Lotusの190-955認定試験を除いて、最近非常に人気がある試験はまたLotus、Cisco、IBM、SAPなどの様々な認定試験があります。しかし、もし190-955認証資格を取りたいなら、Pass4Testの190-955問題集はあなたを願望を達成させることができます。試験の受験に自信を持たないので諦めることをしないでください。Pass4Testの試験参考書を利用することを通して自分の目標を達成することができますから。190-955認証資格を入手してから、他のIT認定試験を受験することもできます。Pass4Testの試験問題集を手にすると、どのような試験でも問題ではありません。
Lotusの190-955認定試験を受験するあなたは、試験に合格する自信を持たないですか。それでも恐れることはありません。Pass4Testは190-955認定試験に対する最高な問題集を提供してあげますから。Pass4Testの 190-955問題集は最新で最全面的な資料ですから、きっと試験に受かる勇気と自信を与えられます。これは多くの受験生に証明された事実です。
Pass4Test Lotusの190-955試験問題集は完全な無制限のダンプが含まれていますから、Pass4Testを利用したら気楽に試験に受かることができます。製品検定合格の証明書あるいは他の人気がある身分検定によって、Pass4Test Lotusの190-955試験トレーニング資料の長所を完璧に見せることができます。依頼だけでなく、指導のことも最高です。Pass4Test Lotusの190-955試験トレーニング資料に含まれている問題と解答を利用して、Lotusの190-955認定試験に合格することができます。
試験番号:190-955問題集
試験科目:Lotus 「IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2013-12-08
問題と解答:全158問
弊社が提供した問題集がほかのインターネットに比べて問題のカーバ範囲がもっと広くて対応性が強い長所があります。Pass4Testが持つべきなIT問題集を提供するサイトでございます。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/190-955.html
NO.1 Jeremy has connected his WebSphere Portal instance to an IBM Tivoli Directory Server repository for
authentication purposes. However, while the majority of users are able to authenticate, certain users are
not. Jeremy confirmed that the users are attempting to authenticate with the correct user id and password.
What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A.The users should log in with an email address instead of a user id.
B.The location of the accounts in the LDAP tree is outside the scope of where Portal looks for accounts.
C.The accounts are not members of the All Authenticated Portal Users group.
D.The LDAP bind password is configured incorrectly.
Answer: B
Lotus過去問 190-955 190-955認定資格 190-955参考書 190-955認定資格
NO.2 Which of the following statements is true with regards to LTPA?
A.LTPA allows single sign-on across servers when browser cookies are disabled.
B.LTPA can only allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to other properly-configured
WebSphere servers.
C.LTPA can only allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to properly-configured Lotus
Domino servers.
D.LTPA can allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to both properly configured
WebSphere and Lotus Domino servers.
Answer: D
Lotus問題集 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.3 As the Portal administrator, you are exporting and transferring a document library from a staging
system to a production system. You have successfully created an empty shared directory to hold the
exported document library. Both the staging and production servers have write access to the shared
directory. When you move the document library from the staging system to the production system, which
of the following occurs to private drafts?
A.They are converted to submitted drafts
B.They are transferred without modifications
C.They will all be converted to the same UUID
D.They are appended a new document version number
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.4 Your WebSphere Portal environment is supposed to access a remote LDAP directory that is supported
by another group in your organization. However, they will not allow changes to be made to their LDAP
directory structure. Portal has requirements that cannot be met by their structure. Which of the following is
the best possible solution?
A.Do not utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a local Cloudscape directory
B.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and disable all features that require customization
C.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a look-aside database for additional profile information
D.Copy the remote LDAP directory into a local LDAP source and make the necessary customization
needed to utilize the local source
Answer: C
Lotus参考書 190-955 190-955 190-955参考書
NO.5 Which of the following statements correctly describes how WebSphere Portal's functionality is
implemented on the WebSphere Application Server?
A.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a stand-alone Java application using WebSphere Application Server
client libraries.
B.WebSphere Portal is deployed as an Enterprise Application on the WebSphere Application Server
C.WebSphere Portal is a stand-alone web server framework and is not related to WebSphere Application
Server
D.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a portlet to WebSphere Application Server's Portlet Container
Answer: B
Lotus認証試験 190-955練習問題 190-955参考書 190-955
NO.6 Charlie has setup syndication on a new library between the Authoring server and the portal, Cindy in
Sales cannot see the content from the new library. What does Charlie need to do?
A.Check the box include security settings on syndicator
B.Setup Sales group access permissions on Library before syndication
C.Check the box include security settings for syndication on the Library on the Authoring server
D.Setup up access permissions on the new library on the portal for the Sales Group
Answer: D
Lotus認定証 190-955 190-955認定証 190-955問題集
NO.7 When an administrator uses an xml export from a complete page and changes the create-oids to "true",
which of the following occurs when the xml file is imported again?
A.All portlets are deleted from the page and the layout is created again
B.XMLaccess commands will issue an an error because it cannot find the page
C.All portlets are deleted from the page and the layout is created again unless the administrator has also
set preserve-old-layout="true"
D.All portlets that are referenced in the xml file and are already on the page, remain untouched, additional
portlets are put on the page in their place from the portlet catalog
Answer: C
Lotus練習問題 190-955認定証 190-955
NO.8 A user requires privileged user permission in order to interact with a portlet in which way?
A.In order to see the portlet on a page
B.In order to configure the portlet
C.In order to edit the portlet settings
D.In order to move the portlet to a different column on the page
Answer: C
Lotus練習問題 190-955 190-955参考書
NO.9 The Portal Scripting interface provides the following advantage over the XML Access Interface ?
A.Portal scripting uses the easy to learn Xquery language
B.You can set up a super administrator to run all scrips
C.XMLAccess only work in Interactive mode
D.It allows easy separation of distributed portal administration
Answer: D
Lotus練習問題 190-955 190-955
NO.10 Matt is creating a Portal solution for a client who mentions that they would like to expose information
from their mainframe system to Web users. What should Matt do?
A.Ignore the question because WebSphere Portal does not support mainframe systems
B.Agree with the requirement because WebSphere Portal supports mainframe systems such as System Z
C.Proceed cautiously because mainframe integration could affect the performance of other portal
applications
D.Explain that portal is an interface service in his larger Service Oriented Architecture design and should
be used to expose data from backend systems such as the mainframe
Answer: D
Lotus問題集 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955練習問題 190-955参考書
NO.11 Juan is attempting to configure connectivity with Sametime from the Portal. In the process of
troubleshooting why he is unable to make a connection, he learns from the Sametime administrator that
Sametime is using port 8080, not port 80 as Juan initially thought. In which WebSphere Portal
configuration file does Juan need to make this port number correction?
A.stlinks.properties
B.ConfigService.properties
C.Sametime.ini
D.CSEnvironment.properties
Answer: D
Lotus参考書 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.12 In order to implement a highly available END-TO-END security solution for a production portal
environment, which of the following sets of components would be most useful?
A.Netegrity SiteMinder, Credentials vault, Dynamic Cache, Deployment Manager hot standby
B.Tivoli Access Manager, Load Balancing Edge component, Portal Cluster, LDAP server cluster
C.Tivoli Access Manager, Portal Cluster, Credential vault, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.Tivoli Access Manager, Netegrity SiteMinder, WebSphere Information Integrator, LDAP server cluster
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955問題集 190-955認定試験
NO.13 Don is designing a highly available, secure, high traffic public website for his company. If he wants to
use WebSphere Portal, what components should he consider?
A.Dynamic Cache and a stand-alone Portal server with disaster recovery
B.An Authentication and Authorization solution, A load balancing solution, a Portal cluster with HTTP
servers handling static content, and clustered LDAP servers and database servers
C.A Portal Cluster, Stepup Authentication, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.An authentication and authorization solution, a business process engine, and a Portal cluster
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955認定証 190-955 190-955
NO.14 Jim is designing a set of Portal environments for his companys public website which has a mixture of
both dynamic web content as well as applications. Users want to be able to create content and develop
applications without interrupting service on the site. Which of the following describes the correct
architecture for his needs?
A.A single environment, production, in which all work is performed
B.Two environments, a production environment and a disaster recovery environment
C.Three environments, a development environment for creating applications, a staging environment for
assembling content, and a production environment
D.A environment for each user so that their changes do not affect any other user
Answer: C
Lotus認定証 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955認定証
NO.15 Utilizing the Manage Applications portlet, you have made a change to a portlet application in the virtual
portal for Europe on your Portal server. That change is now being seen by all other virtual portals on the
server. Which of the following best represents the steps necessary to restrict only Europe to seeing these
changes?
A.Create an additional portal scope and move the Europe users to this new resource
B.Utilize PAC to remove all users access, outside of Europe users, for the portlet application
C.Create a copy of the portlet application, assign it to Europe and apply the changes as needed
D.Create an additional virtual portal for just this portlet application and copy the Europe user access
Answer: C
Lotus認定証 190-955問題集 190-955 190-955過去問
NO.16 In case of errors occur during the WebSphere Portal installation, which of the following log files will
contain the trace information for diagnosing the installation issues?
A.installmessages.txt
B.installtraces.txt
C.wpsinstall.log
D.wpinstalllog.txt
Answer: D
Lotus認定資格 190-955 190-955認定証 190-955 190-955問題集
NO.17 Which of the following describes a scenario that is a good fit for WebSphere Portal??
A.Organization needs a desktop application with collaboration capabilities
B.Organization needs a website that consists largely of static content
C.Organization needs a website to aggregate content, and various applications
D.Organization needs a mobile application that integrates with its order entry system
Answer: C
Lotus過去問 190-955 190-955 190-955認定資格 190-955
NO.18 What are the steps required to delete a portlet that is common across clusters?
A.Delete the portlet using xmlaccess and run the /ConfigEngine/ConfigEngine.[bat|sh]
update-configuration task
B.Uninstall the EAR file using the WebSphere Administration console
C.Delete the portlet using the WebSphere Portal Administration page
D.Delete the portlet using xmlaccess then uninstall the EAR file
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955認定資格 190-955問題集 190-955 190-955認定証
NO.19 Members of a WebSphere Portal cluster exist on multiple physical machines to distribute the workload
of a single logical WebSphere Portal image. What is this called?
A.Vertical scaling
B.Horizontal scaling
C.Multi-machine design
D.HTTP server separation
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955 190-955参考書
NO.20 Composite applications can be defined by which of the following?
A.A group of applications that share a common theme
B.A list of applications available to the personalization server
C.A cluster of WebSphere Portal servers that share a common database
D.A compiled set of components that address a particular business need
Answer: D
Lotus過去問 190-955認定試験 190-955 190-955 190-955過去問
Pass4Testは最新のC4040-124試験問題集と高品質の000-656認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの200-120 VCEテストエンジンと000-587試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHH0-380トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。