君はほかのサイトや書籍もブラウズ するがもしれませんが、弊社の関連の学習資料と比較してからPass4Testの商品の範囲が広くてまたネット上でダウンロードを発見してしまいました。Pass4Testだけ全面と高品質の問題集があるのではPass4Testの専門家チームが彼らの長年のIT知識と豊富な経験で研究してしました。そして、Pass4Testに多くの受験生の歓迎されます。
50-676はNovellのひとつの認証で、50-676がNovellに入るの第一歩として、50-676試験がますます人気があがって、50-676に参加するかたもだんだん多くなって、しかし50-676認証試験に合格することが非常に難しいで、君は50-676に関する試験科目の問題集を購入したいですか?
中国でこのような諺があります。天がその人に大任を降さんとする時、必ず先ず困窮の中におきてその心志を苦しめ、その筋骨を労し、その体膚を餓やし、その身を貧困へと貶めるのである。この話は現在でも真です。しかし、成功には方法がありますよ。正確な選択をしたら、そんなに苦労しなくても成功することもできます。Pass4TestのNovellの50-676試験トレーニング資料はIT職員を対象とした特別に作成されたものですから、IT職員としてのあなたが首尾よく試験に合格することを助けます。もしあなたは試験に準備するために知識を詰め込み勉強していれば、間違い方法を選びましたよ。こうやってすれば、時間とエネルギーを無駄にするだけでなく、失敗になるかもしれません。でも、今方法を変えるチャンスがあります。早くPass4TestのNovellの50-676試験トレーニング資料を買いに行きましょう。その資料を手に入れたら、異なる人生を取ることができます。運命は自分の手にあることを忘れないでください。
試験番号:50-676問題集
試験科目:Novell 「Upgrading to netware 6」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-15
問題と解答:全147問
IT業種は急激に発展しているこの時代で、IT専門家を称賛しなければならないです。彼らは自身が持っている先端技術で色々な便利を作ってくれます。それに、会社に大量な人的·物的資源を節約させると同時に、案外のうまい効果を取得しました。彼らの給料は言うまでもなく高いです。そのような人になりたいのですか。羨ましいですか。心配することはないです。Pass4TestのNovellの50-676トレーニング資料はあなたに期待するものを与えますから。Pass4Testを選ぶのは、成功を選ぶということになります。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/50-676.html
NO.1 When creating an eDirectory index you must select a rule to use. Which rules are available? (Choose 3.)
A.Entry
B.Value
C.Absence
D.Presence
E.Substring
Answer:B D E
Novell 50-676認定証 50-676 50-676認定資格 50-676認定試験 50-676
NO.2 Which eDirectory database file could hold a user's login script information?
A.0.DB
B.NDS.DB
C.NDS.01
D.NDS*.LOG
E.00000110.NDS
Answer:E
Novell 50-676 50-676 50-676参考書 50-676過去問
NO.3 How much memory must a NetWare 6 server have to install Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6?
A.1 GB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
Answer:C
Novell問題集 50-676 50-676
NO.4 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A.NFAP
B.iFolder
C.NetDrive
D.NetStorage
E.Web Access
Answer:A
Novell 50-676 50-676練習問題 50-676認定試験
NO.5 Which statements describe an eDirectory index? (Choose 2.)
A.An index is stored in its associated server's file system.
B.An index is stored as an attribute on a server object in a tree.
C.An index is stored as an attribute on a container object in a tree.
D.An index is created at the root of the tree and applies throughout the tree.
E.An index is unique to one server but can be applied to more than one server.
Answer:B E
Novell 50-676 50-676
NO.6 In which situation will you be able to restore a deleted NSS volume?
A.When its associated storage pool is deleted
B.When both the volume and its storage pool are deleted
C.When the volume is deleted, but the storage pool is not
D.When only the volume is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
E.When its associated storage pool is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
Answer:D
Novell 50-676 50-676認定試験 50-676認証試験 50-676
NO.7 Which statements are true concerning filtered replicas on an eDirectory server? (Choose 2.)
A.A server can hold both full replicas and filtered replicas.
B.Each replica on a server can be configured with its own filter.
C.A replica filter cannot be modified; it must be removed and then recreated.
D.Servers running eDirectory versions earlier than 8.5 cannot synchronize with filtered replicas.
E.The master replica of a partition being filtered must reside on a server running eDirectory 8.5 or later.
Answer:A E
Novell 50-676 50-676 50-676
NO.8 Which is a component of eDirectory 8.6?
A.A 0.DSB file to hold index information about the database
B.Streams files used to hold information such as login scripts
C.Novell's transaction tracking system to ensure database integrity
D.Files named 01.DB, 02.DB, etc. to hold all database record information
Answer:B
Novell認定試験 50-676 50-676 50-676
NO.9 Which of the following are components of Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6? (Choose 3.)
A.An IDE controller
B.A shared disk system
C.SCSI cards and cables
D.eDirectory 5.0 and later
E.NetWare 6 servers configured to use IP
Answer:B C E
Novell参考書 50-676 50-676参考書
NO.10 Click the Point-and-Click button to begin. Click the object you use to configure WebAccess gadgets.
Answer:
NO.11 Which are features and benefits of NSS? (Choose 2.)
A.Clustering
B.Borrowing space from other partitions
C.The creation of multiple storage pools within a partition
D.Saving your file data to disk immediately after you save the file instead of waiting for the next flush cycle
E.Turning off file compression after it's enabled on a volume without having to recreate the volume
Answer:A D
Novell認定資格 50-676 50-676
NO.12 You are using Deployment Manager to update eDirectory on your network servers. Which steps do you
perform to see a list of all servers that need to be updated in your tree? (Choose 2.)
A.Select each server object in the tree.
B.Click the Check NDS Version button.
C.Select the top-most container in the tree.
D.Click the Include Subordinate Containers button.
E.Mark the Verify Version box next to each server object.
Answer:C D
Novell問題集 50-676過去問 50-676過去問
NO.13 You have a server with the following specifications: NetWare 5.0 with Support Pack 6a Pentium II
processor with 256 MB RAM 200 MB of free space on the DOS partition 3 GB of free space on volume
SYS You want to replace this server with a NetWare 6 server as easily and inexpensively as possible. You
have no other available machines, but purchasing new hardware is possible if it is necessary. Which
option best meets these objectives?
A.Perform an in-place upgrade to NetWare 6.
B.Perform a NetWare accelerated upgrade to NetWare 6.
C.Obtain new hardware to install a NetWare 6 server and copy the current server data to it.
D.Use the migration wizard to migrate the current server's data to new NetWare 6 server hardware.
Answer:A
Novell認定試験 50-676 50-676参考書
NO.14 You have installed NFAP for Windows and are in the process of creating simple passwords for all
objects in the Education container. What utility can you use to create all user simple passwords at one
time?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Novell iManager
D.Remote Manager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D
Novell 50-676問題集 50-676過去問 50-676
NO.15 When adding a new site to NetDrive, you did not specify a protocol in the Site Address/URL field.
Which protocol is used by default?
A.FTP
B.TFTP
C.HTTP
D.HTTPS
E.iFolder
F.WebDAV
Answer:A
Novell過去問 50-676 50-676 50-676 50-676 50-676認証試験
NO.16 Which statements are true regarding iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A.The iFolder client can be installed on any UNIX workstation.
B.The iFolder client can be installed on any Windows workstation.
C.The iFolder client can be installed on any Macintosh workstation.
D.Applications associated with the files in the iFolder directory must be installed on the local workstation.
E.The iFolder directory must be the root directory of whichever workstation the client is installed on.
Answer:B D
Novell認定資格 50-676参考書 50-676 50-676
NO.17 You need to modify your iPrint environment. Which web-based utility do you use to create and modify
Printer, NDPS Broker, and NDPS Manager objects?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Remote Manager
D.Novell iManager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D
Novell 50-676参考書 50-676
NO.18 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install NetWare 6?
A.56 MB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
E.1 GB
Answer:C
Novell 50-676 50-676練習問題 50-676
NO.19 When performing a health check after installing eDirectory 8.6, how can you check to see if there are
any obituaries?
A.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Obituary Check
B.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Partition Status
C.Set DSTRACE=+S and Set DSTRACE=*H
D.Set DSTRACE=+OBIT and Set DSTRACE=*O
E.Set DSTRACE=+BLINK and Set DSTRACE=*B
F.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Check External References
G.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Report Synchronization Status
Answer:F
Novell 50-676参考書 50-676問題集 50-676
NO.20 You are performing an eDirectory health check prior to installing NetWare 6 and eDirectory 8.6. Which
command displays schema synchronization information?
A.SET DSTRACE=+S
B.SET DSTRACE=*S
C.SET DSTRACE=*SS
D.SET DSTRACE=*SSA
E.SET DSTRACE=+SCHEMA
F.SET DSTRACE=*SCHEMA
Answer:E
Novell 50-676参考書 50-676 50-676問題集 50-676認定資格
Pass4Testは最新の000-129試験問題集と高品質のCUR-051認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの312-50v8 VCEテストエンジンと74-409試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-B101トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。