Avayaの7004-1は専門知識と情報技術の検査として認証試験で、Pass4Testはあなたに一日早くAvayaの認証試験に合格させて、多くの人が大量の時間とエネルギーを費やしても無駄になりました。Pass4Testにその問題が心配でなく、わずか20時間と少ないお金をを使って楽に試験に合格することができます。Pass4Testは君に対して特別の訓練を提供しています。


Pass4Testは客様の要求を満たせていい評判をうけいたします。たくさんのひとは弊社の商品を使って、試験に順調に合格しました。そして、かれたちがリピーターになりました。Pass4Testが提供したAvayaの7004-1試験問題と解答が真実の試験の練習問題と解答は最高の相似性があり、一年の無料オンラインの更新のサービスがあり、100%のパス率を保証して、もし試験に合格しないと、弊社は全額で返金いたします。


「成功っていうのはどちらですか。」このように質問した人がいます。私は答えてあげますよ。Pass4Testを選んだら成功を選ぶということです。Pass4TestのAvayaの7004-1試験トレーニング資料はIT認証試験を受ける全ての受験生が試験に合格することを助けるものです。この資料はAvayaの7004-1試験のために特別に研究されたもので、受験生からの良い評価をたくさんもらいました。Pass4TestのAvayaの7004-1試験トレーニング資料を選んだらぜひ成功するということを証明しました。


試験番号:7004-1問題集

試験科目:Avaya 「Avaya Communication Server 1000 for Avaya Aura® Maintenance Exam」

一年間無料で問題集をアップデートするサービスを提供いたします

最近更新時間:2014-01-12

問題と解答:全66問

Pass4Testはあなたに素晴らしい資料を提供するだけでなく、良いサービスも提供してあげます。Pass4Testの試験7004-1問題集を購入したら、Pass4Testは無料で一年間のアップデートを提供します。すると、あなたがいつでも最新の7004-1試験情報を持つことができます。それに、万一の場合、問題集を利用してからやはり試験に失敗すれば、Pass4Testは全額返金のことを約束します。こうすれば、まだ何を心配しているのですか。心配する必要がないでしょう。Pass4Testは自分の資料に十分な自信を持っていますから、あなたもPass4Testを信じたほうがいいです。あなたの7004-1試験の成功のために、Pass4Testをミスしないでください。Pass4Testをミスすれば、あなたが成功するチャンスを見逃したということになります。


購入前にお試し,私たちの試験の質問と回答のいずれかの無料サンプルをダウンロード:http://www.pass4test.jp/7004-1.html


NO.1 A customer has a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. You have been asked to
add the Call Pickup feature to the ten IP telephones in the sales department. The customer wants to be
sure active calls are not lost when the change are made.
Which Phones Configuration feature can be enabled allowed you to ensure changes to the telephones
are not transmitted to the call server until the telephone is not busy?
A. Bulk change
B. Courtesy change
C. Group change
D. Template change
Answer: B

Avaya   7004-1問題集   7004-1過去問

NO.2 The Satellite Link Control feature ensures that the configuration of a call does not include more than one
communications satellite trunk. Tandem trunk calls, when connected through more than one
communication satellite trunk, are subject to transmission distortion due to propagation.
Which parameters are required to be equipped or configured for Satellite Link Control in the
Communication Server 1000?
A. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.
Route must be configured with ESN3 signaling.
Route must be designated as a satellite route.
B. Route must be configured with STD or ETN signaling.
Route must be designated as a satellite route.
C. Network Transfer (NXFR) package must be equipped.
Route must be configured with ESN2 or ESN3 signaling
Route must be designated as a satellite route.
D. Network Signaling (NSIG) package must be equipped.
Route must be configured with ESN3 or ESN5 signaling.
Route must be programmed with a Traveling Class of Service (TCOS)
Answer: A

Avaya認定資格   7004-1   7004-1   7004-1

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the SDRR programming options shown in the exhibit, which SDRR programming would allow a
user to dial 1-900-867-3333, but not successfully dial any other 1-900 based number?
A. Table 1
B. Table 2
C. Table 3
D. Table 4
Answer: A

Avaya認定試験   7004-1認定証   7004-1認定証   7004-1認定証   7004-1

NO.4 An administrator is programming an NRS for the first time on a new Communication Server 1000
system RIS. 7.0 system. When attempting to add the Service Domain, it cannot be added as the Add
button is grayed out in the NRS.
Which tasked should you perform to resolve this issue?
A. reinstall the Signaling Server Software
B. reinstall the NRS software
C. switch from Standby database to Active database
D. switch from Active database to Standby database
Answer: D

Avaya   7004-1   7004-1問題集

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the customer ¯ s pr ogr a mmed dat abase shown i n t he exhi bit and AC 1 = 9, over whi ch RLI will a call
placed to 9-1-912-534-2222 complete?
A. RLI 9
B. RLI 4
C. RLI 3
D. RLI 2
E. call will not complete as dialed
Answer: B

Avaya   7004-1練習問題   7004-1練習問題   7004-1

NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has asked if the Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system can route anyone that dial an
unassigned number in the customer ¯ s DI D r ange t o t he Att endant.
In reviewing the current configuration as shown in the exhibit, what do you conclude?
(Choose two)
A. only internalstation users are routing to the Attendant
B. internal station users and non tie line users are routing to the Attendant
C. all caller types are receiving an overflow tone
D. NET_DATA Attendant and tie trunk users are receiving an overflow tone
Answer: B

Avaya認定資格   7004-1   7004-1   7004-1   7004-1認定資格

NO.7 Click the Exhibit button.
Consider a company ¯ s di ali ng pl an shown i n t he exhi bit and an exa mpl e f or it s r equi r e ment s:
A station user at the company, with Location Code 221, placed an ESN call, dialing 7-221-2581. This
would be an On-Net call and the NARS programming must remove the LOC code and dial the DN
internally.
What programming would remove the location code for a call dialed within the originating Communication
Server 1000 to a DN on that same Communication Server 1000?
A. Each site would have its own Location Code programmed as a Home Location Code(HLOC) under
Translation Table #1 in their CS 1000.
B. The location codes for each site would be programmed under the LOC programming in Translation
Table #2 at all locations.
C. Home NPA Codes (HNPA) for each site would be programmed under Translation Table #1 at each
location in their CS 1000.
D. Each site would have the Location Codesfor all sites programmed as Home Location Codes (HLOC) in
Translation Table #1 of their CS 1000.
Answer: A

Avaya過去問   7004-1認証試験   7004-1認定試験   7004-1練習問題

NO.8 For a situation where you use the CDP feature at a switch equipped with the MARS software package,
which statement are correct? (Choose two)
A. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that are the same as the assignedNARS Access Cades.
B. Use steering codes tor CDP calls that aredistinct from thoseassigned NARS Access Cades.
C. You can integrate CDP numbers with the NARS Uniform Dialing Plan (UDP).
D. Youcannot shareRoute Lists,Digit Manipulation tables and Time-of-Day schedule withNARS.
Answer: B,C

Avaya   7004-1   7004-1   7004-1   7004-1参考書

NO.9 A customer has deployed a Communication Server 1000 RIs. 7 x system at their site. Their sales
department is expanding and you have been asked to add Ave new telephones with the same capabilities
as the existing telephones in the department.
Which programming command should you use to complete this task.?
A. Move to DN
B. Move from TN
C. Copy from DN
D. Copy from TN
Answer: D

Avaya   7004-1   7004-1   7004-1   7004-1

NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Given the customer Route List index shown in the exhibit, what is the first expensive route that a
call placed on that RLI could take?
A. Entry 0
B. Entry 1
C. Entry 2
D. Entry 3
Answer: C

Avaya   7004-1過去問   7004-1過去問   7004-1   7004-1認定証

Pass4Testは最新の000-456試験問題集と高品質の70-414認定試験の問題と回答を提供します。Pass4TestのHP0-Y46 VCEテストエンジンとLOT-927試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の70-467トレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。


記事のリンク:http://www.pass4test.jp/7004-1.html