Pass4Testは頼りが強い上にサービスもよくて、もし試験に失敗したら全額で返金いたしてまた一年の無料なアップデートいたします。


CWAPのPW0-270認定試験はIT業界の中でとても普遍的な試験になります。試験の準備は時間とエネルギーがかかります。時は金なり社会に時間を無駄しないようによいツルを探し出されるのはみんなの希望です。Pass4TestのCWAPのPW0-270認証試験の問題集は君の20時間だけかかりますよ。


インターネットで高品質かつ最新のCWAPのPW0-270の試験の資料を提供していると言うサイトがたくさんあります。が、サイトに相関する依頼できる保証が何一つありません。ここで私が言いたいのはPass4Testのコアバリューです。すべてのCWAPのPW0-270試験は非常に重要ですが、こんな情報技術が急速に発展している時代に、Pass4Testはただその中の一つです。では、なぜ受験生たちはほとんどPass4Testを選んだのですか。それはPass4Testが提供した試験問題資料は絶対あなたが試験に合格することを保証しますから。なんでそうやって言ったのはPass4Testが提供した試験問題資料は最新な資料ですから。それも受験生たちが実践を通して証明したことです。


試験番号:PW0-270問題集

試験科目:CWAP 「Certified Wireless Analysis Professional」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-17

問題と解答:全60問

Pass4TestのPW0-270問題集を利用してみたらどうですか。この問題集はPW0-270試験に関連するすべての参考書の中で一番優秀なものだと言えます。なぜならば、次の四つの理由があります。第一に、Pass4TestのPW0-270問題集はIT領域の専門家達が長年の経験を活かして作成されたもので、試験の出題範囲を正確に絞ることができます。第二に、Pass4TestのPW0-270問題集は実際試験に出題される可能性がある問題を全部含んいます。第三に、Pass4TestのPW0-270問題集は試験の一発合格を保証し、もし受験生が試験に失敗すれば全額返金のことができます。第四に、Pass4TestのPW0-270問題集はPDF版とソフト版という二つのバージョンに分けています。この二つのバージョンを利用して、受験生の皆さんは試験の準備をするときにもっと楽になることができます。


CWAPのPW0-270の認定試験は当面いろいろな認証試験で最も価値がある試験の一つです。最近の数十年間で、コンピュータ科学の教育は世界各地の数多くの注目を得られています。CWAPのPW0-270の認定試験はIT情報技術領域の欠くことができない一部ですから、IT領域の人々はこの試験認証に合格することを通じて自分自身の知識を増加して、他の分野で突破します。Pass4TestのCWAPのPW0-270認定試験の問題と解答はそういう人たちのニーズを答えるために研究した成果です。この試験に合格することがたやすいことではないですから、適切なショートカットを選択するのは成功することの必要です。Pass4Testはあなたの成功を助けるために存在しているのですから、Pass4Testを選ぶということは成功を選ぶのことと等しいです。Pass4Testが提供した問題と解答はIT領域のエリートたちが研究と実践を通じて開発されて、十年間過ぎのIT認証経験を持っています。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/PW0-270.html


NO.1 In the frame decode shown, there are two sets of supported data rates. 1, 2, 5.5, and 11 Mbps are all
shown as "basic" data rates, and 6, 9, 12, 18, 24, 36, 48, and 54 Mbps are shown simply as supported
data rates.
What is true of "basic" data rates in this context?
A. The AP requires all client stations to support Basic rates in order to associate to its BSS.
B. The highest data rate set to Basic is automatically used to send broadcast traffic such as Beacon
frames.
C. Basic rates are optional data rates for the BSS, often used for assuring connectivity for legacy stations.
D. Basic rates are only used for multicast traffic, and do not affect unicast traffic.
E. Basic rates are defined in an AP's service set to specify mandatory data rates for all retry frames.
Answer: A

CWAP   PW0-270過去問   PW0-270   PW0-270過去問

NO.2 What HT PPDU format is shown in the exhibit?
A. HT-mixed format
B. HT-greenfield format
C. Non-HT format
D. Non-HT duplicate format
E. Dual Training Field format
F. ERP-OFDM format
Answer: A

CWAP   PW0-270   PW0-270   PW0-270参考書   PW0-270

NO.3 In which 802.11 frames is the SSID present, provided the SSID is not removed through proprietary
software configuration by an administrator? (Choose 3)
A. Association Request
B. Reassociation Request
C. Probe Response
D. Disassociation
E. Authentication
F. Association Response
Answer: A,B,C

CWAP練習問題   PW0-270参考書   PW0-270   PW0-270   PW0-270

NO.4 Using the exhibit as a reference, answer the following.
STA1 sent a data frame to Mesh AP2 destined for a local file server on the same subnet with MAC
address 00:11:22:33:44:55. Mesh AP2's mesh forwarding algorithm determined that the frame should be
forwarded through Mesh AP1.
In the frame sent from Mesh AP2 to Mesh AP1, what is true of the contents of the MAC header? (Choose
3)
A. SA = Mesh AP2's MAC Address
B. RA = Mesh AP1's MAC Address
C. TA = STA1's MAC Address
D. DA = 00:11:22:33:44:55
E. To DS = 0
F. From DS = 1
Answer: B,D,F

CWAP認定証   PW0-270   PW0-270   PW0-270認定資格   PW0-270過去問

NO.5 What is the purpose of a PHY preamble.?
A. It provides the receiver(s) with an opportunity for RF channel synchronization prior to the start of the
PLCP header.
B. It communicates important information about the PSDU's length, rate, and upper layer protocol-related
parameters.
C. It provides a cyclic redundancy check (CRC) for the receiving station to validate that the PLCP header
was received correctly.
D. It indicates to the PHY the modulation that shall be used for transmission (and reception) of the PSDU.
Answer: A

CWAP   PW0-270   PW0-270認定証   PW0-270   PW0-270認定試験

NO.6 What IEEE 802.11 technology is illustrated by the exhibit?
A. Fragmentation
B. TCP Fragment Bursting
C. A-MSDU
D. A-MPDU E. U-APSD
F. Jumbo frames
Answer: C

CWAP   PW0-270練習問題   PW0-270   PW0-270   PW0-270

NO.7 Which statements are true regarding Beacons from an AP in an HT infrastructure BSS that is configured
with multiple WLAN profiles? (Choose 3)
A. Beacons can be disabled for security purposes.
B. The BSSID and Source Address are always the same.
C. The Destination Address is always FF:FF:FF:FF:FF:FF.
D. The Receiver address and the BSSID are always the same.
E. When the SSID is "hidden," the ESS subfield of the Capability Information field distinguishes one BSS
from another.
F. All Beacons generated by APs contain a TIM information element.
G. The Beacon interval must be the same for all WLANs (SSIDs) supported by a single AP
Answer: B,C,F

CWAP認定試験   PW0-270   PW0-270

NO.8 Which statement is true regarding the Association Identifier (AID) used in IEEE 802.11 WLANs?
A. The AID has a maximum value of 2048, and is used to uniquely identify a wireless client station
associated with an access point.
B. The AID has a maximum value of 2007, and resides in the duration/ID field of a PS-Poll frame.
C. The client station is assigned an AID value in the 802.11 authentication response frame.
D. The AID field is present only in Beacons frames.
E. The AID is used by the access point in EDCA mode to reduce duplicate transmissions when sending
multicasts.
Answer: B

CWAP認定試験   PW0-270   PW0-270   PW0-270練習問題   PW0-270

NO.9 When a 5 GHz HT station in a 40 MHz BSS desires to protect a 40 MHz transmission from an OFDM
station using an RTS/CTS or CTS-to-Self exchange, what frame format is used for the RTS and/or CTS
frames?
A. HT-mixed format
B. HT-greenfield format
C. Dual-CTS
D. Non-HT Duplicate
E. Phased Coexistence PPDU
Answer: D

CWAP認定証   PW0-270参考書   PW0-270   PW0-270   PW0-270認定証   PW0-270練習問題

NO.10 According to 802.11-2007, in what frame type(s) might you find the PMK Count and PMKID List fields?
A. All frames that include the RSN IE
B. Only (Re)Association Request frames
C. Beacon and Probe Response frames
D. EAPoL 4-Way Handshake frames
E. Authentication and Association Request and Response frames
Answer: B

CWAP   PW0-270   PW0-270

Pass4Testは最新の642-384試験問題集と高品質のC4090-959認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの700-302 VCEテストエンジンと200-120試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のACMA_6.1トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/PW0-270.html