あまりにも多くのIT認定試験と試験に関連する参考書を見ると、頭が痛いと感じていますか。一体どうしたらでしょうか。どのように選択すべきなのかを知らないなら、私は教えてあげます。最近非常に人気があるCompTIAのJK0-016認定試験を選択できます。この認定試験の資格を取得すれば、あなたは大きなメリットを得ることができます。それに、より効率的に試験の準備をするために、Pass4TestのJK0-016試験問題集を選択したほうがいいです。それはあなたが試験に合格する最善の方法です。
Pass4TestのIT専門家たちは彼らの豊富な知識と経験を活かして最新の短期で成果を取るトレーニング方法を研究しました。このトレーニング方法は受験生の皆さんに短い時間で予期の成果を取らせます。特に仕事しながら勉強している受験生たちにとって不可欠なツールです。Pass4Testトレーニング資料を選んだら、あなたは自分の夢を実現できます。
もう既にCompTIAのJK0-016認定試験を申し込みましたか。「もうすぐ試験の時間なのに、まだ試験に合格する自信を持っていないですが、どうしたらいいでしょうか。何か試験に合格するショートカットがあるのですか。試験参考書を読み終わる時間も足りないですから・・・」いまこのような気持ちがありますか。そうしても焦らないでくださいよ。試験を目前に控えても、ちゃんと試験に準備するチャンスもあります。何のチャンスですかと聞きたいでしょう。それはPass4TestのJK0-016問題集です。これは効果的な資料で、あなたを短時間で試験に十分に準備させることができます。この問題集の的中率がとても高いですから、問題集に出るすべての問題と回答を覚える限り、JK0-016認定試験に合格することができます。
CompTIAのJK0-016の試験の資料やほかのトレーニング資料を提供しているサイトがたくさんありますが、CompTIAのJK0-016の認証試験の高品質の資料を提供しているユニークなサイトはPass4Testです。Pass4Tesのガイダンスとヘルプを通して、初めにCompTIAのJK0-016の認証を受けるあなたは、気楽に試験に合格すことができます。Pass4Testが提供した問題と解答は現代の活力がみなぎる情報技術専門家が豊富な知識と実践経験を活かして研究した成果で、あなたが将来IT分野でより高いレベルに達することに助けを差し上げます。
CompTIAのJK0-016認定試験はIT職員が欠くことができない認証です。IT職員のキャリアと関連しますから。 CompTIAのJK0-016試験トレーニング資料は受験生の皆さんが必要とした勉強資料です。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は受験生が一番ほしい唯一なトレーニング資料です。Pass4TestのCompTIAのJK0-016試験トレーニング資料を手に入れたら、試験に合格することができるようになります。
試験番号:JK0-016問題集
試験科目:CompTIA 「CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam」
一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします
最近更新時間:2014-01-04
問題と解答:全700問
Pass4Test のCompTIAのJK0-016問題集は最も徹底的で、最も正確で、かつアップ·ツー·デートなものです。当面の市場であなたに初めて困難を乗り越える信心を差し上げられるユニークなソフトです。CompTIAのJK0-016認証試験は世界でどの国でも承認されて、すべての国が分け隔てをしないの試験です。Pass4Test のCompTIAのJK0-016認証証明書はあなたが自分の知識と技能を高めることに助けになれることだけでなく、さまざまな条件であなたのキャリアを助けることもできます。Pass4Test のCompTIAのJK0-016問題集を利用することをお勧めいたします。
購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/JK0-016.html
NO.1 Which of the following is an advantage of 100Base-FX over 100Base-TX?
A.Ease of installation
B.Uses a more durable cable
C.Faster transmission speeds
D.Longer cable runs
Answer:D
CompTIA認証試験 JK0-016参考書 JK0-016 JK0-016認定資格
NO.2 Implementing a set of policies and procedures that define the corporate information is confidential and
training employees on these procedures can help prevent which of the following?
A.Patch management
B.Man-in-the-middle attacks
C.Smurf attacks
D.Social engineering
Answer:D
CompTIA認定試験 JK0-016認定試験 JK0-016練習問題 JK0-016
NO.3 A network using RIP has taken several minutes to begin routing traffic around a failed piece of
equipment. Which of the following could be implemented to improve convergence time?
A.Replace RIP with static routes so dynamic updates are not sent.
B.Replace RIP with a distance-vector routing protocol such as RIP version 2.
C.Replace RIP with a link-state routing protocol such as OSPF.
D.Replace RIP with an exterior gateway protocol such as BGP.
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016認定資格
NO.4 Which of the following routing protocols uses AS-Path as one of the methods to build the routing table?
A.OSPF
B.IS-IS
C.EIGRP
D.BGP
Answer:D
CompTIA認定証 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.5 Automatic private Internet protocol addressing (APIPA) assigns IP addresses from which of the
following ranges?
A.172.16.x.x
B.10.0.x.x
C.192.168.x.x
D.169.254.x.x
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.6 Which of the following is used to simplify the process of setting up a network and the administration of
the network?
A.DNS
B.ZEROCONF
C.WINS
D.SNMP
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016認定資格 JK0-016問題集
NO.7 Which of the following software types would BEST be used for identifying an attack?
A.IDS
B.Packet sniffer
C.IPS
D.Port scanner
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016参考書 JK0-016認証試験 JK0-016認定試験
NO.8 A 66 block is typically connected to the telecommunication company through which of the following
types of cable?
A.CAT6
B.25 pair
C.Fiber optic
D.100 pair
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016問題集 JK0-016
NO.9 Which of the following network services is responsible for mapping names to IP addresses?
A.DHCP
B.DNS
C.IMAP4
D.Telnet
Answer:B
CompTIA認定資格 JK0-016 JK0-016練習問題 JK0-016認定試験
NO.10 A technician is setting up a wireless network using WEP and DHCP. The technician has set the
channel and SSID on the client workstation. Which of the following is the remaining step to complete the
configuration?
A.Enter the username and password.
B.Enter an IP address for the client.
C.Change the SSID.
D.Enter the encryption key.
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016参考書 JK0-016認定証 JK0-016過去問 JK0-016認証試験
NO.11 Convert the following binary string to its dotted decimal address:
11000000.10101000.01100011.00011010
A.192.168.99.26
B.192.168.101.26
C.192.168.101.34
D.192.168.99.34
Answer:A
CompTIA問題集 JK0-016 JK0-016練習問題 JK0-016参考書 JK0-016認定試験
NO.12 A technician needs to connect a laptop via the small office, home office (SOHO) wireless access point.
When the technician does a site survey using the laptop the wireless network is not discovered.
Computers previously on the wireless network were connected, and the wireless card appears to be
working. Which of the following could be causing the issue?
A.The WEP key is not correct.
B.The wireless router does not have adequate AC power.
C.The SSID is set to not broadcast.
D.The laptop is running on Windows Service Pack 1.
Answer:C
CompTIA過去問 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016認定資格
NO.13 Which of the following can operate at both layers 2 and 3 of the OSI model?
A.Hub
B.Repeater
C.Switch
D.Bridge
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016認定資格 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016練習問題 JK0-016
NO.14 Which of the following is part of the IP protocol suite and is used to monitor network managed devices?
A.SMTP
B.LDAP
C.SMB
D.SNMP
Answer:D
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016過去問
NO.15 Remote users are having problems accessing files from a file server. Which of the following should a
technician check FIRST?
A.Connectivity
B.User accounts
C.Network resources
D.Access rights
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016練習問題 JK0-016過去問 JK0-016認定試験
NO.16 Which of the following mechanisms is used to calculate back-off time on an Ethernet link after a
collision?
A.Weighted Random Early Detect (WRED)
B.Spanning Tree
C.CSMA/CD
D.CSMA/CA
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016認定資格 JK0-016参考書
NO.17 Which of the following VPN protocols runs over port 1723 and allows encryption to be done at the data
level?
A.PPTP
B.SLIP
C.PPPoE
D.RAS
Answer:A
CompTIA練習問題 JK0-016 JK0-016認証試験 JK0-016
NO.18 Which of the following is the maximum number of wire pairs that can be used in an RJ-11 connector?
A.2
B.4
C.6
D.8
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016練習問題 JK0-016認定証 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.19 Which of the following authentication methods allows for domain level authentication on a wireless
network?
A.WEP
B.RADIUS
C.TKIP
D.WAP
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.20 Which of the following is correct when converting 192 to binary?
A.11000000
B.00110000
C.00001100
D.00000011
Answer:A
CompTIA練習問題 JK0-016過去問 JK0-016 JK0-016練習問題
NO.21 A company is in the process of upgrading their network infrastructure to support new VoIP telephony
equipment. Which of the following is a primary feature to consider when selecting a new switch to support
the phones?
A.PoE
B.Modular chassis
C.Port mirroring
D.VPN capability
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016
NO.22 Which of the following cable types allows for the maximum cable run distance?
A.Multi-mode fiber
B.Single-mode fiber
C.CAT3
D.Coaxial
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016認証試験 JK0-016
NO.23 Which of the following protocols permits secure polling of network devices?
A.SCP
B.SSH
C.SNMPv2
D.SNMPv3
Answer:D
CompTIA認定証 JK0-016 JK0-016認定資格 JK0-016過去問 JK0-016参考書 JK0-016認定資格
NO.24 Which of the following is a utility that translates the IP address to its physical network address?
A.netstat
B.rarp
C.arp
D.nslookup
Answer:C
CompTIA認定資格 JK0-016過去問 JK0-016 JK0-016問題集 JK0-016認定資格
NO.25 SMTP resides at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A.Transport
B.Application
C.Network
D.Presentation
Answer:B
CompTIA認定資格 JK0-016過去問 JK0-016練習問題 JK0-016認定証 JK0-016認定試験
NO.26 Everyday around lunch time there is network latency on the Windows proxy server 10.1.1.7. Which of
the following network utilities can a technician run in order to determine the severity of the latency?
A.arp -t 10.1.1.7
B.tracert -t 10.1.1.7
C.ping -t 10.1.1.7
D.nbtstat -t 10.1.1.7
Answer:C
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016認証試験 JK0-016
NO.27 A technician is troubleshooting connectivity issues on a clients machine. The technician needs to see
the current NetBIOS configuration and open connections, which of the following commands would allow
this information to be displayed?
A.nbtstat
B.netstat
C.msconfig
D.ipconfig
Answer:A
CompTIA認証試験 JK0-016認定資格 JK0-016 JK0-016練習問題 JK0-016
NO.28 Which of the following network hardware allows the MOST network traffic collisions?
A.WAP
B.Hub
C.Switch
D.Router
Answer:B
CompTIA参考書 JK0-016 JK0-016 JK0-016認証試験 JK0-016認定証 JK0-016認証試験
NO.29 At which of the following layers of the OSI model would a repeater operate?
A.Layer 1
B.Layer 3
C.Layer 5
D.Layer 7
Answer:A
CompTIA JK0-016問題集 JK0-016 JK0-016認定証 JK0-016練習問題 JK0-016
NO.30 Which of the following is a topology used in networks for its scalability?
A.Bus
B.Star
C.Mesh
D.Ring
Answer:B
CompTIA JK0-016 JK0-016
Pass4Testは最新のHP2-H29試験問題集と高品質のC-TSCM62-64認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの156-215.13 VCEテストエンジンと70-321試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の000-652トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。