Pass4Testは認定で優秀なIT資料のウエブサイトで、ここでGoogle adwords-fundamentals認定試験の先輩の経験と暦年の試験の材料を見つけることができるとともに部分の最新の試験の題目と詳しい回答を無料にダウンロードこともできますよ。弊社のIT技術専門家たち は質が高い問題集と答えを提供し、お客様が合格できるように努めています。


Pass4Testについてどのくらい知っているのですか。Pass4Testのadwords-fundamentals試験問題集を利用したことがありますか。あるいは、知人からPass4Testを聞いたことがありますか。IT認定試験に関連する参考書のプロな提供者として、Pass4Testは間違いなくあなたが今まで見た最高のサイトです。なぜこのように確かめるのですか。それはPass4Testのように最良のadwords-fundamentals試験参考書を提供してあなたに試験に合格させるだけでなく、最高品質のサービスを提供してあなたに100%満足させることもできるサイトがないからです。


弊社の商品は試験の範囲を広くカバーすることが他のサイトがなかなか及ばならないです。それほかに品質はもっと高くてGoogleのadwords-fundamentals認定試験の受験生が最良の選択であり、成功の最高の保障でございます。


Pass4Testが提供したGoogleのadwords-fundamentals試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。


Pass4Test はIT業界に認定試験大綱の主要なサプライヤーとして、専門家は一緻して品質の高い商品を開発し続けています。


Pass4Testが提供したGoogleのadwords-fundamentalsトレーニング資料を持っていたら、美しい未来を手に入れるということになります。Pass4Testが提供したGoogleのadwords-fundamentalsトレーニング資料はあなたの成功への礎になれることだけでなく、あなたがIT業種でもっと有効な能力を発揮することも助けられます。このトレーニングはカバー率が高いですから、あなたの知識を豊富させる以外、操作レベルを高められます。もし今あなたがGoogleのadwords-fundamentals試験にどうやって合格することに困っているのなら、心配しないでください。Pass4Testが提供したGoogleのadwords-fundamentalsトレーニング資料はあなたの問題を解決することができますから。


試験番号:adwords-fundamentals問題集

試験科目:Google 「Google Search Fundamentals Exam Practice Test」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-10

問題と解答:全208問

購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/adwords-fundamentals.html


NO.1 Beth has created a Google AdWords account for her company but she is no longer interested in
managing the Google AdWords. She hires an SEO firm to manage the account and SEM for her.
How can the SEO firm now manage Beth's account?
A. The SEO firm will need to link Beth's account to their account.
B. The SEO firm will need to acquire Beth's account through the My Client Center program.
C. The SEO firm will need to create a new Google AdWords account in the My Client Center program.
D. The SEO firm will need Beth's account login information to login and manage the account as Beth
Answer: A

Google問題集   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認定証

NO.2 You're serving as a Google AdWords consultant for a company that sells electronics. Bob, your client,
is new to Web-based business sales and he's concerned with how long his ad will run. You explain to Bob
the concept of a daily budget and the monthly costs, but Bob is still worried and would like to just run his
ad for a short period of time. What's the smallest amount of time that you can configure an ad to run for
Bob?
A. 15 minutes per week
B. 48 hours per week
C. 1 hour per week
D. 24 hours per week
Answer: A

Google問題集   adwords-fundamentals認定資格   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認定証

NO.3 Google uses multiple approaches, such as IP addressing, to determine the language and location of
users searching for particular keywords. What term is given to the Google analysis of the search term,
such as Tampa doctors, to determine where a user may be originating their search from?
A. Google AdWords search analysis
B. Qualitative analysis
C. Quantitative analysis
D. Query parsing
Answer: D

Google   adwords-fundamentals練習問題   adwords-fundamentals過去問   adwords-fundamentals参考書

NO.4 Fred has created a phrase match keyword targeting for his Google AdWords ad. His phrase is used
car. Which one of the following examples of search phrases will allow Fred's ad to be displayed?
A. Car that's been used
B. Used and new car
C. Used toy car
D. Buy used car
Answer: D

Google過去問   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals問題集   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals問題集

NO.5 What term is assigned to the concept of measuring your profit that you've made from advertising
compared to how much you've spent on that advertising?
A. ROI
B. Sunk costs
C. CTR
D. CPM
Answer: A

Google   adwords-fundamentals参考書   adwords-fundamentals練習問題   adwords-fundamentals

NO.6 Your client wants to use Google AdWords' ability to display ads in videos. How can you create a video
ad for your customer?
A. You'll need a video editing program, like QuickTime Pro, to edit and create video ads.
B. You'll insert the text into an ad template that Google AdWords will insert into the video ad.
C. Your video can be created in any program,but the output must be compatible with YouTube.
D. You must use the Display Ad Builder to create a video ad.
Answer: D

Google参考書   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認定試験

NO.7 Google does not allow double-serving advertisements. Which one of the following is the best
explanation of Google's double-serving policy?
A. Google does not allow advertisers or affiliates to have ads across multiple accounts for the same or
similar businesses, or ads across multiple accounts triggered by the same or similar keywords.
B. Google does not allow advertisers or affiliates to have more than one identical business
operating on more than one server.
C. Google does allow multiple accounts triggered by the same or similar keywords as long as the
advertisements direct the customers to a common Website.
D. Google does not allow advertisers or affiliates to have competing ads for the same or similar
businesses.
Answer: A

Google練習問題   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals問題集

NO.8 Deanna is new to Google AdWords and she's hired you to help her create an ad for her bakery.
She wants to make certain that only people in her city can actually see her ad - rather than
advertising for users in a different location. You tell Deanna that there are three location options for
Google AdWords. Which one of the following is NOT one of the three location options Deanna can use?
A. Region and city targeting
B. Customized targeting
C. Country targeting
D. Predictive targeting
Answer: D

Google   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認定証   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals

NO.9 Jennifer has been notified that her ad was disapproved by Google. What tool can Jennifer use to
determine why the ad has NOT been approved by Google AdWords?
A. Keyword Review tool
B. AdWords Editor tool
C. Google AdWords ad tool
D. Disapproved Ads tool
Answer: D

Google   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals過去問   adwords-fundamentals

NO.10 You are managing a Google AdWords for your client. The client has informed you that they want their
ads to go on very specific Web pages in the Google Content Network. Which Google AdWords option
would allow you to specify what pages the advertisement should appear on?
A. Network devices setting
B. Exclusion tools setting
C. Web pages setting
D. Placement targeting setting
Answer: D

Google認定試験   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals

NO.11 Google wants to make certain that Google Content Network consultants understand where people are
spending their time online. Google has identified four categories where people spend their time online.
Which one of the following statements ranks Internet usage for Web users from smallest to largest
percentage of time online according to Google?
A. Commerce sites, content sites, communication sites, search sites
B. Search sites, commerce sites, content sites, communication sites
C. Communication sites, content sites, commerce sites, search sites
D. Content sites, communication sites, commerce sites, search sites
Answer: D

Google認証試験   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals練習問題   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認定証

NO.12 Martha has created a video ad for her Google AdWords account. She would like to customize where
the video ad is displayed geographically. Which one of the following choices is NOT one of the
geographical customization choices Martha has for displaying her Google AdWords video ad?
A. Internationally
B. Globally
C. Locally
D. Nationally
Answer: B

Google   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認定証   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals

NO.13 Nancy would like to create a display ad for the Google Content Network, but she doesn't have image
editing software. Which of the following is recommended for Nancy to create a display ad for the Google
Content Network?
A. Hire a designer to create the display ad.
B. Use the Display Ad Builder.
C. Use the Adobe Ad Builder.
D. Use a text ad.
Answer: B

Google   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認証試験   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認証試験

NO.14 John has created a new Google AdWords and he has elected to include the ad in the
Google Network. A few weeks later he decides that he longer wants to participate in the Google Network.
How can John opt out of the Google Network?
A. John can contact Google and ask them to disassociate his ads from the Google Network.
B. John can opt out of the network by deselecting the option to include the Google AdWords ad in the
Google Network.
C. John can opt out of the network through the Settings tab of the campaign page.
D. John cannot opt of the network - once he joins his account is attached to the program.
Answer: C

Google   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認定資格

NO.15 Jeff is creating a mobile ad for his Website for the Google AdWords program. Which one of the following
options is allowed by Google AdWords for mobile users?
A. A call link so visitors can immediately call rather than visit the Website
B. A text link so visitors can send a text message to the advertiser
C. An ignore mobile ad option to hide the Google AdWords
D. A hide all images option to see just the Google AdWords text
Answer: A

Google練習問題   adwords-fundamentals認定資格   adwords-fundamentals問題集   adwords-fundamentals認証試験

NO.16 Linda has a discount clothing store and she'd like to post Google AdWords advertisements for her
store. When she creates her ad which one of the follow advertisements would NOT be allowed by Google
AdWords?
A. Good Discounted Clothes
B. Fashion Clothes Online Here
C. Fashion 4U Here
D. No Clothes
Answer: C

Google   adwords-fundamentals認定証   adwords-fundamentals問題集   adwords-fundamentals参考書

NO.17 Frank is managing a Google AdWords ad group for his travel agency. Frank wants to make certain that
his ad appears in Google when someone searches for Montana cabin rentals. Which one ofthe following
matching options would ensure that Frank's ad would appear when this exact phrase exclusively is used?
A. [Montana cabin rentals]
B. "Montana cabin rentals"
C. -Montana cabin rentals
D. Montana cabin rentals
Answer: A

Google   adwords-fundamentals認定証   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals問題集

NO.18 You have created four different ads for a client. The client is pleased, but wants to know how Google
AdWords selects which sponsored links ad to display. How does Google AdWords chooses the ad to
display?
A. The AdWords system shows each ad once before rotating to the next ad.
B. The manager of the ad must determine the orderand frequency of the ad to be displayed.
C. The AdWords system automatically rotates among the different ad variations and shows the
better-performing variation more.
D. The AdWords system shows each ad for 100 impressions and then rotates to the next ad.
Answer: C

Google認証試験   adwords-fundamentals問題集   adwords-fundamentals過去問   adwords-fundamentals問題集   adwords-fundamentals

NO.19 You have elected to use the device platform targeting in your Google AdWords. How is the quality
score calculated for this feature?
A. The type of device you've elected to target affects how the quality score is calculated.
B. The type of operating system you've elected to target affects how the quality score is
calculated.
C. Quality scores are not calculated when a Google AdWords users elects to use content
placement.
D. The quality score is calculated the same as all Google AdWords ads: It's calculated using a variety of
factors and measures how relevant your keyword is to your ad group and to a user's search query.
Answer: D

Google認証試験   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals

NO.20 Amy is new to Google AdWords and she's curious about the policies Google requires for
participants and their ads. Which one of the following is NOT of the Google AdWords policy categories.?
A. Link policies
B. Editorial and format policies
C. Image policies
D. Content policies
Answer: C

Google認証試験   adwords-fundamentals認定資格   adwords-fundamentals   adwords-fundamentals認証試験   adwords-fundamentals

Pass4Testは最新の70-485試験問題集と高品質のHP2-B25認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのNS0-155 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-J62試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-503トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/adwords-fundamentals.html