HPのHP0-Y12試験に受かることは確かにあなたのキャリアに明るい未来を与えられます。HPのHP0-Y12試験に受かったら、あなたの技能を検証できるだけでなく、あなたが専門的な豊富の知識を持っていることも証明します。Pass4TestのHPのHP0-Y12試験トレーニング資料は実践の検証に合格したソフトで、手に入れたらあなたに最も向いているものを持つようになります。 Pass4TestのHPのHP0-Y12試験トレーニング資料を購入する前に、無料な試用版を利用することができます。そうしたら資料の高品質を知ることができ、一番良いものを選んだということも分かります。


もちろん、試験に関連する資料を探しているとき、他の様々な資料を見つけることができます。しかし、調査や自分自身の試用の後、Pass4TestのHP0-Y12問題集が試験の準備ツールに最適であることはわかります。Pass4Testの資料は試験に準備する時間が十分ではない受験生のために特別に開発されるものです。それはあなたを試験に準備するときにより多くの時間を節約させます。しかも、Pass4TestのHP0-Y12問題集はあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証します。また、問題集は随時更新されていますから、試験の内容やシラバスが変更されたら、Pass4Testは最新ニュースを与えることができます。


まだHPのHP0-Y12認定試験を悩んでいますかこの情報の時代の中で専門なトレーニングを選択するのと思っていますか?良いターゲットのトレーニングを利用すれば有効で君のIT方面の大量の知識を補充 できます。HPのHP0-Y12認定試験によい準備ができて、試験に穏やかな心情をもって扱うことができます。Pass4Testの専門家が研究された問題集を利用してください。


この人材が多い社会で、人々はずっと自分の能力を高めていますが、世界で最先端のIT専門家に対する需要が継続的に拡大しています。ですから、HPのHP0-Y12認定試験に受かりたい人が多くなります。しかし、試験に受かるのは容易なことではないです。実は良いトレーニング資料を選んだら試験に合格することは不可能ではないです。Pass4Testが提供したHPのHP0-Y12試験トレーニング資料はあなたが試験に合格することを助けられます。Pass4Testのトレーニング資料は大勢な受験生に証明されたもので、国際的に他のサイトをずっと先んじています。HPのHP0-Y12認定試験に合格したいのなら、Pass4Testが提供したHPのHP0-Y12トレーニング資料をショッピングカートに入れましょう。


Pass4TestのHP0-Y12問題集はあなたを楽に試験の準備をやらせます。それに、もし最初で試験を受ける場合、試験のソフトウェアのバージョンを使用することができます。これは完全に実際の試験雰囲気とフォーマットをシミュレートするソフトウェアですから。このソフトで、あなたは事前に実際の試験を感じることができます。そうすれば、実際のHP0-Y12試験を受けるときに緊張をすることはないです。ですから、心のリラックスした状態で試験に出る問題を対応することができ、あなたの正常なレベルをプレイすることもできます。


Pass4Test HPのHP0-Y12試験問題集は実践の検査に合格しますから、広い研究と実際を基づいている経験を提供できます。Pass4TestはIT領域の10年以上の認定経験を持っていますから、問題と解答に含まれています。HP0-Y12試験に準備するためにインターネットで色々なトレーニングツールを見つけることができますが、Pass4Test のHP0-Y12試験資料は最も良いトレーニング資料です。、弊社は最全面的な認証試験問題と解答を提供するだけでまく、一年間の無料更新サービスも提供いたします。


試験番号:HP0-Y12問題集

試験科目:HP 「Building ProCurve Resilient, Adaptive Networks」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-30

問題と解答:全116問

Pass4Testは長年にわたってずっとIT認定試験に関連するHP0-Y12参考書を提供しています。これは受験生の皆さんに検証されたウェブサイトで、一番優秀な試験HP0-Y12問題集を提供することができます。Pass4Testは全面的に受験生の利益を保証します。皆さんからいろいろな好評をもらいました。しかも、Pass4Testは当面の市場で皆さんが一番信頼できるサイトです。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-Y12.html


NO.1 You must design an IP addressing scheme for a network that must support 16 different types of users,
each with
different resource and security requirements. What is an advantage of ensuring that the number of
networks assigned to
each type of user is a power of 2?
A. It enables automatic summarization at classful boundaries.
B. It minimizes the number of VLANs required to support each type of user.
C. It ensures that an adequate number of IP addresses will be available for each type of user.
D. It simplifies summarization because all networks for each type of user can be summarized in a single
routing statement.
Answer: D

HP参考書   HP0-Y12過去問   HP0-Y12過去問   HP0-Y12過去問

NO.2 Which condition is necessary to enable a group of networks to be auto-summarized by a ProCurve
Switch 3500yl?
A. The address ranges to be summarized must be within different OSPF areas.
B. The address ranges to be summarized must be within a classful network boundary.
C. The address ranges to be summarized must be directly connected to a neighbor router.
D. The address ranges to be summarized must be accessible through a neighbor router interface.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12認証試験   HP0-Y12

NO.3 What is the effect when the following command is entered at the CLI of a ProCurve Switch 5406zl?
5406zl(vlan-111)#qos priority 2
A. Packets entering the switch through VLAN 111 will be forwarded with normal priority.
B. Packets entering the switch through VLAN 111 will be forwarded with lower than normal priority.
C. Packets entering the switch through VLAN 111 will be forwarded with higher than normal priority.
D. Packets entering the switch through VLAN 111 will retain the priority marker set by another device.
Answer: B

HP認証試験   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12問題集   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.4 When does an LLDP-enabled switch start sending LLDP advertisements?
A. when QoS is enabled
B. when IP multicast is enabled
C. immediately after it has started
D. when it receives an LLDP request from a neighbor
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.5 You must configure QoS on a ProCurve Switch 8212zl in the core layer of a network. One interface on
the switch receives traffic that uses only Layer 3 markers to indicate priority. What must you do to enable
the switch to forward this traffic with correct priority?
A. Set the QoS trust level to the appropriate value.
B. Enable the appropriate interpretation of the IP ToS field.
C. Configure port-based priorities for all ports forwarding this traffic.
D. Configure custom IEEE 802.1p maps for all ports forwarding this traffic.
Answer: B

HP練習問題   HP0-Y12認証試験   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12過去問   HP0-Y12

NO.6 You must determine if the default settings on ProCurve 5406zl switches will provide adequate QoS for
a multimedia training application. What must you learn about the application in order to make this
determination?
A. if it recognizes IGMP joins from receivers
B. if it uses TCP or UDP as a transport protocol
C. if it inserts Layer 2 or Layer 3 priority markers
D. if it supports Guaranteed Minimum Bandwidth
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y12練習問題   HP0-Y12認定証   HP0-Y12認定資格   HP0-Y12参考書

NO.7 While analyzing network traffic using a port monitor on a ProCurve Switch 8212zl, you notice that
many packets have an 802.1p value of 1. If the switch has default QoS settings, what does this indicate?
A. The 8212zl has marked the traffic for low-priority forwarding.
B. The 8212zl has marked the traffic for high-priority forwarding.
C. Another device has marked the traffic for low-priority forwarding.
D. Another device has marked the traffic for high-priority forwarding.
Answer: C

HP練習問題   HP0-Y12認定資格   HP0-Y12

NO.8 When does a router use administrative distance to determine which route to include in its route table?
A. when the router learned about multiple routes with equal-cost paths to the same destination
B. when the router learned about multiple routes to the same destination from different sources using the
same routing protocol
C. when the router learned about multiple routes to the same destination from different routing protocols
or static configuration
D. when the router is configured with static routes to the same destination that specify the same cost but
different next hop router interfaces
Answer: C

HP練習問題   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12認証試験

NO.9 Why does network congestion often cause more network congestion?
A. RSVP routers allocate more bandwidth to UDP applications.
B. TCP applications request retransmission of dropped packets.
C. QoS settings require switches to retransmit all real-time traffic.
D. 802.1p priorities are ignored after congestion reaches a user-defined threshold.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12認定試験   HP0-Y12

NO.10 Under what condition does the IEEE 802.1p field provide end-to-end prioritization?
A. All switches can classify traffic based on DSCP.
B. Source and destination hosts are in the same VLAN.
C. The network is experiencing high levels of congestion.
D. All links in the path between source and destination are tagged.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.11 What is the role of an OSPF Area Border Router?
A. to connect multiple non-backbone areas
B. to connect a backbone area to non-backbone areas
C. to connect OSPF domains with domains that use other routing protocols
D. to connect a backbone area to the backbones of other OSPF routing domains
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.12 How many priority levels are specified by the IEEE 802.1p standard?
A. 4
B. 7
C. 8 D. 16
Answer: C

HP参考書   HP0-Y12認定試験   HP0-Y12

NO.13 What is the difference between administrative distance and cost?
A. Administrative distance is applied only to routes learned through OSPF. Cost applies to RIP routes as
well as OSPF routes.
B. Administrative distance indicates the distance to remote networks learned through routing protocols.
Cost applies static routes and directly connected networks.
C. Administrative distance is determined solely through interactions among routers that share a routing
protocol. Cost can be defined by the administrator of each router.
D. Administrative distance is a locally significant value that can be used to break ties between routes
learned from different sources. Cost is a cumulative metric that indicates the number of hops to a remote
network.
Answer: D

HP練習問題   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12練習問題

NO.14 You will connect an IP telephone that supports LLDP-MED to port 8 on a ProCurve Switch 3500yl.
Which configuration step will enable the switch to auto-configure the appropriate VLAN for the phone??
A. Enable LLDP-MED in the VLAN 1 configuration context.
B. Configure port 8 as a tagged member of a voice VLAN.
C. Enable LLDP-MED in the configuration context for a voice VLAN.
D. Define port 8 as an LLDP-MED port in the global configuration context.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12問題集   HP0-Y12認定資格   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12

NO.15 By default, what type of route is redistributed in RIP updates by ProCurve ProVision ASIC switches?
A. static
B. default
C. OSPF
D. connected
Answer: D

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12認定証   HP0-Y12認証試験

NO.16 While analyzing network traffic, you notice that many packets have an 802.1p value of 0. On a
ProCurve switch with default QoS settings, what does this indicate?
A. No prioritization settings are in effect on the network.
B. The traffic will be mapped to the normal priority queue.
C. The network relies on Layer 3 classification technologies
D. The network is not using the default settings on ProCurve switches.
Answer: B

HP問題集   HP0-Y12過去問   HP0-Y12

NO.17 You enter the following command at the CLI of a ProCurve Switch 3500yl:
3500.l(config)#ip route 22.0.0.0/8 172.16.100.100
However, when you enter show ip route to confirm your entry, no route to 22.0.0.0/8 appears in the route
table. Which
statement explains this condition?
A. The interface connected to 172.16.100.100 is down.
B. The switch has learned another route to 22.0.0.0/8 through OSPF.
C. The route table already includes a default route using 172.16.100.100.
D. The switch has not been configured with an IP address of 172.16.100.100.
Answer:A

HP参考書   HP0-Y12過去問   HP0-Y12

NO.18 What is an advantage of locating routing intelligence at the edge of an enterprise network instead of in
the core?
A. The edge-oriented strategy requires fewer VLANs and networks.
B. The edge-oriented strategy supports VRRP and other protocols for default gateway redundancy.
C. The edge-oriented strategy enables ACLs and other traffic filters to be applied before traffic traverses
any part of the network.
D. The edge-oriented strategy simplifies summarization because each router must support VLANs only
for directly connected users.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-Y12認証試験   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12認定試験   HP0-Y12参考書

NO.19 What are the advantages of implementing IP routing technologies at the network edge? (Select two.)
A. provide per-user QoS
B. decrease the load on network core
C. eliminate the need for routing protocols
D. create smaller, localized broadcast domains
E. enhance support for default gateway redundancy
Answer: BD

HP参考書   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12問題集

NO.20 What is a difference between voice traffic and video traffic?
A. Voice traffic is typically more difficult to route than streaming video traffic.
B. Voice traffic is typically more sensitive to delay than streaming video traffic.
C. Voice traffic is typically less sensitive to jitter than streaming video traffic.
D. Voice traffic is typically more bandwidth-intensive than streaming video traffic.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12参考書   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12   HP0-Y12過去問

Pass4Testは最新の642-980試験問題集と高品質の100-500認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4Testの70-460 VCEテストエンジンとADR-001試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の74-325トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/HP0-Y12.html