Pass4Testを選択したら100%試験に合格することができます。試験科目の変化によって、最新の試験の内容も更新いたします。Pass4Testのインターネットであなたに年24時間のオンライン顧客サービスを無料で提供して、もしあなたはPass4Testに失敗したら、弊社が全額で返金いたします。


Pass4Testあなたに 最高のSymantecのST0-030試験問題集を提供して差し上げます。あなたを成功への道に引率します。Pass4TestのSymantecのST0-030試験トレーニング資料は試験の準備をしているあなたにヘルプを与えます。当社の資料はあなたがIT専門家になるように特別に受験生の皆さんのために作成したものです。Pass4TestのSymantecのST0-030試験トレーニング資料はあなたに最も適用して、あなたのニーズを満たす資料です。はやくPass4Testのサイトを登録してくだい。きっと棚ぼたがありますよ。


Pass4Testは正確な選択を与えて、君の悩みを減らして、もし早くてSymantec ST0-030認証をとりたければ、早くてPass4Testをショッピングカートに入れましょう。あなたにとても良い指導を確保できて、試験に合格するのを助けって、Pass4Testからすぐにあなたの通行証をとります。


試験番号:ST0-030問題集

試験科目:Symantec 「Symantec Mail Security 8300 Series (STS)」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2013-12-15

問題と解答:全88問

Pass4Testの専門家チームがSymantecのST0-030認証試験に対して最新の短期有効なトレーニングプログラムを研究しました。SymantecのST0-030認証試験に参加者に対して30時間ぐらいの短期の育成訓練でらくらくに勉強しているうちに多くの知識を身につけられます。


成功の楽園にどうやって行きますか。ショートカットは一つしかないです。それはPass4TestのSymantecのST0-030試験トレーニング資料を利用することです。これは全てのIT認証試験を受ける受験生のアドバイスです。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料を手に入れたら、あなたは成功への鍵を握るようになります。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/ST0-030.html


NO.1 Which three are functions of the Control Center? (Select three.)
A. Consolidates logging information
B. Houses Email Spam Quarantine messages
C. Generates encrypted structured data indexes
D. Executes email policies
Answer: ABC

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030

NO.2 What is the recommended deployment location for Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. In front of the external firewall
B. Behind the existing Exchange server
C. At the SMTP gateway
D. Integrated with the existing gateway SMTP server
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030認証試験

NO.3 Which Symantec Mail Security 8300 component retrieves new and updated spam filters from
Symantec Security Response through secure HTTPS file transfer?
A. Conduit
B. Uplink
C. LiveUpdate
D. Sequencer
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030問題集   ST0-030問題集   ST0-030認証試験   ST0-030認定資格

NO.4 Which two statements are true regarding the reporting features in Symantec Mail Security 8300?
(Select two.)
A. reporting statistics data for email and IM are tracked by default
B. centralized reporting across more than one Scanner requires a dedicated reporting appliance
C. reports can be scheduled on a daily or weekly basis
D. reports can be saved to a favorites list for easy access
E. report data retention is managed on the same schedule and frequency as log retention
Answer: CD

Symantec   ST0-030問題集   ST0-030   ST0-030過去問   ST0-030練習問題   ST0-030認定試験

NO.5 Which two Symantec Mail Security 8300 Control Center components can be used to store email
security violations? (Select two.)
A. Suspect virus quarantine
B. Email virus logging
C. Message audit logs
D. Email spam quarantine
E. Instant message quarantine
Answer: AD

Symantec   ST0-030認定証   ST0-030認定資格   ST0-030認定資格   ST0-030

NO.6 How does the LDAP synchronization process treat mail-enabled groups?
A. As a user list
B. As a distribution list
C. As domain groups
D. As an LDAP list
Answer: B

Symantec認証試験   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030認証試験

NO.7 What is the key purpose of the Alerts feature of the Control Center?
A. Sends email alerts to administrators or other parties
B. Sends SNMP notifications to administrators or other parties
C. Informs Symantec Mail Security 8300 administrators of antispam attacks detected by Symantec
D. Sends email notifications to senders who violate configured email security policies
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030参考書   ST0-030認証試験   ST0-030   ST0-030認定試験

NO.8 What is the function of the Symantec Mail Security 8300 Transformation Engine?
A. Based on configured policies, performs the required actions on the message
B. Based on configured policies, scans the message for attributes and violations
C. Based on default policies, stores spam and virus messages
D. Based on default policies, provides automated synchronization from LDAP
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030問題集   ST0-030認定試験   ST0-030

NO.9 What must be true in the DNS set up to establish load sharing via DNS round robin across multiple
SMTP gateway servers?
A. The preference numbers or weightings of the MX records must be the same.
B. The Ptr records for the servers must point to the same hostname.
C. The load sharing attribute must reference a valid hardware load balancer with an externally routable IP
address.
D. The preference numbers of the A records must be set to 10.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030参考書   ST0-030問題集   ST0-030

NO.10 What is a key prerequisite for enabling the end-user Email Spam Quarantine feature?
A. Selecting the 'Delete messages sent to unresolved email addresses' option
B. Importing a list of allowed users on the Quarantine Setup page
C. Defining an LDAP source for synchronization
D. Defining an LDAP source for authentication
Answer: D

Symantec練習問題   ST0-030   ST0-030認証試験   ST0-030   ST0-030認証試験

NO.11 What is the function of the DNS MX record?
A. Specifies the IP addresses for gateway email servers that process Internet traffic
B. Redirects internal IM traffic to the 8300 Series to enforce IM security
C. Specifies the hostnames that accept SMTP email for a domain and the priority in which the hostnames
should be tried
D. Identifies the IP addresses associated with host names
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030認定証   ST0-030認定試験

NO.12 On which two areas on the Control Center can you view license expiration status? (Select two.)
A. On the Control Center Dashboard
B. On the Licenses page
C. On the Alerts page
D. On the License Summary Report
Answer: AB

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030認証試験   ST0-030認定資格   ST0-030認定資格

NO.13 Which statement is true about Content Compliance policies?
A. Available linked compound conditions include AND, OR, XOR, and NOT.
B. They are evaluated in the order listed on the main page of the Compliance tab.
C. There is a set limit to the number of conditions per compliance policy.
D. The order of conditions in a filter is important when a filter matches a message.
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-030   ST0-030   ST0-030認証試験

NO.14 Under which condition is the 'Strip and Hold in Suspect Virus Quarantine' action available for use?
A. If a message is unscannable for viruses
B. If a message contains a suspicious attachment
C. If a message contains a mass-mailing worm
D. If a message contains a virus
Answer: B

Symantec参考書   ST0-030練習問題   ST0-030認定証   ST0-030   ST0-030練習問題

NO.15 What is a content filtering capability of Symantec Mail Security 8300?
A. True file type scanning
B. Advanced phishing capability
C. Custom sieve editor
D. Word stemming analysis
Answer: A

Symantec練習問題   ST0-030   ST0-030練習問題   ST0-030認証試験   ST0-030   ST0-030

Pass4Testは最新のVCPC510試験問題集と高品質のHP3-C29認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのLOT-404 VCEテストエンジンとHP0-J60試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP2-Z27トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/ST0-030.html