Pass4Testが提供した問題集をショッピングカートに入れて100分の自信で試験に参加して、成功を楽しんで、一回だけLotusの190-802試験に合格するのが君は絶対後悔はしません。
Pass4Testの190-802教材を購入したら、あなたは一年間の無料アップデートサービスを取得しました。試験問題集が更新されると、Pass4Testは直ちにあなたのメールボックスに190-802問題集の最新版を送ります。あなたは試験の最新バージョンを提供することを要求することもできます。最新の190-802試験問題を知りたい場合、試験に合格したとしてもPass4Testは無料で問題集を更新してあげます。
試験番号:190-802問題集
試験科目:Lotus 「IBM Lotus Notes 8 System Administration Update」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-25
問題と解答:全128問
Lotusの190-802認定試験に関連する知識を学んで自分のスキルを向上させ、190-802認証資格を通して他人の認可を得たいですか。Lotusの認定試験はあなたが自分自身のレベルを高めることができます。190-802認定試験の資格を取ったら、あなたがより良く仕事をすることができます。この試験が非常に困難ですが、実は試験の準備時に一生懸命である必要はありません。Pass4Testの190-802問題集を利用してから、一回で試験に合格することができるだけでなく、試験に必要な技能を身につけることもできます。
Lotus 190-802認証試験に合格することが簡単ではなくて、Lotus 190-802証明書は君にとってはIT業界に入るの一つの手づるになるかもしれません。しかし必ずしも大量の時間とエネルギーで復習しなくて、弊社が丹精にできあがった問題集を使って、試験なんて問題ではありません。
Pass4Testの問題集はIT専門家がLotusの190-802認証試験について自分の知識と経験を利用して研究したものでございます。Pass4Testの問題集は真実試験の問題にとても似ていて、弊社のチームは自分の商品が自信を持っています。Pass4Testが提供した商品をご利用してください。もし失敗したら、全額で返金を保証いたします。
我々は全て平凡かつ普通な人で、時には勉強したものをこなしきれないですから、忘れがちになります。 Pass4TestのLotusの190-802試験トレーニング資料を見つけたら、これはあなたが購入しなければならないものを知ります。Pass4Testはあなたが楽に試験に合格することを助けます。Pass4Testを信頼してください。どんなに難しい試験でも、Pass4Testがいるのなら、大丈夫になります。
我々はLotusの190-802試験問題と解答また試験シミュレータを最初に提供し始めたとき、私達が評判を取ることを夢にも思わなかった。我々が今行っている保証は私たちが信じられないほどのフォームです。Lotusの190-802試験はPass4Testの保証を検証することができ、100パーセントの合格率に達することができます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/190-802.html
NO.1 You are enabling a policy for the Productivity Tools. Which of the following is NOT available to
configure in this policy?
A. The ability to open SmartSuite files
B. The ability to allow the user to run macros
C. The ability to allow the use of Productivity Tools
D. The ability to restrict attaching Productivity Tool documents
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802問題集 190-802
NO.2 The user name that creates the original DB2 database must be a member of which of the following
groups?
A. SYSADM
B. MANAGERS
C. DB2ADMIN
D. ADMINISTRATORS
Answer: A
Lotus認定証 190-802 190-802認証試験
NO.3 The Marble Corporation has chosen to allow users the ability to initiate Eclipse updates. In which of
the following locations do they enable this ability?
A. The server document
B. The security policy document
C. The server configuration document and the client notes.ini
D. The desktop policy document and the plugin_customization.ini file
Answer: D
Lotus過去問 190-802練習問題 190-802認定証 190-802 190-802参考書
NO.4 Directory assistance in Lotus Domino 8 enables you to specify when a secondary directory must be
used only for authentication. This provides which of the following features?
A. This blocks email from being forwarded to adjacent domains
B. This avoids NAMELookups to reduce the number of ambiguous Name dialog boxes
C. This help you validate your choice of host name for receiving authentication requests
D. This scans group member lists to ensure that each member exists in an available directory that is
configured in directory assistance
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802参考書 190-802参考書 190-802 190-802
NO.5 Which of the following determines which features are available during Lotus Notes install, update, and
remove functions?
A. Site.xml
B. Smart upgrade
C. Desktop policy
D. Install manifest
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802 190-802練習問題
NO.6 The DB2 Access server facilitates your use of the Lotus Domino Designer view functions for DB2.
Which of the following are enabled by installing the DB2 Access server?
A. Replication
B. DB2 group locking
C. ACLs and reader lists
D. DB2 container storage
Answer: C
Lotus 190-802 190-802 190-802
NO.7 Which of the following type of permanent failure response is sent when you enable the Domino server
to reject ambiguous names through directory lookups against the primary Domino directory?
A. Mailbox unavailable
B. The recipient is unknown
C. The mail server is unavailable
D. The recipient is rejected for policy reasons
Answer: D
Lotus認定証 190-802認定証 190-802 190-802認定資格 190-802 190-802
NO.8 Satchel, the Domino administrator, is attempting to implement design note compression on the
resource database. He is unable, though, to see the property selection to enable this feature. Which of the
following is preventing him from seeing this selection in the database properties box?
A. He is not manager of the database
B. He has not deferred index creation
C. He has not enabled the new Domino 8 ODS
D. He does not have the designer client installed on his workstation
Answer: C
Lotus 190-802 190-802 190-802 190-802認定試験
NO.9 You want to restrict simple search to enhance server performance by preventing users from searching
databases on a server that do not have full-text search enabled. In which of the following locations is this
configured?
A. The server document
B. The server notes.ini
C. The server configuration document
D. The advanced properties of each database
Answer: D
Lotus認定試験 190-802参考書 190-802認定資格 190-802認定資格 190-802
NO.10 Martin has been directed to configure Sametime integration for Domino Web Access (DWA) on the
Domino 8 server. Which of the following is required in the server document for Sametime to function
correctly inside of DWA?
A. Java Servlet Manager
B. HTTP Servlet Manager
C. Domino Servlet Manager
D. Sametime Servlet Manager
Answer: C
Lotus 190-802 190-802 190-802 190-802
NO.11 Troy, the Domino administrator, needs to update the Lotus Notes Standard 8.x users with a Lotus Notes
maintenance release and a new shelf application. Which of the following is needed to perform this
update?
A. Smart Update
B. Siteupdate.nsf
C. Site Upgrade and Lotus Links
D. Smart Upgrade and Siteupdate.nsf
Answer: D
Lotus 190-802参考書 190-802 190-802認定試験
NO.12 Which of the following is required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802認定資格 190-802問題集 190-802認定資格
NO.13 Denny, a Notes user, maintains a large amount of mail in his inbox. The administrator has designated
that Inbox Cleanup will occur on mail older than 14 days. Which of the following is the result of the
administrator enabling this feature?
A. All mail older than 14 days will be removed from the inbox
B. All mail older than 14 days will be deleted from the mailfile
C. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to a new folder titled "expired"
D. All mail older than 14 days will be moved to the trash folder and must be restored by the user
Answer: A
Lotus認定資格 190-802練習問題 190-802 190-802
NO.14 You have elected to create a marker so clients can update their reference to a database called
MARKETING.NSF. You did not select a designated destination server. Which of the following is the result
of this action?
A. The client will remove the bookmark reference for the database
B. The client will search all servers in the domain for a replica of the database and modify the bookmark
C. The client will search all known cluster servers only for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
D. The client will prompt the user to specify servers to search for a replica of the database and modify the
bookmark
Answer: A
Lotus 190-802 190-802認証試験 190-802練習問題 190-802
NO.15 In general, how much space will a DB2 enabled Notes database utilize as compared to a replica in the
standard NSF format?
A. Equal size
B. Half the size
C. Two times more
D. Four times more
Answer: D
Lotus認証試験 190-802練習問題 190-802練習問題 190-802 190-802
NO.16 Each time David restarts the agent manager, certain agents that should run only once are running
unscheduled. Which of the following steps may he perform to alleviate the issue while still allowing the
agents to run as required?
A. Set the agents to run on server restart only
B. Remove the server name from the agent security tab
C. Set the agent manager not to start by removing it from the notes.ini server tasks line
D. Make copies of the necessary agents into a new database and move that database out of the data
directory until necessary
Answer: A
Lotus 190-802 190-802認定証
NO.17 Which of the following mail features are not available in the basic version of the Lotus Notes client?
A. Message recall
B. Attention indicators
C. Choice of preview pane location
D. Reply to all without attachments
Answer: C
Lotus認定資格 190-802 190-802
NO.18 An organization has sent you a copy of their update site database for you to import. However, all of the
features that are embedded point to their server over HTTP. Your company will not allow the Notes client
to access that server. Which of the following describes the best solution?
A. Rebuild the application to point to an alternate update site
B. Use the Composite Applications Editor to specify your update site for feature requirements
C. Extract all of the features and site.xml in the provided site update database and import the features
back into your update site
D. Delete the features from the provided site update database and import your features into the provided
database and point users to the remote HTTP server
Answer: B
Lotus 190-802 190-802 190-802
NO.19 The Lotus Notes 8 and integrated Sametime client may access the provisioning server through which
of the following methods?
A. SSL only
B. HTTP only
C. HTTP and NRPC
D. SSL and SSO only
Answer: B
Lotus認証試験 190-802 190-802過去問 190-802認定資格
NO.20 Which of the following is required on the WebSphere server for Lotus Notes users who use composite
applications that contain portlet elements?
A. A Lotus Notes 8 client
B. Server client installer
C. The user's Lotus Notes id file
D. A Domino 8 server installation
Answer: B
Lotus練習問題 190-802 190-802参考書
Pass4Testは最新のJN0-694試験問題集と高品質の156-315.13認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの1Z0-466 VCEテストエンジンとJK0-U21試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のMSC-331トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。