019

Pass4Testは最新の70-462試験問題集と高品質のMB7-701認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-336 VCEテストエンジンと000-318試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のLOT-927トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/JK0-019.html