Pass4TestのHIO-201問題集には、PDF版およびソフトウェア版のバージョンがあります。それはあなたに最大の利便性を与えることができます。いつでもどこでも問題を学ぶことができるために、あなたはPDF版の問題集をダウンロードしてプリントアウトすることができます。そして、ソフトウェア版のHIO-201問題集は実際試験の雰囲気を感じさせることができます。そうすると、受験するとき、あなたは試験を容易に対処することができます。
あなたはIT職員ですか。成功したいのですか。成功したいのならPass4TestのHIPAAのHIO-201試験トレーニング資料を利用してください。当社の資料は実践の検証に合格したもので、あなたが首尾よくIT認証試験に合格することを助けます。Pass4TestのHIPAAのHIO-201トレーニング資料を手に入れたらあなたはIT業種でもっとよい昇進を持つようになり、高レベルのホワイトカラーのトリートメントを楽しむこともできます。あなたはまだ何を心配しているのですか。Pass4TestのHIPAAのHIO-201トレーニング資料はあなたのニーズを満たすことができますから、躊躇わずにPass4Testを選んでください。Pass4Testはあなたと苦楽を共にして、一緒に挑戦に直面します。
試験番号:HIO-201問題集
試験科目:HIPAA 「Certified HIPAA Professional」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-18
問題と解答:全180問
Pass4Testはあなたに素晴らしい資料を提供するだけでなく、良いサービスも提供してあげます。Pass4Testの試験HIO-201問題集を購入したら、Pass4Testは無料で一年間のアップデートを提供します。すると、あなたがいつでも最新のHIO-201試験情報を持つことができます。それに、万一の場合、問題集を利用してからやはり試験に失敗すれば、Pass4Testは全額返金のことを約束します。こうすれば、まだ何を心配しているのですか。心配する必要がないでしょう。Pass4Testは自分の資料に十分な自信を持っていますから、あなたもPass4Testを信じたほうがいいです。あなたのHIO-201試験の成功のために、Pass4Testをミスしないでください。Pass4Testをミスすれば、あなたが成功するチャンスを見逃したということになります。
この人材が多い社会で、人々はずっと自分の能力を高めていますが、世界で最先端のIT専門家に対する需要が継続的に拡大しています。ですから、HIPAAのHIO-201認定試験に受かりたい人が多くなります。しかし、試験に受かるのは容易なことではないです。実は良いトレーニング資料を選んだら試験に合格することは不可能ではないです。Pass4Testが提供したHIPAAのHIO-201試験トレーニング資料はあなたが試験に合格することを助けられます。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は大勢な受験生に証明されたもので、国際的に他のサイトをずっと先んじています。HIPAAのHIO-201認定試験に合格したいのなら、Pass4Testが提供したHIPAAのHIO-201トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。
Pass4TestはたくさんIT関連認定試験の受験者に利便性を提供して、多くの人がPass4Testの問題集を使うので試験に合格しますた。彼らはPass4Testの問題集が有効なこと確認しました。Pass4Testが提供しておりますのは専門家チームの研究した問題と真題で弊社の高い名誉はたぶり信頼をうけられます。安心で弊社の商品を使うために無料なサンブルをダウンロードしてください。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HIO-201.html
NO.1 This transaction type may be used in three ways:
1.Reply to a Health Care Claim Status Request.
2.Unsolicited notification of a health care claim status.
3.Request for additional information about a health care claim.
A. 837.
B. 820.
C. 277.
D. 835.
E. 278.
Answer: C
HIPAA HIO-201参考書 HIO-201参考書
NO.2 The code set that must be used to describe or identify inpatient hospital services and surgical
procedures is:
A. ICD-9-CM, Volumes 1 and 2
B. CPT-4
C. CDT
D. ICD-9-CM, Volume 3
E. HCPCS
Answer: D
HIPAA過去問 HIO-201認証試験 HIO-201
NO.3 The scope of the Privacy Rule includes:
A. All Employers.
B. The Washington Publishing Company
C. Disclosure of non-identifiable demographics.
D. Oral disclosure of PHI.
E. The prevention of use of de-identified information.
Answer: D
HIPAA認定資格 HIO-201 HIO-201練習問題 HIO-201問題集
NO.4 The Privacy Rule's penalties for unauthorized disclosure:
A. Imposes fines and imprisonment as civil penalties for violations.
B. Limits penalties to covered entities and their business associates.
C. Imposes criminal penalties for noncompliance with standards.
D. Limits imprisonment to a maximum often years.
E. Is $1000 per event of disclosure.
Answer: D
HIPAA認定証 HIO-201過去問 HIO-201
NO.5 Select the correct statement regarding the 834 -Benefit Enrollment and Maintenance
transaction.
A. It can not be used to transfer enrollment information from a plan sponsor to a health care
insurance company or other benefit provider.
B. It can be used by a health insurance company to notify a plan sponsor that it has dropped one of
its members.
C. It can not be used to enroll, update, or dis-enroll employees and dependents in a health plan.
D. A sponsor can be an employer, insurance agency, association or government agency but unions
are excluded from being plan sponsors
E. It can be used in either update or full replacement mode.
Answer: E
HIPAA認定証 HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201認定試験
NO.6 The Privacy Rule interacts with Federal and State laws by:
A. Establishing an orderly hierarchy where HIPAA applies, then other Federal law, then State law.
B. Defining privacy to be a national interest that is best protected by Federal law.
C. Allowing State privacy laws to provide a cumulative effect lower than HIPA4.
D. Mandating that Federal laws preempt State laws regarding privacy.
E. Establishing a 'floor" for privacy protection.
Answer: E
HIPAA HIO-201問題集 HIO-201問題集 HIO-201
NO.7 The Privacy Rule has broad administrative requirements.
Which one of the following requirements is defined under the Privacy Rule?
A. Designate a security officer.
B. Document termination procedures.
C. Use biometrics to authenticate transactions.
D. Deploy tokens and smart cards to all medical personnel.
E. Verify that business associates treat patient information respectfully.
Answer: E
HIPAA HIO-201過去問 HIO-201 HIO-201
NO.8 Performing a periodic review in response to environmental or operational changes affecting
the security of electronic protected health information is called:
A. Transmission Security
B. Evaluation
C. Audit Control
D. Integrity
E. Security Management Process
Answer: B
HIPAA HIO-201 HIO-201
NO.9 The Privacy Rule gives patients the following right
A. Access to the psychotherapy notes.
B. Request an amendment to their medical record.
C. Receive a digital certificate.
D. See an accounting of disclosures for which authorization was given.
E. The use of a smart card for accessing their records.
Answer: B
HIPAA問題集 HIO-201認定資格 HIO-201認定資格 HIO-201 HIO-201参考書
NO.10 ABC Hospital implements policies and procedures to ensure that all members of
its workforce have appropriate access to electronic protected health information.
These policies and procedures satisfy which HIPAA security standard?
A. Security Management Process
B. Facility Access Control
C. Security Awareness and Training
D. Workforce Security
E. B Security Management Process
Answer: D
HIPAA問題集 HIO-201認証試験 HIO-201問題集 HIO-201認定試験
NO.11 This final security rule standard addresses encryption of data,
A. Security Management Process
B. Device and Media Controls
C. Information Access Management
D. Audit Controls
E. Transmission Security
Answer: E
HIPAA過去問 HIO-201参考書 HIO-201 HIO-201問題集
NO.12 Implementation features of the Security Management Process include which one of the
following?
A. Power Backup plan
B. Data Backup Plan
C. Security Testing
D. Risk Analysis
E. Authorization and/or Supervision
Answer: D
HIPAA練習問題 HIO-201 HIO-201練習問題 HIO-201認定資格
NO.13 An Electronic Medical Record (EMR):
A. Is another name for the Security Ruling
B. Requires the use of biometrics for access to records.
C. Is electronically stored information about an individual's health status and health care.
D. Identifies all hospitals and health care organizations.
E. Requires a P1<1 for the provider and the patient.
Answer: C
HIPAA問題集 HIO-201 HIO-201 HIO-201問題集 HIO-201
NO.14 Ensuring that physical access to electronic information systems and the facilities in which they
are housed is limited, is addressed under which security rule standard?
A. Security Management Process
B. Transmission Security
C. Person or Entity Authentication
D. Facility Access Controls
E. information Access Management
Answer: D
HIPAA問題集 HIO-201認定資格 HIO-201認定証
NO.15 Which transaction covers information specific to accidents?
A. Accident Report.
B. First Report of Injury.
C. Health Care Claim.
D. Health Care Claim Payment/Advice.
E. Premium Payment.
Answer: B
HIPAA認証試験 HIO-201 HIO-201認定証
NO.16 The transaction number assigned to the Health Care Claim Payment/Advice transaction is:
A. 270
B. 276
C. 834
D. 835
E. 837
Answer: D
HIPAA練習問題 HIO-201参考書 HIO-201 HIO-201認定資格
Pass4Testは最新の000-784試験問題集と高品質のHP0-Y46認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの000-303 VCEテストエンジンとC2040-441試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のC_TSCM52_64トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。